Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 CORBY, Jessica SALLO    GBR 
2 SANCROFT, Jennifer SALLR    GBR 
3T GUARINO, Michelle ABERCFC    GBR 
3T DAYKIN, Kate SALLO    GBR 
5 KEITH, Sarah UNIVOSAFC    GBR 
6 LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe ABERCFC    GBR 
7 ZHAN, Jenny UNIVOSAFC    GAM 
8 HIGHAM, Lucy SALLO    GBR 
9 GRANT, Fiona ABERCFC    GBR 
10 THOMSON, Catriona SALLR    GBR 
11 WILSON, Jane DUNDCFC    GBR 
12 CAMPBELL, Chloe UNIVOSFC    GBR 
13 DYBECK, Agnes UNIVOSFC    SWE 
14 KAMP, Bride CULLFC    GBR 
15 TOON, Siobhan GLASWEFC    GBR 
16 MONTONEN, Ulla STAUFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SANCROFT, Jennifer 18  SALLR    GBR 
2 GUARINO, Michelle 22  ABERCFC    GBR 
3 CORBY, Jessica 29  SALLO    GBR 
4 DAYKIN, Kate 46  SALLO    GBR 
5 LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe 78  ABERCFC    GBR 
6 KEITH, Sarah 80  UNIVOSAFC    GBR 
7 DYBECK, Agnes 123  UNIVOSFC    SWE 
8 CAMPBELL, Chloe 123  UNIVOSFC    GBR 
9 GRANT, Fiona 999  ABERCFC    GBR 
10 ZHAN, Jenny 999  UNIVOSAFC    GAM 
11 WILSON, Jane 999  DUNDCFC    GBR 
12 HIGHAM, Lucy 999  SALLO    GBR 
13 MONTONEN, Ulla 999  STAUFC    GBR 
14 THOMSON, Catriona 999  SALLR    GBR 
15 TOON, Siobhan 999  GLASWEFC    GBR 
16 KAMP, Bride 999  CULLFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GRANT, Fiona
ABERCFC / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
KEITH, Sarah
UNIVOSAFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
KAMP, Bride
CULLFC / GBR
3 D1 D4 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
HIGHAM, Lucy
SALLO / GBR
4 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
SANCROFT, Jennifer
SALLR / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
DYBECK, Agnes
UNIVOSFC / SWE
6 D4 D2 V5 D3 D0 1 0.20 14 24 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
CAMPBELL, Chloe
UNIVOSFC / GBR
1 D0 D0 V5 D2 1 0.25 7 19 -12
GUARINO, Michelle
ABERCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
DAYKIN, Kate
SALLO / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 5 +13
MONTONEN, Ulla
STAUFC / GBR
4 D4 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
THOMSON, Catriona
SALLR / GBR
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 12 -2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
TOON, Siobhan
GLASWEFC / GBR
1 D1 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe
ABERCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
ZHAN, Jenny
UNIVOSAFC / GAM
3 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.50 12 15 -3
WILSON, Jane
DUNDCFC / GBR
4 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
CORBY, Jessica
SALLO / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SANCROFT, Jennifer 18  SALLR    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 GUARINO, Michelle 22  ABERCFC    GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 CORBY, Jessica 29  SALLO    GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
4 KEITH, Sarah 80  UNIVOSAFC    GBR  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
5 DAYKIN, Kate 46  SALLO    GBR  0.75  18  +13  Advanced
6 LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe 78  ABERCFC    GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
7 GRANT, Fiona 999  ABERCFC    GBR  0.60  19  19  Advanced
8 THOMSON, Catriona 999  SALLR    GBR  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
9 ZHAN, Jenny 999  UNIVOSAFC    GAM  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
10 HIGHAM, Lucy 999  SALLO    GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
11 WILSON, Jane 999  DUNDCFC    GBR  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
12 CAMPBELL, Chloe 123  UNIVOSFC    GBR  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
13 DYBECK, Agnes 123  UNIVOSFC    SWE  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
14 KAMP, Bride 999  CULLFC    GBR  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
15 TOON, Siobhan 999  GLASWEFC    GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16 MONTONEN, Ulla 999  STAUFC    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SANCROFT, Jennifer 
SALLR / GBR  (1) SANCROFT, Jennifer 
(16) MONTONEN, Ulla  15 - 1 
STAUFC / GBR    (1) SANCROFT, Jennifer 
(9) ZHAN, Jenny    15 - 2 
UNIVOSAFC / GAM  (9) ZHAN, Jenny   
(8) THOMSON, Catriona  15 - 10   
SALLR / GBR    (1) SANCROFT, Jennifer 
(5) DAYKIN, Kate    15 - 11 
SALLO / GBR  (5) DAYKIN, Kate     
(12) CAMPBELL, Chloe  15 - 3     
UNIVOSFC / GBR    (5) DAYKIN, Kate   
(13) DYBECK, Agnes    15 - 4   
UNIVOSFC / SWE  (4) KEITH, Sarah   
(4) KEITH, Sarah  15 - 8   
UNIVOSAFC / GBR    (3) CORBY, Jessica 
(3) CORBY, Jessica    15 - 13 
SALLO / GBR  (3) CORBY, Jessica     
(14) KAMP, Bride  15 - 1     
CULLFC / GBR    (3) CORBY, Jessica     
(11) WILSON, Jane    15 - 8     
DUNDCFC / GBR  (6) LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe       
(6) LOPEZ-COLCLOUGH, Chloe  15 - 7       
ABERCFC / GBR    (3) CORBY, Jessica   
(7) GRANT, Fiona    15 - 8   
ABERCFC / GBR  (10) HIGHAM, Lucy     
(10) HIGHAM, Lucy  15 - 3     
SALLO / GBR    (2) GUARINO, Michelle   
(15) TOON, Siobhan    15 - 7   
GLASWEFC / GBR  (2) GUARINO, Michelle   
(2) GUARINO, Michelle  15 - 4   
ABERCFC / GBR