Women's Foil
BSC London Foil Competition
Brunel University, Uxbridge
Saturday, 10th September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HANNAY   Georgia   BRISTOL 
 2   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   KING   Leah   FIGHTING FIT 
 3   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 5   CRAIG   Alex   LASZLOS FENCING 
 6   LINEHAM   Amy   ST PAULS 
 7   DICKSON   Chloe   DUNFERMLINE 
 8   KUBLER   Ife   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   COLLISTER   Stephanie   U/A 
 10   MASON   Anita   TEAM MELIA 
 11   KEYS   Olivia   TEAM MELIA 
 12   CLARKE   Ruth   COMO 
 13   SEGALL   Grace   SURREY SWORDS 
 14   HYMAN   Amy   SHEFFIELD UNIV 
 15   DE SAINTE CROIX   Mhairi   WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 16   FITTON   Alexandra   SALLE KISS 
 17   MCCLELLAND   Lara   LASZLOS FENCING 
 18   JOHNSON   Rowena   RED MAIDS 
 19   TOMLINSON   Elen   TEAM MELIA 
 20   MARTIN   Lorna   ALDERSHOT 
 21   DUXBURY   Victoria   SULLIVAN 
 22   PEKER   Cecila   FIGHTING FIT 
 23   SMITH   Katie   EDINBURGH 
 24   HALL   Harriet   ALDERSHOT 
 25   SUDDERICK   Phoebe   ALDERSHOT 
 26   PANDE   Avni   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 27   CHART   Yvonne   TRURO 
 28   LING   Evangeline   ONE TWO SIX 
 29   MULLINS   Chloe   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 30   SUDDERICK   Zoe   ALDERSHOT 
 31   BEARDMORE   Kate   FIGHTING FIT 
 32   KURTIS   Emma   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 33   POIL   Georgia   ALDERSHOT 
 34   BEAVER   Elizabeth   CADS 
 35   DROSSO   Sophie   SHETLAND 
 36   NOBLE   Madelaine   HYMERS COLLEGE 
 37   ROBINSON   Elinor   CARDIFF 
 38   DMOCHOWSKA   Isabella   FIGHTING FIT 
 39   ARCHER   Hannah   SALLE KISS 
 40   SUMPTION   Fleur   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 41   WILLIAMS   Hannah   CARDIFF 
 42   RICH   Elaria   SURREY SWORDS 
 43   RICE   Ella   ALDERSHOT 
 44   DOUGLAS   Saskia   SALLE ETON 
 45   MORRISON   Alisa   EDINBURGH 
 46   BRUNNSTROM   Ebba   ZFW 
 47   SMITH   Isabel   AFFONDO 


Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
BEARDMORE Kate Fighting Fit   V V 2 V 3/4 1 17
RICH Elaria Surrey Swords 4   V 1 4 1/4 -3 14
MORRISON Alisa Edinburgh 3 2   0 3 0/4 -12 8
SUDDERICK Zoe Aldershot V V V   V 4/4 15 20
KURTIS Emma Hymers College 4 V V 2   2/4 -1 16

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
POIL Georgia Aldershot   V 4 V 2 2/4 2 16
SUMPTION Fleur Newham Swords 0   1 1 1 0/4 -17 3
SMITH Katie Edinburgh V V   V 1 3/4 4 16
NOBLE Madelaine Hymers College 4 V 2   2 1/4 -3 13
MULLINS Chloe Cambridge Sword V V V V   4/4 14 20

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
DMOCHOWSKA Isabella Fighting Fit   2 4 3 2 0/4 -9 11
BEAVER Elizabeth Cads V   V 2 4 2/4 1 16
DUXBURY Victoria Sullivan V 3   2 V 2/4 -3 15
MARTIN Lorna Aldershot V V V   V4 4/4 9 19
ARCHER Hannah Salle Kiss V V 4 3   2/4 2 17

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRUNNSTROM Ebba Zfw   1 0 0 1 0/4 -18 2
SMITH Isabel Affondo V   0 3 0 1/4 -8 8
HALL Harriet Aldershot V V   V 0 3/4 6 15
DROSSO Sophie Shetland V V 4   1 2/4 2 15
PEKER Cecila Fighting Fit V V V V   4/4 18 20

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
DOUGLAS Saskia Salle Eton   2 2 0 V 1/4 -6 9
SUDDERICK Phoebe Aldershot V   V 1 V 3/4 8 16
LING Evangeline One Two Six V4 1   4 V 2/4 -1 14
FITTON Alexandra Salle Kiss V V V   V 4/4 13 20
WILLIAMS Hannah Cardiff 1 0 3 2   0/4 -14 6

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
CHART Yvonne Truro   V V V V 4/4 13 20
TOMLINSON Elen Team Melia 2   V V V4 3/4 5 16
PANDE Avni Hymers College 2 1   1 4 0/4 -12 8
ROBINSON Elinor Cardiff 1 2 V   2 1/4 -6 10
RICE Ella Aldershot 2 3 V V   2/4 0 15


Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
KING Leah Fighting Fit   V V V V V V 6/6 27 30
MORRISON Alisa Edinburgh 0   2 1 1 1 0 0/6 -25 5
JOHNSON Rowena Red Maids 2 V   V V 2 V 4/6 8 24
PANDE Avni Hymers College 0 V 2   V 0 V 3/6 -4 17
ARCHER Hannah Salle Kiss 0 V 0 1   2 4 1/6 -14 12
KEYS Olivia Team Melia 1 V V V V   V 5/6 12 26
POIL Georgia Aldershot 0 V 2 4 V 4   2/6 -4 20

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
LINEHAM Amy St Pauls   V4 V V V V V 6/6 21 29
BEARDMORE Kate Fighting Fit 1   2 1 V 2 V 2/6 -4 16
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords 2 V   V V 2 V 4/6 11 24
SMITH Katie Edinburgh 1 V 1   V 1 V 3/6 2 18
WILLIAMS Hannah Cardiff 0 1 0 0   1 V 1/6 -20 7
MASON Anita Team Melia 4 V V V4 V   V 5/6 17 28
SMITH Isabel Affondo 0 0 0 1 2 0   0/6 -27 3

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HALL Harriet Aldershot   4 2 V V V 0 3/6 -1 21
KUBLER Ife Newham Swords V   2 V V V 1 4/6 9 23
MCCLELLAND Lara Laszlos Fencing V V   V V 3 2 4/6 10 25
DROSSO Sophie Shetland 4 1 1   V V 1 2/6 -7 17
DOUGLAS Saskia Salle Eton 1 2 0 3   3 1 0/6 -20 10
DMOCHOWSKA Isabella Fighting Fit 2 0 V 1 V   1 2/6 -12 14
HANNAY Georgia Bristol V V2 V V V V   6/6 21 27

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
COLLISTER Stephanie U/a   V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
BEAVER Elizabeth Cads 0   V 4 V 3 3 2/6 -5 20
SUMPTION Fleur Newham Swords 0 2   V 3 1 3 1/6 -15 14
PEKER Cecila Fighting Fit 1 V 4   V 4 V3 3/6 2 22
NOBLE Madelaine Hymers College 2 3 V 0   V 4 2/6 -8 19
HYMAN Amy Sheffield Univ 4 V V V 4   V 4/6 7 28
SUDDERICK Phoebe Aldershot 1 V V 1 V 3   3/6 -3 20

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SUDDERICK Zoe Aldershot   4 4 V V 1 1 2/6 -1 20
ROBINSON Elinor Cardiff V   1 3 V 2 0 2/6 -11 16
TOMLINSON Elen Team Melia V V   V V 2 1 4/6 5 23
KURTIS Emma Hymers College 1 V 2   V 0 4 2/6 -6 17
BRUNNSTROM Ebba Zfw 0 3 1 0   0 0 0/6 -26 4
FIHOSY Ayesha Salle Boston V V V V V   2 5/6 17 27
CRAIG Alex Laszlos Fencing V V V V V V   6/6 22 30

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
RICH Elaria Surrey Swords   1 2 2 2 1 0/5 -17 8
MCDERMOTT Chiara Crawley Sword V   V V V 4 4/5 8 24
MULLINS Chloe Cambridge Sword V 2   3 2 V 2/5 -4 17
LING Evangeline One Two Six V 4 V   2 3 2/5 -1 19
DICKSON Chloe Dunfermline V 4 V V   V 4/5 13 24
MARTIN Lorna Aldershot V V 4 V 0   3/5 1 19

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
DUXBURY Victoria Sullivan   V V V 1 0 3/5 -2 16
DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi Wallace Fencing Academy 3   V 3 V V 3/5 6 21
RICE Ella Aldershot 3 0   2 2 0 0/5 -18 7
FITTON Alexandra Salle Kiss 2 V V   V 2 3/5 0 19
CHART Yvonne Truro V 3 V 4   2 2/5 1 19
CLARKE Ruth Como V 2 V V V   4/5 13 22


Tableau of 64

 KING Leah  Fighting Fit
       KING Leah
64         
         KING Leah
33   BEAVER Elizabeth  Cads       15/5
       BEARDMORE Kate  
32   BEARDMORE Kate  Fighting Fit     11/10  
           KING Leah
17   TOMLINSON Elen  Team Melia         15/5
       TOMLINSON Elen    
48             
         HYMAN Amy  
49            15/8  
       HYMAN Amy    
16   HYMAN Amy  Sheffield Univ        
             KING Leah
 DICKSON Chloe  Dunfermline           15/4
       DICKSON Chloe      
56               
         DICKSON Chloe    
41            15/12    
       HALL Harriet      
24   HALL Harriet  Aldershot          
           DICKSON Chloe  
25   SUDDERICK Phoebe  Aldershot         15/9  
       SUDDERICK Phoebe      
40               
         KEYS Olivia    
57            15/6    
       KEYS Olivia      
 KEYS Olivia  Team Melia          
               HANNAY Georgia
 HANNAY Georgia  Bristol             11/10
       HANNAY Georgia        
60                 
         HANNAY Georgia      
37   ROBINSON Elinor  Cardiff       15/2      
       LING Evangeline        
28   LING Evangeline  One Two Six     15/9        
           HANNAY Georgia    
21   DUXBURY Victoria  Sullivan         15/7    
       DUXBURY Victoria        
44                 
         SEGALL Grace      
53            15/14      
       SEGALL Grace        
12   SEGALL Grace  Surrey Swords            
             HANNAY Georgia  
13   MCCLELLAND Lara  Laszlos Fencing           15/6  
       MCCLELLAND Lara        
52                 
         FITTON Alexandra      
45            15/13      
       FITTON Alexandra        
20   FITTON Alexandra  Salle Kiss            
           LINEHAM Amy    
29   MULLINS Chloe  Cambridge Sword         13/9    
       MULLINS Chloe        
36   NOBLE Madelaine  Hymers College     15/14        
         LINEHAM Amy      
61            15/14      
       LINEHAM Amy        
 LINEHAM Amy  St Pauls            
                 HANNAY Georgia
 COLLISTER Stephanie  U/a               15/8
       COLLISTER Stephanie        
62                 
         COLLISTER Stephanie      
35   DROSSO Sophie  Shetland       15/3      
       SUDDERICK Zoe        
30   SUDDERICK Zoe  Aldershot     15/8        
           KUBLER Ife    
19   MARTIN Lorna  Aldershot         15/14    
       MARTIN Lorna        
46                 
         KUBLER Ife      
51            15/2      
       KUBLER Ife        
14   KUBLER Ife  Newham Swords            
             MCDERMOTT Chiara  
11   MCDERMOTT Chiara  Crawley Sword           15/14  
       MCDERMOTT Chiara        
54                 
         MCDERMOTT Chiara      
43            15/11      
       PEKER Cecila        
22   PEKER Cecila  Fighting Fit            
           MCDERMOTT Chiara    
27   CHART Yvonne  Truro         15/8    
       CHART Yvonne        
38                 
         MASON Anita      
59            15/7      
       MASON Anita        
 MASON Anita  Team Melia            
               FIHOSY Ayesha
 FIHOSY Ayesha  Salle Boston             15/8
       FIHOSY Ayesha      
58               
         FIHOSY Ayesha    
39            15/3    
       PANDE Avni      
26   PANDE Avni  Hymers College          
           FIHOSY Ayesha  
23   SMITH Katie  Edinburgh         15/9  
       SMITH Katie      
42               
         CLARKE Ruth    
55            15/9    
       CLARKE Ruth      
10   CLARKE Ruth  Como          
             FIHOSY Ayesha
15   JOHNSON Rowena  Red Maids           15/13
       JOHNSON Rowena    
50             
         DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi  
47            15/5  
       DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi    
18   DE SAINTE CROIX Mhairi  Wallace Fencing Academy        
           CRAIG Alex
31   POIL Georgia  Aldershot         15/6
       KURTIS Emma  
34   KURTIS Emma  Hymers College     15/13  
         CRAIG Alex
63            15/3
       CRAIG Alex
 CRAIG Alex  Laszlos Fencing    


Document Engarde - 11/09/2011 08:54:25