Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Phillipson, Elsa CADS    GBR 
2 Oniye, Marg HAV    GBR 
3T Hull, Nicola DREAM    GBR 
3T Harvie, Eleanor CRA    GBR 
5 Steiner, Christine HAV    GBR 
6 De Martin, Sofia CADS    GBR 
7 Pallas, Georgia LTFC    GBR 
8 Snellin, Holly GRAVE    GBR 
9 Henson, Julie NOR    GBR 
10 Campbell, Anahit CCFC    GBR 
11 Trupiano, Rosalia WIM    GBR 
12 Brown, Abigail NHAMPTOM    GBR 
13 Ballaster, Liz BEX    GBR 
14 Yordanova, Nadya U/A    GBR 
15 Easter, Helen MDS    GBR 
16 Van Dijk, Marianne CRA    GBR 
17 Parmar, Ellie REDHILL    GBR 
18 Bowley, Della LEWIS    GBR 
19 Smith, Margaret WIM    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Steiner, Christine 36  HAV    GBR 
2 Hull, Nicola 39  DREAM    GBR 
3 Henson, Julie 43  NOR    GBR 
4 Oniye, Marg 67  HAV    GBR 
5 Harvie, Eleanor 82  CRA    GBR 
6 Phillipson, Elsa 95  CADS    GBR 
7 Brown, Abigail 99  NHAMPTOM    GBR 
8 Campbell, Anahit 104  CCFC    GBR 
9 Pallas, Georgia 133  LTFC    GBR 
10 Trupiano, Rosalia 138  WIM    GBR 
11 Yordanova, Nadya 166  U/A    GBR 
12 Bowley, Della 172  LEWIS    GBR 
13 Snellin, Holly 175  GRAVE    GBR 
14 De Martin, Sofia 247  CADS    GBR 
15 Easter, Helen 250  MDS    GBR 
16 Smith, Margaret 999  WIM    GBR 
17 Van Dijk, Marianne 999  CRA    GBR 
18 Parmar, Ellie 999  REDHILL    GBR 
19 Ballaster, Liz 999  BEX    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ballaster, Liz
BEX / GBR
1 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Brown, Abigail
NHAMPTOM / GBR
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Snellin, Holly
GRAVE / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Phillipson, Elsa
CADS / GBR
4 V5 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Bowley, Della
LEWIS / GBR
5 D4 D3 D2 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 18 30 -12
Parmar, Ellie
REDHILL / GBR
6 D4 D0 D4 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Steiner, Christine
HAV / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hull, Nicola
DREAM / GBR
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 11 19 -8
Campbell, Anahit
CCFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
De Martin, Sofia
CADS / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Yordanova, Nadya
U/A / GBR
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Smith, Margaret
WIM / GBR
5 D1 D0 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Harvie, Eleanor
CRA / GBR
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 12 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Trupiano, Rosalia
WIM / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Van Dijk, Marianne
CRA / GBR
2 D2 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Easter, Helen
MDS / GBR
3 D4 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Henson, Julie
NOR / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Pallas, Georgia
LTFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Oniye, Marg
HAV / GBR
6 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Steiner, Christine 36  HAV    GBR  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
2 Phillipson, Elsa 95  CADS    GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
3 Henson, Julie 43  NOR    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4 De Martin, Sofia 247  CADS    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
5 Campbell, Anahit 104  CCFC    GBR  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
6 Pallas, Georgia 133  LTFC    GBR  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
7 Snellin, Holly 175  GRAVE    GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
8 Harvie, Eleanor 82  CRA    GBR  0.60  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 Trupiano, Rosalia 138  WIM    GBR  0.60  20  20  Advanced
10 Brown, Abigail 99  NHAMPTOM    GBR  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
11 Ballaster, Liz 999  BEX    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
12 Oniye, Marg 67  HAV    GBR  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
13 Yordanova, Nadya 166  U/A    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
14 Hull, Nicola 39  DREAM    GBR  0.40  11  19  -8  Advanced
15 Easter, Helen 250  MDS    GBR  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
16 Van Dijk, Marianne 999  CRA    GBR  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
17 Parmar, Ellie 999  REDHILL    GBR  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
18 Bowley, Della 172  LEWIS    GBR  0.00  18  30  -12  Advanced
19 Smith, Margaret 999  WIM    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Steiner, Christine 
HAV / GBR  (1) Steiner, Christine 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Steiner, Christine 
(17) Parmar, Ellie    15 - 7 
REDHILL / GBR  (16) Van Dijk, Marianne   
(16) Van Dijk, Marianne  15 - 5   
CRA / GBR    (8) Harvie, Eleanor 
(9) Trupiano, Rosalia    15 - 13 
WIM / GBR  (9) Trupiano, Rosalia     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Harvie, Eleanor   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) Harvie, Eleanor   
(8) Harvie, Eleanor     
CRA / GBR    (12) Oniye, Marg 
(5) Campbell, Anahit    15 - 13 
CCFC / GBR  (5) Campbell, Anahit     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Oniye, Marg     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (12) Oniye, Marg       
(12) Oniye, Marg         
HAV / GBR    (12) Oniye, Marg   
(13) Yordanova, Nadya    15 - 12   
U/A / GBR  (13) Yordanova, Nadya     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) De Martin, Sofia   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) De Martin, Sofia   
(4) De Martin, Sofia     
CADS / GBR    (2) Phillipson, Elsa 
(3) Henson, Julie    15 - 11 
NOR / GBR  (3) Henson, Julie     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Hull, Nicola     
(19) Smith, Margaret    15 - 11     
WIM / GBR  (14) Hull, Nicola       
(14) Hull, Nicola  15 - 5       
DREAM / GBR    (14) Hull, Nicola     
(11) Ballaster, Liz    15 - 2     
BEX / GBR  (11) Ballaster, Liz         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Pallas, Georgia       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Pallas, Georgia       
(6) Pallas, Georgia         
LTFC / GBR    (2) Phillipson, Elsa   
(7) Snellin, Holly    15 - 12   
GRAVE / GBR  (7) Snellin, Holly     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Snellin, Holly     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) Brown, Abigail       
(10) Brown, Abigail         
NHAMPTOM / GBR    (2) Phillipson, Elsa   
(15) Easter, Helen    15 - 7   
MDS / GBR  (15) Easter, Helen     
(18) Bowley, Della  15 - 13     
LEWIS / GBR    (2) Phillipson, Elsa   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Phillipson, Elsa   
(2) Phillipson, Elsa     
CADS / GBR