GB Sabre Senior Men

2018 Selections

Men's Sabre Selection - Seoul GP

1 HONEYBONE James Truro - Accepted
2 DEARY William Truro
3 WEBB Jonathan Camden - Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden
5 REN Ethan Leon Paul - Declined
7  HOWES Nicholas Truro - Accepted
8  MAXWELL Joshua Truro
10 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare's
11 CRAZE Jamie Truro - Declined
12 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare's - Declined
13 EDWARDS James Marshall - Declined
14 POTTER James Camden - Declined

Reserve

15 GANDER-COMPTON Jake  Truro

 

Men's Sabre Selection - Individual Varsovie WC
1 HONEYBONE James Truro - Accepted
2 DEARY William Truro - Accepted
3 MILLER Curtis Camden - Accepted
4 WEBB Jonathan Camden - Accepted
5 REN Ethan Leon Paul - Accepted
7  HOWES Nicholas Truro - Accepted
8  MAXWELL Joshua Truro - Accepted
10 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare's - Accepted
11 CRAZE Jamie Truro - Declined
12 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare's - Declined
13 EDWARDS James Marshall - Accepted
14 POTTER James Camden - Accepted
Reserve
15 GANDER-COMPTON Jake Brentwood - Accepted
 
 
Men's Sabre Team for Varsovie  WC 
James Honeybone - Accepted
Will Deary - Accepted
Curtis Miller - Accepted
Jonathan Webb - Accepted

Men's Sabre Selection - Individual Padoue WC
1 HONEYBONE James Truro - Accepted
2 DEARY William Truro - Accepted
3 MILLER Curtis Camden - Accepted
4 WEBB Jonathan Camden Accepted
5 REN Ethan Leon Paul - Accepted
6 HOWES Nicholas Truro - Accepted
7 MAXWELL Joshua Truro - Accepted
8 SLANKARD Kirk City - no response
9 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare's - Accepted 
10 CRAZE Jamie Truro - Accepted
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare's - Accepted
12 EDWARDS James Marshall - Accepted 

Reserves
13 POTTER James Camden - Accepted
14 GANDER-COMPTON Jake Brentwood 
 
Men's Sabre Team for Padoue WC 
James Honeybone - Accepted
Will Deary - Accepted 
Curtis Miller - Accepted
Jonathan Webb - Accepted

Men's Sabre Selection - Individual Budapest WC

1 HONEYBONE James Truro - Accepted
2 DEARY William Truro - Accepted
3 MILLER Curtis Camden - Accepted
4 WEBB Jonathan Camden - Accepted
5 AIYENURO Soji Camden - Declined
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul - Accepted
7 SLANKARD Kirk City
8 HOWES Nicholas Truro - Accepted
9 CRAZE Jamie Truro - Declined
10 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare's - Accepted
11 MAXWELL Joshua Truro - Accepted
12 ROGERSON Noah Truro


Reserves

13 HALLIWELL Barnaby - Accepted
14 BOTELER Harry
15 BURTON George 

 

Men's Sabre Team for Budapest WC 

James Honeybone - Accepted
Will Deary - Accepted
Curtis Miller - Accepted
Jonathan Webb - Accepted

Men's Sabre Selection - Cancun GP

1 HONEYBONE James Truro - Accepted
2 DEARY William Truro - Accepted
3 MILLER Curtis Camden
4 WEBB Jonathan Camden - Accepted
5 AIYENURO Soji Camden- Declined
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 SLANKARD Kirk City
8 HOWES Nicholas Truro
9 CRAZE Jamie Truro - Declined
10 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare's
11 MAXWELL Joshua Truro - Declined
12 ROGERSON Noah Truro


Reserves

13 HALLIWELL Barnaby
14 BOTELER Harry
15 BURTON George 

 

SMS Individual - Algiers 

James Honeybone - Accepted
William Deary - Accepted
Curtis Miller - Accepted
Jonathan Webb - Accepted
Soji Aiyenuro - Declined
Ethan Ren - Accepted
Kirk Slankard
Jamie Craze - Declined
Zachary Hamilton - Accepted
Nicholas Howes - Accepted
Noah Rogerson - Declined
James Edwards - Accepted


Res

Josuha Maxwell

Nathan Potter - accepted


Team 

James Honeybone - Accepted
William Deary - Accepted
Curtis Miller - Accepted
Jonathan Webb - Accepted