Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Nichols, Harrison REDHILL    GBR 
2 Tredger, Dudley CRA    GBR 
3T West, Howard LTFC    GBR 
3T Edwards, Tom REDHILL    GBR 
5 Bryan, Wayne CADS    GBR 
6 Widdicombe, Ben U/A    GBR 
7 Joyner, Joe GRAVE    GBR 
8 Steiner, Adam SG    GBR 
9 Miller, Will EAST    GBR 
10 Rocks, Christopher SHETLAND    GBR 
11 Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz) BEX    GBR 
12 Freestone, Mark HIGH    GBR 
13 Stuart, Jamie REDHILL    GBR 
14 Walker, Paul BEX    GBR 
15 Harding, Tim REDHILL    GBR 
16 De Burgh, Etienne SG    GBR 
17 Prior, Cameron GRAVE    GBR 
18 Fleming-Fido, James SIT    GBR 
19 Alcock, Robert STR    GBR 
20 Lowe, David HAV    GBR 
21 Henson, Alexander NOR    GBR 
22 Townson, Paul CADS    GBR 
23 Richardson, Mark WIM    GBR 
24 Smith, Conor BEX    GBR 
25 Harker, Mike CRA    GBR 
26 Hall, Richard SALLE URSA    GBR 
27 Carroll, Robert SURREY    GBR 
28 Stuart, Josh REDHILL    GBR 
29 Ayanwale, Kola BEX    GBR 
30 Pink, Simon TUN    GBR 
31 Jackson, Nicholas SURREY    GBR 
32 Peel-Barnard, Philip UWE    GBR 
33 McMahon, Thomas KING    GBR 
34 Orge, Alp SALTEMP    GBR 
35 Arden, Peter KNT    GBR 
36 Willmott, Paul NHAMPTOM    GBR 
37 Cook, Noah CADS    GBR 
38 Alcock, Charlie STR  LON  GBR 
39 Huard, Philip CADS    GBR 
40 Smith, Jason CRA    GBR 
41 Gordon, Martin ELGIN    GBR 
42 Brown, Gareth BATH    GBR 
43 Lutman, Colin HIGH    GBR 
44 Alexander, Kevin HAV    GBR 
45 Hughes, Adam BEX    GBR 
46 Godfrey, Peter GRAVE    GBR 
47 Maynard, Niall EGH    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Nichols, Harrison REDHILL    GBR 
2 Tredger, Dudley CRA    GBR 
3 Edwards, Tom 27  REDHILL    GBR 
4 Rocks, Christopher 28  SHETLAND    GBR 
5 Bryan, Wayne 43  CADS    GBR 
6 West, Howard 64  LTFC    GBR 
7 Harding, Tim 67  REDHILL    GBR 
8 Stuart, Jamie 89  REDHILL    GBR 
9 De Burgh, Etienne 92  SG    GBR 
10 Stuart, Josh 95  REDHILL    GBR 
11 Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz) 97  BEX    GBR 
12 Townson, Paul 101  CADS    GBR 
13 Steiner, Adam 108  SG    GBR 
14 Orge, Alp 114  SALTEMP    GBR 
15 Joyner, Joe 134  GRAVE    GBR 
16 Lowe, David 143  HAV    GBR 
17 Prior, Cameron 146  GRAVE    GBR 
18 Widdicombe, Ben 151  U/A    GBR 
19 Richardson, Mark 157  WIM    GBR 
20 Smith, Conor 158  BEX    GBR 
21 Willmott, Paul 159  NHAMPTOM    GBR 
22 Miller, Will 162  EAST    GBR 
23 Hall, Richard 163  SALLE URSA    GBR 
24 Pink, Simon 170  TUN    GBR 
25 McMahon, Thomas 186  KING    GBR 
26 Cook, Noah 194  CADS    GBR 
27 Freestone, Mark 232  HIGH    GBR 
28 Gordon, Martin 234  ELGIN    GBR 
29 Alcock, Robert 266  STR    GBR 
30 Fleming-Fido, James 322  SIT    GBR 
31 Huard, Philip 434  CADS    GBR 
32 Alcock, Charlie 440  STR  LON  GBR 
33 Henson, Alexander 462  NOR    GBR 
34 Arden, Peter 478  KNT    GBR 
35 Harker, Mike 501  CRA    GBR 
36 Peel-Barnard, Philip 573  UWE    GBR 
37 Jackson, Nicholas 999  SURREY    GBR 
38 Carroll, Robert 999  SURREY    GBR 
39 Maynard, Niall 999  EGH    GBR 
40 Smith, Jason 999  CRA    GBR 
41 Lutman, Colin 999  HIGH    GBR 
42 Ayanwale, Kola 999  BEX    GBR 
43 Alexander, Kevin 999  HAV    GBR 
44 Godfrey, Peter 999  GRAVE    GBR 
45 Hughes, Adam 999  BEX    GBR 
46 Brown, Gareth 999  BATH    GBR 
47 Walker, Paul   BEX    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nichols, Harrison
REDHILL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Orge, Alp
SALTEMP / GBR
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
Alcock, Robert
STR / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Ayanwale, Kola
BEX / GBR
4 D2 D1 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Gordon, Martin
ELGIN / GBR
5 D4 D2 D1 D4 D3 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Joyner, Joe
GRAVE / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Alexander, Kevin
HAV / GBR
7 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 D0 1 0.17 14 29 -15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lowe, David
HAV / GBR
1 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Fleming-Fido, James
SIT / GBR
2 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
Tredger, Dudley
CRA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Steiner, Adam
SG / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Lutman, Colin
HIGH / GBR
5 D2 D3 D0 D4 V5 D2 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Godfrey, Peter
GRAVE / GBR
6 D0 D2 D1 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Cook, Noah
CADS / GBR
7 D4 D2 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Alcock, Charlie
STR / LON / GBR
1 D1 D2 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Edwards, Tom
REDHILL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Freestone, Mark
HIGH / GBR
3 V5 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Townson, Paul
CADS / GBR
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 D3 V4 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Smith, Jason
CRA / GBR
5 D3 D2 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Prior, Cameron
GRAVE / GBR
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Hughes, Adam
BEX / GBR
7 D3 D2 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 29 -18

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Widdicombe, Ben
U/A / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Rocks, Christopher
SHETLAND / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Huard, Philip
CADS / GBR
3 D3 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.33 17 28 -11
Maynard, Niall
EGH / GBR
4 D0 D0 D4 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 30 -22
McMahon, Thomas
KING / GBR
5 D0 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 19 +1
Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz)
BEX / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Brown, Gareth
BATH / GBR
7 D2 D1 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.17 17 28 -11

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Richardson, Mark
WIM / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 D3 3 0.50 21 25 -4
Stuart, Josh
REDHILL / GBR
2 D3 D3 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Pink, Simon
TUN / GBR
3 D4 V5 D0 D2 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Bryan, Wayne
CADS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 6 1.00 29 12 +17
Carroll, Robert
SURREY / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D4 D1 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Walker, Paul
BEX / GBR
6 V5 D2 V3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Henson, Alexander
NOR / GBR
7 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 25 -1

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Arden, Peter
KNT / GBR
1 D3 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 21 0
Hall, Richard
SALLE URSA / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Jackson, Nicholas
SURREY / GBR
3 D4 D3 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 14 25 -11
West, Howard
LTFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Smith, Conor
BEX / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Stuart, Jamie
REDHILL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
De Burgh, Etienne
SG / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 12 +6
Harding, Tim
REDHILL / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Peel-Barnard, Philip
UWE / GBR
3 D1 D2 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Willmott, Paul
NHAMPTOM / GBR
4 D0 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Harker, Mike
CRA / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Miller, Will
EAST / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tredger, Dudley CRA    GBR  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Edwards, Tom 27  REDHILL    GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
3 Nichols, Harrison REDHILL    GBR  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 Bryan, Wayne 43  CADS    GBR  1.00  29  12  +17  Advanced
5 West, Howard 64  LTFC    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 Miller, Will 162  EAST    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
7 Rocks, Christopher 28  SHETLAND    GBR  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
8 Widdicombe, Ben 151  U/A    GBR  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
9 Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz) 97  BEX    GBR  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
10 Joyner, Joe 134  GRAVE    GBR  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
11 Steiner, Adam 108  SG    GBR  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
12 Freestone, Mark 232  HIGH    GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
13 Stuart, Jamie 89  REDHILL    GBR  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 Prior, Cameron 146  GRAVE    GBR  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
15 Fleming-Fido, James 322  SIT    GBR  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
16 Walker, Paul   BEX    GBR  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
17 Alcock, Robert 266  STR    GBR  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
18 Harding, Tim 67  REDHILL    GBR  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
19 De Burgh, Etienne 92  SG    GBR  0.60  18  12  +6  Advanced
20 Lowe, David 143  HAV    GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
21 McMahon, Thomas 186  KING    GBR  0.50  20  19  +1  Advanced
22 Orge, Alp 114  SALTEMP    GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
23 Henson, Alexander 462  NOR    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
24 Townson, Paul 101  CADS    GBR  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
25 Richardson, Mark 157  WIM    GBR  0.50  21  25  -4  Advanced
26 Arden, Peter 478  KNT    GBR  0.40  21  21  Advanced
27 Smith, Conor 158  BEX    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
28 Willmott, Paul 159  NHAMPTOM    GBR  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
29 Harker, Mike 501  CRA    GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
30 Hall, Richard 163  SALLE URSA    GBR  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
31 Carroll, Robert 999  SURREY    GBR  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
32 Stuart, Josh 95  REDHILL    GBR  0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
33 Cook, Noah 194  CADS    GBR  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
34 Alcock, Charlie 440  STR  LON  GBR  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
35 Huard, Philip 434  CADS    GBR  0.33  17  28  -11  Advanced
36 Smith, Jason 999  CRA    GBR  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
37 Ayanwale, Kola 999  BEX    GBR  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
38 Gordon, Martin 234  ELGIN    GBR  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
39 Pink, Simon 170  TUN    GBR  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
40 Brown, Gareth 999  BATH    GBR  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
41 Lutman, Colin 999  HIGH    GBR  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
42 Alexander, Kevin 999  HAV    GBR  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
43 Jackson, Nicholas 999  SURREY    GBR  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
44 Peel-Barnard, Philip 573  UWE    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
45 Hughes, Adam 999  BEX    GBR  0.00  11  29  -18  Advanced
46 Godfrey, Peter 999  GRAVE    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
47 Maynard, Niall 999  EGH    GBR  0.00  30  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Tredger, Dudley 
CRA / GBR  (1) Tredger, Dudley 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Tredger, Dudley 
(33) Cook, Noah    15 - 6 
CADS / GBR  (32) Stuart, Josh   
(32) Stuart, Josh  15 - 9   
REDHILL / GBR    (1) Tredger, Dudley 
(17) Alcock, Robert    15 - 7 
STR / GBR  (17) Alcock, Robert     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Walker, Paul   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (16) Walker, Paul   
(16) Walker, Paul     
BEX / GBR    (1) Tredger, Dudley 
(9) Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz)    15 - 8 
BEX / GBR  (9) Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz)     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Fitzpatrick, Paul (Fitz)     
(41) Lutman, Colin    15 - 11     
HIGH / GBR  (24) Townson, Paul       
(24) Townson, Paul  15 - 7       
CADS / GBR    (8) Widdicombe, Ben   
(25) Richardson, Mark    15 - 12   
WIM / GBR  (25) Richardson, Mark     
(40) Brown, Gareth  15 - 9     
BATH / GBR    (8) Widdicombe, Ben   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Widdicombe, Ben   
(8) Widdicombe, Ben     
U/A / GBR    (1) Tredger, Dudley 
(5) West, Howard    15 - 6 
LTFC / GBR  (5) West, Howard     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) West, Howard     
(37) Ayanwale, Kola    15 - 11     
BEX / GBR  (37) Ayanwale, Kola       
(28) Willmott, Paul  15 - 4       
NHAMPTOM / GBR    (5) West, Howard     
(21) McMahon, Thomas    15 - 10     
KING / GBR  (44) Peel-Barnard, Philip         
(44) Peel-Barnard, Philip  15 - 12         
UWE / GBR    (12) Freestone, Mark       
(53) -BYE-    7 - 6       
  (12) Freestone, Mark       
(12) Freestone, Mark         
HIGH / GBR    (5) West, Howard   
(13) Stuart, Jamie    15 - 11   
REDHILL / GBR  (13) Stuart, Jamie     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Stuart, Jamie     
(45) Hughes, Adam    14 - 6     
BEX / GBR  (20) Lowe, David       
(20) Lowe, David  15 - 11       
HAV / GBR    (4) Bryan, Wayne   
(29) Harker, Mike    15 - 11   
CRA / GBR  (29) Harker, Mike     
(36) Smith, Jason  15 - 10     
CRA / GBR    (4) Bryan, Wayne   
(61) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (4) Bryan, Wayne   
(4) Bryan, Wayne     
CADS / GBR    (3) Nichols, Harrison 
(3) Nichols, Harrison    15 - 11 
REDHILL / GBR  (3) Nichols, Harrison     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Nichols, Harrison     
(35) Huard, Philip    15 - 5     
CADS / GBR  (30) Hall, Richard       
(30) Hall, Richard  15 - 14       
SALLE URSA / GBR    (3) Nichols, Harrison     
(19) De Burgh, Etienne    15 - 9     
SG / GBR  (19) De Burgh, Etienne         
(46) Godfrey, Peter  15 - 5         
GRAVE / GBR    (19) De Burgh, Etienne       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (14) Prior, Cameron       
(14) Prior, Cameron         
GRAVE / GBR    (3) Nichols, Harrison     
(11) Steiner, Adam    15 - 4     
SG / GBR  (11) Steiner, Adam         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Steiner, Adam         
(43) Jackson, Nicholas    15 - 10         
SURREY / GBR  (43) Jackson, Nicholas           
(22) Orge, Alp  15 - 12           
SALTEMP / GBR    (11) Steiner, Adam       
(27) Smith, Conor    15 - 12       
BEX / GBR  (27) Smith, Conor         
(38) Gordon, Martin  15 - 10         
ELGIN / GBR    (6) Miller, Will       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Miller, Will       
(6) Miller, Will         
EAST / GBR    (3) Nichols, Harrison   
(7) Rocks, Christopher    15 - 7   
SHETLAND / GBR  (7) Rocks, Christopher     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Rocks, Christopher     
(39) Pink, Simon    15 - 8     
TUN / GBR  (39) Pink, Simon       
(26) Arden, Peter  11 - 9       
KNT / GBR    (10) Joyner, Joe     
(23) Henson, Alexander    15 - 12     
NOR / GBR  (23) Henson, Alexander         
(42) Alexander, Kevin  15 - 6         
HAV / GBR    (10) Joyner, Joe       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (10) Joyner, Joe       
(10) Joyner, Joe         
GRAVE / GBR    (2) Edwards, Tom   
(15) Fleming-Fido, James    15 - 8   
SIT / GBR  (15) Fleming-Fido, James     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Harding, Tim     
(47) Maynard, Niall    6 - 5     
EGH / GBR  (18) Harding, Tim       
(18) Harding, Tim  15 - 2       
REDHILL / GBR    (2) Edwards, Tom   
(31) Carroll, Robert    15 - 5   
SURREY / GBR  (31) Carroll, Robert     
(34) Alcock, Charlie  15 - 8     
STR / LON / GBR    (2) Edwards, Tom   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Edwards, Tom   
(2) Edwards, Tom     
REDHILL / GBR