Final Results

Tournament: Allstar Cup
Location: Wolverhampton
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 30 October 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Country
1 GREENSIDES, CHRIS RAF GBR
2 HENDERSON, MATT Edinburgh GBR
3T HORNBY, EDGAR Malvern GBR
3T DOMEK, STEPHEN Haverstock GBR
5 KAZIK, TOMAS KS Smina SVK
6 MASON, STEVEN MPAGB GBR
7 HARRIS, JAMES Team Melia GBR
8 ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL Malvern GBR
9 COOKE, JAMIE Bath Uni GBR
10 NORTHAM, STEPHEN Birmingham GBR
11 SCRIMSHAW, JASON Surrey Swords GBR
12 FLACK, ROB MPAGB GBR
13 HARRIS, RICHARD Team Melia GBR
14 CHAMBERLAIN, MARTIN Northampton GBR
15 Grealey, William Tiger Swords GBR
16 CALLANAN, DENIS Wrexham IRL
17 COLETTI, EMMANUEL Huntingdonshire GBR
18 SNOW, JOSH MPAGB GBR
19 DE BURGH, ETIENNE Salle Gadaski GBR
20 TOWNSON, PAUL CADS GBR
21 KEPPIE, MATT Stockport GBR
22 TCHERUKINE, DMITRI Birmingham GBR
23 JAMES, PETER Shrewsbury Fc GBR
24 WILLMOTT, PAUL Northampton GBR
25 CONOVER, JEFF Wrexham USA
26 BOYLE, SAM Sheffield Buccaneers GBR
27 WILSON, THOMAS Univ Of Liverpool GBR
28 Drake, Paul Northampton GBR
29 RYLAND-GASHER, SHAINE Army GBR
30 BLACKMORE, NOAH TGS High Wycombe GBR
31 PEARCE, TIM Wrekin Sword GBR
32 Lawrence, Luke MPAGB GBR
33 CARROLL, ROBERT Univ Of Liverpool GBR
34 BUSHELL, PAUL Stourbridge GBR


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CALLANAN, DENIS 1   D2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D0   2 18 21 -3 5
HORNBY, EDGAR 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
TOWNSON, PAUL 3 V5 D2   V5 D2 V4 D3   3 21 24 -3 4
BUSHELL, PAUL 4 D1 D1 D3   D1 D4 D1   0 11 30 -19 7
HARRIS, JAMES 5 V5 D4 V4 V5   V5 V3   5 26 15 +11 2
WILSON, THOMAS 6 D0 D3 D3 V5 D3   D2   1 16 26 -10 6
FLACK, ROB 7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V3     4 24 14 +10 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KAZIK, TOMAS 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4   5 27 12 +15 1
PEARCE, TIM 2 D0   D3 D4 D2 D0 V5   1 14 29 -15 7
MASON, STEVEN 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
JAMES, PETER 4 D2 V5 D3   D4 D4 V5   2 23 28 -5 4
WILLMOTT, PAUL 5 D2 V5 D1 V5   D3 D4   2 20 26 -6 5
NORTHAM, STEPHEN 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 27 18 +9 3
BOYLE, SAM 7 D1 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3     1 19 28 -9 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SNOW, JOSH 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5   4 24 18 +6 4
RYLAND-GASHER, SHAINE 2 D0   D4 D3 V5 D2 D3   1 17 29 -12 6
COLETTI, EMMANUEL 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 27 20 +7 3
SCRIMSHAW, JASON 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5 V4   5 25 17 +8 2
Drake, Paul 5 D2 D4 D1 D2   D2 V5   1 16 27 -11 5
DOMEK, STEPHEN 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   5 29 15 +14 1
BLACKMORE, NOAH 7 D2 V5 D4 D2 D2 D0     1 15 27 -12 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CONOVER, JEFF 1   V5 D0 D1 V5 D4 D1   2 16 26 -10 6
DE BURGH, ETIENNE 2 D2   D3 D4 V5 V4 V5   3 23 26 -3 4
GREENSIDES, CHRIS 3 V5 V5   D0 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 2
HENDERSON, MATT 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
Lawrence, Luke 5 D4 D4 D1 D0   D3 D4   0 16 30 -14 7
CHAMBERLAIN, MARTIN 6 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5   V5   3 22 23 -1 3
TCHERUKINE, DMITRI 7 V5 D4 D2 D3 V5 D2     2 21 25 -4 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARRIS, RICHARD 1   D2 V5 D2 V5 V5   3 19 19 0 3
COOKE, JAMIE 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
CARROLL, ROBERT 3 D4 D3   D2 D3 D3   0 15 24 -9 6
KEPPIE, MATT 4 V5 D3 V5   D3 D2   2 18 19 -1 4
ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL 5 D3 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 21 18 +3 2
Grealey, William 6 D2 D3 V4 V5 D2     2 16 20 -4 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U            
   (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U        
 (33) Lawrence, Luke - U    15 - 8        
   (33) Lawrence, Luke - U          
 (32) CARROLL, ROBERT - U  15 - 6          
       (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U      
 (17) DE BURGH, ETIENNE - U      15 - 7      
   (17) DE BURGH, ETIENNE - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) CHAMBERLAIN, MARTIN - U        
 (49) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (16) CHAMBERLAIN, MARTIN - U          
 (16) CHAMBERLAIN, MARTIN - U            
         (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U    
 (9) NORTHAM, STEPHEN - U        15 - 8    
   (9) NORTHAM, STEPHEN - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) NORTHAM, STEPHEN - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 8        
   (24) WILLMOTT, PAUL - U          
 (24) WILLMOTT, PAUL - U            
       (8) HARRIS, JAMES - U      
 (25) CONOVER, JEFF - U      9 - 15      
   (25) CONOVER, JEFF - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) HARRIS, JAMES - U        
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 11        
   (8) HARRIS, JAMES - U          
 (8) HARRIS, JAMES - U            
           (1) HENDERSON, MATT - U  
 (5) DOMEK, STEPHEN - U          15 - 10  
   (5) DOMEK, STEPHEN - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) DOMEK, STEPHEN - U        
 (37) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (28) Drake, Paul - U          
 (28) Drake, Paul - U            
       (5) DOMEK, STEPHEN - U      
 (21) CALLANAN, DENIS - U      15 - 8      
   (21) CALLANAN, DENIS - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21) CALLANAN, DENIS - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (12) COLETTI, EMMANUEL - U          
 (12) COLETTI, EMMANUEL - U            
         (5) DOMEK, STEPHEN - U    
 (13) SNOW, JOSH - U        15 - 10    
   (13) SNOW, JOSH - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (20) Grealey, William - U        
 (45) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (20) Grealey, William - U          
 (20) Grealey, William - U            
       (4) KAZIK, TOMAS - U      
 (29) RYLAND-GASHER, SHAINE - U      12 - 15      
   (29) RYLAND-GASHER, SHAINE - U          
 (36) -BYE-            
     (4) KAZIK, TOMAS - U        
 (61) -BYE-    4 - 15        
   (4) KAZIK, TOMAS - U          
 (4) KAZIK, TOMAS - U            
             (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U
 (3) COOKE, JAMIE - U            9 - 15
   (3) COOKE, JAMIE - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) COOKE, JAMIE - U        
 (35) -BYE-    15 - 3        
   (30) BLACKMORE, NOAH - U          
 (30) BLACKMORE, NOAH - U            
       (14) ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL - U      
 (19) KEPPIE, MATT - U      12 - 15      
   (19) KEPPIE, MATT - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL - U        
 (51) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (14) ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL - U          
 (14) ROWE-HAYNES, MAXWELL - U            
         (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U    
 (11) FLACK, ROB - U        5 - 15    
   (11) FLACK, ROB - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) FLACK, ROB - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (22) TCHERUKINE, DMITRI - U          
 (22) TCHERUKINE, DMITRI - U            
       (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U      
 (27) WILSON, THOMAS - U      7 - 15      
   (27) WILSON, THOMAS - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U        
 (59) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U          
 (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U            
           (6) GREENSIDES, CHRIS - U  
 (7) MASON, STEVEN - U          15 - 14  
   (7) MASON, STEVEN - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) MASON, STEVEN - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 7        
   (26) BOYLE, SAM - U          
 (26) BOYLE, SAM - U            
       (7) MASON, STEVEN - U      
 (23) JAMES, PETER - U      15 - 12      
   (23) JAMES, PETER - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) SCRIMSHAW, JASON - U        
 (55) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (10) SCRIMSHAW, JASON - U          
 (10) SCRIMSHAW, JASON - U            
         (2) HORNBY, EDGAR - U    
 (15) HARRIS, RICHARD - U        10 - 15    
   (15) HARRIS, RICHARD - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) HARRIS, RICHARD - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (18) TOWNSON, PAUL - U          
 (18) TOWNSON, PAUL - U            
       (2) HORNBY, EDGAR - U      
 (31) PEARCE, TIM - U      10 - 15      
   (31) PEARCE, TIM - U          
 (34) BUSHELL, PAUL - U  15 - 13          
     (2) HORNBY, EDGAR - U        
 (63) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (2) HORNBY, EDGAR - U          
 (2) HORNBY, EDGAR - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com