Junior Mens Sabre Rankings

Rankings for Junior (U20) Men's Sabre

Rankings Coordinator: Stephen Deary

 

13th September 2017

RankNameYear of BirthClubHome NationPoints
1EDWARDS James2000MarshallENG320.4
2HOLDSWORTH Bertie2000TruroENG252.4
3SUDDARDS George1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG231.7
4CRAZE Jamie1999TruroENG223
5HOWES Nicholas1998TruroENG196.8
6HAMILTON Zachary1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG152.7
7HALLIWELL Barnaby2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG124
8MATRICCIANI Noah2000Foothills FencingENG103.9
9WOODLAND Thomas2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG81.6
10LE MAITRE Alexander2000Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY65.6
11LLEWELLYN Ethan1999Salle OssianSCO64.6
12JOLLEY William2000Shakespeare's SwordsWAL61.6
13BOOTE Alexander1999TruroENG60
14ALVARES-PERES Mark2001Salle OssianSCO59.2
15ROONEY Samuel1999EscrimeENG56
16POCKNELL Joe2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG55
17HATELEY Lucas1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG54
18PAFFETT Harry2000CamdenENG51.6
19REN Ian2001Russell SwordsWAL51.2
20VAN HOFFELEN Gabriel2001CamdenENG49.6
21DOWSE Kieran1999MX FencingNIR45.6
22PULJIC Asim1999CamdenENG44
22CARTER Toby2000Salle OssianSCO44
24WATT Archie2001Shakespeare's SwordsENG43.2
25THORNLEY Drew2001MarshallENG41.6
26TULLY Jacob1999Marshall FencingENG41.2
26BOORNE Samuel2001TruroENG41.2
28WILSON Benjamin1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG38
29GUY Bryn1999Leicester Fencing ClubENG36.8
30FREEMAN Sam2002Salle OssianSCO33.6
30RICHARD II Julian2001Bergen Fencing ClubENG33.6
32PARR Harry2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG33.2
33MARTIN James1999MX FencingENG32.8
34MCLELLAN Sam2000Salle OssianSCO29.6
35KLEIN Zachary2000CamdenENG28.8
36DUNN Gabriel2000TruroENG24
36HAYNES Luke2001TruroENG24
38ACHKAR Lucas2001Escrime AcademyENG21.6
39ROBERTSON Ewan2001Salle OssianSCO19.2
39WATT Caspian1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG19.2
42MCLELLAN Rory2000Salle OssianSCO13.6
43MCDOUGAL Alex2000MX FencingENG12.8
43LINDSAY Christian2000CamdenENG12.8
43FIRTH William2001Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY12.8
46JACKSON Thomas1999Shakespeare's SwordsWAL12
47EDWARDS Thomas1999MarshallENG10
48HALL James2000CamdenENG9.6
48RAMSAY Phineas2000CamdenENG9.6
48LINDSAY Benjamin2000CamdenENG9.6
50MCDONNELL Kajeten2000CamdenENG8
50MATHUR Anuj2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG8
50HOLDsWORTH Darcy2000TruroENG8
50GENTZ Phillip2000EdinburghSCO8
50CROMIE Max2000TruroENG8
56TALBOT Henry1999Shakespeare's SwordsWAL6
56AYDAROV Simon1998TruroRUS6
58DOBEL-OBER Marius19993 BladesENG4.8
59FLORENCE Ru2000Russell SwordsWAL4
59KHOVANOV Artem2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG4
59GARBUTT Louis2000CamdenENG4
59BENNETT Tolland2000Marlborough FencingENG4
59MILLS Ben2000Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY4
59FOSTER Alex2000Exeter CityENG4
59BEDFORD Louis2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG4

Full Rankings & Competition website http://www.deary.co.uk/bf/juniors.php