GB Foil Junior Women

Moedling February 2018

Individual

   

Alice Campbell
Arianna Balestrieri
Amy Home
Phoebe Newton-Hughes
Bronwen Granville
Lucy-Belle Williamson

 

Team

Alice Campbell
Arianna Balestrieri
Amy Home
Phoebe Newton-Hughes

Coach: Chris Galesloot

 

Udine January 2018

Individual event only

Isabella Gill - Accepted
Yasmin Campbell - Accepted
Alice Campbell - Accepted
Phoebe Newton-Hughes  - Accepted
Seville Babaeva - Accepted
Arianna Balestrieri  - Accepted
Heloise Hardie - Accepted
Charlotte Fairman - Accepted
Amy Home
Becci Curwen - Accepted
Serena Patel - Accepted
Bronwen Granville

Reserves

Mhairi McLaughlin - Accepted
Madeleine Brown - Accepted

Coach:Chris Galesloot

LPTM - Lorraine Rose, PTM - Steve Garrett

Referees: Sean Grundy, Luke Deamer

Accredited Personal Coaches: Patsy Hunt 


 

Zagreb January 2018

Isabella Gill - Team and Individual
Yasmin Campbell - Team and Individual
Alice Campbell - Team and Individual
Phoebe Newton-Hughes - Team and Individual
Seville Babaeva - Individual
Arianna Balestrieri - Individual
Heloise Hardie - Individual
Charlotte Fairman - Individual
Amy Home - Individual
Becci Curwen - Individual
Serena Patel - Individual
Bronwen Granville - Individual

Reserves

Mhairi McLaughlin - Individual
Madeleine Brown - Individual

PTM Lindsay Bottoms

Referee Chris Lennon

Coach:Chris Galesloot

Accredited Personal Coaches: Patsy Hunt

 

Bochum October 2017

Isabella Gill

Yasmin Campbell

Phoebe Newton-Hughes 

Alice Campbell

Heloise Hardie

Charlotte Fairman

Sevil Babaeva

Bronwen Granville

Arianna Balestrieri

Becci Curwen 

Serena Patel


Team

Heloise Hardie

Phoebe Newton-Hughes

Alice Campbell


Coach Tim Miles

Referees: Chris Lennon & Daniel Hazelwood

PTM Lyn Robinson

Accredited Personal Coaches 

Patsy Hunt

Linda Strachan


Eden Cup 2017 Individual Event Selection
See here: http://britishfencing.com/news/latest-news/?n=1762


Moedling January 2017 - Selections

Kate Beardmore - Accepted
Isabella Gill - Accepted
Yasmin Campbell - Accepted
Katrina Feklistova - Accepted
Phoebe Newton-Hughes - Accepted
Amber Moss - Accepted
Mhairi McLaughlin
Seville Babaeva
Amy Home


Team
Kate Beardmore
Isabella Gill
Yasmin Campbell

Seville Babaeva

Reserves
Jade Rowland
Charlotte Fairman - Accepted

LPTM: Lorraine Rose

Referees
Stephen Moore  

Coach

Ludo Sotto



 


Selections will be emailed on the 22nd September 2016.  The closing date for confirmation of your place on the Sport:80 website will be 25th September, after which the first reserves will automatically be selected. 

* Personal coaches must seek permission to attend any JWC from the LPTM - once granted this will remain in place for the season. Only accredited personal coaches will be permitted to attend.