Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 FIRTH, Jamie ABERCFC    GBR 
2 TANNOCK, Neill ABERCFC    GBR 
3T ARBELET, Alexandre SALLH    GBR 
3T BARTOSZEK, Artur UNIVOA    GBR 
5 MORRISON, Dylan SALLH    GBR 
6 PATERSON, Robin ELGIDF    GBR 
7 DUNGAY, Andy WESTFFC    GBR 
8 WYNN, Tim ABERCFC    GBR 
9 WYNN, Gareth ABERCFC    GBR 
10 MILNE, Kevin SALLH    GBR 
11 GORDON, Martin ELGIDFC    GBR 
12 HIGH, Rory UNIVOA    GBR 
13 WEBSTER, John ABERCFC    GBR 
14 ALDERMAN, Shaun SHETFC    GBR 
15 MCATEER, Daniel UNIVOSFC    GBR 
16 KASTEN, Kevin UNIVOSAFC    GBR 
17 LINKLATER, Kevin UNIVOSFC    GBR 
18 HORN, Joss ABERCFC    GBR 
19 THEAKER, David ELGID    GBR 
20 PAPADOPOULOS, Alex DUNBFC    GBR 
21 HUTCHISON, Sandy ABERCFC    GBR 
22 PADILLA QUESADA, Pedro UNIVOA    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 TANNOCK, Neill 31  ABERCFC    GBR 
2 FIRTH, Jamie 159  ABERCFC    GBR 
3 HIGH, Rory 174  UNIVOA    GBR 
4 GORDON, Martin 246  ELGIDFC    GBR 
5 WYNN, Gareth 317  ABERCFC    GBR 
6 PATERSON, Robin 332  ELGIDF    GBR 
7 ALDERMAN, Shaun 357  SHETFC    GBR 
8 WEBSTER, John 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
9 MORRISON, Dylan 999  SALLH    GBR 
10 THEAKER, David 999  ELGID    GBR 
11 PADILLA QUESADA, Pedro 999  UNIVOA    GBR 
12 LINKLATER, Kevin 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR 
13 DUNGAY, Andy 999  WESTFFC    GBR 
14 HORN, Joss 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
15 MILNE, Kevin 999  SALLH    GBR 
16 PAPADOPOULOS, Alex 999  DUNBFC    GBR 
17 KASTEN, Kevin 999  UNIVOSAFC    GBR 
18 ARBELET, Alexandre 999  SALLH    GBR 
19 BARTOSZEK, Artur 999  UNIVOA    GBR 
20 MCATEER, Daniel 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR 
21 HUTCHISON, Sandy 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
22 WYNN, Tim 999  ABERCFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WYNN, Tim
ABERCFC / GBR
1 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
TANNOCK, Neill
ABERCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
PAPADOPOULOS, Alex
DUNBFC / GBR
3 D2 D2 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
PATERSON, Robin
ELGIDF / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
MORRISON, Dylan
SALLH / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4
KASTEN, Kevin
UNIVOSAFC / GBR
6 D2 D3 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 18 24 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FIRTH, Jamie
ABERCFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HUTCHISON, Sandy
ABERCFC / GBR
2 D2 V5 D0 D1 D4 1 0.20 12 23 -11
THEAKER, David
ELGID / GBR
3 D1 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
BARTOSZEK, Artur
UNIVOA / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SHETFC / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 18 23 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HORN, Joss
ABERCFC / GBR
1 D3 D1 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 19 -9
WEBSTER, John
ABERCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 17 +1
HIGH, Rory
UNIVOA / GBR
3 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2
ARBELET, Alexandre
SALLH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
LINKLATER, Kevin
UNIVOSFC / GBR
5 D4 V5 D4 D0 1 0.25 13 19 -6

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WYNN, Gareth
ABERCFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
DUNGAY, Andy
WESTFFC / GBR
2 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 18 -5
GORDON, Martin
ELGIDFC / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
PADILLA QUESADA, Pedro
UNIVOA / GBR
4 D4 D4 D2 D4 0 0.00 14 20 -6
MCATEER, Daniel
UNIVOSFC / GBR
5 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 13 19 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FIRTH, Jamie 159  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 TANNOCK, Neill 31  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 ARBELET, Alexandre 999  SALLH    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 WYNN, Gareth 317  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
5 MILNE, Kevin 999  SALLH    GBR  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
6 GORDON, Martin 246  ELGIDFC    GBR  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
7 MORRISON, Dylan 999  SALLH    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 PATERSON, Robin 332  ELGIDF    GBR  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
9 HIGH, Rory 174  UNIVOA    GBR  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
10 WEBSTER, John 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.50  18  17  +1  Advanced
11 DUNGAY, Andy 999  WESTFFC    GBR  0.50  13  18  -5  Advanced
12T BARTOSZEK, Artur 999  UNIVOA    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
12T WYNN, Tim 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
14 ALDERMAN, Shaun 357  SHETFC    GBR  0.40  18  23  -5  Advanced
15T LINKLATER, Kevin 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
15T MCATEER, Daniel 999  UNIVOSFC    GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
17 HORN, Joss 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
18 KASTEN, Kevin 999  UNIVOSAFC    GBR  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
19 THEAKER, David 999  ELGID    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
20 PAPADOPOULOS, Alex 999  DUNBFC    GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
21 HUTCHISON, Sandy 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
22 PADILLA QUESADA, Pedro 999  UNIVOA    GBR  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FIRTH, Jamie 
ABERCFC / GBR  (1) FIRTH, Jamie 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FIRTH, Jamie 
(17) HORN, Joss    15 - 9 
ABERCFC / GBR  (15T) MCATEER, Daniel   
(15T) MCATEER, Daniel  15 - 13   
UNIVOSFC / GBR    (1) FIRTH, Jamie 
(9) HIGH, Rory    15 - 14 
UNIVOA / GBR  (9) HIGH, Rory     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) PATERSON, Robin   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) PATERSON, Robin   
(8) PATERSON, Robin     
ELGIDF / GBR    (1) FIRTH, Jamie 
(5) MILNE, Kevin    15 - 13 
SALLH / GBR  (5) MILNE, Kevin     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12T) BARTOSZEK, Artur     
(21) HUTCHISON, Sandy    15 - 7     
ABERCFC / GBR  (12T) BARTOSZEK, Artur       
(12T) BARTOSZEK, Artur  15 - 7       
UNIVOA / GBR    (12T) BARTOSZEK, Artur   
(12T) WYNN, Tim    15 - 11   
ABERCFC / GBR  (12T) WYNN, Tim     
(20) PAPADOPOULOS, Alex  15 - 12     
DUNBFC / GBR    (12T) WYNN, Tim   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) WYNN, Gareth   
(4) WYNN, Gareth     
ABERCFC / GBR    (1) FIRTH, Jamie 
(3) ARBELET, Alexandre    15 - 14 
SALLH / GBR  (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(19) THEAKER, David    15 - 9     
ELGID / GBR  (14) ALDERMAN, Shaun       
(14) ALDERMAN, Shaun  15 - 10       
SHETFC / GBR    (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(11) DUNGAY, Andy    15 - 6     
WESTFFC / GBR  (11) DUNGAY, Andy         
(22) PADILLA QUESADA, Pedro  15 - 10         
UNIVOA / GBR    (11) DUNGAY, Andy       
(27) -BYE-    14 - 11       
  (6) GORDON, Martin       
(6) GORDON, Martin         
ELGIDFC / GBR    (2) TANNOCK, Neill   
(7) MORRISON, Dylan    15 - 11   
SALLH / GBR  (7) MORRISON, Dylan     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MORRISON, Dylan     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) WEBSTER, John       
(10) WEBSTER, John         
ABERCFC / GBR    (2) TANNOCK, Neill   
(15T) LINKLATER, Kevin    15 - 3   
UNIVOSFC / GBR  (18) KASTEN, Kevin     
(18) KASTEN, Kevin  13 - 9     
UNIVOSAFC / GBR    (2) TANNOCK, Neill   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) TANNOCK, Neill   
(2) TANNOCK, Neill     
ABERCFC / GBR