Men's Cadet Sabre
Camden International Sabre Tournament
Acland Burghley School, Tufnell Park, London
Saturday, 12th January, 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   COLLEAU   Charles   FRA 
 2   OLMEDO   Carlos   ESP 
 3   CANALI   Nael   FRA 
 3   WEBB   Jonathan   GBR 
 5   ROGER   Benjamin   FRA 
 6   VAN HOFFELEN   Raphael   FRA 
 7   DE ZUTTERE   Thibault   FRA 
 8   PATRICE   Jean-Philippe   FRA 
 9   DEARY   William   GBR 
 10   PEYCRU-OPINEL   Colbert   FRA 
 11   BERGES   Alban   FRA 
 12   MOORE   William   GBR 
 13   DUBARRY   Baptiste   FRA 
 14   PITURA   Philip   CAN 
 15   LEMEE   Audrenn   FRA 
 16   SULAMANIDZE   Saba   GEO 
 17   RASIC   Stefan   GER 
 18   MAXWELL   Joshua   GBR 
 19   ROSER   Pablo   ESP 
 20   GUEGAN   Baptiste   FRA 
 21   AMSALEM   Rubin   GBR 
 22   NARDIN   Sebastiano   ITA 
 23   LUTFY   Kevin   CAN 
 24   GELLETT   Charles   GBR 
 25   HOSKING   William John   GBR 
 26   WOODBURN   Fraser   GBR 
 27   MOCA   Alessandro   ITA 
 28   HARRIS   Rafe   GBR 
 29   GAMBERONI   Ugo   SUI 
 30   VAN NIEUWERBURGH   Christian   GBR 
 31   AMSALEM   Eden   GBR 
 32   ROSSETTI   Federico   ITA 
 33   PFISTER   Corentin   SUI 
 34   DI PAOLO   Salvatore   ITA 
 35   CHESAUX   Benoit   SUI 
 36   MIGNUZZI   Giacomo   ITA 
 37   KABBAJ   Jihad   CAN 
 38   RUSSEN   Matthew   GBR 
 39   ZEMAN   Stephan   AUT 
 40   HOWES   Nicholas   GBR 
 41   BRAJDIC   Josip   CRO 
 42   VERVOITTE   Quentin   FRA 
 43   CLARK   Nathaniel   USA 
 44   BURTON   George Edward   GBR 
 45   ARNAL   Pablo   ESP 
 46   POTTER   Nathan   GBR 
 47   BEAZLEY   James   GBR 
 48   SHENGELIA   Nika   GEO 
 49   LINDSAY   Christian   GBR 
 50   BERGNE   Achilles   GBR 
 51   PORET   Jules   SUI 
 52   LINDLEY   Thomas   GBR 
 53   DACEY   Simon   GBR 
 54   ALLEN   Joshua   GBR 
 55   FOTHERBY   James   GBR 
 56   HAWKINS   Philip   GBR 
 57   SAENZ   Gonzalo   ESP 
 58   OBDEIJN   Bente   NED 
 59   HALLIWELL   William   GBR 
 60   PAOLI   Federico Giovanni   ITA 
 61   HATELEY   Lucas   GBR 
 62   MURRAY   Brian   IRL 
 63   BOTLEY   Pelham   GBR 
 64   EDMUNDSON   Jack   GBR 
 65   BOS   Matthijs   NED 
 66   WATT   Caspian   GBR 
 67   SPOOR   Josh   GBR 
 68   FLORENCE   Isaac   GBR 
 69   CRAZE   Jamie   GBR 
 70   MCCAFFERTY   Niall   IRL 
 71   SANTAMARIA   Diego   ESP 
 71   REDBURN   Samuel   GBR 
 73   HAMILTON   Thomas Zachary   GBR 
 74   DOWSE   Kieran   GBR 
 75   MARTINEAU   Alexis   GBR 
 76   VIGAR   Harry   GBR 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
DOWSE Kieran   1 0 2 1 4 1 0/6 -21 9
RUSSEN Matthew Brentwood School Fc V   1 V V 4 1 3/6 -1 21
WEBB Jonathan Camden Fc V V   V V V V 6/6 25 30
MURRAY Brian V 4 0   3 0 3 1/6 -12 15
PORET Jules Cef Founex V 2 0 V   1 3 2/6 -8 16
DE ZUTTERE Thibault Gisors 3a V V 0 V V   V 5/6 8 25
NARDIN Sebastiano V V 4 V V 3   4/6 9 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park   V V 2 2 0 1 2/6 -8 15
MARTINEAU Alexis Escrime Academy 0   1 2 1 1 3 0/6 -22 8
FLORENCE Isaac Ddraig Wern Fencing 3 V   0 1 0 1 1/6 -16 10
GELLETT Charles Mx Fencing Club V V V   3 0 2 3/6 1 20
DI PAOLO Salvatore V V V V   1 3 4/6 7 24
COLLEAU Charles Tarbes V V V V V   V 6/6 25 30
PFISTER Corentin Cey Yverdon V V V V V 3   5/6 13 28

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
FOTHERBY James Xiphoi Fencing   1 V 0 3 2 V 2/6 -10 16
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club V   V V V V V 6/6 25 30
HAWKINS Philip Brentwood School Fc 2 1   0 V V 3 2/6 -11 16
LEMEE Audrenn St Pierre Es V 2 V   V V V 5/6 19 27
BOS Matthijs V 0 3 1   1 3 1/6 -15 13
ARNAL Pablo C.E. Barajas V 0 4 1 V   4 2/6 -4 19
BRAJDIC Josip Mfc 4 1 V 1 V V   3/6 -4 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
SPOOR Josh Camden Fc   2 2 2 V 1 1 1/6 -16 13
MOORE William Camden Fc V   V V V 3 V 5/6 13 28
BERGNE Achilles Escrime Academy V 2   V 3 2 1 2/6 -8 18
LINDSAY Christian Escrime Academy V 2 4   V 2 0 2/6 -7 18
PAOLI Federico Giovanni 4 3 V 3   3 0 1/6 -10 18
GUEGAN Baptiste Betton Cp V V V V V   2 5/6 11 27
CANALI Nael Annecy V 1 V V V V   5/6 17 26

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
HAMILTON Thomas Zachary Shakespeare Swords   1 3 1 3 1 1 0/6 -20 10
MAXWELL Joshua Truro Fencing Club V   V 4 V V V 5/6 15 29
HATELEY Lucas Kenilworth V 3   1 3 2 3 1/6 -11 17
PITURA Philip V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
SAENZ Gonzalo C.E. Barajas V 1 V 1   0 1 2/6 -13 13
PATRICE Jean-Philippe Gemenos V 3 V 4 V   V 4/6 12 27
ZEMAN Stephan V 1 V 1 V 2   3/6 -1 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
DACEY Simon Mx Fencing Club   3 V 1 V 3 2 2/6 -9 19
ALLEN Joshua Camden Fc V   4 1 V 2 0 2/6 -10 17
AMSALEM Eden Camden Fc 4 V   V V 2 1 3/6 -4 22
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeare Swords V V 4   V 0 3 3/6 2 22
MCCAFFERTY Niall Foyle 4 4 3 3   2 1 0/6 -13 17
RASIC Stefan Ctg Koblenz V V V V V   V 6/6 18 30
VAN HOFFELEN Raphael Gemenos V V V V V 3   5/6 16 28

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
AMSALEM Rubin Camden Fc   V V V V 1 4/5 7 21
HALLIWELL William Shakespeare Swords 2   V 2 3 1 1/5 -9 13
CRAZE Jamie Truro Fencing Club 3 2   3 4 1 0/5 -12 13
CLARK Nathaniel 3 V V   0 1 2/5 -6 14
CHESAUX Benoit Sevm Vevey 1 V V V   0 3/5 -1 16
DUBARRY Baptiste Tarbes V V V V V   5/5 21 25

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
VIGAR Harry Millfield School   3 0 2 0 2 0 0/6 -23 7
WOODBURN Fraser Truro Fencing Club V   V V 1 4 V 4/6 8 25
BOTLEY Pelham Camden Fc V 1   4 2 0 1 1/6 -12 13
OBDEIJN Bente Deropement V 0 V   1 0 0 2/6 -15 11
PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert Paris Escrim V V V V   V V 6/6 24 30
OLMEDO Carlos C.E. Barajas V V V V 1   V 5/6 12 26
MIGNUZZI Giacomo V 3 V V 1 3   3/6 6 22

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing Club   V 1 0 3 4 2 1/6 -13 15
REDBURN Samuel 3   0 3 4 2 1 0/6 -17 13
HOSKING William John Truro Fencing Club V V   V V V 2 5/6 15 27
KABBAJ Jihad V V 4   V 3 3 3/6 4 25
SHENGELIA Nika Fc Tbilisi V V 0 3   4 3 2/6 -7 20
GAMBERONI Ugo Cef Founex V V 2 V V   0 4/6 -1 22
ROGER Benjamin V V V V V V   6/6 19 30

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
WATT Caspian   3 1 1 V 1 1 1/6 -15 12
HOWES Nicholas V   V 0 V 2 4 3/6 -3 21
BURTON George Edward Bedford Fc V 4   4 V 4 3 2/6 3 25
BERGES Alban V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
SANTAMARIA Diego C.E. Barajas 2 2 1 2   3 3 0/6 -17 13
SULAMANIDZE Saba V V V 1 V   V 5/6 8 26
MOCA Alessandro V V V 4 V 3   4/6 6 27

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
HARRIS Rafe Millfield School   V V 2 4 V V 4/6 6 26
BEAZLEY James 3   3 2 V 2 V 2/6 -6 20
POTTER Nathan Camden Fc 2 V   2 V 3 4 2/6 -6 21
ROSER Pablo Sala Armas Montjuich V V V   V 4 V 5/6 14 29
ROSSETTI Federico V 3 4 1   V 1 2/6 -8 19
VERVOITTE Quentin Meylan Se 1 V V V 3   1 3/6 -4 20
LUTFY Kevin 4 3 V 3 V V   3/6 4 25

 
Tableau de 64

 COLLEAU Charles  Tarbes
       COLLEAU Charles
64         
         COLLEAU Charles
33   LUTFY Kevin         15/5
       LUTFY Kevin  
32   KABBAJ Jihad       15/12  
           COLLEAU Charles
17   MOORE William  Camden Fc         15/7
       MOORE William    
48   LINDSAY Christian  Escrime Academy     15/5    
         MOORE William  
49   ROSSETTI Federico         15/7  
       ROSSETTI Federico    
16   PFISTER Corentin  Cey Yverdon     15/7    
             COLLEAU Charles
 BERGES Alban             15/10
       BERGES Alban    
56   HAWKINS Philip  Brentwood School Fc     15/3    
         BERGES Alban  
41   VERVOITTE Quentin  Meylan Se       15/14  
       NARDIN Sebastiano    
24   NARDIN Sebastiano       15/10    
           BERGES Alban
25   WOODBURN Fraser  Truro Fencing Club         15/12
       WOODBURN Fraser  
40   BRAJDIC Josip  Mfc     15/12  
         PITURA Philip
57   SAENZ Gonzalo  C.E. Barajas       15/7
       PITURA Philip
 PITURA Philip       15/7
 
 DUBARRY Baptiste  Tarbes
       DUBARRY Baptiste
60   PAOLI Federico Giovanni       15/7
         DUBARRY Baptiste
37   ZEMAN Stephan         15/3
       HARRIS Rafe  
28   HARRIS Rafe  Millfield School     15/11  
           VAN HOFFELEN Raphael
21   DE ZUTTERE Thibault  Gisors 3a         15/14
       DE ZUTTERE Thibault    
44   ARNAL Pablo  C.E. Barajas     15/2    
         VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  
53   DACEY Simon  Mx Fencing Club       15/13  
       VAN HOFFELEN Raphael    
12   VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  Gemenos     15/6    
             VAN HOFFELEN Raphael
13   MAXWELL Joshua  Truro Fencing Club           15/5
       MAXWELL Joshua    
52   LINDLEY Thomas  Rivington Park     15/8    
         MAXWELL Joshua  
45   POTTER Nathan  Camden Fc       15/14  
       SULAMANIDZE Saba    
20   SULAMANIDZE Saba       15/8    
           PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert
29   GAMBERONI Ugo  Cef Founex         15/9
       GAMBERONI Ugo  
36   RUSSEN Matthew  Brentwood School Fc     15/5  
         PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert
61            15/3
       PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert
 PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert  Paris Escrim    
 
 WEBB Jonathan  Camden Fc
       WEBB Jonathan
62         
         WEBB Jonathan
35   GELLETT Charles  Mx Fencing Club       15/7
       GELLETT Charles  
30   CHESAUX Benoit  Sevm Vevey     15/8  
           WEBB Jonathan
19   GUEGAN Baptiste  Betton Cp         15/13
       GUEGAN Baptiste    
46   BEAZLEY James       15/7    
         GUEGAN Baptiste  
51   PORET Jules  Cef Founex       15/5  
       HOSKING William John    
14   HOSKING William John  Truro Fencing Club     15/3    
             WEBB Jonathan
11   CANALI Nael  Annecy           15/7
       CANALI Nael    
54   ALLEN Joshua  Camden Fc     15/1    
         AMSALEM Rubin  
43   BURTON George Edward  Bedford Fc       15/11  
       AMSALEM Rubin    
22   AMSALEM Rubin  Camden Fc     15/12    
           ROGER Benjamin
27   MOCA Alessandro           15/13
       MOCA Alessandro  
38   HOWES Nicholas       15/7  
         ROGER Benjamin
59   HALLIWELL William  Shakespeare Swords       15/10
       ROGER Benjamin
 ROGER Benjamin       15/7
 
 RASIC Stefan  Ctg Koblenz
       RASIC Stefan
58   OBDEIJN Bente  Deropement     15/1
         RASIC Stefan
39   AMSALEM Eden  Camden Fc       15/10
       AMSALEM Eden  
26   DI PAOLO Salvatore       15/9  
           PATRICE Jean-Philippe
23   PATRICE Jean-Philippe  Gemenos         15/14
       PATRICE Jean-Philippe    
42   CLARK Nathaniel       15/4    
         PATRICE Jean-Philippe  
55   FOTHERBY James  Xiphoi Fencing       15/9  
       LEMEE Audrenn    
10   LEMEE Audrenn  St Pierre Es     15/7    
             OLMEDO Carlos
15   ROSER Pablo  Sala Armas Montjuich           15/13
       ROSER Pablo    
50   BERGNE Achilles  Escrime Academy     15/10    
         OLMEDO Carlos  
47   SHENGELIA Nika  Fc Tbilisi       15/14  
       OLMEDO Carlos    
18   OLMEDO Carlos  C.E. Barajas     15/6    
           OLMEDO Carlos
31   MIGNUZZI Giacomo           15/13
       VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  
34   VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  Shakespeare Swords     15/6  
         DEARY William
63            15/12
       DEARY William
 DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club    

 
Tableau des battus du tableau de 32

 LUTFY Kevin  
       LUTFY Kevin
16   ROSSETTI Federico       15/14
 
 NARDIN Sebastiano  
       NARDIN Sebastiano
 WOODBURN Fraser  Truro Fencing Club     15/9
 
 HARRIS Rafe  Millfield School
       DE ZUTTERE Thibault
12   DE ZUTTERE Thibault  Gisors 3a     15/10
 
13   SULAMANIDZE Saba  
       SULAMANIDZE Saba
 GAMBERONI Ugo  Cef Founex     15/4
 
 GELLETT Charles  Mx Fencing Club
       GELLETT Charles
14   HOSKING William John  Truro Fencing Club     15/13
 
11   CANALI Nael  Annecy
       CANALI Nael
 MOCA Alessandro       15/6
 
 AMSALEM Eden  Camden Fc
       LEMEE Audrenn
10   LEMEE Audrenn  St Pierre Es     15/4
 
15   ROSER Pablo  Sala Armas Montjuich
       ROSER Pablo
 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  Shakespeare Swords     15/9

 
Tableaux e-f de 16

 DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club
       DEARY William
16   GELLETT Charles  Mx Fencing Club     15/7
         DEARY William
 LEMEE Audrenn  St Pierre Es       15/6
       LEMEE Audrenn
 AMSALEM Rubin  Camden Fc     15/13
 
 MAXWELL Joshua  Truro Fencing Club
       DE ZUTTERE Thibault
12   DE ZUTTERE Thibault  Gisors 3a     15/7
         DE ZUTTERE Thibault
13   SULAMANIDZE Saba         15/14
       SULAMANIDZE Saba
 RASIC Stefan  Ctg Koblenz     15/13
 
 PITURA Philip  
       PITURA Philip
14   NARDIN Sebastiano       15/13
         MOORE William
11   ROSER Pablo  Sala Armas Montjuich       15/14
       MOORE William
 MOORE William  Camden Fc     15/8
 
 GUEGAN Baptiste  Betton Cp
       CANALI Nael
10   CANALI Nael  Annecy     15/10
         CANALI Nael
15   LUTFY Kevin         15/8
       DUBARRY Baptiste
 DUBARRY Baptiste  Tarbes     15/7

 
Tableau g

 PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert  Paris Escrim
       DE ZUTTERE Thibault
 DE ZUTTERE Thibault  Gisors 3a     15/14
 
 DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club
       PATRICE Jean-Philippe
 PATRICE Jean-Philippe  Gemenos     15/14
 
 BERGES Alban  
       CANALI Nael
 CANALI Nael  Annecy     15/10
 
 MOORE William  Camden Fc
       ROGER Benjamin
 ROGER Benjamin       15/10

 
Quarter-finals

 WEBB Jonathan  Camden Fc
       WEBB Jonathan
 PATRICE Jean-Philippe  Gemenos     15/10
         OLMEDO Carlos
 ROGER Benjamin         15/10
       OLMEDO Carlos  
 OLMEDO Carlos  C.E. Barajas     15/14  
           COLLEAU Charles
 VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  Gemenos         15/11
       CANALI Nael  
 CANALI Nael  Annecy     15/14  
         COLLEAU Charles
 DE ZUTTERE Thibault  Gisors 3a       15/13
       COLLEAU Charles
 COLLEAU Charles  Tarbes     15/8

 
Document Engarde - 12/01/2013 19:35:46