BSC Junior Men's Epee
Kidderminster
1st September 2012

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 2 

 CURRAN JONES 

 Tomas 

  

 BRIXTON 

 3 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 BRIXTON 

 3 

 PEPLOW 

 Laurence 

  

 GUILDFORD 

 5 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 6 

 GREALEY 

 William 

  

 TIGER SWORDS 

 7 

 MING 

 Daniel 

  

 HYMERS 

 8 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

  

 LTFC 

 9 

 PINKERTON 

 Steven 

  

 TRURO 

 10 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

  

 BRISTOL UNI 

 11 

 DIXON 

 Andrew 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 12 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 BRIXTON 

 13 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

  

 EGHAM 

 14 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 MALVERN 

 15 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

  

 SKIPTON 

 16 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 17 

 FREWIN 

 James 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 18 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

  

 BRIXTON 

 19 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 19 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 21 

 BARNES 

 Jahmal 

  

 BRIXTON 

 22 

 ATKIN 

 Ben 

  

 HYMERS 

 23 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

  

 MALVERN 

 24 

 HAWKSWORTH 

 George 

  

 CARDIFF 

 25 

 WRIGLEY 

 Joshua 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 26 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

  

 DUROVERNUM 

 27 

 BOLTON 

 Matthew 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 28 

 AVIS 

 Anthony 

  

 GUILDFORD 

 29 

 BRADLEY 

 Sam 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 30 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

  

 GLASTONBURY 

 31 

 STURGEON 

 William 

  

 MALVERN 

 32 

 HOFFMANN 

 Tom 

  

 DINGWALL 

 33 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

  

 TRURO 

 34 

 JOYNER 

 Joe 

  

 GRAVESHAM 

 35 

 GROVER 

 Elliott 

  

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 36 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 PLYMOUTH 

 37 

 GERMANY 

 William 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 38 

 HYATT 

 Thomas 

  

 EGHAM 

 39 

 RAPSON 

 Alex 

  

 SHREWSBURY 

 40 

 SCHUMACHER 

 Joe 

  

 STOCKPORT 

 41 

 DICKINSON 

 Aiden 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 42 

 HOULIHAN 

 Jonathan 

  

 UA 

 43 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 44 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

  

 ASHTON 

 45 

 EDWARDS 

 Alex 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 46 

 MAY 

 Joseph 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 47 

 ADAM 

 Fahim 

  

 HAVERSTOCK 

 48 

 DEAN 

 Charles 

  

 TRURO 

 49 

 SMITH 

 Hugo 

  

 KINGS CANTERBURY 

 50 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 CHICHESTER 

 51 

 WHELAN 

 Roo 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 52 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 53 

 EDWARDS 

 Theo 

  

 OPS EPEE CLUB 

 54 

 REYNOLDS 

 Jake 

  

 WARWICK 

 55 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

  

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 56 

 ARNOLD 

 Daniel 

  

 FILTON COLLEGE 

 57 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

  

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 58 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

  

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 59 

 SCUDAMORE 

 Aled 

  

 DDRAIG WERN 

 60 

 SWAN 

 Alex 

  

 ACTIV8 

 61 

 MYERS 

 Joshua 

  

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 62 

 GUN CUNINGHAME 

 Arthur 

  

 SAXON 

 63 

 BOYLE 

 Samuel 

  

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 64 

 MORTON 

 Sebastian 

  

 KCS WIMBLEDON 

 65 

 WINTERBURN 

 Joe 

  

 NORTHAMPTON 

 66 

 LUCAS 

 Tyler 

  

 BRIXTON 

 67 

 SEARLE 

 Colin 

  

 ACTIV8 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

LUCAS Tyler

Brixton

 

4

0

V

2

2

2

1/6

-11

15

BRADLEY Sam

Millfield

V

 

3

V

2

3

V

3/6

2

23

HORNBY Edgar

Malvern

V

V4

 

V

4

V

V

5/6

12

28

WINTERBURN Joe

Northampton

1

1

4

 

2

0

2

0/6

-20

10

FREWIN James

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

17

30

WRIGLEY Joshua

Plymouth

V

V4

3

V

2

 

V

4/6

7

24

ARNOLD Daniel

Filton College

V

3

1

V

1

2

 

2/6

-7

17

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

STIGANT Liam

Chichester

 

2

4

3

3

3

V

1/6

-9

20

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

 

4

V

V

3

V

4/6

8

27

JOYNER Joe

Gravesham

V

V

 

V

V

3

3

4/6

8

26

HOULIHAN Jonathan

Ua

V

2

1

 

V

V

2

3/6

-6

20

DICKINSON Aiden

Team Newcastle

V

4

0

4

 

V

2

2/6

-7

20

JORDAN Owen

Frisby Fencers

V

V

V

4

4

 

1

3/6

0

24

THOMSON Campbell

Bristol Uni

4

1

V4

V

V

V

 

4/6

6

24

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GERMANY William

Team Newcastle

 

3

V

V

4

2

3

2/6

-2

22

AVIS Anthony

Guildford

V

 

2

2

2

V

3

2/6

-4

19

MAYNARD Calum

Egham

4

V

 

V

2

3

V

3/6

4

24

GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur

Saxon

2

V

2

 

3

V

3

2/6

-4

20

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

13

30

HOFFMANN Tom

Dingwall

V3

0

V4

2

4

 

1

2/6

-11

14

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

2

V

2

V

 

4/6

4

24

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

 

V

3

V

4

V

V

4/6

4

27

MAY Joseph

Team Newcastle

4

 

0

V

2

2

V

2/6

-8

18

PINKERTON Steven

Truro

V

V

 

V

V

1

V

5/6

13

26

ADAM Fahim

Haverstock

2

4

1

 

V

4

1

1/6

-12

17

WHELAN Roo

Millfield

V

V

0

4

 

3

3

2/6

-6

20

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

4

V3

V

V

V

 

4

4/6

6

26

SCHUMACHER Joe

Stockport

3

4

4

V

V

V

 

3/6

3

26

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

SWAN Alex

Activ8

 

4

3

V

2

3

3

1/6

-8

20

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

 

V

V

V

4

V

5/6

13

29

GROVER Elliott

Eltham College

V

1

 

V

V

V

3

4/6

6

24

REYNOLDS Jake

Warwick

3

2

1

 

2

V

0

1/6

-15

13

SWINBANK Felix

Frisby Fencers

V

1

1

V

 

3

3

2/6

-6

18

DEAN Charles

Truro

V

V

3

3

V

 

2

3/6

-2

23

WORMAN Craig

Millfield

V

3

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

12

28

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

MING Daniel

Hymers

 

V

V

V

2

4

V

4/6

6

26

MCGLADE Daniel

Ltfc

3

 

V4

V

V

2

V

4/6

5

24

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

4

2

 

V

V

2

V

3/6

3

23

MORTON Sebastian

Kcs Wimbledon

0

4

0

 

V

3

2

1/6

-14

14

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

V

2

2

3

 

1

V

2/6

-6

18

HAWKSWORTH George

Cardiff

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

17

30

MYERS Joshua

Frisby Fencers

3

1

4

V

2

1

 

1/6

-11

16

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

RAPSON Alex

Shrewsbury

 

V

3

V

0

V

2

3/6

-1

20

SEARLE Colin

Activ8

0

 

0

2

2

1

1

0/6

-24

6

CURRAN JONES Tomas

Brixton

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

19

30

EDWARDS Theo

Ops Epee Club

3

V

3

 

V

V

1

3/6

-1

22

SMITH Hugo

Kings Canterbury

V

V

4

2

 

4

0

2/6

-2

20

SCUDAMORE Aled

Ddraig Wern

3

V

1

4

V

 

2

2/6

-5

20

ATKIN Ben

Hymers

V

V

0

V

V

V

 

5/6

14

25

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARNES Jahmal

Brixton

 

V

1

V

V

V

4/5

9

21

HARVEY Tom

Truro

2

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

7

22

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

4

 

3

V

V

3/5

7

22

STURGEON William

Malvern

2

1

V

 

V4

V

3/5

-1

17

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

2

1

2

3

 

V

1/5

-9

13

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

1

4

2

2

3

 

0/5

-13

12

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKSON Thomas

Team Newcastle

 

4

1

4

3

3

0/5

-10

15

STUART Jamie

Redhill & Reigate

V

 

2

1

V

2

2/5

-7

15

PEPLOW Laurence

Guildford

V

V

 

V4

V

V

5/5

13

24

SIMPSON Jamie

Malvern

V

V

3

 

V

0

3/5

2

18

STEED Oliver

Skipton

V

3

2

2

 

V

2/5

-5

17

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

V

3

V

4

 

3/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

HYATT Thomas

Egham

 

V

V

4

V

0

3/5

-2

19

BOLTON Matthew

Frisby Fencers

4

 

4

2

V2

4

1/5

-5

16

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

3

V

 

V

V

2

3/5

-1

20

DIXON Andrew

Team Newcastle

V

V

4

 

V

4

3/5

6

23

BOYLE Samuel

Sheffield Buccaneers

4

1

3

1

 

1

0/5

-12

10

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

25

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEED Oliver

Skipton

 

V

1

2

V

V

V

4/6

5

23

MCGLADE Daniel

Ltfc

4

 

3

V

V3

V

V

4/6

3

25

CURRAN JONES Tomas

Brixton

V

V

 

V

V3

V

V

6/6

17

28

GROVER Elliott

Eltham College

V

3

3

 

V

0

V

3/6

3

21

STUART Jamie

Redhill & Reigate

1

2

1

0

 

0

V

1/6

-15

9

ADAM Fahim

Haverstock

3

4

2

V

V

 

V

3/6

6

24

MORTON Sebastian

Kcs Wimbledon

0

3

1

1

3

3

 

0/6

-19

11

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

LUCAS Tyler

Brixton

 

3

1

1

3

4

3

0/6

-15

15

HAWKSWORTH George

Cardiff

V

 

4

3

4

4

3

1/6

-5

23

THOMSON Campbell

Bristol Uni

V

V

 

V

V3

V

V3

6/6

16

26

SINCLAIR Aml

Brixton

V

V

0

 

V

V

V

5/6

7

25

GERMANY William

Team Newcastle

V

V

2

1

 

V

V

4/6

5

23

REYNOLDS Jake

Warwick

V

V

1

4

2

 

V

3/6

-5

22

HOULIHAN Jonathan

Ua

V

V

2

4

1

4

 

2/6

-3

21

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

MYERS Joshua

Frisby Fencers

 

V

3

3

3

4

3

1/6

-8

21

SMITH Hugo

Kings Canterbury

4

 

V

4

2

V

2

2/6

-6

22

DEAN Charles

Truro

V

4

 

4

2

4

3

1/6

-6

22

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

V

V

V

 

2

2

2

3/6

-4

21

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

V

V4

 

V

2

5/6

11

26

DICKSON Thomas

Team Newcastle

V

4

V

V

1

 

4

3/6

-1

24

FREWIN James

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

14

30

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur

Saxon

 

1

4

2

3

1

2

0/6

-17

13

MING Daniel

Hymers

V

 

3

V

V

V

V

5/6

14

28

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

 

4

V

V

V

5/6

9

29

STIGANT Liam

Chichester

V

0

V

 

4

V

3

3/6

-2

22

RAPSON Alex

Shrewsbury

V

3

3

V

 

V

3

3/6

-2

24

BOYLE Samuel

Sheffield Buccaneers

V

2

2

3

4

 

2

1/6

-8

18

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

V

3

3

V

V

V

 

4/6

6

26

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

WRIGLEY Joshua

Plymouth

 

1

V

3

3

V

V

3/6

1

22

AVIS Anthony

Guildford

V

 

V

V

3

V

4

4/6

11

27

EDWARDS Theo

Ops Epee Club

1

0

 

3

2

V

4

1/6

-14

15

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

V

3

V

 

2

2

V

3/6

0

22

EDWARDS Tom

Redhill & Reigate

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

16

30

SWAN Alex

Activ8

3

2

4

V

4

 

2

1/6

-7

20

BLACKMORE Noah

Rgs High Wycombe

2

V

V

1

0

V

 

3/6

-7

18

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

DIXON Andrew

Team Newcastle

 

V

V

V

1

V

V

5/6

9

26

BLUCK Martin

Ashton

3

 

V

V

0

V

2

3/6

-2

20

WINTERBURN Joe

Northampton

2

1

 

V

0

0

V

2/6

-14

13

SCUDAMORE Aled

Ddraig Wern

3

4

3

 

3

3

V

1/6

-5

21

PEPLOW Laurence

Guildford

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

25

30

JOYNER Joe

Gravesham

2

2

V

V

1

 

V

3/6

1

20

JORDAN Owen

Frisby Fencers

2

V

4

1

0

1

 

1/6

-14

13

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BRADLEY Sam

Millfield

 

2

V

V

V

1

4

3/6

-1

22

BOLTON Matthew

Frisby Fencers

V

 

V

V

V

V

2

5/6

14

27

ATKIN Ben

Hymers

4

0

 

4

V

V

V

3/6

2

23

WHELAN Roo

Millfield

2

3

V

 

V

0

4

2/6

-6

19

SEARLE Colin

Activ8

2

0

0

1

 

3

3

0/6

-21

9

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

3

3

V

V

 

V

4/6

12

26

SIMPSON Jamie

Malvern

V

V

3

V

V

0

 

4/6

0

23

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEVENS Joshua

Glastonbury

 

V

2

0

2

V

2/5

-7

14

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

4

 

2

1

V

3

1/5

-6

15

HARVEY Tom

Truro

V

V

 

2

V

V

4/5

8

22

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

V4

V

 

V

V

5/5

19

24

HOFFMANN Tom

Dingwall

V

2

3

1

 

3

1/5

-8

14

EDWARDS Alex

Redhill & Reigate

2

V

2

1

V

 

2/5