Junior Mens Sabre Rankings

Rankings for Junior (U20) Men's Sabre

Rankings Coordinator: Stephen Deary

 

11th July 2017

RankNameYear of BirthClubHome NationPoints
1EDWARDS James2000MarshallENG320.4
2HOLDSWORTH Bertie2000TruroENG258.4
3CRAZE Jamie1999TruroENG232
4SUDDARDS George1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG231.7
5HOWES Nicholas1998TruroENG188.8
6HAMILTON Zachary1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG152.7
7HALLIWELL Barnaby2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG135
8MATRICCIANI Noah2000Foothills FencingENG104.9
9WOODLAND Thomas2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG81.6
10ALVARES-PERES Mark2001Salle OssianSCO75.2
11LLEWELLYN Ethan1999Salle OssianSCO62.6
12BOOTE Alexander1999TruroENG60
13LE MAITRE Alexander2000Room One on OneGGY57.6
14ROONEY Samuel1999EscrimeENG56
15HATELEY Lucas1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG56
16POCKNELL Joe2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG55
17PAFFETT Harry2000CamdenENG53.6
18JOLLEY William2000Shakespeare's SwordsWAL53.6
19REN Ian2001Russell SwordsWAL51.2
20VAN HOFFELEN Gabriel2001CamdenENG49.6
21WILSON Benjamin1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG48
22DOWSE Kieran1999MX FencingNIR45.6
23PULJIC Asim1999CamdenENG44
24WATT Archie2001Shakespeare's SwordsENG43.2
25CARTER Toby2000Salle OssianSCO42
26MCLELLAN Sam2000Salle OssianSCO37.6
27TULLY Jacob1999Marshall FencingENG37.2
28PARR Harry2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG37.2
29GUY Bryn1999Leicester Fencing ClubENG34.8
30FREEMAN Sam2002Salle OssianSCO33.6
31THORNLEY Drew2001MarshallENG33.6
32KLEIN Zachary2000MillfieldENG32.8
33MARTIN James1999MX FencingENG30.8
34AYDAROV Simon1998TruroRUS30
35BOORNE Samuel2001TruroENG29.2
36WATT Caspian1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG23.2
37ROBERTSON Ewan2001Salle OssianSCO19.2
38ACHKAR Lucas2001Escrime AcademyENG17.6
39MCDOUGAL Alex2000MX FencingENG16.8
40DUNN Gabriel2000TruroENG16
41HAYNES Luke2001TruroENG16
42TALBOT Henry1999Shakespeare's SwordsWAL14
43JACKSON Thomas1999Shakespeare's SwordsWAL12
44EDWARDS Thomas1999MarshallENG10
45HALL James2000CamdenENG9.6
46RAMSAY Phineas2000CamdenENG9.6
47LINDSAY Benjamin2000CamdenENG9.6
48MCLELLAN Rory2000Salle OssianSCO9.6
49RICHARD II Julian2000U/A9.6
50DOBEL-OBER Marius19993 BladesENG8.8
51FIRTH William2001Room One on OneGGY8.8
52BENNETT Tolland2000Marlborough FencingENG8
53LINDSAY Christian2000CamdenENG4.8
54FLORENCE Ru2000Russell SwordsWAL4
55BERGNE Achilles1998CamdenENG4
56GARBUTT Louis2000CamdenENG4
57KHOVANOV Artem2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG4

Full Rankings & Competition website http://www.deary.co.uk/bf/juniors.php