Men's Sabre
Beazley British Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 18 April 2015

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   CRUTCHETT   Alexander      THE CITY   6/6   23   30   qualifier 
 2   HONEYBONE   James      TRURO   6/6   17   30   qualifier 
 3   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILEY METHODIST CHURCH YOUTH   5/6   18   28   qualifier 
 4   SIMMONS   John      RIVINGTON PARK   5/6   14   27   qualifier 
 5   WEBB   Jonathan      CAMDEN   4/5   13   24   qualifier 
 6   VAN HOFFELEN   Raphael      CAMDEN   4/5   12   24   qualifier 
 7   CLARKE   Michael      TRURO   4/5   11   23   qualifier 
 8   SLANKARD   Kirk      THE CITY   4/5   9   23   qualifier 
 9   AIYENURO   Soji      CAMDEN   4/5   8   24   qualifier 
 10   POPE   Steve      CAMDEN   4/5   8   23   qualifier 
 11   AMSALEM   Rubin      CAMDEN   4/5   8   22   qualifier 
 12   BOTELER   Harry      TRURO   4/5   7   22   qualifier 
 13   SAUNDERS   Brynmor      TRURO   4/5   6   21   qualifier 
 14   ROGERSON   Noah      TRURO   4/5   3   22   qualifier 
 15   NICKEL   Joe      CAMDEN   4/6   3   22   qualifier 
 16   MILLER   Curtis      CAMDEN   3/5   7   23   qualifier 
 17   JENNINGS   Patrick      RIVINGTON PARK   3/5   2   21   qualifier 
 18   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob      BRENTWOOD SCHOOL   3/5   1   19   qualifier 
 19   REN   Ethan T      RUSSELL SWORDS   3/6   4   23   qualifier 
 20   HOWES   Nicholas      TRURO   3/6   1   21   qualifier 
 21   WILLIAMS   Nick      NORTH LONDON SABRE   3/6   0   24   qualifier 
 22   POTTER   James      CAMDEN   3/6   0   22   qualifier 
 23   VONDEE   Morgan      THE CITY   2/5   0   18   qualifier 
 24   MAXWELL   Joshua      TRURO   2/5   -1   17   qualifier 
 25   MARSHALL   Stuart      MARSHALL   2/5   -4   16   qualifier 
 26   HALLIWELL   William      SHAKESPEARES SWORDS   1/5   -7   15   qualifier 
 27   DACEY   Simon      MX   1/5   -8   15   qualifier 
 28   POTTER   Nathan      CAMDEN   1/5   -8   14   qualifier 
 29   SCOTT   Stuart      LASZLO   1/5   -9   14   qualifier 
 30   DONALD   Simon      BOSTON   1/5   -13   9   qualifier 
 31   KWAN   Wai Yu      RIVINGTON PARK   1/6   -13   12   qualifier 
 32   HOWES   Peter      ST PAULS   1/6   -15   13   qualifier 
 33   ROCKS   Stephen      SHETLAND   1/6   -15   12   qualifier 
 34   ROWLANDS   Duncan      LASZLO   1/6   -17   11   qualifier 
 35   JACOB   Michael      BIRMINGHAM   0/5   -14   11   qualifier 
 35   MITCHELL-GOUGH   Warick      WREKIN SWORD   0/5   -14   11   qualifier 
 37   COLEMAN   Alex      LEEDS UNIVERSITY   0/5   -17   8   qualifier 
 38   COHEN   Richard         0/6   -20   10   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 4/18/2015 4:06:13 PM