GB Epee Cadet Women

Copenhagen January 2018 

Rachel Lever
Ellie Parmar
Keira Papadopoulos
Abagael Black
Jacqueline Oien
Eleanor Taylor
Louise Sadler
Eva Reston
Avery Louis
Constance Simmonds
Taylor Foxwell-Moss
Maisie McCormack
Isabella Summers
Maia Henderson-Roe
Emilia Robson
Referees: Andy Lines, Phil Elliot, Kola Ayanwale, Seth Blackmore, Chiara McDermott

Accredited Personal Coach: CHris Howser

 

 

Grenoble December 2017

  

Avery Louis
Eleanor Taylor
Alex Stewart
Abigail Watkins - Declined
Taylor Foxwell-Moss
Ellie Parmar
Rachael Lever
Constance Simmonds
Keira Papadopoulos
Abagael Black
Maia Henderson-Roe
Eva Reston
Isabella Summers
Maisie McCormack
Emilia Robson

Teams
United Kingdom 1 United Kingdom GBR LOUIS Avery
TAYLOR Eleanor
FOXWELL MOSS Taylor
HENDERSON-ROE Maia
United Kingdom 2 United Kingdom GBR PARMAR Ellie
LEVER Rachael
PAPADOPOULOS Keira
SADLER Louise
United Kingdom 3 United Kingdom GBR SUMMERS Isabella
MCCORMACK Maisie
BLACK Abagael
RESTON Eva
 

Referees: Chaira McDermott, Adrian Speakman,Daniel Hazelwood Noah Blackmore

Accredited Personal Coach Ian Lichfield, Tamás Kovács, Gabor Haladin

 

Espoo November 2017

Jacqueline Oien
Avery Louis
Eleanor Taylor
Alex Stewart
Abigail Watkins - Declined
Taylor Foxwell-Moss
Ellie Parmar
Rachael Lever
Constance Simmonds
Keira Papadopoulos
Abagael Black
Maia Henderson-Roe
Eva Reston
Isabella Summers
Maisie McCormack

Referees: Chris Lennon, Phil Elliot, Kola Ayanwale, Seth Blackmore

Accredited Personal coaches: Tamás Kovács, Ken Rose, Gabor Haladin

 

Klagenfurt October 2017 Selectiom

Taylor Foxwell-Moss
Jacqueline Oien
Abagael Black
Emilia Robson
Rachael Lever
Amelia Dudley
Maia Henderson-Roe
Eleanor Taylor
Ellie Parmar
Avery Louis
Constance Simmonds
Alex Stewart
Keira Papadopoulos
Isabella Summers
Eva Reston

Referees:Chaira McDermott, Andrew Lines, Roz Graham, Noah Blackmore

Accredited Personal Coach Ian Lichfield, Tamás Kovács

 

Luxembourg, January 2017 - Selection 

 

Laura Sheffield - Accepted
Alex Powell - Accepted
Avery Louis - Accepted
Charlotte Summers 
Jasmine Heaps - Accepted
Taylor Foxwell-Moss - Accepted
Maia Henderson-Roe - Accepted
Messina Herrling - Accepted
Jacqueline Oien - Accepted
Elena Palano - Accepted
Sarah Spice - Accepted
Louise Sadler - Accepted
Rachael Lever - Accepted
Alex Stewart - Accepted
Rachel Barnes
 - Accepted

 

Reserves
Abigail Watkins - 1st Reserve
Lulu Willett  - Accepted
Georgia Haynes - 3rd Reserve

GBR 1
Alex Powell
Avery Louis
Jasmine Heaps
Taylor Foxwell-Moss

GBR 2
Maia Henderson-Roe
Messina Herrling
Jacqueline Oien
Louise Sadler

Referees

 

Kola Ayanwale
Christine Hamilton
Chiara McDermott
Sarah Steacy


 

Please Note

 

All selections are subject to acceptance and possession of a British passport/certificate of British Citizenship as per selection policy.    

Please note all places must be accepted and paid for within 48 hours of notification from Sport80. Please see GBR Cadet International Squad notice 1 on the British Fencing Cadet page.