Final Results

Tournament: Allstar Cup
Location: Wolverhampton
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 29 October 2011 - 10:00

Place Name Club Country
1 McKENZIE, LISA Edinburgh GBR
2 THOMPSON, NATASHA West Fife Fencing Club GBR
3T HANNAY, GEORGIA Bristol GBR
3T DICKSON, CHLOE Dunfermline GBR
5 McDermott, Chiara Crawley GBR
6 DE SAINTE CROIX, MHAIRI Wallace Fencing Academy GBR
7 SEGALL, EMMA TINA Surrey Swords GBR
8 SMITH, KATIE Edinburgh GBR
9 MASON, ANITA Team Melia GBR
10 DIFFORD, ABI Gwent Sword GBR
11 DROSSO, SOPHIE Shetland GBR
12 JOHNSON, ROWENA Red Maids GBR
13 KWOK, CHARLIE Arnold & Carlton GBR
14 BEAVER, ELIZABETH CADS GBR
15 BRYANT, ELEANOR A & C Sword GBR
16 DUXBURY, VICTORIA Sullivan GBR
17 SEGALL, GRACE Surrey Swords GBR
18 SUDDERICK, PHOEBE Aldershot GBR
19 RICH, ELARIA Surrey Swords GBR
20 WORMAN, GILLIAN Surrey Swords GBR
21 NOBLE, MADELEINE Hymers College GBR
22 CHURCH, AMY Aldershot GBR
23 HUGHES, ERICA Univ Of Liverpool GBR
24 ROBINSON, ELINOR Cardiff GBR
25 CABRELLI, MARIA Glasgow West End GBR
26 PITT, HELEN Glasgow West End GBR


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
RICH, ELARIA 1   V5 V5 D0 D2 D3 D1   2 16 25 -9 5
HUGHES, ERICA 2 D1   V5 D1 D1 D1 D0   1 9 26 -17 6
PITT, HELEN 3 D4 D1   D1 D0 D1 D1   0 8 30 -22 7
SUDDERICK, PHOEBE 4 V5 V5 V5   D1 D1 D4   3 21 15 +6 4
DICKSON, CHLOE 5 V5 V5 V5 V3   D0 V5   5 23 13 +10 2
McKENZIE, LISA 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 9 +21 1
DE SAINTE CROIX, MHAIRI 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3     4 27 16 +11 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BEAVER, ELIZABETH 1   D3 D4 V5 D1 V5 D4   2 22 22 0 4
SMITH, KATIE 2 V5   D0 V5 D2 V5 D4   3 21 24 -3 3
THOMPSON, NATASHA 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
DUXBURY, VICTORIA 4 D2 D3 D3   D2 D4 V5   1 19 29 -10 7
HANNAY, GEORGIA 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5 V5   5 29 10 +19 2
NOBLE, MADELEINE 6 D0 D3 D0 V5 D0   V5   2 13 27 -14 6
WORMAN, GILLIAN 7 V5 V5 D0 D4 D0 D3     2 17 28 -11 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KWOK, CHARLIE 1   D1 V5 V5 D2 D3   2 16 21 -5 4
SEGALL, EMMA TINA 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 D4   3 22 15 +7 3
CABRELLI, MARIA 3 D4 D2   D3 D1 D2   0 12 25 -13 6
CHURCH, AMY 4 D2 D2 V5   D1 D3   1 13 22 -9 5
McDermott, Chiara 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 11 +14 1
DROSSO, SOPHIE 6 V5 V5 V5 V4 D4     4 23 17 +6 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DIFFORD, ABI 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
MASON, ANITA 2 V4   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 11 +13 1
ROBINSON, ELINOR 3 D3 D2   D4 D4 D0   0 13 25 -12 6
SEGALL, GRACE 4 D3 D1 V5   V5 V5   3 19 20 -1 3
BRYANT, ELEANOR 5 D2 D2 V5 D3   D1   1 13 24 -11 5
JOHNSON, ROWENA 6 D2 D4 V5 D3 V5     2 19 16 +3 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U          
   (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U      
 (17) RICH, ELARIA - U    15 - 9      
   (16) BEAVER, ELIZABETH - U        
 (16) BEAVER, ELIZABETH - U  6 - 15        
       (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U    
 (9) DE SAINTE CROIX, MHAIRI - U      15 - 6    
   (9) DE SAINTE CROIX, MHAIRI - U        
 (24) ROBINSON, ELINOR - U  15 - 6        
     (9) DE SAINTE CROIX, MHAIRI - U      
 (25) CABRELLI, MARIA - U    15 - 12      
   (8) DROSSO, SOPHIE - U        
 (8) DROSSO, SOPHIE - U  9 - 15        
         (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U  
 (5) HANNAY, GEORGIA - U        15 - 6  
   (5) HANNAY, GEORGIA - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) HANNAY, GEORGIA - U      
 (21) BRYANT, ELEANOR - U    15 - 8      
   (21) BRYANT, ELEANOR - U        
 (12) SUDDERICK, PHOEBE - U  15 - 12        
       (5) HANNAY, GEORGIA - U    
 (13) SMITH, KATIE - U      15 - 6    
   (13) SMITH, KATIE - U        
 (20) CHURCH, AMY - U  15 - 8        
     (13) SMITH, KATIE - U      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (4) MASON, ANITA - U        
 (4) MASON, ANITA - U          
           (1) McKENZIE, LISA - U
 (3) McDermott, Chiara - U          15 - 14
   (3) McDermott, Chiara - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) McDermott, Chiara - U      
 (19) NOBLE, MADELEINE - U    15 - 10      
   (14) JOHNSON, ROWENA - U        
 (14) JOHNSON, ROWENA - U  9 - 15        
       (6) DICKSON, CHLOE - U    
 (11) SEGALL, GRACE - U      3 - 15    
   (22) DUXBURY, VICTORIA - U        
 (22) DUXBURY, VICTORIA - U  10 - 15        
     (6) DICKSON, CHLOE - U      
 (27) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (6) DICKSON, CHLOE - U        
 (6) DICKSON, CHLOE - U          
         (2) THOMPSON, NATASHA - U  
 (7) DIFFORD, ABI - U        8 - 15  
   (7) DIFFORD, ABI - U        
 (26) PITT, HELEN - U  15 - 7        
     (10) SEGALL, EMMA TINA - U      
 (23) HUGHES, ERICA - U    13 - 15      
   (10) SEGALL, EMMA TINA - U        
 (10) SEGALL, EMMA TINA - U  9 - 15        
       (2) THOMPSON, NATASHA - U    
 (15) KWOK, CHARLIE - U      3 - 15    
   (15) KWOK, CHARLIE - U        
 (18) WORMAN, GILLIAN - U  15 - 12        
     (2) THOMPSON, NATASHA - U      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2) THOMPSON, NATASHA - U        
 (2) THOMPSON, NATASHA - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com