Men's Epee
Bristol Open Fencing Tournament
Saturday, September 15th, 2012
Bristol City Academy

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club   Usfa classification 
 1   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH   Senior 
 2   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK   Veteran 
 3   CURRAN JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON   Senior 
 3   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SW   Senior 
 5   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI   Veteran 
 6   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 7   HIBBERD   Andrew   READING UNI   Senior 
 8   BEAVEN   Dominic   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 9   FREWIN   James   REDHILL EC   Senior 
 10   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF   Senior 
 11   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON   Senior 
 12   GREALEY   William   SURREYSW   Senior 
 13   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON   Senior 
 14   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH   Senior 
 15   BOLTON   Matt   FRISBY   Cadet 
 16   BOMBRINI   Andrea   PICCOLO   Senior 
 17   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN   Senior 
 18   TAYLOR   Christopher   HERDWICK   Senior 
 18   WEST   Howard   LTFC   Veteran 
 20   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP   Senior 
 21   MARSH   Philip   BATH SW   Senior 
 22   STEVENS   Joshua   GLASTONBURY   Cadet 
 23   HODGSON   Ben   WELLINGTON   Senior 
 24   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 25   NORTHAM   Stephen   BIRMINGHAM   Senior 
 26   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC   Senior 
 27   HAWKSWORTH   George   CARDIFF   Senior 
 28   EDWARDS   Tom   REDHILL EC   Senior 
 29   STEED   Oliver   SKIPTON   Cadet 
 30   FITZPATRICK   Paul   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 31   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD   Senior 
 32   WORMAN   Craig   MILLFIELD   Cadet 
 33   CHALMERS   Scott   ABERDEEN U   Senior 
 33   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN   Senior 
 35   LAUCHLAN   Mark   WALLACE   Senior 
 36   LOCKYER   James   SKIPTON   Senior 
 37   PANTING   Robert   LASZLO   Senior 
 38   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON   Veteran 
 39   ORGE   Alp   LTFC   Senior 
 40   OBERLANDER   Hugh   ST ANDREWS   Senior 
 41   RIDLEY   Sam   NEWCASTLE   Senior 
 42   CHALMERS   John   BATH SW   Veteran 
 42   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 44   DEAN   Charles   TRURO   Cadet 
 45   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   APOCALYPSE   Senior 
 46   JACOB   Michael   ABERYSTWYTH UNI   Senior 
 47   ST.CLAIR JONES   Greg   PORTSLADE   Senior 
 48   BARNETT   Keith   TRURO   Veteran 
 48   RAMSAY   Andrew   HAVERSTOCK   Veteran 
 50   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM UNI   Senior 
 51   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING FC   Senior 
 52   PINKERTON   Steven   TRURO   Senior 
 53   NICHOLLS   Taran   REDHILL EC   Senior 
 54   HARVEY   Thomas   TRURO   Senior 
 54   MCMENEMY   Scott   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 56   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 57   MONYARD   Alexander   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 58   STANBURY   Jonathan   GLASTONBURY   Veteran 
 59   EDGAR   Matthew   BATH SW   Senior 
 59   JOHNSON   Ralph   TENTERDEN   Veteran 
 61   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMP EPEE   Senior 
 62   CHEW   Michael   PLYMOUTH   Senior 
 63   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM   Senior 
 64   DOBIE   Nick   SWINDON   Cadet 
 65   GORDON   Adam   MALVERN   Senior 
 66   OSBALDESTON   William   VETERANS   Veteran 
 67   GERMANY   William   NEWCASTLE   Senior 
 68   SKINGLE   Thomas   YORK UNI   Senior 
 69   PAMP   Quirin   BRISTOL UNI   Senior 
 70   BROOKS   Robert   RAVEN   Veteran 
 71   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 72   DE BURGH   Etienne   GADASKI   Veteran 
 73   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   HERIOT WATT   Senior 
 74   ARNOLD   Daniel   FILTON   Senior 
 75   BOYLE   Sam   SHEFFIELD BU   Cadet 
 76   DICKINSON   Aiden   NORTHUMBRIA   Senior 
 77   BARKER   Christopher   STOCKPORT   Senior 
 78   BULLWARD   Alistair   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 79   ADAM   Fahim   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 80   KARLIN   David   FRENCH FENCE FACT   Veteran 
 81   FOTHERINGHAM   Nell   ABERDEEN U   Senior 
 82   HARBISON   Sean   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 83   LUNDIN   Robert Michael   ESSEX UNI   Senior 
 84   HEAPS   Chris   BLACKPOOL   Veteran 
 84   WARD   Granville   HAWDON   Veteran 
 86   BRADLEY   Samuel   MILLFIELD   Senior 
 87   THOMSON   Campbell   BRISTOL UNI   Senior 
 88   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   DUROVERNUM   Senior 
 89   STONEMAN   Adrian   CARDIFF   Senior 
 90   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK   Veteran 
 91   SIMPSON   Jamie   MALVERN   Senior 
 92   HILLIER   David   READING FC   Senior 
 93   STURGEON   William   MALVERN   Senior 
 94   STUART   Jamie   REDHILL EC   Cadet 
 95   VERYZER   Hugo   LANSDOWNE   Veteran 
 96   PHELPS   Robert   GLOUCESTER   Veteran 
 97   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 98   PEPLOW   Laurence   GUILDFORD   Senior 
 99   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN   Cadet 
 100   HAWKSWORTH   Nick   CARDIFF   Veteran 
 100   STEINER   Adam   GADASKI   Veteran 
 100   STUART   Joshua   REDHILL EC   Senior 
 103   CONNOR   Philip   CARDIFF   Senior 
 104   CHRISP   Tom   WINGERWORTH   Veteran 
 105   GREEN   David   BATH SW   Senior 
 106   PACIFICO   Carlo   LTFC   Senior 
 107   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC   Veteran 
 108   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT   Senior 
 109   CARPENTER   Edward   WESSEX BL   Senior 
 110   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC   Senior 
 111   CABELLO   Adrian   FILTON   Senior 
 112   CLARKE   Christopher   CADS   Senior 
 113   MCGLADE   Daniel   LTFC   Cadet 
 114   ANDREWS   Tim   PLYMOUTH   Cadet 
 115   GIBBONS   John   NORTHAMPTON   Senior 
 116   WILLIS   Scott   TRURO   Senior 
 117   CARROLL   Robert   LIVERPOOL UNI   Senior 
 118   GRIFFITHS   Sam   BIRMINGHAM   Senior 
 119   WRIGLEY   Josh   PLYMOUTH   Cadet 
 120   TOBIN   James   CARDIFF   Veteran 
 121   JOHNSTON   Calum   EDINBUR UNI   Senior 
 122   EDWARDS   Alex   REDHILL EC   Cadet 
 123   GARDNER   Aaron   TIGER SW   Senior 
 124   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF   Senior 
 124   SCUDAMORE   Aled   DDRAIG WERN   Senior 
 126   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK   Senior 
 127   CARPENTER   George   BRUNEL   Senior 
 128   HOWARD   Stuart   STOCKPORT   Veteran 
 129   SWINBANK   Felix   FRISBY   Cadet 
 130   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND   Senior 
 131   MORRIS   John   STOURPORT   Veteran 
 131   BROOKE-SMITH   Jonathan   ARMY   Senior 
 133   HYDES   David   SURREYSW   Veteran 
 134   DAVID   Matthew   GUERNSEY   Senior 
 135   KEPPIE   Matthew   STOCKPORT   Senior 
 136   BATE   James   BARNSTAPLE   Senior 
 136   OJAKOVOH   Tom   WELLESBOURNE   Senior 
 136   NEEDHAM   Alex   EXCALIBUR   Senior 
 139   MILLER   Daniel   BATH SW   Senior 
 140   GRAZEBROOK   Alvery   BRISTOL FC   Veteran 
 141   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGSHW-DIL   Cadet 
 141   PEARCE   Tim   WREKIN   Veteran 
 143   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON   Veteran 
 144   LUXTON   Kevin   BARNSTAPLE   Senior 
 145   WILSON   Thomas   LIVERPOOL UNI   Senior 
 146   MACKAY   Callum   WALLACE   Senior 
 147   WELSH   Daniel   CARDIFF   Senior 
 148   STIGANT   Liam   CHICHESTER   Cadet 
 149   TRILL   Shaun   WHITE EAGLE   Senior 
 150   MOODY   Laurence   WESSEX BL   Veteran 
 151   DULAC   Joseph   ESCRIME   Cadet 
 152   SINGH   Supreet   ESSEX UNI   Senior 
 153   CAFARO   Jack   LLANTWITT M   Cadet 
 154   HASTILOW   Dig   BARNSTAPLE   Veteran 

 
Document Engarde - 17/09/2012 08:47:35