Senior Womens Epee Rankings

Ranking Coordinator: Helen McNab

Please note that if you take part in a foreign competition it is your responsibility to let Helen McNab know.  Either send her the full results, the name of the competition, or a web address where they are available. 

1st July 2017

1 MacKinnon Leonora (Can) Lansdowne 57574 39098
2 Rahardja Rania Herina (Sin) Leon Paul Epee 125657 14429
3 Gundry Jessica Leon Paul Epee 103210 11041
4 Lawson Danielle Stourport 111517 10606
5 Smith Katrina Truro 96475 10570
6 Henson Julie Norfolk FC 101269 10249
7 Lawrence Hannah Wingerworth 56564 9698
8 Powell Elisabeth U/A 95331 8418
9 Nesbitt Hannah Leon Paul 107918 6382
10 Levin Charlotte (Swe) Leon Paul Epee Club 113570 5861
11 St Clair Jones Sophie Leon Paul Epee Club 133772 5827
12 Conner Rachel Lazlos 100067IRL 5703
13 Saudo Sophie (Fra) Leon Paul Epee 131588 5392
14 Chung Lin (TPE) Leon Paul Epee Club 125473 5317
15 Watkins Abigail RGS Worcester 120445 5314
16 Hull Nicola Dream Fencing 6026 5176
17 Geroudet Justine(Sui) Leon Paul Epee Club 131274 4512
18 Snellin Holly Gravesham 116019 4307
19 Follett Charlie Malvern 113937 4210
20 Summers Francesca Leon Paul Epee 99365 4115
21 Summers Charlotte Leon Paul Epee 103699 4089
22 Radford Amy  Malvern 54745 4060
23 Lancey Stella Cardiff FC 118928 3820
24 McCormack Amelia OPS Epee Club 117564 3592
25 Powell Alexandra Kenilworth Sword 103949 3578
26 Harvie Eleanor Crawley Sword Club 118835 3569
27 Johnson Lucy(Ire) Dublin University 100064 3335
28 Wakefield Rebecca Hereford 117776 3207
29 Jarrold Heather CADS 51588 3112
30 Sadler Louise Malvern Hills Fencing Club 130227 3055
31 Wigham Ellie University of Bristol 134623 3051
32 Spice Sarah Freemens School, London 105437 3033
33 Steiner Christine Haverstock 54188 2991
34 Prise Eilidh Pentathlon GB 106906 2950
35 Chang Caitlin (Jam) Harrogate 53481 2930
36 Ortega Gabriella CADS 106335 2865
37 Barnes Rachel Much Wenlock 112167 2795
38 Kim Jee Su Leon Paul Epee 99607 2783
39 Rowlands Helen  Laszlo's 52789 2753
40 Plant Bethan Millfield 103900 2750
41 Gotti Eugenia (Ita) Haverstock 118062 2605
42 Hindsgaul Camille Boelt (Den) Dublin University 100189 2602
43 Taylor Eleanor Salle Hadalin 118105 2532
44 Henderson-Roe Maia Kezler Fencing Club 122052 2527
45 Oniye Margarette Haverstock 50042 2522
46 Mason Mariette Bexley 43821 2421
47 Osbaldeston Jess Truro 52071 2314
48 Sancho Gala Hess Leon Paul Epee 1011998009 2307
49 De Martin Sofia Durham University FC 124456 2294
50 Foxwell-Moss Taylor Plymouth 116188 2287
51 Lever Rachael OPS 117255 2281
52 Thouless Helen  Streatham 124029 2256
53 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth FC 117299 2185
54 Philbin Caitlin Carnoustie High School FC 117044 2106
55 Stanier Lydia Mangiarotti 95160 1983
56 Phillipson Elsa CADS 96271 1975
57 Sheffield Laura Brixton 113388 1963
58 Duxon Emma Chillwell Blades 118251 1907
59 Villa Allesandra  Haverstock 110082 1881
60 Walker Cath Cardiff 92739 1829
61 Nickerson Caroline Haverstock 105558 1828
62 Varley Jessica OPS Epee Club 114223 1651
63 Obster Ellen(Ned) NSSV Don Quichote - 1646
64 Harvey Sarah Team Newcastle 110016 1633
65 Noble Niamh OPS 118217 1535
66 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle 106937 1527
66 Willett Lulu Bexley 120280 1527
68 Howser Kate OPS Epee 110005 1498
69 Wilson Jennifer Army 135335 1495
70 Heskett Ingrid Redhill & Reigate FC 59148 1478
71 Edwards Alys Redhill & Reigate 104544 1477
72 Zs Toth Anna Hungarian Pentathlon - 1461
73 Grant Fiona Aberdeen University FC 115580 1416
74 Dudley Amelia Royal Tunbridge Wells 123451 1403
75 Young Valerie Bath Sword 108911 1398
76 Moor Alexandra Southampton 10374 1396
77 Koch Viktoria-Luise (Sui) Edinburgh University FC 127748 1366
78 Wren Alex Strathclyde University 129197 1309
79 Palano Elena Escrime Academy 118535 1299
80 Turley Alix Hereford 105703 1288
81 Bowers Jacquelynne Dilettante 56329 1238
82 Rodriguez Caro Helena Oxford University FC 131279 1225
83 Villacellino Aurora Yingchun (Sin) Fechtgesellschaft Basel - 1222
84 Emmenegger Solange (Sui) Zuger - 1208
85 Louis Avery Knightsbridge 107672 1195
86 McCormack Maisie Oundle Peterborough & Stamford 117683 1164
87 Jeanes Emily Liverpool Uni 51671 1135
88 Hughes Samantha Reading FC 55138 1121
89 Chan Sin Yan (Hkg)                          - - 1098
90 Heaps Jasmine Lancashire Sword 116364 1084
91 Sica Susan Maria (Ita) SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia - 1080
92 Grant Karen West Fife FC 110375 1052
93 Redding Megan University of Essex 104095 1020
94 Knowles Katie Aberdeen City FC 119400 1005
95 Timmins Alison Wallace  93775 969
96 Summers Isabella Pentathlon GB 118731 965
97 Mion Anna-Lise (Ire) Pembroke FC - 959
98 Kiy Patricia Dream Fencing 123360 943
99 Konrad Maarja Malvern 134620 918
100 Al-Wagga Yasmin Bath Sword 119726 906

July 2017 WE Rankings

June 2017 WE Rankings - (amended 12.06.17)

May 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 4.5.17

April 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 11.4.17

March 2017 WE Rankings

February 2017 WE Rankings

January 2017 WE Rankings

December 2016 WE Rankings

November 2016 WE Rankings

October 2016 WE Rankings - amended 12.10.16

September 2016 WE Rankings

August 2016 WE Rankings

July 2016 WE Rankings 

June 2016 WE Rankings

May 2016 WE Rankings

April 2016 WE Rankings

March 2016 WE Rankings - amended 7.3.16

February 2016 WE Rankings

January 2016 WE Rankings


WE Archived Rankings