Bill Hoskyns Open 2011
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
2nd July 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 2 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 3 

 HARRIS 

 James 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 3 

 HENDERSON 

 Matthew 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 5 

 HAY 

 Chris 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

 6 

 FARMER 

 Alex 

  

 NEWCASTLE 

 7 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 8 

 SCRIMSHAW 

 Jason 

  

 LTFC 

 9 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 10 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

  

 BIRMINGHAM 

 11 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

  

 CARDIFF 

 12 

 GORDON 

 Adam 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 13 

 EDGAR 

 Matt 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 13 

 PINKERTON 

 Stephen 

  

 TRURO 

 15 

 RIAHI 

 Farhad 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 16 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 EGHAM 

 17 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

  

 READING 

 18 

 MONYARD 

 Alexander 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 19 

 FROMONT 

 Georges 

 BEL 

  

 20 

 MILLER 

 Daniel 

  

 RAVEN 

 21 

 GUNPUT 

 Satya 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 22 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

  

 HARROGATE 

 23 

 NICHOLLS 

 Taran 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 24 

 BULLWARD 

 Alistair 

  

 U/A 

 25 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 26 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 27 

 ROWE-HAYNES 

 Max 

  

 APOCALYPSE 

 28 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 29 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 30 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

  

 STOURPORT 

 31 

 HOULIHAN 

 Jonathon 

  

 WARWICK 

 32 

 FOLKES-MILLER 

 Caine 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 33 

 FLATT 

 Robert 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 34 

 BAKER 

 Matt 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 35 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Andrew 

  

 CADS 

 36 

 ASH 

 Tom 

  

 BATH SWORD 

 37 

 LOCKYER 

 James 

  

 SKIPTON 

 38 

 MASSEY 

 Oliver 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 

 39 

 CALLANAN 

 Denis 

  

 WREXHAM 

 39 

 CHRISP 

 Tom 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 41 

 CONNOR 

 Philip 

  

 CARDIFF 

 42 

 EPLETT 

 Matthew 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 43 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

  

 SKIPTON 

 44 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 45 

 YU 

 Jacky 

  

 TRAFFORD 

 46 

 WHITTLE 

 Simon 

  

 STONYHURST 

 47 

 ROBERTS 

 Richie 

  

 MOLD CAVELIERS 

 48 

 BURGUM 

 Timothy 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 49 

 BOND 

 Peter 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 50 

 DAVIDSON 

 Craig 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 51 

 WELSH 

 Daniel 

  

 CARDIFF 

 52 

 MCKAY 

 David 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 53 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

  

 MUCH WENLOCK 

 54 

 CHAMBERLAIN 

 Martin 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 55 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 56 

 SELLARS 

 Philip 

  

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK 

 57 

 MCGEOCH 

 Alexander 

  

 GLASTONBURY 

 58 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 59 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 60 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

  

 EGHAM 

 61 

 TELFER 

 Max 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 62 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 63 

 JACOB 

 Michael 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH UNI 

 64 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

  

 STOURPORT 

 65 

 BOLTON 

 Matthew 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 66 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 67 

 MADDERN 

 Will 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 68 

 MORRIS 

 John 

  

 STOURBRIDGE 

 69 

 GRIFFITHS 

 Sam 

  

 SOLIHULL 

 69 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

  

 SHREWSBURY 

 69 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 69 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 73 

 WRIGLEY 

 Joshua 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 74 

 BANKS 

 Joseph 

  

 WARWICK 

 74 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 76 

 HARRISON 

 Henry 

  

 WARWICK 

 76 

 HALE 

 Robert 

  

 EVESHAM 

 78 

 BROWN 

 Martin 

  

 STONE 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate

 

3

3

V

V

V

3/5

6

21

HOULIHAN Jonathon

Warwick

V4

 

3

V

V

4

3/5

4

21

HARRIS James

Plymouth

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

13

25

WHITTLE Simon

Stonyhurst

2

1

3

 

3

V

1/5

-8

14

LOCKYER James

Skipton

4

3

2

V

 

V

2/5

-1

19

MCGEOCH Alexander

Glastonbury

0

V

1

2

2

 

1/5

-14

10

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

22

25

STEED Oliver

Skipton

1

 

V

V4

V

1

3/5

-3

16

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury

0

4

 

0

V

2

1/5

-12

11

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

1

3

V

 

V

V

3/5

4

19

BANKS Joseph

Warwick

0

2

3

2

 

1

0/5

-17

8

MILLER Daniel

Raven

1

V

V

4

V

 

3/5

6

20

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

MONYARD Alexander

Team Melia

 

V

4

2

V

V

3/5

5

21

WRIGLEY Joshua

Plymouth

2

 

V

0

V

V4

3/5

-2

16

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

V

1

 

3

3

4

1/5

-8

16

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

13

25

MASSEY Oliver

Aberystwyth Town

1

4

V

4

 

V

2/5

-1

19

SELLARS Philip

University Of York

3

3

V

3

2

 

1/5

-7

16

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

 

2

3

V

V

V

3/5

2

20

EDGAR Matt

Bath Sword

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

13

25

GUNPUT Satya

Oxford Uni

V

4

 

3

V

4

2/5

1

21

SIMPSON Jamie

Stockport

4

2

V

 

2

1

1/5

-9

14

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

4

2

2

V

 

3

1/5

-5

16

SCRIMSHAW Jason

Ltfc

0

2

V

V

V4

 

3/5

-2

16

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAY Chris

Wellington Sword

 

V

3

V

V

V

4/5

12

23

JACOB Michael

Aberystwyth Uni

1

 

2

1

V

4

1/5

-11

13

NORTHAM Stephen

Birmingham

V

V

 

4

V

V

4/5

13

24

FROMONT Georges

1

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

3

21

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

2

4

0

4

 

V

1/5

-7

15

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

2

V

1

4

2

 

1/5

-10

14

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GRIFFITHS Sam

Solihull

 

2

2

3

1

1

0/5

-16

9

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth

V

 

V

4

1

1

2/5

-3

16

RAPSON Alec

Much Wenlock

V

3

 

1

V3

4

2/5

-3

16

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

 

4

2

3/5

3

21

BOLTON Matthew

Frisby Fencers

V

V

2

V

 

V4

4/5

9

21

RIAHI Farhad

Haverstock

V

V4

V

V

3

 

4/5

10

22

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

WELSH Daniel

Cardiff

 

4

2

V

V

3

2/5

3

19

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh

V

 

V

V4

V

1

4/5

7

20

ROWE-HAYNES Max

Apocalypse

V

3

 

V

V

V

4/5

7

23

MADDERN Will

Oxford Uni

0

0

4

 

V

V3

2/5

-8

12

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

2

1

4

4

 

3

0/5

-11

14

ASH Tom

Bath Sword

V4

V

1

2

V

 

3/5

2

17

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

 

1

2

0

1

V

1/5

-15

9

YU Jacky

Trafford

V

 

0

0

V

4

2/5

-4

14

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

V

V

 

4

V

4

3/5

9

23

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

V

V

V

 

V

1

4/5

9

21

CONNOR Philip

Cardiff

V

2

2

3

 

4

1/5

-5

16

BAKER Matt

Oxford Uni

4

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

6

24

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

FLATT Robert

Plymouth

 

4

V

1

V

V

3/5

3

20

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

V

 

V

4

V

V

4/5

7

24

MAYNARD Calum

Egham

2

4

 

3

V4

3

1/5

-7

16

HENDERSON Matthew

Edinburgh

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

12

25

BURGUM Timothy

Aberystwyth Uni

2

2

3

2

 

4

0/5

-11

13

EPLETT Matthew

Haverstock

3

2

V

3

V

 

2/5

-4

18

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROWN Martin

Stone

 

2

2

0

0

1

0/5

-16

5

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

V

 

V

0

3

2

2/5

-6

15

BULLWARD Alistair

U/a

V3

4

 

V3

1

V

3/5

-1

16

DOMEK Stephen

Haverstock

V

V

2

 

V

V

4/5

14

22

PINKERTON Stephen

Truro

V

V

V

3

 

V

4/5

11

23

TELFER Max

Wingerworth

V3

V

3

2

3

 

2/5

-2

16

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

 

2

0

0

1

0

0/5

-22

3

GORDON Adam

Edinburgh

V

 

V

1

4

3

2/5

4

18

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

V

0

 

4

3

4

1/5

-4

16

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

V2

V

 

V

V

5/5

14

22

HORNBY Edgar

Egham

V

V

V

2

 

V

4/5

7

22

FOLKES-MILLER Caine

Haverstock

V

V

V

1

2

 

3/5

1

18

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

 

V

3

V

V

V

4/5

12

23

ROBERTS Richie

Mold Caveliers

2

 

4

2

2

V

1/5

-8

15

FARMER Alex

Newcastle

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

8

25

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

3

V

3

 

V

V

3/5

7

21

MCKAY David

Haverstock

0

V

4

1

 

V

2/5

-3

15

HARRISON Henry

Warwick

1

3

3

1

1

 

0/5

-16

9

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOND Peter

Aberystwyth Uni

 

V

V

V

4

V

4/5

11

24

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

3

 

2

V

2

4

1/5

-7

16

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

3

V

 

V

V4

V

4/5

12

22

HALE Robert

Evesham

0

3

0

 

0

0

0/5

-22

3

BEAUMONT Edward

Reading

V

V

2

V

 

V

4/5

9

22

CHAMBERLAIN Martin

Northampton

2

V

1

V

3

 

2/5

-3

16

 
Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

 

0

V

0

V

2

2/5

-9

12

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

V

 

V

V4

V

V

5/5

17

24

YU Jacky

Trafford

4

3

 

4

V

2

1/5

-4

18

HARRINGTON James

Cardiff

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/5

12

23

HALE Robert

Evesham

2

0

2

2

 

0

0/5

-19

6

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate

V

1

V

1

V

 

3/5

3

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

 

1

V

V

V

V

4/5

12

21

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

MADDERN Will

Oxford Uni

1

1

 

2

1

V

1/5

-12

10

EPLETT Matthew

Haverstock

1

2

V

 

3

V

2/5

-2

16

MILLER Daniel

Raven

2

4

V

V

 

V

3/5

5

21

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

0

3

2

1

2

 

0/5

-17

8

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BANKS Joseph

Warwick

 

1

1

1

1

4

0/5

-17

8

EDGAR Matt

Bath Sword

V

 

4

3

V

V4

3/5

8

21

MCKAY David

Haverstock

V

V

 

V

1

4

3/5

1

20

FROMONT Georges

V

V

4

 

V

4

3/5

5

23

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

V

1

V

4

 

0

2/5

-2

15

MONYARD Alexander

Team Melia

V

1

V

V

V

 

4/5

5

21

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROWN Martin

Stone

 

0

1

0

1

1

0/5

-22

3

HOULIHAN Jonathon

Warwick

V

 

V

4

4

V

3/5

6

23

BAKER Matt

Oxford Uni

V

4

 

V

4

3

2/5

1

21

CHAMBERLAIN Martin

Northampton

V

V

4

 

1

3

2/5

-1

18

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

14

25

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

V

3

V

V

1

 

3/5

2

19

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CONNOR Philip

Cardiff

 

4

V

3

V

V

3/5

0

22

RAPSON Alec

Much Wenlock

V

 

V

3

4

2

2/5

3

19

GRIFFITHS Sam

Solihull

4

1

 

2

2

3

0/5

-13

12

HARRIS James

Plymouth

V

V3

V

 

4

V

4/5

7

22

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

6

24

DAVIDSON Craig

Edinburgh

4

V3

V

2

3

 

2/5

-3

17

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

NICHOLLS Taran

Redhill & Reigate

 

V

4

V

4

V

3/5

5

23

HORNBY Edgar

Egham

4

 

4

V

V

V

3/5

7

23

HENDERSON Matthew

Edinburgh

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

10

25

CHRISP Tom

Wingerworth

2

4

3

 

V

V

2/5

0

19

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

1

3

3

 

V

2/5

-3

17

HARRISON Henry

Warwick

2

1

1

1

1

 

0/5

-19

6

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BURGUM Timothy

Aberystwyth Uni

 

4

3

V

1

3

1/5

-6

16

FLATT Robert

Plymouth

V

 

V

1

V

V

4/5

6

21

ROWE-HAYNES Max

Apocalypse

V

2

 

V

V

V

4/5

8

22

TELFER Max

Wingerworth

3

V

1

 

2

1

1/5

-9

12

FARMER Alex

Newcastle

V

2

3

V

 

V

3/5

5

20

MAYNARD Calum

Egham

V4

2

2

V

2

 

2/5

-4

15

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

SELLARS Philip

University Of York

 

4

V

0

V

V

3/5

0

19

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

V

 

V

1

1

V

3/5

-4

17

MORRIS John

Stourbridge

3

3

 

3

0

4

0/5

-12

13

DOMEK Stephen

Haverstock

V

V

V

 

2

1

3/5

4

18

LOCKYER James

Skipton

4

V

V

V

 

2

3/5

8

21

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

2

4

V

V

V

 

3/5

4

21

 

  Poule no 9