Men's Epée
Beazley British Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 18 April 2015

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   PERRY   Nick      HAVERSTOCK   5/5   16   25   qualifier 
 2   EDWARDS   Tom      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   5/5   15   25   qualifier 
 3   MARSH   Philip      BATH SWORD   5/5   13   25   qualifier 
 4   NICHOLS   Harrison      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   5/5   13   24   qualifier 
 5   HENDERSON   Matt      LEON PAUL EPEE   5/5   7   25   qualifier 
 6   UPCRAFT   Alexander      PARIS GRP   4/5   12   23   qualifier 
 7   FREWIN   James      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   4/5   11   22   qualifier 
 8   TANNOCK   Neill      ABERDEEN CITY   4/5   10   24   qualifier 
 8   PEPLOW   Laurence      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   4/5   10   24   qualifier 
 10   NICHOLLS   Taran      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   4/5   10   23   qualifier 
 11   GREGORY   David      CHESHIRE   4/5   9   24   qualifier 
 12   HILLIER   David      READING   4/5   8   24   qualifier 
 13   NORTHAM   Stephen      BIRMINGHAM   4/5   8   22   qualifier 
 14   TAYLOR   James      CARDIFF   4/5   8   21   qualifier 
 15   CURRAN JONES   Tomas      BRIXTON   4/5   7   23   qualifier 
 16   JOHNSTON   Calum      WALLACE   4/5   7   22   qualifier 
 16   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul      BRIXTON   4/5   7   22   qualifier 
 18   TAYLOR   Chris      LIVERPOOL   4/5   7   21   qualifier 
 19   SCRIMSHAW   Jason      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   4/5   6   23   qualifier 
 20   HOFFMANN   Tom      CULLODEN   4/5   5   21   qualifier 
 21   JORDAN   Owen      TOUCHE   3/5   7   21   qualifier 
 22   HAY   Christopher      EXETER CITY   3/5   6   23   qualifier 
 23   WORMAN   Craig      MILLFIELD   3/5   6   21   qualifier 
 24   CARTY   Greg      STOCKPORT SWORD   3/5   5   22   qualifier 
 25   SKINGLE   Thomas      HAVERSTOCK   3/5   4   22   qualifier 
 26   BLENCH   Toby      HAVERSTOCK   3/5   4   19   qualifier 
 27   DICKINSON   Matthew      LASZLO   3/5   4   18   qualifier 
 28   WILLIS   Scott      LIVERPOOL   3/5   3   22   qualifier 
 29   ROCKS   Christopher      SHETLAND   3/5   3   20   qualifier 
 30   BARKER   Christopher      STOCKPORT SWORD   3/5   2   19   qualifier 
 31   BOYLE   Sam      TSCA SWORDS   3/5   1   19   qualifier 
 32   MCGLADE   Daniel      BRIXTON   3/5   0   22   qualifier 
 33   HIBBERD   Andrew         3/5   0   20   qualifier 
 34   ODGERS   James      THE KINGS SCHOOL   3/5   0   19   qualifier 
 35   ALLEN   Greg      HAVERSTOCK   3/5   0   17   qualifier 
 36   DICKSON   Thomas      TEAM NEWCASTLE   3/5   -1   20   qualifier 
 37   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl      FRISBY FENCERS   3/5   -1   19   qualifier 
 38   GORDON   Adam      SALLE HOLYROOD   3/5   -3   17   qualifier 
 39   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin      ABINGDON   2/5   3   21   qualifier 
 40   BEAUMONT   Edward      READING   2/5   1   21   qualifier 
 41   BULLWARD   Alistair      STOCKPORT SWORD   2/5   -1   19   qualifier 
 42   THOMAS   Gareth      TIGER SWORDS   2/5   -2   19   qualifier 
 43   MAY   Joseph      TEAM NEWCASTLE   2/5   -2   18   qualifier 
 44   CHRISP   Tom      WINGERWORTH   2/5   -3   15   qualifier 
 45   STUART   Jamie      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   2/5   -4   17   qualifier 
 45   BULLOCK   Jonathan      NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY   2/5   -4   17   qualifier 
 47   AL-TAYIB   Abdulrahman      NORTHAMPTON   2/5   -4   16   qualifier 
 47   DE BURGH   Etienne      HAVERSTOCK   2/5   -4   16   qualifier 
 49   BEAVEN   Dominic         2/5   -4   15   qualifier 
 50   STEWART   Matt         2/5   -5   16   qualifier 
 51   FIRTH   Jamie      ABERDEEN CITY   2/5   -6   17   qualifier 
 52   WILSON   Thomas      UNIVERSITY OF YORK   2/5   -6   16   qualifier 
 53   KERNOHAN   Hugh      HAVERSTOCK   2/5   -6   15   qualifier 
 54   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill      ABERDEEN CITY   2/5   -7   16   qualifier 
 55   GROVER   Elliott      HAVERSTOCK   1/5   -3   21   qualifier 
 56   CLARKE   Christopher      HAVERSTOCK   1/5   -4   17   qualifier 
 57   TELFER   Maxwell      WINGERWORTH   1/5   -8   16   qualifier 
 58   EDWARDS   Alex      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   1/5   -8   15   qualifier 
 58   LOCKYER   James      SKIPTON   1/5   -8   15   qualifier 
 60   POLLARD   William      HAVERSTOCK   1/5   -9   15   qualifier 
 61   COOPER   Matthew      WINGERWORTH   1/5   -10   13   qualifier 
 62   SMITH   Conor      BEXLEY   1/5   -12   12   qualifier 
 63   JOWITT   John      SOLENT SWORDS   1/5   -12   11   qualifier 
 64   BLACKMORE   Noah      IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION   0/5   -7   18   qualifier 
 65   STEINER   Adam      LONDON   0/5   -8   17   qualifier 
 66   KEPPIE   Matthew      WINGERWORTH   0/5   -9   16   qualifier 
 67   STIGANT   Liam      OXFORD UNI   0/5   -11   14   qualifier 
 68   STIGANT   Devlin      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   0/5   -12   13   qualifier 
 69   OSBALDESTON   William      TRURO   0/5   -12   10   qualifier 
 70   STUART   Josh      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE   0/5   -13   12   qualifier 
 71   WILLMOTT   Paul      NORTHAMPTON   0/5   -14   11   qualifier 
 72   WALKER   Peter      BEDFORD   0/5   -15   10   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 4/18/2015 2:11:25 PM