Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 GRANT, Fiona ABERCFC    GBR 
2 KNOWLES, Katie ABERCFC    GBR 
3T AKERET, Sabina ABERCFC    GBR 
3T HORN, Tara ABERCFC    GBR 
5 DUNGAY, Katrina WESTFFC    GBR 
6 DYBECK, Agnes UNIVOSFC    SWE 
7 JAMIESON, Laura BELLFC    GBR 
8 MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella SCOTSM    GBR 
9 STEWART, Alex WESTFFC    GBR 
10 KAMP, Bride CULLFC    GBR 
11 GARCIA, Ana ABERCFC    GBR 
12 DEANS, Morag UNIVOG    GBR 
13 CANTRILL, Holly ELGID    GBR 
14 MATHESON, Hannah ELGID    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DUNGAY, Katrina 162  WESTFFC    GBR 
2 KNOWLES, Katie 183  ABERCFC    GBR 
3 DYBECK, Agnes 205  UNIVOSFC    SWE 
4 GRANT, Fiona 245  ABERCFC    GBR 
5 KAMP, Bride 262  CULLFC    GBR 
6 GARCIA, Ana 270  ABERCFC    GBR 
7 HORN, Tara 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
8 JAMIESON, Laura 999  BELLFC    GBR 
9 AKERET, Sabina 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
10 STEWART, Alex 999  WESTFFC    GBR 
11 MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella 999  SCOTSM    GBR 
12 DEANS, Morag 999  UNIVOG    GBR 
13 MATHESON, Hannah 999  ELGID    GBR 
14 CANTRILL, Holly 999  ELGID    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GRANT, Fiona
ABERCFC / GBR
1 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
KAMP, Bride
CULLFC / GBR
2 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
JAMIESON, Laura
BELLFC / GBR
3 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 26 0
AKERET, Sabina
ABERCFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
DUNGAY, Katrina
WESTFFC / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 21 +7
MATHESON, Hannah
ELGID / GBR
6 D0 D1 D3 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
DEANS, Morag
UNIVOG / GBR
7 D2 D1 D4 D3 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 28 -12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HORN, Tara
ABERCFC / GBR
1 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 25 27 -2
KNOWLES, Katie
ABERCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 18 +11
GARCIA, Ana
ABERCFC / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.50 26 27 -1
DYBECK, Agnes
UNIVOSFC / SWE
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
CANTRILL, Holly
ELGID / GBR
5 D4 D1 D4 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
STEWART, Alex
WESTFFC / GBR
6 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 23 +3
MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella
SCOTSM / GBR
7 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 26 -4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 AKERET, Sabina 999  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
2 KNOWLES, Katie 183  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  29  18  +11  Advanced
3 DUNGAY, Katrina 162  WESTFFC    GBR  0.67  28  21  +7  Advanced
4 DYBECK, Agnes 205  UNIVOSFC    SWE  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
5 GRANT, Fiona 245  ABERCFC    GBR  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
6 STEWART, Alex 999  WESTFFC    GBR  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
7 KAMP, Bride 262  CULLFC    GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
8 JAMIESON, Laura 999  BELLFC    GBR  0.50  26  26  Advanced
9 GARCIA, Ana 270  ABERCFC    GBR  0.50  26  27  -1  Advanced
10 MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella 999  SCOTSM    GBR  0.50  22  26  -4  Advanced
11 HORN, Tara 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.33  25  27  -2  Advanced
12 DEANS, Morag 999  UNIVOG    GBR  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
13 CANTRILL, Holly 999  ELGID    GBR  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
14 MATHESON, Hannah 999  ELGID    GBR  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) AKERET, Sabina 
ABERCFC / GBR  (1) AKERET, Sabina 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) AKERET, Sabina 
(9) GARCIA, Ana    15 - 4 
ABERCFC / GBR  (8) JAMIESON, Laura   
(8) JAMIESON, Laura  15 - 11   
BELLFC / GBR    (5) GRANT, Fiona 
(5) GRANT, Fiona    15 - 14 
ABERCFC / GBR  (5) GRANT, Fiona     
(12) DEANS, Morag  15 - 9     
UNIVOG / GBR    (5) GRANT, Fiona   
(13) CANTRILL, Holly    15 - 3   
ELGID / GBR  (4) DYBECK, Agnes   
(4) DYBECK, Agnes  15 - 7   
UNIVOSFC / SWE    (5) GRANT, Fiona 
(3) DUNGAY, Katrina    15 - 12 
WESTFFC / GBR  (3) DUNGAY, Katrina     
(14) MATHESON, Hannah  11 - 6     
ELGID / GBR    (11) HORN, Tara     
(11) HORN, Tara    15 - 10     
ABERCFC / GBR  (11) HORN, Tara       
(6) STEWART, Alex  15 - 13       
WESTFFC / GBR    (2) KNOWLES, Katie   
(7) KAMP, Bride    15 - 10   
CULLFC / GBR  (10) MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella     
(10) MCQUAKER-KAJIWARA, Isabella  15 - 9     
SCOTSM / GBR    (2) KNOWLES, Katie   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) KNOWLES, Katie   
(2) KNOWLES, Katie     
ABERCFC / GBR