GB Sabre Senior Women

Selections 2018


Women's Sabre Athens World Cup Individual Selection 
1  ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Accepted
2  HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian - Accepted
3  DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian - Accepted
4  MAXWELL Caitlin Truro - Accepted
5  RUAUX Emily Rivington - Declined
6  PLEASANT Bridget Camden - Accepted
7  CORBY Jessica Salle Ossian - Accepted
8  DAVIS Alexandra Wrekin Sword - Accepted
9  ANIL Shreya City - Accepted
10 EINCHCOMB Danielle Camden - Accepted
11 SANCROFT Jennifer Sancroft Blades - Accepted
12 CHART Maria Truro - Accepted
Reserves
1.Jones Libby
2. Fairhead Helen - Accepted


Women's Sabre Athens World Cup Team Selection 
1 ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Declined
2 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian - Accepted
3 DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian - Accepted
4  MAXWELL Caitlin Truro  - Accepted

Reserve Team 
1. Chart Maria
2. Corby Jess



Women's Sabre  Seoul GP INDIVIDUAL SELECTION
 
1 ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Declined
2 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian
3 DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian
4 MAXWELL Caitlin Truro
5 RUAUX Emily Rivington - Declined
6 PLEASANT Bridget Camden
7 CORBY Jessica Salle Ossian
8 DAVIS Alexandra Wrekin Sword - Declined
9 ANIL Shreya City
10 EINCHCOMB Danielle Camden
11 SANCROFT Jennifer Sancroft Blades - Declined
12 CHART Maria Truro - Declined

Reserves
Jones Libby
Fairhead Helen

 

 

Sergovia

Women’s Junior Sabre individual

MAXWELL, Caitlin
CHART, Maria 
CORBY, Jessica 
HUTTON, Daisy
POTTER, Sophia
ANIL, Shreya
FASHOKUN, Maia
WOOD, Lily
YANG, Lumeng

Reserve
HASLEGRAVE Phoebe

MOFFAT Lizzie

 

Team

MAXWELL, Caitlin
CHART, Maria 
CORBY, Jessica 
TBC 

 

Women's Sabre Baltimore World Cup Individual Selection 
1 ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Accepted
2 DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian - Declined
3 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian - Accepted
4 MAXWELL Caitlin Truro - Accepted
5 RUAUX Emily Rivington - Accepted
6 CORBY Jessica Salle Ossian - Accepted
7 DAVIS Alexandra Wrekin Sword - Accepted
8 PLEASANT Bridget Camden
9 ANIL Shreya City
10 EINCHCOMB Danielle Camden - Accepted
11 SANCROFTJennifer Sancroft Blades - Declined
12 CHART Maria Truro - Accepted
Reserve
13 HASLEGRAVE Phoebe Wrekin Sword

Women's Sabre Baltimore World Cup Team Selection 
1 ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Accepted
2 DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian - Declined
3 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian - Accepted
4 MAXWELL Caitlin Truro  - Accepted
Cancun GP individual Selection 

1 ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden - Accepted
2 DAYKIN Kate Salle Ossian
3 HAMPSON Sarah-Jane Salle Ossian
4 MAXWELL Caitlin Truro - Accepted
5 CORBY Jessica Salle Ossian - Declined
6 PLEASANT Bridget Camden
7 KEMPE Katherine Boston
8 RUAUX Emily Rivington - Declined
9 LASANCE Rachel Rivington - Declined
10 DAVIS Alexandra Wrekin Sword - Declined
11 ANIL Shreya City
12 EINCHCOMB Danielle Camden - Declined

 

2017 Selections

Orleans Wold Cup 2017 Individual Selection

Aliya Itzkowitz - Accepted
Kate Daykin - Accepted
Caitlin Maxwell - Accepted
Sarah-Jane Hampson - Accepted
Bridget Pleasant - Accepted
Jessica Corby - Accepted
Katherine Kempe
Rachel Lasance - Accepted
Emily Ruaux - Accepted
Maria Chart - Declined
Alexandra Davis - Accepted
Danielle Einchcomb - Accepted
Res: Naomi Lee - Accepted


Women's Team

Aliya Itzkowitz - Declined
Kate Daykin - Declined
Caitlin Maxwell - Declined
Jess Corby - Declined


Sint-Niklaas Wold Cup 2017 Selections

Aliya Itzkowitz - Accepted
Kate Daykin - Accepted
Caitlin Maxwell - Accepted
Sarah-Jane Hampson - Accepted
Bridget  Pleasant - Accepted
Jessica Corby - Accepted
Katherine Kempe
Emily Ruaux - Accepted
Maria Chart - Declined
Alexandra Davis - Accepted
Danielle Einchcomb - Accepted
Res: Naomi Lee


Women's Team

Aliya Itzkowitz - Declined
Kate Daykin
Caitlin Maxwell - Accepted
Jess Corby  - Declined