Men's Foil
Bristol Open Fencing Tournament
Sunday, September 16th, 2012
Bristol City Academy

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club   Usfa classification 
 1   PEGGS   Ben   PAUL   Senior 
 2   MEPSTEAD   Marcus   SUSSEX HS   Senior 
 3   ALEXANDER   David   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 3   RATTAN   Amol   NEWHAM   Senior 
 5   SHILLINGFORD   Warren   LAWRENCE   Senior 
 6   BRYANT   Acland   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 7   LIM   Alex   BOSTON   Senior 
 8   ARCHER   Kristjan   CAMBRIDGE S   Senior 
 9   INGLESON   Ross   LOUGHBOROUG   Senior 
 10   HENDRIE   Thomas   SUSSEX HS   Senior 
 11   ROBINSON   Alex   UWE   Senior 
 12   VILJOEN   Jacques   BOSTON   Senior 
 13   KLEMS   Milan   BOSTON   Senior 
 14   WOOLLARD   Max   PAUL   Senior 
 15   POTTERTON   Tom   BRISTOL GS   Senior 
 16   O'DONNELL   Callum   WEST FIFE   Senior 
 17   FITTON   Matthew   KISS   Senior 
 18   MAKUCEWICZ   Alek   PAUL   Senior 
 19   CORLETT   Thomas   KISS   Senior 
 20   BAILEY   George   MILLFIELD   Senior 
 21   LLOYD   Alexander   ZFW   Cadet 
 22   LEGKOVSKY   Mark   ESCRIME   Senior 
 23   ROBINSON   Daniel   BRISTOL GS   Senior 
 24   LEE   Toby   SUSSEX HS   Senior 
 25   CHU   Andrew   LOUTH FC   Senior 
 26   ABIDOGUN   Kola   BOSTON   Veteran 
 27   BASHIR   Ibrahim   BRISTOL FC   Cadet 
 28   CLARKE   Thomas   A-&-C SWORD   Senior 
 29   HOLDER   Peter   PAUL   Senior 
 30   DEAMER   Luke   CRAWLEY   Senior 
 31   DE HAAS   Martijn   HEEROOMS   Senior 
 32   SHILLINGFORD   Jason   LAWRENCE   Senior 
 33   COOKE   Christopher   PAUL   Senior 
 34   WATSON   Jack   AFFONDO   Senior 
 35   OSTACCHINI   Glen   BOSTON   Senior 
 36   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   SALLE STRETTON   Senior 
 37   WARD   Samuel   CHILWELL   Senior 
 38   ORCHART   George   SWANSEA UNI   Senior 
 39   STANBRIDGE   Paul   HOLYROOD   Senior 
 40   SADIQ   Hussain   ACADEMY   Senior 
 41   SALE   Joseph   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 42   WILLIAMS   Steven   BOSTON   Senior 
 43   SINCLAIR   Robert   CENT LONDON   Veteran 
 44   WILLIAMS   Gavin   LIVERPOOL   Senior 
 45   CHEW   Michael   PLYMOUTH   Senior 
 46   SAVIN   Alex   BOSTON   Senior 
 47   WALLIS   Henry   ROOM 1O1   Senior 
 48   ELLIKER   Daniel   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 49   NESBITT   Peter   LEEDS UNI   Senior 
 50   ROBERTS   Ben   OTHER   Senior 
 51   DONOVAN   Alex   FIGHTINGFIT   Senior 
 52   DAVIS   Paul   PDFA   Senior 
 53   WILSON   Alexander   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 54   KRAATZ   Ingvar   LEEDS UNI   Senior 
 55   KENNEA   Paul   NOTTS CAV   Veteran 
 56   MORRIS   Richard   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 57   FEASTER   John   MALVERN   Cadet 
 58   WEEDON   Max   ARMY   Senior 
 59   MOLLARD   Christopher   SAXON   Senior 
 60   BEARDMORE   Alex   FIGHTINGFIT   Senior 
 61   ST.JOHN   Charlie   SUSSEX HS   Senior 
 62   AVRIL   Casey-John   EIMSBUTTELER   Senior 
 63   WHITWELL   Harry   UNATTACHED   Senior 
 64   FEASTER   Daniel   MALVERN   Senior 
 65   STANDEN   David   SAXON   Senior 
 66   HAZELWOOD   Daniel   BOSTON   Senior 
 67   MANSON   James   SUSSEX HS   Senior 
 68   DE SAINTE CROIX   Calum   WALLACE   Senior 
 69   SIBERT   Edward   NOTTS CAV   Senior 
 70   MORT   Nicholas   SAXON   Veteran 
 71   DUNNILL   Oliver   BRISTOL GS   Cadet 
 72   POWELL   Matthew   TEAM MELIA   Senior 
 72   WADDINGTON   Oliver   HYMERS COL   Cadet 
 74   HOLMES   Ben   NEWCASTLE   Senior 
 75   WILDE   Ronan   A-&-C SWORD   Senior 
 76   ABRAHAMS   Paul   LANSDOWNE   Veteran 
 76   PRYOR   John   TENTERDEN   Senior 
 78   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO   Cadet 
 79   STEWART   Jacob   SUSSEX HS   Cadet 
 80   JENNINGS   Chris   PAUL   Senior 
 81   DE CARTERET   Jamie   GUERNSEY   Senior 
 82   HIGGS   Michael   ROOM 1O1   Senior 
 83   WAGHORN   Tim   SOAR   Senior 
 84   BERNSTEIN   Richard   MILLFIELD   Cadet 
 85   WEEKES   Jonathan   BOSTON   Veteran 
 86   CAULFIELD   Tristan   BATH SW   Senior 
 87   ROUTLEDGE   John   ESCRIME   Senior 
 88   NG   Grant   BOSTON   Senior 
 89   FARE   Clyde   SAXON   Senior 
 90   GALLIMORE-TALLEN   William   FOUR CLUBS   Cadet 
 91   JAMSHIDI   Sean   BRISTOL FC   Senior 
 92   DEMPSEY   Patrick   SAXON   Veteran 
 92   WOOD-FISHER   James   GWENT SW   Senior 
 94   FOLEY   Cormac   ESCRIME   Senior 
 95   MURRAY   Mark   BOSTON   Senior 
 96   CRAWSHAW   Matthew   ESCRIME   Senior 
 96   DOUGLAS   Jack   WALLACE   Cadet 
 98   HOWE   Mark   PAUL   Senior 
 99   CLEARY   Michael   BATH SW   Senior 
 99   GUILD   William   ACADEMY   Senior 
 101   SPENCER-TAYLOR   Alex   SHEFFIELD BU   Cadet 
 102   PRIESTLEY   Ben   TEAM MELIA   Cadet 
 103   BURN   Joshua   COCKS MOORS FC   Senior 
 104   LAUCHLAN   Mark   WALLACE   Senior 
 105   ELLIS   Roby   A-&-C SWORD   Senior 
 106   BURROWS   Sean   LEICESTER   Cadet 
 107   LENNON   Christopher   LIVERPOOL UNI   Senior 
 108   CLARKSON   Paul   WELLINGTON   Senior 
 109   CAFARO   Jack   LLANTWITT M   Cadet 
 110   ATTWELL   Demian   BRISTOL FC   Senior 
 110   CLARKE   Blaine   A-&-C SWORD   Cadet 
 112   JONES   Ali   BATH UNI   Senior 
 112   JUNG   Christopher   ACADEMY   Senior 
 112   PEARSON   Andrew   TRURO   Senior 
 115   DE N'YEURT   Ira   BRISTOL FC   Veteran 
 115   MEREDITH-DAVIES   William   CARDIFF   Cadet 
 117   FEASTER   Robert   MALVERN   Cadet 
 118   SAMPSON   Mark   BRISTOL FC   Cadet 
 119   WHEELDON   Christopher   SOUTHAMPTON UNI   Senior 

 
Document Engarde - 17/09/2012 08:48:39