Men's Foil
Beazley British Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 18 April 2015

Fencers (present 49)

 Seeding   Name   First name   Licence   Country   Club 
 1   DAVIS   James-Andrew   48921      ZFW 
 2   KRUSE   Richard   37791      ZFW 
 3   MEPSTEAD   Marcus   42466      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 4   PEGGS   Benjamin   56216      ZFW 
 5   TOFALIDES   Alex   56030      SALLE PAUL 
 8   RATTAN   Amol   97343      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 11   COOK   Keith   93338      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 12   BARWELL   Peter   48430      ZFW 
 13   CORLETT   Thomas   54485      SALLE KISS 
 16   ROSOWSKY   Husayn   46553      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 17   LLOYD   Alexander   98426      ZFW 
 18   WATSON   Jack   57089      UEA FC 
 20   ABIDOGUN   Kola   31265      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   OSTACCHINI   Glen   49260      SALLE BOSTON 
 23   MORRIS   Richard   53788      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 24   BILLING   Matthew   51164      TRURO 
 25   STANDEN   David   94439      ZFW 
 26   JOHNSTON   Alastair   101730      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 29   EXETER   Tom   48194      LEEDS UNIVERSITY 
 30   STANBRIDGE   Paul   57596      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 31   CHEW   Michael   113572      SALLE PAUL 
 34   ST JOHN   Charlie   54814      ZFW 
 36   MOLLARD   Christopher   102598      SAXON 
 37   PRIESTLEY   Ben   107736      TEAM MELIA 
 42   HOLDER   Peter   50785       
 43   BEARDMORE   Alexander   57564      FIGHTING FIT 
 48   PAGE   James   105571      NEWHAM SWORDS 
 49   POWELL   Matthew   48822      BIRMINGHAM 
 52   BEWSHER   Justin   122250      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 60   SCHLINDWEIN   Alexandre   99229      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 65   BROUGHTON   Charlie   112105      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 70   WILSON   Alexander   94027      COBHAM 
 76   O'HARA   Oscar   100865      CHICHESTER 
 93   GILLMAN   John   122300      SALLE BOSTON 
 97   ALDERMAN   Shaun   110520      SHETLAND 
 113   JONES   Alexander   101015      SALLE KISS 
 134   SHARMAN   Conor   53920      LOUGHBOROUGH 
 136   ABRAHAMS   Matthew   108527      ZFW 
 152   WYNN   Gareth   108423      ABERDEEN CITY 
 173   DOHERTY   Nathan   95407      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 177   AMBELEZ   Mauro   112075      LASZLO 
 179   BROUGHAM   Samuel   96668      LOUTH 
 298   EHTESHAMI   Ardeshir   114415      LASZLO 
    FENYK   Anton   124168      LASZLO 
    PAUL   Graham   2775      SALLE PAUL 
    ROSOWSKY   Yasin   42450      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
    SALA   Jamie   93769      A & C 
    STEWART   Jacob   100805      SUSSEX HOUSE 
    TERRILL   James   113203      LASZLO 

 
Document Engarde - 18/04/2015 09:46:38