Bill Hoskyns Open
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
29th June 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 THOMAS 

 Gareth 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 2 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

  

 OXFORD UNI 

 3 

 FREWIN 

 James 

  

 REDHILL 

 3 

 HARRIS 

 James 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 5 

 CURRAN JONES 

 Tommy 

  

 BRIXTON 

 6 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 7 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 8 

 ROWE-HAYNES 

 Max 

  

 APOCALYPSE 

 9 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

  

 SHETLAND 

 10 

 KAZIK 

 Tomas 

  

 KS SNINA 

 11 

 STROUD 

 Edward 

  

 DURHAM UNI 

 12 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

  

 ABINGDON 

 13 

 HAY 

 Chris 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORD 

 14 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 BRIXTON 

 14 

 TAYLOR 

 Christopher 

  

 HERDWICK 

 16 

 BOND 

 Peter 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 

 17 

 HOFFMANN 

 Tom 

  

 DINGWALL 

 18 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

 PHIT FENCING 

 19 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

  

 BRISTOL UNI 

 20 

 PINKERTON 

 Steven 

  

 TRURO 

 21 

 DEBURGH 

 Etienne 

  

 SALLE GADASKI 

 22 

 WOOD 

 Daniel 

  

 TAMESIDE 

 23 

 SPIERS 

 Lee 

  

 ARMY 

 24 

 MUNN 

 Stephan 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 25 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Andrew 

  

 CADS 

 26 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

  

 EGHAM 

 27 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

  

 BIRMINGHAM 

 28 

 BOLTON 

 Matthew 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 29 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 30 

 SPICER 

 Tristan 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 31 

 MCMORRAN 

 Roland 

  

 MALVERN 

 32 

 DEAN 

 Charlie 

  

 TRURO 

 33 

 SMITH 

 Oliver 

  

 LUTON 

 34 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 35 

 ADAM 

 Fahim 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 36 

 BOYLE 

 Sam 

  

 TSCA 

 37 

 MORRIS 

 George 

  

 SALLE SCIPANOVS 

 38 

 STANBURY 

 Jonathan 

  

 GLASTONBURY 

 39 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 40 

 EDGAR 

 Matt 

  

 DUNNO 

 40 

 LAUCHLAN 

 Mark 

  

 WALLACE 

 42 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

  

 READING 

 43 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 44 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 MALVERN 

 45 

 SALTER 

 Duncan 

  

 PEMBROKE 

 46 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

  

 LLANTWIT MAJOR 

 47 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

  

 TRURO 

 48 

 WINTER 

 Andrew 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 49 

 ROWLAND 

 Matt 

  

 STOURPORT 

 50 

 CALLANAN 

 Denis 

  

 WREXHAM 

 51 

 PEARCE 

 Timothy 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 52 

 MASSEY 

 Oliver 

  

 ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 

 53 

 CRONBACH 

 Peter 

  

 SOUTHAMPTON UNI 

 54 

 COTUGNO 

 Giuseppe 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 55 

 CORCORAN 

 Geoffrey 

  

 SALLE DUBLIN 

 56 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 57 

 HYDES 

 David 

  

 SURREY SWORDS 

 58 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

  

 LASZLO'S FENCING 

 59 

 MCKAY 

 David 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 60 

 COOPER 

 Paul 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 61 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

  

 OPS 

 62 

 DRAKE 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 63 

 O'MALLEY 

 Scott 

  

 SALLE DUBLIN 

 64 

 MILLER 

 Nathan 

  

 TRURO 

 65 

 TELFER 

 Max 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 66 

 RICHARDS 

 Huw 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 67 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 68 

 CROMIE 

 Connall 

  

 TRURO 

 69 

 CHALMERS 

 John 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 70 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

  

 SHREWSBURY 

 71 

 JOWITT 

 John 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 72 

 BANKS 

 Joseph 

  

 WARWICK 

 73 

 HIAM 

 David 

  

 SHREWSBURY 

 74 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 75 

 MCLAUGHLIN 

 Ethan 

  

 BIRMINGHAM 

 76 

 DUGGAN 

 Matthew 

  

 CRESSY 

 77 

 KAZIK 

 Dalibor 

  

 KS SNINA 

 78 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

  

 STOURPORT 

 79 

 GIOVANNONE 

 Alessandro 

  

 WARWICK 

 80 

 STONEMAN 

 Adrian 

  

 CARDIFF 

 81 

 SMITH 

 Jason 

  

 BOLTON 

 82 

 MARGETT 

 Will 

  

 ARMY 

 83 

 WORTH 

 Graham 

  

 SALLE URSA 

 83 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

  

 OPS 

 83 

 TOPLIS 

 Ian 

  

 3 BLADES 

 86 

 PATEL 

 Khelan 

  

 EVESHAM 

 87 

 GRIFFITHS 

 Sam 

  

 BRISTOL UNI 

 88 

 HALE 

 Robert 

  

 EVESHAM 

 89 

 WOOD 

 James 

  

 WREKIN SWORDS 

 89 

 HAYWARD 

 Garry 

  

 COTSWOLD 

 
Document Engarde - 29/06/2013 19:35:47
 
Bill Hoskyns Open
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
29th June 2013

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAUCHLAN Mark

Wallace

 

4

V

V

V

3

3/5

6

22

CALLANAN Denis

Wrexham

V

 

V

4

V

V

4/5

5

24

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

2

4

 

2

V

4

1/5

-5

17

HARRIS James

Team Melia

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

11

24

CROMIE Connall

Truro

0

2

2

1

 

2

0/5

-18

7

HIAM David

Shrewsbury

V

4

V

1

V

 

3/5

1

20

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARVEY Tom

Truro

 

V

3

4

V

2

2/5

0

19

MCMORRAN Roland

Malvern

2

 

2

4

V

4

1/5

-4

17

THOMAS Gareth

Tiger Swords

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

11

25

EDGAR Matt

Dunno

V

V

3

 

V

V

4/5

6

23

TOPLIS Ian

3 Blades

2

1

2

2

 

2

0/5

-16

9

RICHARDS Huw

Haverstock

V

V

4

2

V

 

3/5

3

21

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALE Robert

Evesham

 

0

2

3

1

4

0/5

-15

10

FREWIN James

Redhill

V

 

V4

2

1

V

3/5

0

17

MAYNARD Calum

Egham

V

3

 

V

V

V

4/5

8

23

MORRIS George

Salle Scipanovs

V

V

3

 

3

V

3/5

5

21

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

V

V

3

V

 

2

3/5

5

20

COOPER Paul

Stockport

V

4

3

1

V

 

2/5

-3

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREALEY William

Phit Fencing

 

V

V

V

V

3

4/5

8

23

JAMES Peter

Shrewsbury

4

 

4

V

4

2

1/5

-4

19

COTUGNO Giuseppe

Haverstock

3

V

 

V

1

4

2/5

-2

18

DEAN Charlie

Truro

2

3

1

 

1

V

1/5

-12

12

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

1

V

V

V

 

3

3/5

3

19

CHALMERS John

Bath Sword Club

V

V

V

4

V

 

4/5

7

24

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MUNN Stephan

Haverstock

 

0

4

V

V

V

3/5

0

19

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

BEAUMONT Edward

Reading

V

3

 

1

V

V

3/5

2

19

SPIERS Lee

Army

4

2

V

 

V

V

3/5

6

21

SMITH Jason

Bolton

3

4

1

1

 

1

0/5

-15

10

PATEL Khelan

Evesham

2

1

2

3

V

 

1/5

-8

13

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

 

V

4

V

V

V

4/5

12

24

DUGGAN Matthew

Cressy

1

 

3

V

2

3

1/5

-9

14

KAZIK Tomas

Ks Snina

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

JOWITT John

Haverstock

1

3

1

 

V

V

2/5

-3

15

MYERS Joshua

Ops

1

V

3

0

 

V

2/5

-4

14

GIOVANNONE Alessandro

Warwick

4

V

0

3

1

 

1/5

-10

13

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

KEPPIE Matthew

Stockport

 

2

V

2

V

V

3/5

3

19

CURRAN JONES Tommy

Brixton

V

 

V

4

4

V

3/5

8

23

GRIFFITHS Sam

Bristol Uni

3

0

 

4

V

V

2/5

-5

17

HOFFMANN Tom

Dingwall

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

13

25

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

1

V

4

2

 

V

2/5

-5

17

MILLER Nathan

Truro

2

3

3

0

3

 

0/5

-14

11

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

ROWE-HAYNES Max

Apocalypse

2

 

4

0

1

4

0/5

-14

11

WOOD Daniel

Tameside

3

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

10

23

DICKINSON Matthew

Laszlo'S Fencing

2

V

1

 

3

V

2/5

-2

16

PINKERTON Steven

Truro

3

V

0

V

 

V

3/5

0

18

TELFER Max

Wingerworth

1

V

3

3

4

 

1/5

-8

16

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

STROUD Edward

Durham Uni

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

2

 

1

4

0

2

0/5

-16

9

O'MALLEY Scott

Salle Dublin

1

V

 

0

V

3

2/5

-5

14

SCHNEIDER Benjamin

Abingdon

4

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

12

24

WINTER Andrew

Edinburgh

1

V

3

0

 

3

1/5

-8

12

TAYLOR Christopher

Herdwick

1

V

V

3

V

 

3/5

1

19

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

KAZIK Dalibor

Ks Snina

 

3

3

1

V

1

1/5

-9

13

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

V

 

V

V

3

4

3/5

3

22

NORTHAM Stephen

Birmingham

V

4

 

3

V

3

2/5

2

20

EDWARDS Theo

Ops

V

2

V

 

1

V

3/5

1

18

CRONBACH Peter

Southampton Uni

2

V

0

V

 

3

2/5

-4

15

MASSEY Oliver

Aberystwyth Town

V

V

V

3

V

 

4/5

7

23

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

MCLAUGHLIN Ethan

Birmingham

 

V

3

3

V

1

2/5

-6

17

BANKS Joseph

Warwick

4

 

1

1

1

3

0/5

-15

10

CORCORAN Geoffrey

Salle Dublin

V

V

 

2

4

2

2/5

-1

18

ADAM Fahim

Haverstock

V

V

V

 

V

4

4/5

10

24

BOND Peter

Aberystwyth Town

4

V

V

3

 

3

2/5

0

20

HAY Chris

Wellington Sword

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

12

25

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

CAFARO Jack

Llantwit Major

 

1

0

V

V

V

3/5

-5

16

ROCKS Christopher

Shetland

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

17

25

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

2

 

V

V

2

3/5

4

19

STONEMAN Adrian

Cardiff

4

1

3

 

4

V

1/5

-6

17

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

4

1

2

V

 

V

2/5

-6

17

SPICER Tristan

Team Newcastle

3

3

V

3

4

 

1/5

-4

18

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

THOMSON Campbell

Bristol Uni

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

13

25

BOLTON Matthew

Frisby Fencers

3

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

10

23

MCKAY David

Haverstock

4

2

 

4

V

V

2/5

-2

20

STANBURY Jonathan

Glastonbury

4

3

V

 

V

V

3/5

6

22

WOOD James

Wrekin Swords

1

2

4

1

 

V

1/5

-10

13

HAYWARD Garry

Cotswold

0

1

3

1

3

 

0/5

-17

8

 

  Poule no 14

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOYLE Sam

Tsca

 

1

V

V

V

2

3/5

2

18

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

 

4

V

V

V

4/5

10

24

SMITH Oliver

Luton

1

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

4

21

HORNBY Edgar

Malvern

3

4

3

 

V

V

2/5

0

20

WORTH Graham

Salle Ursa

2

2

3

1

 

1

0/5

-16

9

SALTER Duncan

Pembroke

V

2

2

4

V

 

2/5

0

18

 

  Poule no 15

V/M

Indicator

HS

SHEVELEW David

Haverstock

 

4

4

V

V

V

3/5

4

23

PEARCE Timothy

Wrekin Swords

V

 

2

V

V

V

4/5

7

22

DEBURGH Etienne

Salle Gadaski

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

12

25

WILLMOTT Paul

Northampton

4

4

1

 

2

V

1/5

-6

16

HYDES David

Surrey Swords

4

1

3

V

 

V

2/5

-2

18

MARGETT Will

Army

1

1

3

2

3

 

0/5

-15

10

 
Document Engarde - 29/06/2013 18:44:43
 

Bill Hoskyns Open
Men's Epee
Kidderminster
29th June 2013

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROCKS Christopher

Shetland

 

V

V

V

V2

V

5/5

9

22

MORRIS George

Salle Scipanovs

2

 

V

3

V

V

3/5

7

20

GRIFFITHS Sam

Bristol Uni

3

0

 

1

1

2

0/5

-18

7

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

3

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

8

23

CROMIE Connall

Truro

1

1

V

2

 

3

1/5

-5

12

MYERS Joshua

Ops

4

2

V

4

V4

 

2/5

-1

19

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

HAYWARD Garry

Cotswold

 

2

1

1

0

1

0/5

-20

5

CRONBACH Peter

Southampton Uni

V

 

V

V

V

3

4/5

5

23

SPIERS Lee

Army

V

4

 

V

2

V

3/5

3

21

DRAKE Paul

Northampton

V

3

4

 

2

V

2/5

-1

19

STROUD Edward

Durham Uni

V

4

V

V

 

4

3/5

9

23

SHEVELEW David

Haverstock

V

V

3

4

V

 

3/5

4

22

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

WORTH Graham

Salle Ursa

 

3

2

1

1

2

0/5

-16

9

STANBURY Jonathan

Glastonbury

V

 

1

3

V

V

3/5

2

19

BURKHALTER Marc

Oxford Uni

V

V

 

4

V

V

4/5

11

24

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

12

25

JOWITT John

Haverstock

V

3

2

1

 

4

1/5

-6

15

O'MALLEY Scott

Salle Dublin

V

1

3

4

V

 

2/5

-3

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROWLAND Matt

Stourport

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

19

25

ROWLAND Ian

Stourport

1

 

3

V

1

1

1/5

-12

11

LAUCHLAN Mark

Wallace

2

V4

 

V

4

V

3/5

0

20

COOPER Paul

Stockport

1

4

4

 

V

V

2/5

-2

19

PHILLIPSON Andrew

Cads

0

V

V

2

 

V

3/5

0

17

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

2

V

3

4

2

 

1/5

-5

16

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CURRAN JONES Tommy

Brixton

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

RICHARDS Huw

Haverstock

2

 

V

2

V

2

2/5

-6

16

MCLAUGHLIN Ethan

Birmingham

0

4

 

3

V

3

1/5

-9

15

KAZIK Tomas

Ks Snina

3

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

12

23

TOPLIS Ian

3 Blades

0

3

4

0

 

2

0/5

-16

9

DICKINSON Matthew

Laszlo'S Fencing

0

V

V

1

V

 

3/5

-1