Senior Womens Epee Rankings

Ranking Coordinator: Helen McNab

Please note that if you take part in a foreign competition it is your responsibility to let Helen McNab know.  Either send her the full results, the name of the competition, or a web address where they are available. 

1st May 2017

1 MacKinnon Leonora (Can) Lansdowne 57574 35893
2 Rahardja Rania Herina (Sin) Leon Paul Epee 125657 14429
3 Gundry Jessica Leon Paul Epee 103210 11041
4 Lawson Danielle Stourport 111517 10606
5 Smith Katrina Truro 96475 10570
6 Henson Julie Norfolk FC 101269 10249
7 Lawrence Hannah Wingerworth 56564 9698
8 Powell Elisabeth U/A 95331 8418
9 Nesbitt Hannah Leon Paul 107918 6382
10 Levin Charlotte (Swe) Leon Paul Epee Club 113570 5987
11 St Clair Jones Sophie Leon Paul Epee Club 133772 5827
12 Conner Rachel Lazlos 100067IRL 5703
13 Saudo Sophie (Fra) Leon Paul Epee 131588 5392
14 Watkins Abigail RGS Worcester 120445 5314
15 Chung Lin (TPE) Leon Paul Epee Club 125473 4983
16 Hull Nicola Dream Fencing 6026 4889
17 Snellin Holly Gravesham 116019 4307
18 Follett Charlie Malvern 113937 4210
19 Geroudet Justine(Sui) Leon Paul Epee Club 131274 4135
20 Summers Francesca Leon Paul Epee 99365 4115
21 Summers Charlotte Leon Paul Epee 103699 4089
22 Radford Amy  Malvern 54745 4060
23 Lancey Stella Cardiff FC 118928 3814
24 McCormack Amelia OPS Epee Club 117564 3592
25 Powell Alexandra Kenilworth Sword 103949 3578
26 Harvie Eleanor Crawley Sword Club 118835 3569
27 Johnson Lucy(Ire) Dublin University 100064 3335
28 Wakefield Rebecca Hereford 117776 3207
29 Jarrold Heather CADS 51588 3112
30 Wigham Ellie University of Bristol 134623 3051
31 Prise Eilidh Pentathlon GB 106906 2950
32 Ortega Gabriella CADS 106335 2865
33 Barnes Rachel Much Wenlock 112167 2795
34 Kim Jee Su Leon Paul Epee 99607 2783
35 Steiner Christine Haverstock 54188 2767
36 Rowlands Helen  Laszlo's 52789 2753
37 Plant Bethan Millfield 103900 2750
38 Chang Caitlin (Jam) Harrogate 53481 2680
39 Gotti Eugenia (Ita) Haverstock 118062 2605
40 Hindsgaul Camille Boelt (Den) Dublin University 100189 2602
41 Taylor Eleanor Salle Hadalin 118105 2532
42 Henderson-Roe Maia Kezler Fencing Club 122052 2527
43 Sadler Louise Team Melia 130227 2446
44 Oniye Margarette Haverstock 50042 2443
45 Spice Sarah Freemens School, London 105437 2437
46 Mason Mariette Bexley 43821 2340
47 Osbaldeston Jess Truro 52071 2314
48 Sancho Gala Hess Leon Paul Epee 1011998009 2307
49 De Martin Sofia Durham University FC 124456 2294
50 Foxwell-Moss Taylor Plymouth 116188 2287
51 Lever Rachael OPS 117255 2281
52 Thouless Helen  Streatham 124029 2256
53 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth FC 117299 2185
54 Philbin Caitlin Carnoustie High School FC 117044 2106
55 Mizera Olga (Pol) - - 2095
56 Stanier Lydia Mangiarotti 95160 1983
57 Phillipson Elsa CADS 96271 1975
58 Sheffield Laura Brixton 113388 1963
59 Summers Isabella Pentathlon GB 118731 1920
60 Duxon Emma Chillwell Blades 118251 1907
61 Walker Cath Cardiff 92739 1829
62 Nickerson Caroline Haverstock 105558 1828
63 Kica Anna (Pol) - - 1729
64 Varley Jessica OPS Epee Club 114223 1651
65 Harvey Sarah Team Newcastle 110016 1633
66 Villa Allesandra  Haverstock 110082 1554
67 Howser Kate OPS Epee 110005 1498
68 Noble Niamh OPS 118217 1489
69 Edwards Alys Redhill & Reigate 104544 1477
70 Zs Toth Anna Hungarian Pentathlon - 1461
71 Grant Fiona Aberdeen University FC 115580 1416
72 Dudley Amelia Royal Tunbridge Wells 123451 1403
73 Young Valerie Bath Sword 108911 1392
74 Koch Viktoria-Luise (Sui) Edinburgh University FC 127748 1366
75 Mo Victoria (USA) - - 1351
76 Wren Alex Strathclyde University 129197 1317
77 Palano Elena Escrime Academy 118535 1299
78 Turley Alix Hereford 105703 1288
79 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle 106937 1277
80 Bowers Jacquelynne Dilettante 56329 1238
81 Rodriguez Caro Helena Oxford University FC 131279 1225
82 Villacellino Aurora Yingchun (Sin) Fechtgesellschaft Basel - 1222
83 Emmenegger Solange (Sui) Zuger - 1208
84 Louis Avery Knightsbridge 107672 1195
85 Wilson Jennifer Army 135335 1176
86 McCormack Maisie Oundle Peterborough & Stamford 117683 1164
87 Hughes Samantha Reading FC 55138 1121
88 Willett Lulu Bexley 120280 1119
89 Moor Alexandra Southampton 10374 1117
90 Chan Sin Yan (Hkg)                          - - 1098
91 Heaps Jasmine Lancashire Sword 116364 1084
92 Obster Ellen NSSV Don Quichote - 1082
93 Sica Susan Maria (Ita) SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia - 1080
94 Grant Karen West Fife FC 110375 1052
95 Redding Megan University of Essex 104095 1020
96 Knowles Katie Aberdeen City FC 119400 1005
97 Timmins Alison Wallace  93775 969
98 Mion Anna-Lise (Ire) Pembroke FC - 959
99 Dib Vanessa (Can) - - 948
100 Bajorunaite Paulina (LTU) - - 940

 

May 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 4.5.17

April 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 11.4.17

March 2017 WE Rankings

February 2017 WE Rankings

January 2017 WE Rankings

December 2016 WE Rankings

November 2016 WE Rankings

October 2016 WE Rankings - amended 12.10.16

September 2016 WE Rankings

August 2016 WE Rankings

July 2016 WE Rankings 

June 2016 WE Rankings

May 2016 WE Rankings

April 2016 WE Rankings

March 2016 WE Rankings - amended 7.3.16

February 2016 WE Rankings

January 2016 WE Rankings


WE Archived Rankings