Final Results

Tournament: Arnold LPJS 2011
Location: Arnold School, Blackpool
Event: Mixed U13 pool - Open Y-12 Mixed Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 09 July 2011 - 11:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 LAWSON, Danielle Rgs Worcester NATIONAL GBR U  
2 JORDAN, Owen Frisby Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
3 HIDE, Victoria Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
4 LUCAS, Tyler Gravesham NATIONAL GBR U  
5 MORRIS, George Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
6 DULAC, Joseph Escrime Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
7 WHITELAW, Adam Eltham College NATIONAL GBR U  
8 RUSSELL, James Aldershot NATIONAL GBR U  
9 HIDE, Amelia Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
10 HUGHES, Andrew Eltham College NATIONAL GBR U  
11 PALLIER, Sebastian Activ8 NATIONAL GBR U  
12 JEAL, Anna Harrogate NATIONAL GBR U  
13 DARGUZAS, Povilas Hornchurch NATIONAL GBR U  
14 DICKSON, Thomas Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  
15 VINCENT, Hannah Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
16 GRIMSHAW, Rose Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
17 MORAWSKI, Mateusz Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
18 HAYNES, James Bridlington Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
19 HOLMES, Josh Team Newcastle NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DARGUZAS, Povilas 1   V5 V5 D2 D1 D4 D3   2 20 23 -3 5
HAYNES, James 2 D1   D4 D0 D1 V5 D0   1 11 29 -18 7
MORAWSKI, Mateusz 3 D2 V5   D3 D2 D3 D1   1 16 29 -13 6
WHITELAW, Adam 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5 D3   4 26 18 +8 3
LUCAS, Tyler 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 D4   5 29 16 +13 2
JEAL, Anna 6 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4   D2   2 24 25 -1 4
LAWSON, Danielle 7 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V3     6 27 13 +14 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MORRIS, George 1   V5 V5 V3 D2 V5   4 20 7 +13 2
GRIMSHAW, Rose 2 D0   V5 D1 D0 D1   1 7 23 -16 5
HOLMES, Josh 3 D0 D3   D1 D2 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
RUSSELL, James 4 D2 V5 V5   D3 V5   3 20 11 +9 3
HIDE, Victoria 5 V4 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 24 10 +14 1
PALLIER, Sebastian 6 D1 V5 V5 D1 D3     2 15 18 -3 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
JORDAN, Owen 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
HIDE, Amelia 2 D4   V5 D4 V5 D2   2 20 20 0 3
VINCENT, Hannah 3 D2 D2   D0 D2 V5   1 11 24 -13 6
DULAC, Joseph 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 21 15 +6 2
HUGHES, Andrew 5 D2 D3 V5 D4   V2   2 16 18 -2 4
DICKSON, Thomas 6 D2 V5 D4 D2 D1     1 14 19 -5 5

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com