Final Results

Tournament: Mancehste
Location:
Event: Open Cadet Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 18 September 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 BEAUMONT, Nicholas Durovernum NATIONAL USA U  
2 AVIS, Anthony Guildford NATIONAL USA U  
3T BRADLEY, Samuel Winchester NATIONAL USA U  
3T CURRAN JONES, Tomas Brixton NATIONAL USA U  
5 PECK, Harry Brixton NATIONAL USA U  
6 PEPLOW, Laurence Guildford NATIONAL USA U  
7 STEED, Oliver Skipton NATIONAL USA U  
8 STUART, Jamie Redhill & Reigate NATIONAL USA U  
9 RIMMER, Christopher Redhill & Reigate Epee Club NATIONAL USA U  
10 BOLTON, Matt Frisby Fencers NATIONAL USA U  
11 SINCLAIR, Aml Brixton Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
12 ANDREWS, Tim Plymouth Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
13 SWINBANK, Felix Frisby Fencers NATIONAL USA U  
14 TIDMARSH, Ned Brixton NATIONAL USA U  
15 GREALEY, william N/a NATIONAL USA U  
16 GALTREY, Robert Harrogate NATIONAL USA U  
17 NICHOLS, Harrison Redhill & Reigate NATIONAL USA U  
18 HORNBY, Edgar Egham NATIONAL USA U  
19 MCGLADE, Daniel Redhil And Reigate NATIONAL USA U  
20 MARSH, Anthony Bath Sword NATIONAL USA U  
21 PRIOR, Cameron Gravesham NATIONAL USA U  
22 WRIGLEY, Joshua Plymouth NATIONAL USA U  
23 BARTLETT, Alex Hymers College NATIONAL USA U  
24 BARNES, Jahmal Brixton Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
25 DICKSON, Thomas Team Newcastle NATIONAL USA U  
26 STIGANT, Liam Chichester NATIONAL USA U  
27 STEVENS, joshua Glastonbury Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
28 GUN CUNINGHAME, Arthur Saxon NATIONAL USA U  
29 ATKIN, Ben Hymers College NATIONAL USA U  
30 HARVEY, Thomas Truro NATIONAL USA U  
31 LYNCH, Matthew Bromsgrove School NATIONAL USA U  
32 WORMAN, Craig Millfield NATIONAL USA U  
33 BIRCH, George Guernsey NATIONAL USA U  
34 DULAC, Joseph Escrime Academy NATIONAL USA U  
35 EDWARDS, Alex Redhill & Reigate NATIONAL USA U  
36 BLACKMORE, Noah Rgs High Wycombe NATIONAL USA U  
37 MORRIS, George Salle Scipanovs NATIONAL USA U  
38 BOYLE, Sam Sheffield Buccaneers NATIONAL USA U  
39 BLUCK, Martin Ashton NATIONAL USA U  
40 BANKS, Joseph Warwick School NATIONAL USA U  
41 SMITH, Hugo The King's School Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
42 EVBUOMWAN, Toju Team Newcstle NATIONAL USA U  
43 READ, James The King's School Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
44 GOODGER, Cyrus Malvern College NATIONAL USA U  
45 DEAN, Charles Truro NATIONAL USA U  
46 HARVEY, Toby Truro NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
RIMMER, Christopher 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   5 28 19 +9 2
EVBUOMWAN, Toju 2 D3   D4 D0 D1 V5 D2   1 15 29 -14 6
GALTREY, Robert 3 D1 V5   D2 D3 V5 V5   3 21 21 0 4
PEPLOW, Laurence 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 V5 D3   5 27 12 +15 1
STUART, Jamie 5 D4 V5 V5 D2   D3 D1   2 20 22 -2 5
READ, James 6 D2 D4 D0 D0 V4   D2   1 12 26 -14 7
ANDREWS, Tim 7 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V3     4 24 18 +6 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BOLTON, Matt 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4   4 25 15 +10 2
LYNCH, Matthew 2 D1   D2 V5 D3 D2 D2   1 15 28 -13 7
HARVEY, Thomas 3 D3 V5   D3 D2 D2 D1   1 16 27 -11 6
GUN CUNINGHAME, Arthur 4 D0 D3 V5   D3 V5 D3   2 19 26 -7 5
BIRCH, George 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   D2 D2   3 23 23 0 4
TIDMARSH, Ned 6 V2 V5 V5 D3 V5   D1   4 21 16 +5 3
NICHOLS, Harrison 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4     6 29 13 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
MCGLADE, Daniel 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4   4 28 15 +13 2
DEAN, Charles 2 D1   D3 D4 D3 D3 D3   0 17 29 -12 7
GOODGER, Cyrus 3 D0 V5   D4 D1 D0 D1   1 11 28 -17 6
MARSH, Anthony 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 25 22 +3 3
PRIOR, Cameron 5 D1 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 24 22 +2 4
CURRAN JONES, Tomas 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   5 29 15 +14 1
DULAC, Joseph 7 V5 V4 V5 D1 D4 D1     3 20 23 -3 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SINCLAIR, Aml 1   D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 24 16 +8 2
PECK, Harry 2 V2   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 27 11 +16 1
SMITH, Hugo 3 D0 D3   D0 D2 V5 D3   1 13 25 -12 6
SWINBANK, Felix 4 D3 D2 V5   V5 V5 V4   4 24 19 +5 3
MORRIS, George 5 D4 D1 V5 D2   V5 D2   2 19 26 -7 5
WORMAN, Craig 6 V5 D0 D0 D4 D4   D1   1 14 28 -14 7
GREALEY, william 7 D2 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 24 20 +4 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DICKSON, Thomas 1   V5 D2 D4 D1 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
HARVEY, Toby 2 D0   D0 D0 D0 D0   0 0 25 -25 6
BARTLETT, Alex 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 D4   3 21 14 +7 3
AVIS, Anthony 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
WRIGLEY, Joshua 5 V5 V5 D2 D4   V5   3 21 11 +10 2
EDWARDS, Alex 6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D0     2 16 19 -3 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
STIGANT, Liam 1   D0 D1 D3 V5 V5   2 14 18 -4 4
BARNES, Jahmal 2 V5   V5 D3 D3 V5   3 21 17 +4 3
ATKIN, Ben 3 V5 D4   D2 D3 D2   1 16 21 -5 5
HORNBY, Edgar 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 24 16 +8 1
BEAUMONT, Nicholas 5 D3 V4 V5 V5   V5   4 22 18 +4 2
BLUCK, Martin 6 D0 D4 V5 D3 D3     1 15 22 -7 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
STEVENS, joshua 1   V5 D1 D0 V5 D2   2 13 21 -8 3
BLACKMORE, Noah 2 D2   D0 D1 V5 V5   2 13 22 -9 4
BRADLEY, Samuel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
STEED, Oliver 4 V5 V5 D4   V4 V5   4 23 9 +14 2
BOYLE, Sam 5 D4 D4 D1 D3   V5   1 17 20 -3 5
BANKS, Joseph 6 V5 D3 D1 D0 D1     1 10 22 -12 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) BRADLEY, Samuel - U            
   (1) BRADLEY, Samuel - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) BRADLEY, Samuel - U        
 (32T) MORRIS, George - U    15 - 13        
   (32T) GUN CUNINGHAME, Arthur - U          
 (32T) GUN CUNINGHAME, Arthur - U  14 - 15          
       (1) BRADLEY, Samuel - U      
 (17) MARSH, Anthony - U      15 - 10      
   (17) MARSH, Anthony - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) TIDMARSH, Ned - U        
 (49) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (16) TIDMARSH, Ned - U          
 (16) TIDMARSH, Ned - U            
         (1) BRADLEY, Samuel - U    
 (9) HORNBY, Edgar - U        15 - 11    
   (9) HORNBY, Edgar - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (24) GALTREY, Robert - U        
 (41) EVBUOMWAN, Toju - U    7 - 15        
   (24) GALTREY, Robert - U          
 (24) GALTREY, Robert - U  8 - 15          
       (8) STEED, Oliver - U      
 (25) DULAC, Joseph - U      8 - 15      
   (40) LYNCH, Matthew - U          
 (40) LYNCH, Matthew - U  9 - 15          
     (8) STEED, Oliver - U        
 (57) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (8) STEED, Oliver - U          
 (8) STEED, Oliver - U            
           (4) AVIS, Anthony - U  
 (5) PEPLOW, Laurence - U          11 - 15  
   (5) PEPLOW, Laurence - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) PEPLOW, Laurence - U        
 (37) BANKS, Joseph - U    15 - 9        
   (28) STIGANT, Liam - U          
 (28) STIGANT, Liam - U  6 - 15          
       (5) PEPLOW, Laurence - U      
 (21) BARNES, Jahmal - U      15 - 14      
   (21) BARNES, Jahmal - U          
 (44) GOODGER, Cyrus - U  15 - 8          
     (12) BOLTON, Matt - U        
 (53) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (12) BOLTON, Matt - U          
 (12) BOLTON, Matt - U            
         (4) AVIS, Anthony - U    
 (13) SINCLAIR, Aml - U        13 - 15    
   (13) SINCLAIR, Aml - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) SINCLAIR, Aml - U        
 (45) DEAN, Charles - U    12 - 8        
   (20) BARTLETT, Alex - U          
 (20) BARTLETT, Alex - U  10 - 15          
       (4) AVIS, Anthony - U      
 (29) STEVENS, joshua - U      13 - 15      
   (29) STEVENS, joshua - U          
 (36) BLUCK, Martin - U  15 - 13          
     (4) AVIS, Anthony - U        
 (61) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (4) AVIS, Anthony - U          
 (4) AVIS, Anthony - U            
             (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U
 (3) PECK, Harry - U            9 - 11
   (3) PECK, Harry - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) PECK, Harry - U        
 (35) ATKIN, Ben - U    13 - 9        
   (35) ATKIN, Ben - U          
 (30) BLACKMORE, Noah - U  15 - 7          
       (3) PECK, Harry - U      
 (19) WRIGLEY, Joshua - U      9 - 7      
   (19) WRIGLEY, Joshua - U          
 (46) HARVEY, Toby - U  15 - 0          
     (14) ANDREWS, Tim - U        
 (51) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (14) ANDREWS, Tim - U          
 (14) ANDREWS, Tim - U            
         (6) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U    
 (11) MCGLADE, Daniel - U        12 - 15    
   (11) MCGLADE, Daniel - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (22) GREALEY, william - U        
 (43) READ, James - U    13 - 15        
   (22) GREALEY, william - U          
 (22) GREALEY, william - U  10 - 13          
       (6) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U      
 (27) EDWARDS, Alex - U      7 - 15      
   (38) HARVEY, Thomas - U          
 (38) HARVEY, Thomas - U  12 - 15          
     (6) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U        
 (59) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (6) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U          
 (6) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U            
           (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U  
 (7) RIMMER, Christopher - U          5 - 15  
   (7) RIMMER, Christopher - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) RIMMER, Christopher - U        
 (39) SMITH, Hugo - U    15 - 6        
   (26) DICKSON, Thomas - U          
 (26) DICKSON, Thomas - U  10 - 15          
       (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U      
 (23) BIRCH, George - U      8 - 15      
   (42) WORMAN, Craig - U          
 (42) WORMAN, Craig - U  13 - 15          
     (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U        
 (55) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U          
 (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U            
         (10) BEAUMONT, Nicholas - U    
 (15) SWINBANK, Felix - U        15 - 2    
   (15) SWINBANK, Felix - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) SWINBANK, Felix - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (18) PRIOR, Cameron - U          
 (18) PRIOR, Cameron - U            
       (31) STUART, Jamie - U      
 (31) STUART, Jamie - U      14 - 15      
   (31) STUART, Jamie - U          
 (34) BOYLE, Sam - U  15 - 8          
     (31) STUART, Jamie - U        
 (63) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (2) NICHOLS, Harrison - U          
 (2) NICHOLS, Harrison - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com