Women's Cadet Sabre
Camden International Sabre Tournament
Acland Burghley School, Tufnell Park, London
Sunday, 13th January, 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   BRUNET   Manon   FRA 
 2   RIFKISS   Margaux   FRA 
 3   LECOQ   Marie   FRA 
 3   SARBAN   Ilgin   TUR 
 5   LAURENT   Clara   FRA 
 6   CHERY-EMMANUEL   Oceane   FRA 
 7   DRAJKO   Lili   HUN 
 8   VONGSAVADY   Malina   FRA 
 9   GIMALAC   Margaux   FRA 
 10   GLADDISH   Laura   GBR 
 11   BERTHIER   Mathilde   FRA 
 12   LEMAIRE   Mathilde   FRA 
 13   SLEEMAN   Kiera   GBR 
 14   DAYKIN   Kate   GBR 
 15   GONZALEZ   Jimena   ESP 
 16   CORBY   Jessica   GBR 
 17   ALLOUCH   Sarah   FRA 
 18   MARCHI   Irene   ITA 
 19   CHART   Maria   GBR 
 20   ANIL   Shreya   GBR 
 21   MANENT   Justine   FRA 
 22   VENTURA   Maria   ESP 
 23   TURNBULL   Isabel   GBR 
 24   MASSOU   Jeromine   FRA 
 25   CARDUCCI   Giorgia   ITA 
 26   VAN DER LINDEN   Lisa   NED 
 27   NOUTCHA   Sarah-Camille   FRA 
 28   STEVENS   Miranda   GBR 
 29   FIDANZI   Laura   ITA 
 30   HUTTON   Daisy   GBR 
 31   MAXWELL   Caitlin   GBR 
 32   FOSTER   Charlotte   GBR 
 33   STEMPIEN   Maia   CAN 
 34   LEBEL   Ariane   SUI 
 35   BROUWER   Elvira   NED 
 36   GONZALEZ QUINTANA   Clara   ESP 
 37   CHAMBERLIN   Ingride   FRA 
 38   PRAS   Charlotte   FRA 
 39   LAUX   Lea-Charlotta   GER 
 40   HAMPSON   Sarah-Jane   GBR 
 41   GERBER   Laure   SUI 
 42   BLACK   Gabrielle   GBR 
 42   HEEPS   Katie   GBR 
 44   WYATT   Layla   GBR 
 45   SMITH   Millie   GBR 
 46   GATTI   Arianna   ITA 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
ALLOUCH Sarah Tarbes   V 0 V V V V 5/6 13 25
BLACK Gabrielle Escrime Academy 2   0 3 2 1 4 0/6 -18 12
BRUNET Manon Rillieux Lp V V   V V V V 6/6 26 30
PRAS Charlotte Crest Livron 2 V 2   2 1 3 1/6 -13 15
VENTURA Maria 1 V 0 V   2 V 3/6 -4 18
DAYKIN Kate 0 V 1 V V   V 4/6 5 21
HUTTON Daisy Mx Fencing Club 2 V 1 V 3 2   2/6 -9 18

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
GIMALAC Margaux Moneteau Usc   V V V V V V 6/6 19 30
ANIL Shreya Truro Fencing Club 0   V V V 2 V 4/6 5 22
LEBEL Ariane Cef Founex 2 1   3 V 1 V 2/6 -7 17
NOUTCHA Sarah-Camille Strasbour Uc 3 1 V   V 1 V 3/6 2 20
SMITH Millie 0 2 2 0   1 4 0/6 -21 9
DRAJKO Lili Karpati 4 V V V V   V 5/6 18 29
LAUX Lea-Charlotta Fc Lutjensee 2 3 2 0 V 1   1/6 -16 13

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HEEPS Katie West Fife Fencing Cl   1 4 0 2 3 2 0/6 -18 12
LAURENT Clara Gisors 3a V   V V V V V 6/6 20 30
BROUWER Elvira V 2   0 V 1 1 2/6 -14 14
CORBY Jessica West Fife Fencing Cl V 1 V   V 4 4 3/6 7 24
CHAMBERLIN Ingride V 3 4 2   1 3 1/6 -9 18
GONZALEZ Jimena V 1 V V V   1 4/6 3 22
SARBAN Ilgin Ted Sk V 2 V V V V   5/6 11 27

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
STEVENS Miranda   0 V 1 V 2 V 3/6 -8 18
SLEEMAN Kiera Truro Fencing Club V   4 4 V V V 4/6 14 28
CHART Maria 4 V   3 V V V 4/6 5 27
CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane Paris Lpr V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
MASSOU Jeromine Pau Section 3 2 3 0   V V 2/6 -2 18
STEMPIEN Maia V 2 4 3 0   V 2/6 -5 19
GATTI Arianna 4 0 1 1 0 2   0/6 -22 8

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BERTHIER Mathilde Paris Lpr   2 V V V V 4/5 5 22
VONGSAVADY Malina Meylan Se V   4 V V V 4/5 9 24
VAN DER LINDEN Lisa Deropement 2 V   V V 2 3/5 1 19
HAMPSON Sarah-Jane West Fife Fencing Cl 3 2 2   3 2 0/5 -13 12
MAXWELL Caitlin Truro Fencing Club 3 3 2 V   3 1/5 -7 16
CARDUCCI Giorgia 4 3 V V V   3/5 5 22

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
WYATT Layla   0 2 2 0 1 0/5 -20 5
GLADDISH Laura Mx Fencing Club V   V V V V 5/5 17 25
GONZALEZ QUINTANA Clara V 0   3 0 2 1/5 -12 10
MANENT Justine Castanet Jfa V 4 V   4 V 3/5 4 23
RIFKISS Margaux Paris Escrim V 4 V V   V 4/5 14 24
FIDANZI Laura V 0 V 4 1   2/5 -3 15

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
FOSTER Charlotte   1 2 3 2 V 1/5 -9 13
TURNBULL Isabel V   4 3 1 V 2/5 1 18
MARCHI Irene V V   2 V V 4/5 6 22
LECOQ Marie Gisors 3a V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
LEMAIRE Mathilde Thionville V V 3 2   V 3/5 6 20
GERBER Laure Cef Founex 2 1 2 2 1   0/5 -17 8

 
Tableau de 64

 BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp
       BRUNET Manon
64         
         BRUNET Manon
33   BROUWER Elvira         15/7
       HUTTON Daisy  
32   HUTTON Daisy  Mx Fencing Club     15/10  
           BRUNET Manon
17   DAYKIN Kate           15/5
       DAYKIN Kate    
48             
         DAYKIN Kate  
49            15/10  
       ANIL Shreya    
16   ANIL Shreya  Truro Fencing Club        
             BRUNET Manon
 SARBAN Ilgin  Ted Sk           15/12
       SARBAN Ilgin    
56             
         SARBAN Ilgin  
41            15/3  
       NOUTCHA Sarah-Camille    
24   NOUTCHA Sarah-Camille  Strasbour Uc        
           SARBAN Ilgin
25   VENTURA Maria           15/8
       VENTURA Maria  
40           
         VENTURA Maria
57            15/8
       ALLOUCH Sarah
 ALLOUCH Sarah  Tarbes    
 
 GLADDISH Laura  Mx Fencing Club
       GLADDISH Laura
60         
         GLADDISH Laura
37            15/7
       FIDANZI Laura  
28   FIDANZI Laura        
           GLADDISH Laura
21   MANENT Justine  Castanet Jfa         15/10
       MANENT Justine    
44             
         MARCHI Irene  
53            15/9  
       MARCHI Irene    
12   MARCHI Irene          
             CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane
13   BERTHIER Mathilde  Paris Lpr           15/13
       BERTHIER Mathilde    
52             
         BERTHIER Mathilde  
45            15/8  
       CARDUCCI Giorgia    
20   CARDUCCI Giorgia          
           CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane
29   MASSOU Jeromine  Pau Section         15/9
       MASSOU Jeromine  
36   GONZALEZ QUINTANA Clara       15/6  
         CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane
61            15/9
       CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane
 CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane  Paris Lpr    
 
 GIMALAC Margaux  Moneteau Usc
       GIMALAC Margaux
62         
         GIMALAC Margaux
35   FOSTER Charlotte         15/1
       FOSTER Charlotte  
30   STEMPIEN Maia       15/13  
           LEMAIRE Mathilde
19   LEMAIRE Mathilde  Thionville         15/10
       LEMAIRE Mathilde    
46             
         LEMAIRE Mathilde  
51            15/14  
       SLEEMAN Kiera    
14   SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro Fencing Club        
             LECOQ Marie
11   VONGSAVADY Malina  Meylan Se           15/7
       VONGSAVADY Malina    
54             
         VONGSAVADY Malina  
43            15/11  
       VAN DER LINDEN Lisa    
22   VAN DER LINDEN Lisa  Deropement        
           LECOQ Marie
27   TURNBULL Isabel           15/12
       TURNBULL Isabel  
38           
         LECOQ Marie
59            15/7
       LECOQ Marie
 LECOQ Marie  Gisors 3a    
 
 DRAJKO Lili  Karpati
       DRAJKO Lili
58         
         DRAJKO Lili
39            15/5
       STEVENS Miranda  
26   STEVENS Miranda        
           DRAJKO Lili
23   CORBY Jessica  West Fife Fencing Cl         15/10
       CORBY Jessica    
42             
         RIFKISS Margaux  
55            15/5  
       RIFKISS Margaux    
10   RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim        
             DRAJKO Lili
15   CHART Maria             15/7
       CHART Maria    
50             
         GONZALEZ Jimena  
47            15/13  
       GONZALEZ Jimena    
18   GONZALEZ Jimena          
           LAURENT Clara
31   LEBEL Ariane  Cef Founex         15/8
       MAXWELL Caitlin  
34   MAXWELL Caitlin  Truro Fencing Club     15/13  
         LAURENT Clara
63            15/12
       LAURENT Clara
 LAURENT Clara  Gisors 3a    

 
Tableau des battus du tableau de 32

 HUTTON Daisy  Mx Fencing Club
       ANIL Shreya
16   ANIL Shreya  Truro Fencing Club     15/7
 
 NOUTCHA Sarah-Camille  Strasbour Uc
       ALLOUCH Sarah
 ALLOUCH Sarah  Tarbes     15/13
 
 FIDANZI Laura  
       MANENT Justine
12   MANENT Justine  Castanet Jfa     15/11
 
13   CARDUCCI Giorgia  
       MASSOU Jeromine
 MASSOU Jeromine  Pau Section     15/11
 
 FOSTER Charlotte  
       SLEEMAN Kiera
14   SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro Fencing Club     15/3
 
11   VAN DER LINDEN Lisa  Deropement
       TURNBULL Isabel
 TURNBULL Isabel       15/7
 
 STEVENS Miranda  
       CORBY Jessica
10   CORBY Jessica  West Fife Fencing Cl     15/9
 
15   CHART Maria  
       CHART Maria
 MAXWELL Caitlin  Truro Fencing Club     15/13

 
Tableaux e-f de 16

 GIMALAC Margaux  Moneteau Usc
       GIMALAC Margaux
16   MASSOU Jeromine  Pau Section     15/7
         GIMALAC Margaux
 SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro Fencing Club       15/11
       SLEEMAN Kiera
 VENTURA Maria       15/11
 
 BERTHIER Mathilde  Paris Lpr
       BERTHIER Mathilde
12   ANIL Shreya  Truro Fencing Club     15/13
         BERTHIER Mathilde
13   CORBY Jessica  West Fife Fencing Cl       15/10
       CORBY Jessica
 MARCHI Irene       15/14
 
 VONGSAVADY Malina  Meylan Se
       VONGSAVADY Malina
14   MANENT Justine  Castanet Jfa     15/7
         VONGSAVADY Malina
11   CHART Maria         15/11
       DAYKIN Kate
 DAYKIN Kate       15/4
 
 GONZALEZ Jimena  
       GONZALEZ Jimena
10   ALLOUCH Sarah  Tarbes     15/9
         RIFKISS Margaux
15   TURNBULL Isabel         15/6
       RIFKISS Margaux
 RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim     15/5

 
Tableau g

 LAURENT Clara  Gisors 3a
       LAURENT Clara
 BERTHIER Mathilde  Paris Lpr     15/9
 
 RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim
       RIFKISS Margaux
 LEMAIRE Mathilde  Thionville     15/6
 
 SARBAN Ilgin  Ted Sk
       SARBAN Ilgin
 GIMALAC Margaux  Moneteau Usc     15/10
 
 VONGSAVADY Malina  Meylan Se
       VONGSAVADY Malina
 GLADDISH Laura  Mx Fencing Club     15/14

 
Quarter-finals

 BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp
       BRUNET Manon
 VONGSAVADY Malina  Meylan Se     15/12
         BRUNET Manon
 SARBAN Ilgin  Ted Sk       15/12
       SARBAN Ilgin  
 DRAJKO Lili  Karpati     15/13  
           BRUNET Manon
 LECOQ Marie  Gisors 3a         15/11
       LECOQ Marie  
 LAURENT Clara  Gisors 3a    by abandonment  
         RIFKISS Margaux
 RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim       15/10
       RIFKISS Margaux
 CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane  Paris Lpr     15/7

 
Document Engarde - 14/01/2013 10:46:53