Bill Hoskyns Open
Women's Epee
Wyre Forest Glades, Kidderminster
29th June 2014

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 1 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

 TEAM MELIA 

 2 

 BOTTOMS 

 Lindsay 

 SALLE TEMPEST 

 3 

 LAWRENCE 

 Hannah 

 WINGERWORTH 

 3 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

 FECHTCLUB FURTH 

 5 

 JEANES 

 Emily 

 ABINGDON 

 6 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

 TRURO 

 7 

 DE SAINTE CROIX 

 Mhairi 

 WALLACE 

 8 

 CROOK 

 Jayne 

 WINGERWORTH 

 9 

 MACKINNON 

 Leonora 

 MALVERN 

 10 

 CORMACK 

 Ellie 

 KENILWORTH 

 11 

 TURLEY 

 Alix 

 HEREFORDSHIRE 

 12 

 CONNER 

 Rachel 

 LASZLO'S 

 13 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

 PLYMOUTH 

 14 

 STEINER 

 Christine 

 GADASKI 

 15 

 WAKEFIELD 

 Rebecca 

 MALVERN 

 16 

 LANCEY 

 Stella 

 CARDIFF 

 17 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

 CADS 

 18 

 BARRINGTON 

 Georgina 

 BRISTOL UNI 

 19 

 DACK 

 Helen 

 LASZLO'S 

 20 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

 MILLFIELD 

 21 

 HIDE 

 Victoria 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 22 

 HIDE 

 Amelia 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 23 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

 BRIXTON 

 24 

 LIM 

 Valerie 

 PLYMOUTH 

 25 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 26 

 GREETHAM 

 Sadie 

 HARROGATE 

 27 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 28 

 FANNON 

 Beatrice 

 CARDIFF 

 29 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Eliza 

 MALVERN 

 30 

 DE MARTIN 

 Sofia 

 CADS 

 31 

 SHEEHAN 

 Zoe 

 SWINDON 

 32 

 MCCORMACK 

 Amelia 

 OPS 

 33 

 BISHOP 

 Catherine 

 PLYMOUTH 

 34 

 MILLS 

 Emily 

 BARNSTAPLE 

 35 

 YATE 

 Jenny 

 CARDIFF 

 36 

 JOHNSON 

 Kerrie 

 PLYMOUTH 

 37 

 GOURLEY 

 Sarah Jane 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 38 

 HARVEY 

 Sarah 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 39 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 40 

 SILVEY 

 Rachel 

 3 BLADES ASHBOURNE 

 41 

 FERM 

 Camilla 

 CHELSEA 

 42 

 HUGHES 

 Samantha 

 READING 

 43 

 SNELLIN 

 Holly 

 GRAVESHAM 

 44 

 NEVALA 

 Outi 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 45 

 JEAL 

 Anna 

 HARROGATE 

 46 

 WIVELL 

 Madeleine 

 HARROGATE 

 47 

 HORNBY 

 Odette 

 MALVERN 

 48 

 ORME 

 Sarah 

 BARNSTAPLE 

 49 

 ROBERTSON 

 Emma 

 WEST FIFE 

 50 

 TOWNSEND 

 Sophie 

 HEREFORDSHIRE 

 51 

 SOUTHERN 

 Emily 

 STOCKPORT 

 52 

 WOODROW 

 Megan 

 ST ANDREWS UNI 

 53 

 ONIYE 

 Margarette 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 54 

 SHEFFIELD 

 Helen 

 BRIXTON 

 55 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

 STOURPORT 

 56 

 LANDAHL 

 Donna 

 FOUR OF CLUBS 

 57 

 YOUNG 

 Valerie 

 BATH SWORD 

 58 

 GORDON 

 Emma 

 CARDIFF 

 59 

 GORDON 

 Elin 

 CARDIFF 

 60 

 BERRIMAN 

 Anais 

 BEDFORD FC 

 61 

 BROWN 

 Abigail 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 62 

 EARL-PICKUP 

 Nicola 

 ARMY 

 63 

 UFF 

 Susan 

 GLOUCESTER 

 64 

 SLOGGETT 

 Rachel 

 DROITWICH 

 

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODROW Megan

 ST ANDREWS UNI

 

2

V

0

4

0.250

-5

11

LAWRENCE Hannah

 WINGERWORTH

V

 

V

4

V

0.750

10

19

SILVEY Rachel

 3 BLADES ASHBOURNE

3

1

 

V

2

0.250

-7

11

LIM Valerie

 PLYMOUTH

V3

V

4

 

4

0.500

2

16

WOODHOUSE Eliza

 MALVERN

V

1

V4

V

 

0.750

0

15

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CROOK Jayne

 WINGERWORTH

 

3

V

4

V

V

0.600

5

22

MCCORMACK Amelia

 OPS

V

 

3

V

4

3

0.400

-1

20

FERM Camilla

 CHELSEA

4

V

 

V

1

4

0.400

0

19

GORDON Elin

 CARDIFF

V

3

1

 

0

2

0.200

-13

11

DACK Helen

 LASZLO'S

3

V

V

V

 

V

0.800

11

23

ROBERTSON Emma

 WEST FIFE

0

V

V

V

2

 

0.600

-2

17

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOWNSEND Sophie

 HEREFORDSHIRE

 

V

2

1

2

0.250

-5

10

YOUNG Valerie

 BATH SWORD

2

 

2

4

V

0.250

-4

13

BOTTOMS Lindsay

 SALLE TEMPEST

V3

V

 

V

V

1.000

10

18

FANNON Beatrice

 CARDIFF

V

V

2

 

V

0.750

5

17

SOUTHERN Emily

 STOCKPORT

V

2

2

2

 

0.250

-6

11

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

SNELLIN Holly

 GRAVESHAM

 

4

3

4

3

V

0.200

-3

19

SHEEHAN Zoe

 SWINDON

V

 

1

3

V

3

0.400

-5

17

JEANES Emily

 ABINGDON

V

V

 

V4

V

V

1.000

12

24

LANCEY Stella

 CARDIFF

V

V4

1

 

V

V

0.800

2

20

JOHNSON Kerrie

 PLYMOUTH

V

4

4

3

 

V

0.400

0

21

ONIYE Margarette

 HAVERSTOCK

2

V

3

4

3

 

0.200

-6

17

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HIND Ellie

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

 

V

V4

2

V

V

0.800

8

21

HORNBY Odette

 MALVERN

2

 

4

1

1

V

0.200

-11

13

NEVALA Outi

 HAVERSTOCK

3

V

 

3

4

V

0.400

-2

20

POWELL Elisabeth

 TEAM MELIA

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

17

25

STEINER Christine

 GADASKI

1

V

V

2

 

V

0.600

3

18

EARL-PICKUP Nicola

 ARMY

2

4

4

0

0

 

0.000

-15

10

 

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

PLANT Bethan

 MILLFIELD

 

V4

V

V

V

V4

1.000

10

23

MACKINNON Leonora

 MALVERN

3

 

V

V

V

V

0.800

10

23

ORME Sarah

 BARNSTAPLE

4

0

 

V

2

V

0.400

-5

16

UFF Susan

 GLOUCESTER

1

3

3

 

4

2

0.000

-12

13

HARVEY Sarah

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

2

3

V

V

 

V

0.600

0

20

YATE Jenny

 CARDIFF

3

3

3

V

4

 

0.200

-3

18

 

  Poule No 7 - Piste No 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

GOURLEY Sarah Jane

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

 

2

1

3

V

0

0.200

-10

11

DE MARTIN Sofia

 CADS

V

 

4

2

V

1

0.400

-3

17

GUNDRY Jessica

 TRURO

V

V

 

V

V

V

1.000

14

25

MILLS Emily

 BARNSTAPLE

V

V

1

 

3

2

0.400

-4

16

WIVELL Madeleine

 HARROGATE

1

3

1

V

 

2

0.200

-11

12

LAWSON Danielle

 RGS WORCESTER

V

V

4

V

V

 

0.800

14

24

 

  Poule No 8 - Piste No 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Elizabeth

 STOURPORT

 

4

V

1

0

2

0.200

-10

12

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

 PLYMOUTH

V

 

V4

V

V

V2

1.000

10

21

GORDON Emma

 CARDIFF

2

2

 

2

0

0

0.000

-18

6

CONNER Rachel

 LASZLO'S

V

0

V

 

2

3

0.400

-3

15

BARRINGTON Georgina

 BRISTOL UNI

V

4

V

V

 

V

0.800

14

24

HIDE Victoria

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

V

1

V

V

3

 

0.600

7

19

 

  Poule No 9 - Piste No 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

PHILLIPSON Elsa

 CADS

 

V

3

V

V

V

0.800

17

23

SLOGGETT Rachel

 DROITWICH

1

 

0

2

4

4

0.000

-14

11

GREETHAM Sadie

 HARROGATE

V4

V

 

V3

V

V

1.000

14

22

NESBITT Hannah

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

1

V

2

 

V

V

0.600

7

18

TURLEY Alix

 HEREFORDSHIRE

0

V

3

1

 

V

0.400

-8

14

BERRIMAN Anais

 BEDFORD FC

0

V

0

0

3

 

0.200

-16

8

 

  Poule No 10 - Piste No 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

STANIER Lydia

 FECHTCLUB FURTH

 

V

V

3

V

V

0.800

9

23

CORMACK Ellie

 KENILWORTH

2

 

V

3

V

V

0.600

-2

20

JEAL Anna

 HARROGATE

2

4

 

2

V

3

0.200

-8

16

DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi

 WALLACE

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

14

25

SHEFFIELD Helen

 BRIXTON

2

4

4

1

 

3

0.000

-11

14

HIDE Amelia

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

3

4

V

2

V

 

0.400

-2

19

 

  Poule No 11 - Piste No 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 BRIXTON

 

V

V

3

1

4

0.400

-2

18

BROWN Abigail

 NORTHAMPTON

4

 

3

4

1

3

0.000

-10

15

LANDAHL Donna

 FOUR OF CLUBS

1

V

 

3

1

2

0.200

-11

12

BISHOP Catherine

 PLYMOUTH

V

V

V

 

V

V

1.000

9

25

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

 MALVERN

V

V

V

3

 

V

0.800

11

23

HUGHES Samantha

 READING

V

V

V

3

4

 

0.600

3

22

 

Ranking of poules, round No 1

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Victory/match 

 Ind. 

 HS 

 Group 

 1 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

 TEAM MELIA 

 1.000 

 17 

 25 

 qualifier 

 2 

 DE SAINTE CROIX 

 Mhairi 

 WALLACE 

 1.000 

 14 

 25 

 qualifier 

 2 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

 TRURO 

 1.000 

 14 

 25 

 qualifier 

 4 

 GREETHAM 

 Sadie 

 HARROGATE 

 1.000 

 14 

 22 

 qualifier 

 5 

 JEANES 

 Emily 

 ABINGDON 

 1.000 

 12 

 24 

 qualifier 

 6 

 PLANT 

 Bethan 

 MILLFIELD 

 1.000 

 10 

 23 

 qualifier 

 7 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

 PLYMOUTH 

 1.000 

 10 

 21 

 qualifier 

 8 

 BOTTOMS 

 Lindsay 

 SALLE TEMPEST 

 1.000 

 10 

 18 

 qualifier 

 9 

 BISHOP 

 Catherine 

 PLYMOUTH 

 1.000 

 9 

 25 

 qualifier 

 10 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

 CADS 

 0.800 

 17 

 23 

 qualifier 

 11 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

 RGS WORCESTER 

 0.800 

 14 

 24 

 qualifier 

 11 

 BARRINGTON 

 Georgina 

 BRISTOL UNI 

 0.800 

 14 

 24 

 qualifier 

 13 

 DACK 

 Helen 

 LASZLO'S 

 0.800 

 11 

 23 

 qualifier 

 13 

 WAKEFIELD 

 Rebecca 

 MALVERN 

 0.800 

 11 

 23 

 qualifier 

 15 

 MACKINNON 

 Leonora 

 MALVERN 

 0.800 

 10 

 23 

 qualifier 

 16 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

 FECHTCLUB FURTH 

 0.800 

 9 

 23 

 qualifier 

 17 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.800 

 8 

 21 

 qualifier 

 18 

 LANCEY 

 Stella 

 CARDIFF 

 0.800 

 2 

 20 

 qualifier 

 19 

 LAWRENCE 

 Hannah 

 WINGERWORTH 

 0.750 

 10 

 19 

 qualifier 

 20 

 FANNON 

 Beatrice 

 CARDIFF 

 0.750 

 5 

 17 

 qualifier 

 21 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Eliza 

 MALVERN 

 0.750 

 0 

 15 

 qualifier 

 22 

 HIDE 

 Victoria 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.600 

 7 

 19 

 qualifier 

 23 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.600 

 7 

 18 

 qualifier 

 24 

 CROOK 

 Jayne 

 WINGERWORTH 

 0.600 

 5 

 22 

 qualifier 

 25 

 HUGHES 

 Samantha 

 READING 

 0.600 

 3 

 22 

 qualifier 

 26 

 STEINER 

 Christine 

 GADASKI 

 0.600 

 3 

 18 

 qualifier 

 27 

 HARVEY 

 Sarah 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.600 

 0 

 20 

 qualifier 

 28 

 CORMACK 

 Ellie 

 KENILWORTH 

 0.600 

 -2 

 20 

 qualifier 

 29 

 ROBERTSON 

 Emma 

 WEST FIFE 

 0.600 

 -2 

 17 

 qualifier 

 30 

 LIM 

 Valerie 

 PLYMOUTH 

 0.500 

 2 

 16 

 qualifier 

 31 

 JOHNSON 

 Kerrie 

 PLYMOUTH 

 0.400 

 0 

 21 

 qualifier 

 32 

 FERM 

 Camilla 

 CHELSEA 

 0.400 

 0 

 19 

 qualifier 

 33 

 MCCORMACK 

 Amelia 

 OPS 

 0.400 

 -1 

 20 

 qualifier 

 34 

 NEVALA 

 Outi 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.400 

 -2 

 20 

 qualifier 

 35 

 HIDE 

 Amelia 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.400 

 -2 

 19 

 qualifier 

 36 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

 BRIXTON 

 0.400 

 -2 

 18 

 qualifier 

 37 

 DE MARTIN 

 Sofia 

 CADS 

 0.400 

 -3 

 17 

 qualifier 

 38 

 CONNER 

 Rachel 

 LASZLO'S 

 0.400 

 -3 

 15 

 qualifier 

 39 

 MILLS 

 Emily 

 BARNSTAPLE 

 0.400 

 -4 

 16 

 qualifier 

 40 

 SHEEHAN 

 Zoe 

 SWINDON 

 0.400 

 -5 

 17 

 qualifier 

 41 

 ORME 

 Sarah 

 BARNSTAPLE 

 0.400 

 -5 

 16 

 qualifier 

 42 

 TURLEY 

 Alix 

 HEREFORDSHIRE 

 0.400 

 -8 

 14 

 qualifier 

 43 

 YOUNG 

 Valerie 

 BATH SWORD 

 0.250 

 -4 

 13 

 qualifier 

 44 

 WOODROW 

 Megan 

 ST ANDREWS UNI 

 0.250 

 -5 

 11 

 qualifier 

 45 

 TOWNSEND 

 Sophie 

 HEREFORDSHIRE 

 0.250 

 -5 

 10 

 qualifier 

 46 

 SOUTHERN 

 Emily 

 STOCKPORT 

 0.250 

 -6 

 11 

 qualifier 

 47 

 SILVEY 

 Rachel 

 3 BLADES ASHBOURNE 

 0.250 

 -7 

 11 

 qualifier 

 48 

 SNELLIN 

 Holly 

 GRAVESHAM 

 0.200 

 -3 

 19 

 qualifier 

 49 

 YATE 

 Jenny 

 CARDIFF 

 0.200 

 -3 

 18 

 qualifier 

 50 

 ONIYE 

 Margarette 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 0.200 

 -6 

 17 

 qualifier 

 51 

 JEAL 

 Anna 

 HARROGATE 

 0.200 

 -8 

 16 

 qualifier 

 52 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

 STOURPORT 

 0.200 

 -10 

 12 

 qualifier 

 53 

 GOURLEY 

 Sarah Jane 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 0.200 

 -10 

 11 

 qualifier 

 54 

 HORNBY 

 Odette 

 MALVERN 

 0.200 

 -11 

 13 

 qualifier 

 55 

 LANDAHL 

 Donna 

 FOUR OF CLUBS 

 0.200 

 -11 

 12 

 qualifier 

 55 

 WIVELL 

 Madeleine 

 HARROGATE 

 0.200 

 -11 

 12 

 qualifier 

 57 

 GORDON 

 Elin 

 CARDIFF 

 0.200 

 -13 

 11 

 qualifier 

 58 

 BERRIMAN 

 Anais 

 BEDFORD FC 

 0.200 

 -16 

 8 

 qualifier 

 59 

 BROWN 

 Abigail 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 0.000 

 -10 

 15 

 qualifier 

 60 

 SHEFFIELD 

 Helen 

 BRIXTON 

 0.000 

 -11 

 14 

 qualifier 

 61 

 UFF 

 Susan 

 GLOUCESTER 

 0.000 

 -12 

 13 

 qualifier 

 62 

 SLOGGETT 

 Rachel 

 DROITWICH 

 0.000 

 -14 

 11 

 qualifier 

 63 

 EARL-PICKUP 

 Nicola 

 ARMY 

 0.000 

 -15 

 10 

 qualifier 

 64 

 GORDON 

 Emma 

 CARDIFF 

 0.000 

 -18 

 6 

 qualifier 

 
Poules, round No 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

NESBITT Hannah

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

 

2

V

2

1

0.250

-7

10

HIDE Victoria

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

V3

 

V

V

2

0.750

4

15

TOWNSEND Sophie

 HEREFORDSHIRE

4

3

 

V4

2

0.250

-4

13

WOODROW Megan

 ST ANDREWS UNI

V

1

2

 

2

0.250

-6

10

POWELL Elisabeth

 TEAM MELIA

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

13

20

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODHOUSE Eliza

 MALVERN

 

3

V

V

1

0.500

-4

14

CROOK Jayne

 WINGERWORTH

V

 

V

V

V

1.000

12

20

SOUTHERN Emily

 STOCKPORT

4

2

 

V

2

0.250

-4

13

YOUNG Valerie

 BATH SWORD

4

2

2

 

0

0.000

-12

8

DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi

 WALLACE

V

1

V

V

 

0.750

8

16

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GORDON Emma

 CARDIFF

 

1

3

2

2

V

0.200

-7

13

FANNON Beatrice

 CARDIFF

V2

 

V

2

V4

4

0.600

0

17

HUGHES Samantha

 READING

V

4

 

2

1

4

0.200

-7

16

GUNDRY Jessica

 TRURO

V

V

V

 

1

V4

0.800

6

20

SILVEY Rachel

 3 BLADES ASHBOURNE

V4

2

V

V

 

2

0.600

5

18

TURLEY Alix

 HEREFORDSHIRE

4

V

V

3

V

 

0.600

3

22

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

SNELLIN Holly

 GRAVESHAM

 

V

V

3

V

0

0.600

-4

18

EARL-PICKUP Nicola

 ARMY

4

 

4

2

3

2

0.000

-10

15

ORME Sarah

 BARNSTAPLE

4

V

 

1

1

4

0.200

-9

15

LAWRENCE Hannah

 WINGERWORTH

V

V

V

 

V

2

0.800

11

22

GREETHAM Sadie

 HARROGATE

4

V

V

0

 

4

0.400

-1

18

STEINER Christine

 GADASKI

V

V

V

V

V

 

1.000

13

25

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

LANCEY Stella

 CARDIFF

 

0

4

V

V

2

0.400

0

16

YATE Jenny

 CARDIFF

V4

 

V

1

V

V

0.800

10

20

HARVEY Sarah

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

V

1

 

1

V

4

0.400

-3

16

JEANES Emily

 ABINGDON

3

V

V

 

V

V

0.800

14

23

SLOGGETT Rachel

 DROITWICH

1

0

0

0

 

0

0.000

-24

1

SHEEHAN Zoe

 SWINDON

V3

4

V

2

V

 

0.600

3

19

 

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MILLS Emily

 BARNSTAPLE

 

V

V

V

3

V

0.800

9

23

UFF Susan

 GLOUCESTER

1

 

3

2

3

0

0.000

-16

9

ONIYE Margarette

 HAVERSTOCK

4

V

 

4

3

4

0.200

-3

20

HIND Ellie

 TEAM NEWCASTLE

4

V

V

 

1

V

0.600