Bromsgrove BSC Epee
Women's Epee
Bromsgrove School
1st September 2013

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

  

 TEAM MELIA 

 2 

 STANIER 

 Lydia 

  

 FECHTCLUB FURTH 

 3 

 LAWSON 

 Danielle 

  

 RGS WORCESTER 

 3 

 PHILLIPSON 

 Elsa 

  

 CADS 

 5 

 HIDE 

 Victoria 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 6 

 MAYLE 

 Rebecca 

  

 MALVERN 

 7 

 TURLEY 

 Alix 

  

 RGS WORCESTER 

 8 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

  

 TRURO & WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 9 

 RADFORD 

 Amy 

  

 MALVERN 

 10 

 SUMMERS 

 Francesca 

  

 MALVERN 

 11 

 JONES 

 Caitlin 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 12 

 CORMACK 

 Ellie 

  

 KENILWORTH SWORD 

 13 

 PIPES 

 Georgia 

  

 HARROGATE 

 14 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 15 

 WAKEFIELD 

 Rebecca 

  

 MALVERN 

 16 

 RAWLINS 

 Katie 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 

 17 

 PRISE 

 Eilidh 

  

 SCOTTISH SALTIRES 

 18 

 SIMMS-LYMN 

 Tia 

 JAM 

 PLYMOUTH 

 19 

 LAMBERT 

 Justine 

  

 KING'S CANTERBURY 

 20 

 BRYSON 

 Kerenza 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 21 

 MCCARTHY 

 Medora 

  

 CARDINAL FENCING CLUB 

 22 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

  

 STOURPORT 

 23 

 PLANT 

 Beth 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 24 

 HIDE 

 Amelia 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 25 

 GREETHAM 

 Sadie 

  

 HARROGATE 

 26 

 HARVIE 

 Eleanor 

  

 CRAWLEY SWORDS 

 27 

 WOODHOUSE 

 Eliza 

  

 MALVERN 

 28 

 CONSTANTINESCU 

 Maria 

  

 CANTERBURY 

 29 

 BRADLEY 

 Ellen 

  

 WINCHESTER 

 30 

 WILLIAMS 

 Emma 

  

 HARROGATE 

 31 

 JEAL 

 Anna 

  

 HARROGATE 

 32 

 GILBERT 

 Keziah 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 33 

 GOURLEY 

 Sarah Jane 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 34 

 FERM 

 Camilla 

  

 CHELSEA 

 35 

 GRIMSHAW 

 Rose 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 36 

 CLARKE 

 Jade 

  

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 37 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

  

 BRIXTON 

 38 

 SUMMERS 

 Georgina 

  

 MALVERN 

 39 

 SHEEHAN 

 Zoe 

  

 SWINDON FC 

 40 

 GOODLASS 

 Molly 

  

 LEEDS UNIVERSITY 

 41 

 IRWIN 

 Ellie 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 42 

 MCCORMACK 

 Amelia 

  

 OPS EPEE CLUB 

 43 

 BISHOP 

 Catherine 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 44 

 PALLAS 

 Georgia 

  

 LTFC 

 45 

 HAMILTON 

 Chloe 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 46 

 KAMP 

 Bride Catrine 

  

 CULLODEN 

 47 

 BUDDEN 

 Grace 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 48 

 ELSTUB 

 Stephanie 

  

 CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S 

 49 

 JOHNSON 

 Kerrie 

  

 DREAM FENCING 

 50 

 BOYLE 

 Hannah 

  

 TSCA 

 51 

 KAMAT 

 Maya 

  

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 52 

 LOWREY 

 Zoe 

  

 LTFC 

 53 

 SPENCER 

 Ellie 

  

 WINGERWORTH 

 54 

 SHEFFIELD 

 Helen 

  

 BRIXTON 

 55 

 ROBERTSON 

 Emma 

  

 WEST FIFE 

 56 

 HARVEY 

 Sarah 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 57 

 HORNBY 

 Odette 

  

 MALVERN 

 58 

 HIND 

 Ellie 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 59 

 SNELLIN 

 Holly 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 60 

 REDIKIN 

 Sarah 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 61 

 DONKIN 

 Natasha 

  

 SKIPTON 

 62 

 CONNELL 

 Dearbhla 

  

 HEADINGTON 

 63 

 ROGERS 

 Abigail 

  

 DILLETANTE 

 64 

 STONE 

 Elizabeth 

  

 BROMSGROVE 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

KAMAT Maya

Wallace Fencing Academy

 

2

V

1

4

1

0

1/6

-16

13

HIDE Victoria

Team Newcastle

V

 

4

V

V4

V3

2

4/6

3

23

CONSTANTINESCU Maria

Canterbury

4

V

 

2

4

1

2

1/6

-11

18

PIPES Georgia

Harrogate

V

3

V

 

V

3

V

4/6

5

26

WOODHOUSE Eliza

Malvern

V

3

V

4

 

4

3

2/6

-3

24

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

Plymouth

V

2

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

11

27

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

V

V

V

4

V

4

 

4/6

11

28

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

REDIKIN Sarah

Stockport

 

4

2

1

V

4

4

1/6

-9

20

BISHOP Catherine

Plymouth

V

 

0

1

V

V

3

3/6

-7

19

STANIER Lydia

Fechtclub Furth

V

V

 

3

V

V

V

5/6

18

28

SUMMERS Francesca

Malvern

V

V

V4

 

V

4

V2

5/6

13

25

CONNELL Dearbhla

Headington

4

4

0

1

 

2

4

0/6

-15

15

HARVIE Eleanor

Crawley Swords

V

3

1

V

V

 

4

3/6

-2

23

SHEEHAN Zoe

Swindon Fc

V

V

3

1

V

V

 

4/6

2

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GRIMSHAW Rose

Stockport

 

V

V

V

V

2

1

4/6

1

23

HIND Ellie

Team Newcastle

4

 

4

V

2

4

4

1/6

-4

23

GREETHAM Sadie

Harrogate

3

V

 

V

V

1

3

3/6

0

22

SHEFFIELD Helen

Brixton

4

2

0

 

3

V

1

1/6

-13

15

BOYLE Hannah

Tsca

1

V

3

V

 

3

3

2/6

-5

20

SUMMERS Georgina

Malvern

V

V

V

3

V

 

1

4/6

4

24

PRISE Eilidh

Scottish Saltires

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

17

30

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GOURLEY Sarah Jane

Team Newcastle

 

V4

V

V

4

4

V

4/6

8

27

JEAL Anna

Harrogate

3

 

V3

3

2

3

V

2/6

-5

19

SNELLIN Holly

Gravesham

4

2

 

3

V

2

3

1/6

-7

19

FERM Camilla

Chelsea

0

V

V

 

4

V

V

4/6

3

24

GUNDRY Jessica

Truro & Wellington Swords

V

V

3

V

 

4

V

4/6

7

27

BRYSON Kerenza

Plymouth

V

V

V

3

V

 

V

5/6

10

28

DONKIN Natasha

Skipton

2

3

V

2

0

0

 

1/6

-16

12

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

RADFORD Amy

Malvern

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

SPENCER Ellie

Wingerworth

2

 

3

V

V

4

2/5

-4

19

ELSTUB Stephanie

City Of London Freemen'S

3

V

 

V

V

2

3/5

0

20

GILBERT Keziah

Team Newcastle

4

4

3

 

3

V

1/5

-5

19

ROBERTSON Emma

West Fife

1

4

4

V

 

3

1/5

-6

17

TURLEY Alix

Rgs Worcester

1

V

V

4

V

 

3/5

1

20

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARVEY Sarah

Team Newcastle

 

2

V

4

4

0

1/5

-9

15

BRADLEY Ellen

Winchester

V

 

V

V

V

4

4/5

9

24

RAWLINS Katie

Ddraig Wern

4

2

 

3

V4

3

1/5

-7

16

IRWIN Ellie

Redhill & Reigate

V

4

V

 

V4

2

3/5

0

20

BUDDEN Grace

Plymouth

V

2

3

3

 

2

1/5

-7

15

LAWSON Danielle

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

25

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MCCARTHY Medora

Cardinal Fencing Club

 

V

V4

4

V

3

3/5

5

21

GOODLASS Molly

Leeds University

2

 

V

3

V

V

3/5

6

20

HIDE Amelia

Team Newcastle

3

3

 

4

V

V

2/5

0

20

LAMBERT Justine

King'S Canterbury

V

V

V

 

2

V

4/5

2

22

WILLIAMS Emma

Harrogate

1

1

4

V

 

V

2/5

-2

16

LOWREY Zoe

Ltfc

V

0

2

4

1

 

1/5

-11

12

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

PLANT Beth

Millfield

 

V

V4

V

V

V

5/5

9

24

PALLAS Georgia

Ltfc

3

 

V

V

V

1

3/5

0

19

HORNBY Odette

Malvern

3

2

 

2

4

4

0/5

-9

15

MCCORMACK Amelia

Ops Epee Club

3

3

V

 

V

3

2/5

1

19

PHILLIPSON Elsa

Cads

2

4

V

1

 

4

1/5

-8

16

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

4

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

7

24

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

CLARKE Jade

Wellington Swords

 

V

2

V

V

V

4/5

6

22

STONE Elizabeth

Bromsgrove

2

 

1

2

0

1

0/5

-19

6

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

Malvern

V

V

 

2

V4

1

3/5

3

17

CORMACK Ellie

Kenilworth Sword

3

V

V3

 

V

V

4/5

5

21

NESBITT Hannah

Team Newcastle

2

V

3

3

 

V

2/5

4

18

JOHNSON Kerrie

Dream Fencing

4

V

V

4

0

 

2/5

1

18

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

JONES Caitlin

Haverstock

 

V

V

V

3

V

4/5

8

23

ROGERS Abigail

Dilletante

1

 

1

0

0

4

0/5

-19

6

KAMP Bride Catrine

Culloden

2

V

 

1

V

V

3/5

-1

18

MAYLE Rebecca

Malvern

4

V

V

 

V

V4

4/5

15

23

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

Brixton

V

V

4

1

 

V

3/5

4

20

HAMILTON Chloe

Plymouth

3

V

4

1

3

 

1/5

-7

16

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

HORNBY Odette

Malvern

 

4

V

V

3

4

4

2/6

-1

25

HIDE Amelia

Team Newcastle

V

 

V

2

2

V

V

4/6

2

24

DONKIN Natasha

Skipton

2

2

 

0

2

2

0

0/6

-22

8

SUMMERS Georgina

Malvern

4

V

V

 

2

V

2

3/6

4

23

PRISE Eilidh

Scottish Saltires

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

19

30

WILLIAMS Emma

Harrogate

V

4

V

2

1

 

1

2/6

-8

18

FERM Camilla

Chelsea

V

2

V

V

1

V

 

4/6

6

23

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

PIPES Georgia

Harrogate

 

V

V

3

V

1

V

4/6

7

24

JOHNSON Kerrie

Dream Fencing

0

 

V

2

4

2

V

2/6

-6

18

SPENCER Ellie

Wingerworth

2

1

 

2

3

2

V

1/6

-13

15

LAWSON Danielle

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

 

V

4

V

5/6

14

29

KAMAT Maya

Wallace Fencing Academy

1

V

V

2

 

3

V

3/6

-2

21

HIDE Victoria

Team Newcastle

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

16

30

CONNELL Dearbhla

Headington

4

3

3

1

1

2

 

0/6

-16

14

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOODHOUSE Eliza

Malvern

 

4

V

2

V

1

V

3/6

1

22

MCCORMACK Amelia

Ops Epee Club

V

 

1

1

2

V

V

3/6

-3

19

SHEEHAN Zoe

Swindon Fc

2

V

 

4

V

0

V

3/6

-1

21

RADFORD Amy

Malvern

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

17

30

SHEFFIELD Helen

Brixton

2

V

4

3

 

1

V

2/6

-3

20

GUNDRY Jessica

Truro & Wellington Swords

V

2

V

1

V

 

V

4/6

11

23

ROGERS Abigail

Dilletante

2

1

2

2

1

0

 

0/6

-22

8

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

NESBITT Hannah

Team Newcastle

 

V

V

4

V

V

V

5/6

15

29

PLANT Beth

Millfield

3

 

V

3

4

4

2

1/6

-4

21

STONE Elizabeth

Bromsgrove

1

0

 

0

0

3

1

0/6

-25

5

GOURLEY Sarah Jane

Team Newcastle

V

V

V

 

0

V

V

5/6

7

25

CONSTANTINESCU Maria

Canterbury

2

V

V

V

 

V

4

4/6

8

26

BOYLE Hannah

Tsca

2

V

V

2

4

 

2

2/6

-7

20

GRIMSHAW Rose

Stockport

1

V

V

4

V

V

 

4/6

6

25

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

JEAL Anna

Harrogate

 

3

2

2

V

V

2/5

-6

17

GOODLASS Molly

Leeds University

V

 

V

4

3

1

2/5

-2

18

REDIKIN Sarah

Stockport

V

2

 

2

2

0

1/5

-11

11

STANIER Lydia

Fechtclub Furth

V

V

V

 

4

V

4/5

10

24

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

7

24

BISHOP Catherine

Plymouth

4

V

V

1

3

 

2/5

2

18

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SNELLIN Holly

Gravesham

 

V

3

2

3

0

1/5

-10

13

HARVIE Eleanor

Crawley Swords

3

 

V

2

2

V

2/5

-6

17

LAMBERT Justine

King'S Canterbury

V

4

 

V

3

V

3/5

2

22

MCCARTHY Medora

Cardinal Fencing Club

V

V

4

 

2

V

3/5

5

21

SUMMERS Francesca

Malvern

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

12

25

GILBERT Keziah

Team Newcastle

V

4

3

2

3

 

1/5

-3

17

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

HIND Ellie

Team Newcastle

 

2

1

4

3

V

1/5

-7

15

ROBERTSON Emma

West Fife

V

 

4

4

2

3

1/5

-4

18

SIMMS-LYMN Tia

Plymouth

V

V

 

V

2

V

4/5

7

22

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

Brixton

V

V

2

 

2

V4

3/5

-3

18

CORMACK Ellie

Kenilworth Sword

V

V

V

V

 

3

4/5

9

23

GREETHAM Sadie

Harrogate

2

V

3

3

V

 

2/5

-2

18

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

CLARKE Jade

Wellington Swords

 

V4

2

V

2

4

2/5

-4

17

LOWREY Zoe

Ltfc

3

 

3

3

V

V

2/5

0

19

RAWLINS Katie

Ddraig Wern

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

8

25

WAKEFIELD Rebecca

Malvern

3

V

4

 

V

V

3/5

2

22

KAMP Bride Catrine

Culloden

V

2

4

3

 

4

1/5

-4

18

BRYSON Kerenza

Plymouth

V

3

4

4

V

 

2/5

-2

21

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

 

4

4

V

V

0

2/5

-4

18

HAMILTON Chloe

Plymouth

V

 

4

V

V

3

3/5

2

22

MAYLE Rebecca

Malvern

V

V

 

V

V

2

4/5

1

22

PALLAS Georgia

Ltfc

3

3

4

 

4

V

1/5

-1

19

HARVEY Sarah

Team Newcastle

4

3

4

V

 

4

1/5

-4

20

TURLEY Alix

Rgs Worcester

V

V

V

0

V

 

4/5

6

20

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

IRWIN Ellie

Redhill & Reigate

 

V

V3

4

2

1

2/5

-5

15

BRADLEY Ellen

Winchester

3

 

3

2

4

2

0/5

-10

14

ELSTUB Stephanie

City Of London Freemen'S

2

V4

 

2

1

1

1/5

-11

10

BUDDEN Grace

Plymouth

V

V

V

 

2