Final Results

Tournament: Bexley Open 2012
Location: Acacia Hall, Dartford
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 10 June 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Henson, Julie 101269   Norfolk NATIONAL USA U E12
2 Oniye, Marg 50042   LTFC NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Phillipson, Elsa     CADS NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Salih, Saffron     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Johnson, Kerrie     Dream Fencing NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Watson, Amie     Haverstock NATIONAL USA U  
7 Yordanova, Nadya     Newham Swords NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Elys, Laycy     St Pauls FC NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Wheeler, Jo     Wessex Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Clarke, Heather     Wickford NATIONAL GBR U  
11 White, Sally     Maidstone NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Brown, Abigail     Invicta NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Cserny, Erika     CDA NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Ballantyne, Liz     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Easter, Helen     Maidstone NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Griffiths, Karen     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Maldoom, Lucie     Saxon NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oniye, Marg 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 12 +8 1
Ballantyne, Liz 2 D4   D3 D3 V5   1 15 17 -2 4
Johnson, Kerrie 3 D4 V5   V5 V2   3 16 11 +5 2
Clarke, Heather 4 D4 V5 D2   V5   2 16 13 +3 3
Maldoom, Lucie 5 D0 D2 D1 D0     0 3 17 -14 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Henson, Julie 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Brown, Abigail 2 D0   D1 V5 D3 V5   2 14 22 -8 4
Salih, Saffron 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Yordanova, Nadya 4 D2 D4 D3   V5 V5   2 19 19 0 3
Cserny, Erika 5 D2 V5 D1 D0   V5   2 13 21 -8 5
Easter, Helen 6 D2 D3 D4 D4 D3     0 16 25 -9 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Griffiths, Karen 1   D3 D0 D3 D2 D1   0 9 25 -16 6
Elys, Laycy 2 V5   D3 D3 D2 V5   2 18 18 0 4
Phillipson, Elsa 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Watson, Amie 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 D3   3 21 19 +2 2
White, Sally 5 V5 V5 D1 D3   D2   2 16 19 -3 5
Wheeler, Jo 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5     3 17 16 +1 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U          
   (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (17) Griffiths, Karen - U    15 - 0      
   (17) Griffiths, Karen - U        
 (16) Maldoom, Lucie - U  15 - 10        
       (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U    
 (9) Yordanova, Nadya - U      15 - 7    
   (9) Yordanova, Nadya - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Yordanova, Nadya - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (8) Clarke, Heather - U        
 (8) Clarke, Heather - U          
         (4) Henson, Julie - U  
 (5) Johnson, Kerrie - U        9 - 15  
   (5) Johnson, Kerrie - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Johnson, Kerrie - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 8      
   (12) Brown, Abigail - U        
 (12) Brown, Abigail - U          
       (4) Henson, Julie - U    
 (13) Cserny, Erika - U      2 - 15    
   (13) Cserny, Erika - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Henson, Julie - U      
 (29) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (4) Henson, Julie - U        
 (4) Henson, Julie - U          
           (4) Henson, Julie - U
 (3) Oniye, Marg - U          15 - 11
   (3) Oniye, Marg - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Oniye, Marg - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (14) Ballantyne, Liz - U        
 (14) Ballantyne, Liz - U          
       (3) Oniye, Marg - U    
 (11) White, Sally - U      15 - 11    
   (11) White, Sally - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Watson, Amie - U      
 (27) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (6) Watson, Amie - U        
 (6) Watson, Amie - U          
         (3) Oniye, Marg - U  
 (7) Wheeler, Jo - U        15 - 12  
   (7) Wheeler, Jo - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Elys, Laycy - U      
 (23) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (10) Elys, Laycy - U        
 (10) Elys, Laycy - U          
       (2) Salih, Saffron - U    
 (15) Easter, Helen - U      13 - 15    
   (15) Easter, Helen - U        
 (18) -BYE-          
     (2) Salih, Saffron - U      
 (31) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (2) Salih, Saffron - U        
 (2) Salih, Saffron - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com