Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 WILLIAMSON, Andrew EDINFC    GBR 
2 MCLELLAN, Sam SALLO    GBR 
3T LLEWELLYN, Ethan SALLO    GBR 
3T COOK, Keith SALLH    GBR 
5 CARTER, Toby SALLO    GBR 
6 HYDE, Chris ABERCFC    GBR 
7 DAVIDSON, Keith GLASWEFC    GBR 
8 WILBRAHAM, Richard DUND    GBR 
9 ALVARES-PERES, Mark SALLO    GBR 
10 FOTHERINGHAM, Neill UNIVOA    GBR 
11 BROUGHTON, Charlie SALLH    GBR 
12 MACINNES, Colin GLASWEF    GBR 
13 FERGUSON, Stephen STRA    GBR 
14 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii UNIVOA    GBR 
15 STUBBS, Ben DUNDU    GBR 
16 CROSS, Iain UNIVOSFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WILLIAMSON, Andrew 132  EDINFC    GBR 
2 MCLELLAN, Sam 146  SALLO    GBR 
3 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 151  SALLO    GBR 
4 CARTER, Toby 167  SALLO    GBR 
5 WILBRAHAM, Richard 181  DUND    GBR 
6 FERGUSON, Stephen 183  STRA    GBR 
7 STUBBS, Ben 187  DUNDU    GBR 
8 DAVIDSON, Keith 189  GLASWEFC    GBR 
9 FOTHERINGHAM, Neill 208  UNIVOA    GBR 
10 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 217  SALLO    GBR 
11 MACINNES, Colin 244  GLASWEF    GBR 
12 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii 245  UNIVOA    GBR 
13 HYDE, Chris 256  ABERCFC    GBR 
14 COOK, Keith 999  SALLH    GBR 
15 CROSS, Iain 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR 
16 BROUGHTON, Charlie 999  SALLH    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STUBBS, Ben
DUNDU / GBR
1 D4 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
FERGUSON, Stephen
STRA / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 D3 D0 2 0.40 15 20 -5
HYDE, Chris
ABERCFC / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
WILLIAMSON, Andrew
EDINFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 19 0
ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 9 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
COOK, Keith
SALLH / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
DAVIDSON, Keith
GLASWEFC / GBR
2 D3 D3 V5 D1 1 0.25 12 17 -5
DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii
UNIVOA / GBR
3 D4 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 14 18 -4
WILBRAHAM, Richard
DUND / GBR
4 D1 D2 V5 D3 1 0.25 11 16 -5
MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 12 +6
CARTER, Toby
SALLO / GBR
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
FOTHERINGHAM, Neill
UNIVOA / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 6 +12
CROSS, Iain
UNIVOSFC / GBR
4 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
MACINNES, Colin
GLASWEF / GBR
5 V5 D4 D0 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MCLELLAN, Sam 146  SALLO    GBR  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
2 WILLIAMSON, Andrew 132  EDINFC    GBR  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
3 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 217  SALLO    GBR  0.80  20  +11  Advanced
4 FOTHERINGHAM, Neill 208  UNIVOA    GBR  0.75  18  +12  Advanced
5 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 151  SALLO    GBR  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
6 COOK, Keith 999  SALLH    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
7 BROUGHTON, Charlie 999  SALLH    GBR  0.60  19  19  Advanced
8 MACINNES, Colin 244  GLASWEF    GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
9 CARTER, Toby 167  SALLO    GBR  0.50  15  15  Advanced
10 HYDE, Chris 256  ABERCFC    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
11 FERGUSON, Stephen 183  STRA    GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
12 DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii 245  UNIVOA    GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
13 DAVIDSON, Keith 189  GLASWEFC    GBR  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
14 WILBRAHAM, Richard 181  DUND    GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
15 STUBBS, Ben 187  DUNDU    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
16 CROSS, Iain 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR  0.00  20  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MCLELLAN, Sam 
SALLO / GBR  (1) MCLELLAN, Sam 
(16) CROSS, Iain  15 - 0 
UNIVOSFC / GBR    (1) MCLELLAN, Sam 
(9) CARTER, Toby    15 - 14 
SALLO / GBR  (9) CARTER, Toby   
(8) MACINNES, Colin  15 - 8   
GLASWEF / GBR    (1) MCLELLAN, Sam 
(5) LLEWELLYN, Ethan    15 - 10 
SALLO / GBR  (5) LLEWELLYN, Ethan     
(12) DOUGLAS-SONG, Torii  15 - 8     
UNIVOA / GBR    (5) LLEWELLYN, Ethan   
(13) DAVIDSON, Keith    15 - 13   
GLASWEFC / GBR  (13) DAVIDSON, Keith   
(4) FOTHERINGHAM, Neill  15 - 14   
UNIVOA / GBR    (2) WILLIAMSON, Andrew 
(3) ALVARES-PERES, Mark    15 - 9 
SALLO / GBR  (14) WILBRAHAM, Richard     
(14) WILBRAHAM, Richard  15 - 13     
DUND / GBR    (6) COOK, Keith     
(11) FERGUSON, Stephen    15 - 10     
STRA / GBR  (6) COOK, Keith       
(6) COOK, Keith  15 - 13       
SALLH / GBR    (2) WILLIAMSON, Andrew   
(7) BROUGHTON, Charlie    15 - 12   
SALLH / GBR  (10) HYDE, Chris     
(10) HYDE, Chris  15 - 10     
ABERCFC / GBR    (2) WILLIAMSON, Andrew   
(15) STUBBS, Ben    15 - 14   
DUNDU / GBR  (2) WILLIAMSON, Andrew   
(2) WILLIAMSON, Andrew  15 - 1   
EDINFC / GBR