Brighton Open 2014

12th-13th April 2014, University of Sussex Sports Centre, Falmer, Brighton

 

Men's Foil
1 KASTNER Philip CYRANO 
2 DEAMER Luke CRAWLEY 
3 BARTLETT Anthony LANSDOWNE
3 DEVITT Ronnie CYRANO

5 MORT Nicholas SAXON
6 PARSONS Thomas CYRANO
7 SUTTON Mark BEXLEY
8 LENNON Christopher LIVERPOOL UNI
9 LAGATTOLLA Raffaele SUSSEX HOUSE
10 DEAMER Euan CRAWLEY
11 LAVIN Gerard SALLE BOSTON
12 WHITWELL Harry SKIPTON
13 WANG Boya CAMBRIDGE UNI
14 PRICE William SAXON
15 MOLLARD Christopher SAXON
16 PAGE James NEWHAM SWORDS
17 WEEKES Jonathan SALLE BOSTON
18 FIHOSY Nick SALLE BOSTON
19 ANDREWS Ben SALLE PAUL
20 CAUSTON Brian BRIGHTON & HOVE
21 GILLMAN John SALLE BOSTON
22 THWAITES Ryan SUSSEX UNI
23 WONG Umar SALLE PAUL
24 JOLLEY Isaac CHICHESTER
25 OLUWAROUNKE Emmanual SUSSEX UNI
26 LOWEN Paul SAXON
27 MURRAY Mark SALLE BOSTON
28 JOY James SALLE BOSTON
29 CHRISTIE Edward REGENT
30 HYDE John TENTERTON SWORDS
31 REDDING Alexander CADS
32 JOLLEY Alex CHICHESTER
33 JAMWAL Shrai BRUNEL UNI
34 VAN-AARSEN Geert SALLE PAUL
35 MARAIS Neil ROOM 101
36 MARSHALL Brian BRIGHTON & HOVE
37 WHELAN Jim PORTSLADE
38 WOOLEY Ben BRUNEL UNI
39 SENIOR Peter SOUTHAMPTON UNI
40 LENNON David James SAXON
41 INGHAM CLARK Oliver SUSSEX UNI
42 DIVITINI Giorgio CAMBRIDGE UNI
43 PATTERNOTT Alex SUSSEX UNI
44 WILSON Samuel SALLE BOSTON
45 HALEY Stephen FIGHTING FIT FC
46 FRY Ben SUSSEX UNI   


Men's Epee
1 MAYNARD Calum UWE
2 BEADLE Peter CHICHESTER

3 BEW Kieran HAVERSTOCK
3 STUART Joshua REDHILL & REIGATE

5 STIGANT Devlin REDHILL & REIGATE
6 KOC Umut SALLE GADASKI
7 RUSSEL James SURREY SWORDS
8 HARDING Tim REDHILL
9 JOYNER Joe GRAVESHAM
10 LUCAS Tyler BRIXTON
11 LEES Kevin REGENT FENCING
12 BOMBRINI Andrea HAVERSTOCK
13 ROCKS Christopher SHETLAND FC
14 STUART Jamie REDHILL & REIGATE
15 MCMAHON Thomas KINGSTON UNI
16 WEST Howard LTFC
17 PINK Simon TUNBRIDGE WELLS
18 REES Fergus SUSSEX UNI
19 HATTON Neil TEAM MELIA
20 BEASLEY Paul EASTBOURNE
21 SKINGLE Thomas HAVERSTOCK
22 DE BURGH Etienne SALLE GADASKI
23 WIDDICOMBE Ben U/A
24 YAKOVLEV Yuri SUSSEX UNI
25 INGLIS Tom KENT
26 WATKINS George UNI OF YORK
27 WOOLEY Ben BRUNEL UNI
28 WALKER Paul STREATHAM
29 LOWE David STREATHAM
30 FIDO Fleming SITTINGBOURNE
31 HYDE John TENTERTON SWORDS
32 ADEDOYIN Isaac BRUNEL UNI
33 O'DONOGHUE Odhran LEWES FENCING CLUB
34 CUMMINS Ryan REGENT FENCING
35 MANKELOW Gordon LEWES FENCING CLUB
36 WRIGHT Jonathon OXFORD UNI
37 BARROWCLIFFE Mark WORTHING
37 SMITH Conor BEXLEY
39 CHRISTIE Edward REGENT FENCING
40 CLARKE Jayson CANTERBURY BLADES
41 HOGGINS Joel LEWES FENCING CLUB
42 RICHARDSON Mark WIMBLEDON
43 SHARP Alastair OXFORD UNI
44 HARKER Michael CRAWLEY
45 SALES Kris UEA
46 SWAN Alex ACTIV111
47 HOLT Oscar BRENTWOOD
48 POTTER George SUSSEX UNI
49 SKELT Richard WORTHING
50 JACKSON Nicholas UNI OF SURREY
50 PARSONS Robert WORTHING
52 KENNY Miles SHREWSBURY
53 CRONBACH Peter SOUTHAMPTON UNI
54 SMITH Michael EGHAM
55 ROSSITER Anthony GLOUCESTER
56 ALCOCK Charlie STREATHAM
57 FUCHS Ferdinand KCL
58 MULKEEN Declan DACORUM
59 BILIC David MORLEY BLADES
60 BOSELLI ALCOCK Robert STREATHAM
61 SABAN Harry SUSSEX UNI
62 PATTERNOTT Alex SUSSEX UNI
63 JARDIM Blake PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA
64 JAMWAL Shrai BRUNEL UNI
65 ANDRE Robert RAVENSBOURNE
66 REID Layton RAVENSBOURNE
67 SMITH Jason CRAWLEY  


Men's Sabre
1 EDMUNDSON Jack SOUTH LONDON SWORDS
2 HARRIS Stuart INVICTA 

3 BERGNE Achilles CAMDEN 
3 ROBINSON Nathanial MX 

5 WILSON Calum SHAKESPEARES SWORDS 
6 JENNINGS Oliver WARWICK UNI 
7 LUCAS David SWINDON 
8 ALEXANDER Kevin NLSC 
9 SELIG Michael UNI OF WARWICK 
10 REES-GILDEA Fergus SUSSEX UNI 
11 MEDHURST Adrian SAXONS 
12 WARWICKER Simon CITY 
13 WALKER Samuel RAVENSBOURNE 
14 VENN Alastair SAXONS 
15 GIBB Alastair KENT UNI 
16 DAY James SUSSEX UNI 
17 KASAKAITIS David RAVENSBOURNE 
18 SMITH Mike BRIGHTON & HOVE 
19 NGUYEN Linh LIVERPOOL UNI 
20 CLEARY William SUSSEX UNI 
21 HALL Richard GUILDFORD 
22 RAY David WARWICK UNI 
23 NATEGHIAN Mehrad CAMDEN 
24 ALLEN James SUSSEX UNI 
25 DREW Tom RAVENSBOURNE 
26 MANALASTA Gerald RAVENSBOURNE 
27 CRONBACH Peter SOUTHAMPTON UNI 
28 REID Layton RAVENSBOURNE  


Women's Foil
1 MCDERMOTT Chiara SALLE BOSTON
2 VILLA Alessandra SALLE BISTON 

3 FAIRMAN Charlotte CLUB ESCRIME 
3 MORRIS Jenny PORTSMOUTH AND SOUTH SEA 

5 NICHOLS Zoe CRAWLEY 
6 FINDLAY Isla SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON 
7 ASFOUR Lana SALLE BOSTON 
8 MIKHALEVA Oxana SALLE PAUL 
9 KELLY Nicole KENT UNI 
10 FINDLAY Angela SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON 
11 MOMAH Adaora Vivian SUSSEX UNI 
12 MAZOYER Veronique LONDON FENCING CLUB 
13 CURRAN Elizabeth KCL 
14 YORDANOVA Nadya BEXLEY 
15 CONWAY Stephanie ROYAL HOLLOWAY BLADES 
16 IVES Rosie N/A 
17 DOWNER Kate WIMBLEDON  


Women's Epee
1 SHAHIDI Lidea HAVERSTOCK 
2 HULL Nicola DREAM FENCING 

3 FINDLAY Isla SIDMOUTH AND EAST DEVON 
3 VINCENTI Anouk KCL 

5 NEVALA Outi HAVERSTOCK 
6 MORRIS Jenny PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
7 AKERS Eleanor HAVERSTOCK 
8 BROWN Abigail INVICTA 
9 O'CONNELL Susan CARDIFF 
10 HESKETT Ingrid REDHILL & REIGATE 
11 HARVIE Eleanor CRAWLEY 
12 ADAM Lamprini HAVERSTOCK 
13 REDDING Megan CADS 
14 ALESSANDRONI Flora EASTBOURNE 
15 MITCHELL Hannah SOUTHAMPTON EPEE 
16 KELLY Nicole KENT UNI 
17 ONIYE Marg HAVERSTOCK 
18 STEACY Sarah CRAWLEY 
19 SNELLIN Holly GRAVESHAM 
20 DEVLIN Rebecca LONDON FENCING CLUB 
21 FINDLAY Angela SIDMOUTH AND EAST DEVON 
22 SPICE Sarah FREEMAN'S SCHOOL 
23 TRUPIANO Rosalia WIMBLEDON 
24 MCKEEVER Faye SUSSEX UNI 
25 GARDNER Jessie UEA 
26 MALDOOM Lucie SAXON 
27 YORDANOVA Nadya BEXLEY 
28 BALE Belen EASTBOURNE 
29 EASTER Helen MAIDSTONE 
30 LEGERET Chloe SUSSEX UNI  


Women's Sabre
1 BLACK Gabrielle CAMDEN
2 ROLLER Ramona SUSSEX UNI 

3 AKERS Eleanor HAVERSTOCK 
3 ROWLAND Helen ROYAL HOLLOWAY BLADES 

5 DAYMENT Bryony SUSSEX UNI 
6 NG Joanna RAVENSBOURNE 
7 MICHAILIDOU Maria SUSSEX UNI 
8 MCALLISTER Arianne KENT UNI 
9 MCKEEVER Faye SUSSEX UNI ​