GB Epee Cadet Men

Copenhagen - January 2018

 

Ethan Kew
Edward Scott Payne
Toby May
Joshua Willcox
Dylan Morrison
Jacob Foulsham
Myles Ashforth
Benjamin Andrews
Dylan Ballard
Nicholas Grimshaw
Max Lee
Luke Toogood
James Hinwood
Luke Mason
Steven MacPherson
Referees: Andy Lines, Phil Elliot, Kola Ayanwale, Seth Blackmore, Chiara McDermott

Accredited Personal Coach: CHris Howser

 

Espoo November 2017 - Selection 

 

Luke Mason
Ben Andrews
Steven MacPherson
Jacob Foulsham
Toby May
Joshua Willcox
Ethan Kew
Edward Scott Payne
Luke Toogood
Max Lee
Dylan Morrison
Owen Atkinson
James Hinwood
Myles Ashforth
Dylan Ballard

Referees: Chris Lennon, Phil Elliot, Kola Ayanwale, Seth Blackmore

Accredited Personal Coaches: Ian Litchfield, Chris Green, Taran Nicholls, Tamás Kovács


Grenoble December 2017 - Selection 

Luke Mason
Ben Andrews
Steven MacPherson
Jacob Foulsham
Toby May
Joshua Willcox
Ethan Kew
Edward Scott Payne
Luke Toogood
Max Lee
Dylan Morrison
Owen Atkinson
James Hinwood
Myles Ashforth
Dylan Ballard

Teams
United Kingdom 1 United Kingdom GBR ANDREWS Benjamin
MACPHERSON Steven
FOULSHAM Jacob
WILLCOX Joshua
United Kingdom 2 United Kingdom GBR MASON Luke
KEW Ethan
LEE Max
ASHFORTH Myles
United Kingdom 3 United Kingdom GBR MAY Toby
SCOTT PAYNE Edward
TOOGOOD Luke
HINWOOD James
United Kingdom 4 United Kingdom GBR MORRISON Dylan
ATKINSON Owen
BALLARD Dylan
 
Referees: Chiara McDermott, Adrian Speakman, Daniel Hazelwood, Noah Blackmore

Accredited Coach Ian Lichfield, Tamás Kovács

 

Klagenfurt October 2017 - Selection 

 

Joshua Wilcox
Ethan Kew
Jacob Mitchell
Dylan Ballard
James Hinwood
Steven MacPherson
Max Lee
Benjamin Andrews
Myles Ashforth
Luke Mason
Jacob Foulsham
Nicholas Grimshaw
Toby May
Luke Toogood
Edward Scott Payne

 

Accredited Coach Ian Lichfield


 

Luxembourg, January 2017 - Selection

Tarriq Roach
Ben Andrews - accepted
Dominic Paul - accepted
Billy Shepherd - accepted
Jack Bell- accepted
Joshua Willcox - accepted
Dylan Morrison - accepted
Alex Papadopoulos - accepted
Harry Baston-Hall - accepted
James Wake - accepted
Jacob Foulsham - accepted
Patrick Carey
Murray Begley-Jones - accepted
Myles Ashforth - accepted
Toby May

Reserves

1st reserve Nathan Foster - accepted
2nd reserve Ethan Kew - accepted
3rd reserve Robbie Brown - accepted

Teams

GBR 1
Dominic Paul
Billy Shepherd
Jack Bell
Dylan Morrison

GBR 2
Harry Baston-Hall
James Wake
Myles Ashforth
Nathan Foster

Referees

Kola Ayanwale
Christine Hamilton
Chiara McDermott
Sarah Steacy

 Note

All selections are subject to acceptance and possession of a British passport/certificate of British Citizenship as per selection policy.

Please note all places must be accepted and paid for within 48 hours of notification from Sport80. Please see GBR Cadet International Squad notice 1 on the British Fencing Cadet page.