Bromsgrove BSC Epee
Men's Epee
Bromsgrove School
1st September 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 CURRAN-JONES 

 Tomas 

  

 BRIXTON 

 2 

 PEPLOW 

 Laurence 

  

 KRFC 

 3 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

  

 DUROVERNUM 

 3 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 5 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 BRIXTON 

 6 

 HOFFMANN 

 Tom 

  

 DINGWALL 

 7 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

 IRL 

 IMPERIAL COLLEGE 

 8 

 MORRIS 

 George 

  

 SCIPANOVS 

 9 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 10 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 11 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 MALVERN 

 12 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

 PHIT FENCING 

 13 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

  

 BRIXTON 

 14 

 SMITH 

 Hugo 

  

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 15 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 16 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 17 

 HUGHES 

 Andrew 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 18 

 AVIS 

 Anthony 

  

 GUILDFORD 

 19 

 JOYNER 

 Joe 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 20 

 DAWSON 

 Jack 

  

 ABINGDON 

 21 

 BOYLE 

 Samuel 

  

 TSCA 

 22 

 STURGEON 

 William 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 

 23 

 TIDMARSH 

 Ned 

  

 BRIXTON 

 24 

 DICKINSON 

 Matthew 

  

 LAZLO'S 

 25 

 SCHNEIDER 

 Benjamin 

  

 ABINGDON 

 26 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

  

 TRURO 

 27 

 WHELAN 

 Roo 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 28 

 BOLTON 

 Matthew 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 29 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

  

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 30 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 31 

 DICKINSON 

 Aiden 

  

 NORTHUMBRIA UNI 

 32 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

  

 GLASTONBURY 

 33 

 BRADLEY 

 Sam 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 34 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 35 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 36 

 WRIGLEY 

 Joshua 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 37 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

  

 LLANTWIT MAJOR 

 38 

 MORTON 

 Sebastian 

  

 GUILDFORD 

 39 

 COOK 

 Noah 

  

 CADS 

 40 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 41 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 CHICHESTER 

 42 

 MING 

 Daniel 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 43 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

  

 OPS EPEE CLUB 

 44 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 45 

 ODGERS 

 James 

  

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 46 

 OFOSU-APPEAH 

 Obuobi 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 47 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

  

 LTFC 

 48 

 HELLINGS 

 Joshua 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 49 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 50 

 REILLY 

 Ahron 

  

 EDINBURGH 

 51 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 52 

 WAGHORN 

 Timothy 

  

 SOAR VALLEY 

 53 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 54 

 DEAN 

 Charles 

  

 TRURO 

 55 

 HUARD 

 Philip 

  

 CADS 

 56 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

  

 ASHTON 

 57 

 GALLIMORE-TALLEN 

 William 

  

 FOUR OF CLUBS 

 58 

 RUSSELL 

 James 

  

 ALDERSHOT 

 59 

 GUN CUNNINGHAME 

 Arthur 

  

 SAXON 

 60 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

  

 CHICHESTER 

 61 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

  

 OPS EPEE CLUB 

 62 

 HOPE 

 Oliver 

  

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 63 

 GORDON 

 Martin 

  

 ELGIN DUELLIST 

 64 

 REYNOLDS 

 Jake 

  

 WARWICK 

 65 

 LUCAS 

 Tyler 

  

 BRIXTON 

 66 

 WILLIAMS 

 Callum 

  

 SALLE OXON 

 67 

 HYATT 

 Thomas 

  

 EGHAM 

 68 

 HOPE 

 Arran 

  

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 69 

 BERESFORD-WYLIE 

 Dax 

  

 BRIXTON 

 70 

 HESKETH 

 Benjamin 

  

 BROMSGROVE SCHOOL 

 71 

 COOPER 

 Matthew 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 72 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 73 

 STRATH 

 Oliver 

  

 WELLINGTON 

 74 

 LYNCH 

 Matthew 

  

 BROMSGROVE SCHOOL 

 75 

 THORLEY 

 Duncan 

  

 KENILWORTH SWORD 

 76 

 GODMAN 

 Charlie 

  

 SHREWSBURY SCH 

 77 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 REGENT 

 78 

 KURZ JORDAN 

 Max 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 79 

 BARKER 

 Thomas 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 80 

 DENELEY 

 Liam 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 81 

 BLACKMORE 

 Seth 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 82 

 ROBINSON 

 Peter 

  

 RGS GUILDFORD 

 83 

 DUNBAR 

 David 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 84 

 EAST 

 William 

  

 DUROVERNUM 

 85 

 LATHAM 

 Matthew 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 86 

 TOOLIS 

 Jonathan 

  

 COOPERS COMPANY 

 87 

 HARVEY 

 Toby 

  

 TRURO 

 88 

 HAYNES 

 James 

  

 HARROGATE 

 89 

 GUN CUNINGHAME 

 Clement 

  

 SAXON 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

HOPE Arran

King'S Canterbury

 

0

V

2

V

3

2

2/6

-10

17

CURRAN-JONES Tomas

Brixton

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

15

30

CUMMINS Ryan

Regent

3

4

 

3

1

4

V

1/6

-6

20

LYNCH Matthew

Bromsgrove School

V

3

V

 

3

1

V

3/6

0

22

DICKINSON Aiden

Northumbria Uni

4

2

V

V

 

1

V

3/6

1

22

JOYNER Joe

Gravesham

V

2

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

10

27

GORDON Martin

Elgin Duellist

V

4

1

2

2

3

 

1/6

-10

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKSON Thomas

Team Newcastle

 

V

V

2

4

3

V

3/6

3

24

ROBINSON Peter

Rgs Guildford

2

 

1

0

2

2

2

0/6

-17

9

HARVEY Toby

Truro

3

V2

 

1

1

1

0

1/6

-18

8

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

WHITELAW Adam

Eltham College

V

V

V

4

 

V

V

5/6

12

29

SMITH Hugo

King'S Canterbury

V4

V4

V

4

3

 

V

4/6

5

25

COOK Noah

Cads

2

V

V

0

2

4

 

2/6

-4

18

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREALEY William

Phit Fencing

 

V

V

V

3

V4

V

5/6

11

27

STUART Joshua

Redhill & Reigate

2

 

V

V

2

4

V

3/6

2

23

REYNOLDS Jake

Warwick

0

3

 

3

4

1

2

0/6

-16

13

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

3

1

V4

 

3

V

V

3/6

-2

21

MYERS Joshua

Ops Epee Club

V

V

V

V

 

V

4

5/6

10

29

JORDAN Owen

Frisby Fencers

3

V

V

4

2

 

V

3/6

2

24

RUSSELL James

Aldershot

3

2

V

1

V

3

 

2/6

-7

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

WRIGLEY Joshua

Plymouth

 

V

V

3

V

V

2

4/6

7

25

HESKETH Benjamin

Bromsgrove School

2

 

2

V

V

4

1

2/6

-6

19

WHELAN Roo

Millfield

1

V

 

4

V

V

3

3/6

3

23

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

V

4

V

 

V

V

4

4/6

8

28

EAST William

Durovernum

2

1

0

1

 

0

1

0/6

-25

5

WILLIAMS Callum

Salle Oxon

3

V

3

2

V

 

2

2/6

-4

20

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

17

30

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

STRATH Oliver

Wellington

 

4

3

1

4

3

V3

1/6

-7

18

MAY Joseph

Team Newcastle

V

 

V

3

4

V

V

4/6

6

27

HELLINGS Joshua

Plymouth

V

4

 

1

3

V4

V4

3/6

-1

21

STURGEON William

Ddraig Wern

V3

V

V

 

2

V

V

5/6

9

25

WORMAN Craig

Millfield

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

13

30

WAGHORN Timothy

Soar Valley

V

3

3

4

2

 

V4

2/6

-3

21

BARKER Thomas

Wingerworth

2

0

1

2

2

2

 

0/6

-17

9

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOOLIS Jonathan

Coopers Company

 

3

V

2

0

0

1

1/6

-17

11

GUN CUNNINGHAME Arthur

Saxon

V

 

4

3

V

2

2

2/6

-5

21

BERESFORD-WYLIE Dax

Brixton

3

V

 

4

1

V

2

2/6

-6

20

SWINBANK Felix

Wingerworth

V

V

V

 

V

2

2

4/6

1

24

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

Haverstock

V

3

V

4

 

3

4

2/6

3

24

HOFFMANN Tom

Dingwall

V

V

2

V

V

 

3

4/6

8

25

PEPLOW Laurence

Krfc

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

16

30

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAWSON Jack

Abingdon

 

V

V

V

V

4

V

5/6

12

29

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

2

 

V

V

1

3

3

2/6

-4

19

GALLIMORE-TALLEN William

Four Of Clubs

4

2

 

V

1

V

0

2/6

-10

17

KURZ JORDAN Max

Haverstock

1

1

3

 

V

2

1

1/6

-16

13

BOLTON Matthew

Frisby Fencers

1

V

V

4

 

V

1

3/6

3

21

LUCAS Tyler

Brixton

V

V

4

V

4

 

2

3/6

1

25

BOYLE Samuel

Tsca

4

V

V

V

V2

V

 

5/6

14

26

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

SCHNEIDER Benjamin

Abingdon

 

V

1

3

V

V

V

4/6

6

24

EDWARDS Theo

Ops Epee Club

3

 

2

4

2

4

V

1/6

-7

20

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

 

3

4

V

V

4/6

8

27

MORTON Sebastian

Guildford

V

V

V

 

4

V

V

5/6

9

29

HARVEY Tom

Truro

1

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

5

26

HOPE Oliver

King'S Canterbury

2

V

2

1

3

 

3

1/6

-13

16

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

2

2

4

4

3

V

 

1/6

-8

20

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

GUN CUNINGHAME Clement

Saxon

 

2

0

4

3

2

0

0/6

-19

11

HUGHES Andrew

Redhill & Reigate

V

 

V

V

4

V1

V

5/6

15

25

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

V

1

 

V

V4

V

V

5/6

10

25

LATHAM Matthew

Rgs High Wycombe

V

1

4

 

1

1

0

1/6

-17

12

CAFARO Jack

Llantwit Major

V

V

2

V

 

3

V

4/6

7

25

SIMPSON Jamie

Imperial College

V

0

2

V

V

 

V

4/6

8

22

ODGERS James

King'S Canterbury

V

1

2

V

1

2

 

2/6

-4

16

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

 

3

1

V

V

V

4

3/6

3

23

STIGANT Devlin

Chichester

V

 

2

V

2

V

2

3/6

-1

21

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

V

V

 

V

V

V

V4

6/6

20

29

DENELEY Liam

Wingerworth

2

3

1

 

1

3

0

0/6

-20

10

DEAN Charles

Truro

2

V

0

V

 

4

2

2/6

-5

18

GODMAN Charlie

Shrewsbury Sch

1

2

2

V

V

 

0

2/6

-9

15

TIDMARSH Ned

Brixton

V

V4

3

V

V

V2

 

5/6

12

24

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

REILLY Ahron

Edinburgh

 

2

V

V

V

V2

V

5/6

8

24

MORRIS George

Scipanovs

V

 

4

2

V

V

V

4/6

9

26

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

2

V

 

4

4

V

V

3/6

2

25

STIGANT Liam

Chichester

3

V

V

 

V

V4

V

5/6

11

27

DUNBAR David

Wingerworth

3

3

V

2

 

3

3

1/6

-10

19

MCGLADE Daniel

Ltfc

1

1

4

3

V

 

V

2/6

-1

19

BLACKMORE Seth

Rgs High Wycombe

2

1

0

0

V

1

 

1/6

-19

9

 

  Poule no 12

V/M

Indicator

HS

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

 

V4

1

2

V

3

2/5

-5

15

MING Daniel

Team Newcastle

3

 

V

V

1

3

2/5

-3

17

COOPER Matthew

Wingerworth

V

2

 

2

V

2

2/5

-3

16

HORNBY Edgar

Malvern

V

4

V

 

V

V

4/5

9

24

THORLEY Duncan

Kenilworth Sword

2

V

3

4

 

2

1/5

-5

16

STUART Jamie

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 13

V/M

Indicator

HS

AVIS Anthony

Guildford

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

7

25

HUARD Philip

Cads

3

 

2

V

3

4

1/5

-7

17

BRADLEY Sam

Millfield

4

V

 

V

V

3

3/5

7

22

HAYNES James

Harrogate

4

4

1

 

1

1

0/5

-14

11

HYATT Thomas

Egham

3

V

2

V

 

4

2/5

0

19

DICKINSON Matthew

Lazlo'S

4

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

7

24

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

KURZ JORDAN Max

Haverstock

 

2

3

V

2

4

3

1/6

-6

19

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

V

 

4

V

2

V

V

4/6

7

26

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

 

V

3

3

V

4/6

6

26

LATHAM Matthew

Rgs High Wycombe

0

2

0

 

0

4

4

0/6

-20

10

HOFFMANN Tom

Dingwall

V

V

V

V

 

3

V

5/6

15

28

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

V

3

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

6

28

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

V

2

3

V

1

3

 

2/6

-8

19

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

TOOLIS Jonathan

Coopers Company

 

4

1

1

0

2

2

0/6

-20

10

COOPER Matthew

Wingerworth

V

 

3

1

1

2

4

1/6

-13

16

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

V

 

V

V

V

2

5/6

16

27

MORRIS George

Scipanovs

V

V

0

 

V

2

0

3/6

-4

17

HOPE Oliver

King'S Canterbury

V

V

1

4

 

1

2

2/6

-3

18

OFOSU-APPEAH Obuobi

Haverstock

V

V

1

V

V

 

4

4/6

8

25

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

16

30

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

SIMPSON Jamie

Imperial College

 

V2

3

2

V

0

V

3/6

-2

17

HARVEY Toby

Truro

0

 

0

2

2

1

2

0/6

-20

7

MING Daniel

Team Newcastle

V4

V

 

V

V

4

V

5/6

13

28

MCGLADE Daniel

Ltfc

V3

V

1

 

V

2

V

4/6

6

21

STUART Jamie

Redhill & Reigate

4

V

4

2

 

2

4

1/6

-6

21

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

V

V3

V

 

V

6/6

16

28

GORDON Martin

Elgin Duellist

3

V

2

1

V

3

 

2/6

-7

19

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

BLACKMORE Seth

Rgs High Wycombe

 

V

0

1

4

1

1

1/6

-17

12

DUNBAR David

Wingerworth

4

 

1

2

1

2

1

0/6

-19

11

PEPLOW Laurence

Krfc

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

WAGHORN Timothy