Men's Foil
Beazley British Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 18 April 2015

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   DAVIS   James-Andrew      ZFW   6/6   29   30   qualifier 
 2   TOFALIDES   Alex      SALLE PAUL   6/6   25   30   qualifier 
 3   KRUSE   Richard      ZFW   6/6   24   30   qualifier 
 4   COOK   Keith      SALLE HOLYROOD   6/6   21   30   qualifier 
 4   PEGGS   Benjamin      ZFW   6/6   21   30   qualifier 
 6   RATTAN   Amol      NEWHAM SWORDS   6/6   18   30   qualifier 
 7   BARWELL   Peter      ZFW   5/6   15   29   qualifier 
 8   LLOYD   Alexander      ZFW   5/6   14   27   qualifier 
 8   MEPSTEAD   Marcus      SUSSEX HOUSE   5/6   14   27   qualifier 
 10   ST JOHN   Charlie      ZFW   5/6   11   26   qualifier 
 11   BILLING   Matthew      TRURO   5/6   8   26   qualifier 
 12   DOHERTY   Nathan      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   4/6   13   25   qualifier 
 13   ABRAHAMS   Matthew      ZFW   4/6   8   24   qualifier 
 13   OSTACCHINI   Glen      SALLE BOSTON   4/6   8   24   qualifier 
 15   CORLETT   Thomas      SALLE KISS   4/6   7   23   qualifier 
 16   MORRIS   Richard      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   4/6   6   22   qualifier 
 17   ROSOWSKY   Husayn      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   4/6   6   21   qualifier 
 18   ABIDOGUN   Kola      SALLE BOSTON   4/6   5   25   qualifier 
 19   EXETER   Tom      LEEDS UNIVERSITY   4/6   1   24   qualifier 
 20   WATSON   Jack      UEA FC   3/6   5   25   qualifier 
 21   STANDEN   David      ZFW   3/6   5   21   qualifier 
 22   HOLDER   Peter         3/6   2   25   qualifier 
 23   STANBRIDGE   Paul      SALLE HOLYROOD   3/6   1   22   qualifier 
 24   SCHLINDWEIN   Alexandre      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY   3/6   -1   21   qualifier 
 25   WILSON   Alexander      COBHAM   3/6   -3   16   qualifier 
 26   JOHNSTON   Alastair      SALLE HOLYROOD   3/6   -4   18   qualifier 
 27   BROUGHTON   Charlie      SALLE HOLYROOD   3/6   -5   19   qualifier 
 28   MOLLARD   Christopher      SAXON   3/6   -5   17   qualifier 
 29   ROSOWSKY   Yasin      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS   2/6   -2   20   qualifier 
 30   PAUL   Graham      SALLE PAUL   2/6   -3   21   qualifier 
 31   JONES   Alexander      SALLE KISS   2/6   -5   20   qualifier 
 32   STEWART   Jacob      SUSSEX HOUSE   2/6   -8   19   qualifier 
 33   BEWSHER   Justin      OXFORD UNIVERSITY   2/6   -9   17   qualifier 
 33   POWELL   Matthew      BIRMINGHAM   2/6   -9   17   qualifier 
 35   CHEW   Michael      SALLE PAUL   2/6   -9   16   qualifier 
 35   SALA   Jamie      A & C   2/6   -9   16   qualifier 
 37   PRIESTLEY   Ben      TEAM MELIA   2/6   -12   13   qualifier 
 38   EHTESHAMI   Ardeshir      LASZLO   2/6   -13   14   qualifier 
 39   ALDERMAN   Shaun      SHETLAND   1/6   -9   17   qualifier 
 40   PAGE   James      NEWHAM SWORDS   1/6   -11   18   qualifier 
 41   BROUGHAM   Samuel      LOUTH   1/6   -12   16   qualifier 
 42   SHARMAN   Conor      LOUGHBOROUGH   1/6   -13   14   qualifier 
 43   O'HARA   Oscar      CHICHESTER   1/6   -16   11   qualifier 
 43   FENYK   Anton      LASZLO   1/6   -16   11   qualifier 
 45   TERRILL   James      LASZLO   1/6   -17   10   qualifier 
 46   AMBELEZ   Mauro      LASZLO   0/6   -16   14   qualifier 
 47   BEARDMORE   Alexander      FIGHTING FIT   0/6   -17   13   qualifier 
 48   WYNN   Gareth      ABERDEEN CITY   0/6   -21   8   qualifier 
 49   GILLMAN   John      SALLE BOSTON   0/6   -22   8   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 18/04/2015 11:53:19