Men's Cadet Sabre
Camden International Sabre Tournament
Acland Burghley School, Tufnell Park, London
Saturday, 28th January, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   VORONOV   Kostyantyn   UKR 
 2   LIANG   Calvin   USA 
 3   COLLEAU   Charles   FRA 
 3   PAK   Peter   USA 
 5   RICCARDI   Federico   ITA 
 6   BONSANTO   Francesco   ITA 
 7   WEBB   Jonathan   GBR 
 8   CASTELLO   Eugenio   ITA 
 9   COSTIN   Michael   USA 
 10   DE ROBBIO   Francesco   ITA 
 11   MACKIEWICZ   Andrew   USA 
 12   DE VISSCHER   Jules-Emile   BEL 
 13   COLLEAU   Pierre   FRA 
 14   MENG   Jason   USA 
 15   DERSHWITZ   Eli   USA 
 16   CAMBEILH   Clement   FRA 
 17   RINALDI   Iacopo   ITA 
 18   POSSENTI   Nicola   ITA 
 19   RENAULDON   Jules   FRA 
 20   HARENDARCZYK   Bastien   FRA 
 21   GERT   Eduard   GER 
 22   HERCZAK   Andrew   USA 
 23   ZADOW   Frederick   GER 
 24   DOMANSKI   Adam   GER 
 25   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   GBR 
 26   PLATONOV   Bogdan   UKR 
 27   HERBST   Fabian   AUT 
 28   DUBARRY   Baptiste   FRA 
 29   CARANTI   Gherardo   ITA 
 30   DELCHAMPS   Alistair   USA 
 31   DEARY   William   GBR 
 32   KAPUSTYAN   Yevheniy   UKR 
 33   LYSENKO   Bogdan   UKR 
 34   DREOSSI   Leonardo   ITA 
 35   VAN HOFFELEN   Raphael   FRA 
 36   ARGENZIO   Vincent   USA 
 37   CHIN   Edward   USA 
 38   DE MEO   Nicola   ITA 
 39   HORRIX   Jack   GBR 
 40   AMSALEM   Rubin   GBR 
 41   LATZKO   Bastian   GER 
 42   ANNIC   Edern   FRA 
 43   ROSER   Pablo   ESP 
 44   PALABRICA   Alex Rey   USA 
 45   REDWANZ   Rouven   GER 
 46   SHAINBERG   Jonah   USA 
 47   BUCHWALD   Isaac   USA 
 48   PEYCRU-OPINEL   Colbert   FRA 
 49   ZHAO   Eric   USA 
 50   MARSICO   Gaetano   ITA 
 51   DI TELLA   Pascual Maria   ARG 
 52   SULAMANIDZE   Saba   GEO 
 53   COOPER   Samuel James   GBR 
 54   POPESSO   Michele   ITA 
 55   BURTON   George Edward   GBR 
 56   FRANCO   Sylvain   FRA 
 57   COSTANZO   Gianmarco   ITA 
 58   MATYUS   Lorant   HUN 
 59   DESARZENS   Lionel   SUI 
 60   DALLI   Jeffrey   USA 
 61   MOORE   Christopher   GBR 
 62   DE VOS   Pieter   BEL 
 63   DENTANT   Ian   BEL 
 64   TRICARICO   Flavio Maria   ITA 
 65   MANFREDINI   Lorenzo   ITA 
 66   PLATONOV   Sergiy   UKR 
 67   HOSKING   William John   GBR 
 68   CAVALIERE   Dario   ITA 
 69   RAUCHBERGER   David   AUT 
 70   HENDRA   Thomas   GBR 
 71   RAPP   Simon   GER 
 72   FIDANZI   Alberto   ITA 
 73   CHEVALLIER-CHANTEPIE   Viann   FRA 
 74   ESTEVES   Nuno   POR 
 75   LUCCHETTI   Stefano Ivan   ARG 
 75   ROLLIN   Tom   FRA 
 77   CALL   Florian   AUT 
 78   MOORE   William   GBR 
 79   PENCHEV   Daniel   BUL 
 80   KOBAYASHI   Satoru   JPN 
 81   TAKESHITA   Shoki   JPN 
 82   PORTABELLA   Victor   ESP 
 83   YUGETA   Yuki   JPN 
 84   BENKLEY   Tyler   SUI 
 85   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   GBR 
 86   WILLIAMSON   Andrew   GBR 
 87   SHIMIZU   Norihiro   JPN 
 88   OLIVIE   Malo   CAN 
 89   HARRIS   Rafe   GBR 
 90   FRANZ-GERSTEIN   Joschka   GER 
 91   VAN NIEUWERBURGH   Christian   GBR 
 92   OYAMA   Keishi   JPN 
 93   PETIT   Antoine   CAN 
 94   DESPONT- MARIN   Yoan   SUI 
 95   WOODBURN   Fraser   GBR 
 96   GELINAS   Marc   CAN 
 97   FUJINE   Daiki   JPN 
 98   JACQUES   Philippe   BEL 
 99   PALUMBO   Giovanni   ITA 
 100   KINDLER   Frederic   GER 
 101   BOTLEY   Pelham   GBR 
 102   GELLETT   Charles   GBR 
 103   SWENNEN   Frans   BEL 
 104   ALLEN   Joshua   GBR 
 105   SPOOR   Josh   GBR 
 105   PFISTER   Corentin   SUI 
 107   ZEMAN   Stephan   AUT 
 108   MANSEI   Yoichiro   JPN 
 109   BEREUTER   Roman   AUT 
 110   POTTER   Nathan   GBR 
 111   EDMUNDSON   Jack   GBR 
 111   LINDLEY   Thomas   GBR 
 111   HERROD   Pierse   GBR 
 114   MAXWELL   Joshua   GBR 
 115   SCHAICH   Thomas   GER 
 116   KOMATSUZAKI   Tasuku   JPN 
 117   HOSHINO   Kento   JPN 
 118   HALLIWELL   William   GBR 
 119   RASIC   Stefan   GER 
 120   MURRAY   Brian   IRL 
 120   BAETENS   Arthur   BEL 
 122   MC DOWELL   Jasper   SUI 
 123   BLAYLOCK   Christopher   GBR 
 123   CHESAUX   Benoit   SUI 
 125   THEIJSSEN   Rik   NED 
 126   UMETSU   Shohei   JPN 
 126   VERSTRAELEN   Nathan   BEL 
 126   VAN DURME   Egon   BEL 
 129   CHEUNG   Joshua   IRL 
 130   NAVARRO   Didac   ESP 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
NAVARRO Didac   A A A A A A abandon1
SCHAICH Thomas Tsg Eislingen X   3 3 4 3 1 0/5 -11 14
FRANCO Sylvain Belledonne X V   2 V 1 V 3/5 -1 18
POSSENTI Nicola Ss Lazio Scherma Ari X V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
WOODBURN Fraser Truro Fencing Club X V 4 2   2 0 1/5 -11 13
DERSHWITZ Eli Usa X V V 2 V   V 4/5 9 22
DENTANT Ian De Klauwaerts X V 2 2 V 2   2/5 0 16

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
ZHAO Eric   V V V 4 2 V 4/6 10 26
CHEUNG Joshua 0   2 0 0 1 0 0/6 -27 3
POTTER Nathan Camden Fencing Club 0 V   2 1 1 2 1/6 -16 11
FIDANZI Alberto Cs Fides Livorno 3 V V   1 V 4 3/6 2 23
PLATONOV Bogdan Nikolaev V V V V   4 V 5/6 17 29
ZADOW Frederick Tsv Bayer Dormagen V V V 4 V   4 4/6 10 28
SULAMANIDZE Saba 3 V V V 1 V   4/6 4 24

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
SHIMIZU Norihiro   V V 4 2 0 0 2/6 -5 16
COOPER Samuel James Shakespeare Swords 0   V V V V 0 4/6 -3 20
MURRAY Brian 1 4   3 2 0 0 0/6 -20 10
CALL Florian Asc Wien V 2 V   V 2 4 3/6 0 23
ESTEVES Nuno Oxford Fencing Club V 4 V 1   V 3 3/6 1 23
DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile Confrerie Gent V 3 V V 3   1 3/6 5 22
RICCARDI Federico V V V V V V   6/6 22 30

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
HORRIX Jack Camden Fencing Club   V V V V V 2 5/6 13 27
DALLI Jeffrey 4   V V V 4 3 3/6 2 26
CHEVALLIER-CHANTEPIE Viann 2 3   V V V 4 3/6 1 24
DESPONT- MARIN Yoan 2 2 0   V V 0 2/6 -13 14
KOMATSUZAKI Tasuku 1 4 4 3   4 2 0/6 -12 18
FRANZ-GERSTEIN Joschka Tsg Eislingen 0 V 4 4 V   0 2/6 -10 18
BONSANTO Francesco Societa Varesina V V V V V V   6/6 19 30

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
RINALDI Iacopo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc   V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
DELCHAMPS Alistair 2   V V 4 V V 4/6 11 26
SPOOR Josh Camden Fencing Club 1 1   3 1 2 V 1/6 -14 13
OLIVIE Malo 1 3 V   1 1 V 2/6 -7 16
HARENDARCZYK Bastien Aulnay Ce 4 V V V   V V 5/6 16 29
PENCHEV Daniel 1 0 V V 2   V 3/6 0 18
VERSTRAELEN Nathan Confrerie Gent 1 1 2 0 0 0   0/6 -26 4

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
DI TELLA Pascual Maria   1 2 V V V V 4/6 7 23
GERT Eduard Tsv Bayer Dormagen V   2 V V V V 5/6 11 27
ARGENZIO Vincent V V   V 3 V V 5/6 16 28
WILLIAMS Nicholas Nlsc 2 1 3   2 V V 2/6 -4 18
MANFREDINI Lorenzo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc 3 3 V V   V V 4/6 8 26
PFISTER Corentin Cey Yverdon 1 4 0 1 2   V 1/6 -14 13
THEIJSSEN Rik Scaramouche 0 2 0 1 1 2   0/6 -24 6

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
BLAYLOCK Christopher Camden Fencing Club   2 2 0 4 0 1 0/6 -21 9
RENAULDON Jules Vincennes Ce V   V V 4 V V 5/6 17 29
LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan Svechnikov V 3   2 1 V V 3/6 1 21
AMSALEM Rubin Camden Fencing Club V 1 V   V V V 5/6 12 26
PALABRICA Alex Rey V V V 3   V V 5/6 8 28
PALUMBO Giovanni V 1 3 4 3   4 1/6 -5 20
PETIT Antoine V 0 0 0 3 V   2/6 -12 13

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
ALLEN Joshua Camden Fencing Club   2 0 3 3 1 V 1/6 -14 14
ROLLIN Tom Dinard Lames V   V 2 2 2 V 3/6 1 21
MATYUS Lorant V 3   4 3 V V 3/6 3 25
MOORE Christopher Shakespeare Swords V V V   4 0 4 3/6 -1 23
CASTELLO Eugenio Cs Torino V V V V   V V 6/6 13 30
BUCHWALD Isaac Usa V V 3 V 4   V 4/6 14 27
BEREUTER Roman 3 0 4 V 1 0   1/6 -16 13

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
MOORE William Camden Fencing Club   V 3 V V 2 0 3/6 0 20
CHESAUX Benoit Sevm Vevey 2   0 3 3 1 0 0/6 -21 9
COLLEAU Charles Tarbes V V   V 4 2 V 4/6 10 26
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park 3 V 0   1 0 0 1/6 -19 9
RAUCHBERGER David 0 V V V   2 V 4/6 1 22
COSTIN Michael V V V V V   4 5/6 17 29
CARANTI Gherardo V V 3 V 3 V   4/6 12 26

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
TRICARICO Flavio Maria   2 4 1 2 V V 2/6 -2 19
VAN HOFFELEN Raphael Gemenos V   V 4 V V V 5/6 17 29
HOSKING William John Truro Fencing Club V 1   V 1 V V 4/6 5 22
MACKIEWICZ Andrew V V 2   3 V V 4/6 9 25
LATZKO Bastian Tsg Eislingen V 2 V V   V V 5/6 11 27
UMETSU Shohei 0 2 0 0 2   0 0/6 -26 4
ZEMAN Stephan 1 0 1 1 3 V   1/6 -14 11

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh Fencing Cl   3 1 3 0 V V 2/6 -5 17
DOMANSKI Adam Fechterring Nurnberg V   V 2 V V 4 4/6 10 26
COSTANZO Gianmarco V 2   3 V V 4 3/6 5 24
ANNIC Edern Dinard Lames V V V   V V 1 5/6 10 26
BENKLEY Tyler Chch Chatelaine V 0 2 2   V 3 2/6 -3 17
VAN DURME Egon Confrerie Gent 1 1 1 1 0   0 0/6 -26 4
MENG Jason 1 V V V V V   5/6 9 26

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
MAXWELL Joshua Truro Fencing Club   0 V 0 1 1 0 1/6 -21 7
COLLEAU Pierre Tarbes V   V V V 4 V 5/6 18 29
BAETENS Arthur 3 1   0 1 3 2 0/6 -20 10
HENDRA Thomas Truro Fencing Club V 3 V   1 2 V 3/6 3 21
PAK Peter V 1 V V   V V 5/6 14 26
ROSER Pablo V V V V 3   V 5/6 9 28
YUGETA Yuki V 1 V 3 1 4   2/6 -3 19

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club   1 V V V V 1 4/6 8 22
DUBARRY Baptiste Tarbes V   V V 1 V V 5/6 13 26
KINDLER Frederic Tsg Eislingen 0 2   V 4 4 0 1/6 -11 15
HERROD Pierse Shakespeare Swords 0 0 1   1 V 2 1/6 -19 9
CHIN Edward 4 V V V   V V 5/6 14 29
MANSEI Yoichiro 0 1 V 3 3   2 1/6 -15 14
VORONOV Kostyantyn Nikolaev V 4 V V 1 V   4/6 10 25

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing   V 0 1 0 1 2 1/6 -19 9
RAPP Simon Tsg Eislingen 3   3 V V V 4 3/6 2 25
PLATONOV Sergiy Nikolaev V V   V 1 2 V 4/6 6 23
BOTLEY Pelham Camden Fencing Club V 2 2   2 1 2 1/6 -12 14
LIANG Calvin V 4 V V   V V 5/6 18 29
MARSICO Gaetano V 2 V V 2   V 4/6 10 24
KOBAYASHI Satoru V V 2 V 1 0   3/6 -5 18

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Hs-hr HS
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeare Swords   1 1 V 1 3 V 2/6 -11 16
DE MEO Nicola V   3 V V V V 5/6 13 28
LYSENKO Bogdan Kiew V V   V V V V 6/6 16 30
GELLETT Charles Mx Fencing 3 2 2   0 4 V 1/6 -13 16
PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert Paris Escrim V 3 3 V   V V 4/6 11 26
OYAMA Keishi V 1 2 V 2   0 2/6 -12 15
JACQUES Philippe 4 3 3 4 2 V   1/6 -4 21

 

  Poule no 16 V/M Hs-hr HS
HARRIS Rafe Millfield School   1 V 1 V 2 1 2/6 -7 15
HERBST Fabian Fkv Villach V   V 1 V V V 5/6 15 26
HOSHINO Kento 1 0   3 4 3 3 0/6 -16 14
WEBB Jonathan Camden Fencing Club V V V   V V V 6/6 15 30
SWENNEN Frans 1 3 V 3   0 3 1/6 -14 15
DESARZENS Lionel Cef Founex V 2 V 3 V   3 3/6 3 23
CAVALIERE Dario V 0 V 4 V V   4/6 4 24

 

  Poule no 17 V/M Hs-hr HS
PORTABELLA Victor   1 V V 0 1 2/5 -9 12
DREOSSI Leonardo V   V V V V 5/5 13 25
HALLIWELL William Shakespeare Swords 4 2   2 0 1 0/5 -16 9
FUJINE Daiki 2 1 V   0 0 1/5 -14 8
REDWANZ Rouven Konigsbacher Sc V 4 V V   V 4/5 15 24
CAMBEILH Clement Sp Escrime V 4 V V 4   3/5 11 23

 

  Poule no 18 V/M Hs-hr HS
BURTON George Edward Bedford   V V 3 V 3 3/5 3 21
MC DOWELL Jasper Chch Chatelaine 0   0 3 1 1 0/5 -20 5
HERCZAK Andrew 4 V   V V V 4/5 12 24
DE ROBBIO Francesco Gemina Scherma V V 3   V V 4/5 9 23
KAPUSTYAN Yevheniy Cherkasy 4 V 4 2   V 2/5 3 20
TAKESHITA Shoki V V 0 1 1   2/5 -7 12

 

  Poule no 19 V/M Hs-hr HS
GELINAS Marc Srn   V 1 2 1 1 1/5 -12 10
RASIC Stefan Ctg Koblenz 2   3 0 1 2 0/5 -17 8
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden Fencing Club V V   V V V 5/5 13 25
DE VOS Pieter De Klauwaerts V V 3   2 3 2/5 1 18
POPESSO Michele Gemina Scherma V V 1 V   4 3/5 6 20
SHAINBERG Jonah V V 4 V V   4/5 9 24

 
Tableau de 128

 RICCARDI Federico  
       RICCARDI Federico
128         
         RICCARDI Federico
65   DALLI Jeffrey         15/11
       DALLI Jeffrey  
64   HENDRA Thomas  Truro Fencing Club     15/9  
           RICCARDI Federico
33   SHAINBERG Jonah           15/14
       SHAINBERG Jonah    
96   GELINAS Marc  Srn     15/4    
         HERCZAK Andrew  
97   FUJINE Daiki         15/14  
       HERCZAK Andrew    
32   HERCZAK Andrew       15/5    
             RICCARDI Federico
17   ARGENZIO Vincent             15/14
       ARGENZIO Vincent      
112               
         DEARY William    
81   PORTABELLA Victor         15/13    
       DEARY William      
48   DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club     15/11      
           HARENDARCZYK Bastien  
49   DI TELLA Pascual Maria           15/7  
       DI TELLA Pascual Maria      
80   TAKESHITA Shoki       15/7      
         HARENDARCZYK Bastien    
113            15/14    
       HARENDARCZYK Bastien      
16   HARENDARCZYK Bastien  Aulnay Ce          
               RICCARDI Federico
 DREOSSI Leonardo               15/8
       DREOSSI Leonardo      
120               
         CAMBEILH Clement    
73   MOORE William  Camden Fencing Club       15/10    
       CAMBEILH Clement      
56   CAMBEILH Clement  Sp Escrime     15/7      
           COLLEAU Charles  
41   COLLEAU Charles  Tarbes         15/11  
       COLLEAU Charles      
88   OLIVIE Malo       15/10      
         COLLEAU Charles    
105            15/12    
       AMSALEM Rubin      
24   AMSALEM Rubin  Camden Fencing Club          
             COLLEAU Charles
25   LATZKO Bastian  Tsg Eislingen           15/9
       LATZKO Bastian    
104   ALLEN Joshua  Camden Fencing Club     15/8    
         ZADOW Frederick  
89   HARRIS Rafe  Millfield School       15/10  
       ZADOW Frederick    
40   ZADOW Frederick  Tsv Bayer Dormagen     15/2    
           ZADOW Frederick
57   POPESSO Michele  Gemina Scherma         15/8
       POPESSO Michele  
72   CALL Florian  Asc Wien     15/6  
         GANDER-COMPTON Jacob
121            15/7
       GANDER-COMPTON Jacob
 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  Camden Fencing Club    
 
 WEBB Jonathan  Camden Fencing Club
       WEBB Jonathan
124         
         WEBB Jonathan
69   ESTEVES Nuno  Oxford Fencing Club       15/8
       COSTANZO Gianmarco  
60   COSTANZO Gianmarco       15/8  
           WEBB Jonathan
37   CARANTI Gherardo           15/5
       CARANTI Gherardo    
92   OYAMA Keishi       15/4    
         CARANTI Gherardo  
101   BOTLEY Pelham  Camden Fencing Club       15/9  
       ROSER Pablo    
28   ROSER Pablo       15/3    
             WEBB Jonathan
21   DE MEO Nicola             15/14
       DE MEO Nicola      
108               
         VORONOV Kostyantyn    
85   WILLIAMS Nicholas  Nlsc       15/9    
       VORONOV Kostyantyn      
44   VORONOV Kostyantyn  Nikolaev     15/7      
           VORONOV Kostyantyn  
53   SULAMANIDZE Saba           15/13  
       SULAMANIDZE Saba      
76   KOBAYASHI Satoru       15/6      
         RENAULDON Jules    
117            15/11    
       RENAULDON Jules      
12   RENAULDON Jules  Vincennes Ce          
               PAK Peter
13   VAN HOFFELEN Raphael  Gemenos             15/11
       VAN HOFFELEN Raphael      
116               
         KAPUSTYAN Yevheniy    
77   KAPUSTYAN Yevheniy  Cherkasy       15/13    
       KAPUSTYAN Yevheniy      
52   CAVALIERE Dario       15/12      
           PAK Peter  
45   MARSICO Gaetano           15/14  
       MARSICO Gaetano      
84   BENKLEY Tyler  Chch Chatelaine     15/4      
         PAK Peter    
109            15/10    
       PAK Peter      
20   PAK Peter            
             PAK Peter
29   MENG Jason             15/14
       MENG Jason    
100   KINDLER Frederic  Tsg Eislingen     15/6    
         MENG Jason  
93   PETIT Antoine         15/14  
       BUCHWALD Isaac    
36   BUCHWALD Isaac  Usa     15/3    
           DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile
61   DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  Confrerie Gent         15/13
       DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  
68   CHEVALLIER-CHANTEPIE Viann       15/12  
         DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile
125            15/14
       LYSENKO Bogdan
 LYSENKO Bogdan  Kiew    
 
 BONSANTO Francesco  Societa Varesina
       BONSANTO Francesco
126         
         BONSANTO Francesco
67   FIDANZI Alberto  Cs Fides Livorno       15/6
       MATYUS Lorant  
62   MATYUS Lorant       15/12  
           BONSANTO Francesco
35   DERSHWITZ Eli  Usa         15/11
       DERSHWITZ Eli    
94   DESPONT- MARIN Yoan       15/5    
         DERSHWITZ Eli  
99   PALUMBO Giovanni         15/11  
       PALABRICA Alex Rey    
30   PALABRICA Alex Rey       15/13    
             BONSANTO Francesco
19   CHIN Edward             15/12
       CHIN Edward      
110               
         MACKIEWICZ Andrew    
83   YUGETA Yuki         15/13    
       MACKIEWICZ Andrew      
46   MACKIEWICZ Andrew       15/6      
           MACKIEWICZ Andrew  
51   HOSKING William John  Truro Fencing Club         15/14  
       DE VOS Pieter      
78   DE VOS Pieter  De Klauwaerts     15/13      
         PLATONOV Bogdan    
115            15/13    
       PLATONOV Bogdan      
14   PLATONOV Bogdan  Nikolaev          
               LIANG Calvin
11   LIANG Calvin               15/12
       LIANG Calvin      
118               
         LIANG Calvin    
75   MOORE Christopher  Shakespeare Swords       15/1    
       MOORE Christopher      
54   RAUCHBERGER David       15/14      
           LIANG Calvin  
43   DOMANSKI Adam  Fechterring Nurnberg         15/13  
       DOMANSKI Adam      
86   WILLIAMSON Andrew  Edinburgh Fencing Cl     15/4      
         DOMANSKI Adam    
107            15/6    
       HORRIX Jack      
22   HORRIX Jack  Camden Fencing Club          
             LIANG Calvin
27   ANNIC Edern  Dinard Lames           15/12
       ANNIC Edern    
102   GELLETT Charles  Mx Fencing     15/3    
         DELCHAMPS Alistair  
91   VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  Shakespeare Swords       15/12  
       DELCHAMPS Alistair    
38   DELCHAMPS Alistair       15/11    
           POSSENTI Nicola
59   FRANCO Sylvain  Belledonne         15/8
       FRANCO Sylvain  
70   LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan  Svechnikov     15/5  
         POSSENTI Nicola
123            15/12
       POSSENTI Nicola
 POSSENTI Nicola  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari    
 
 CASTELLO Eugenio  Cs Torino
       CASTELLO Eugenio
122         
         CASTELLO Eugenio
71   ROLLIN Tom  Dinard Lames       15/11
       BURTON George Edward  
58   BURTON George Edward  Bedford     15/14  
           CASTELLO Eugenio
39   PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert  Paris Escrim         15/6
       PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert    
90   FRANZ-GERSTEIN Joschka  Tsg Eislingen     15/6    
         GERT Eduard  
103   SWENNEN Frans         15/11  
       GERT Eduard    
26   GERT Eduard  Tsv Bayer Dormagen     15/5    
             CASTELLO Eugenio
23   DUBARRY Baptiste  Tarbes           15/9
       DUBARRY Baptiste      
106               
         DUBARRY Baptiste    
87   SHIMIZU Norihiro         15/14    
       ZHAO Eric      
42   ZHAO Eric       15/1      
           COLLEAU Pierre  
55   COOPER Samuel James  Shakespeare Swords         15/8  
       COOPER Samuel James      
74   PENCHEV Daniel       15/10      
         COLLEAU Pierre    
119            15/9    
       COLLEAU Pierre      
10   COLLEAU Pierre  Tarbes          
               CASTELLO Eugenio
15   COSTIN Michael               15/13
       COSTIN Michael      
114               
         COSTIN Michael    
79   DENTANT Ian  De Klauwaerts       15/9    
       DENTANT Ian      
50   PLATONOV Sergiy  Nikolaev     15/9      
           COSTIN Michael  
47   MANFREDINI Lorenzo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc         15/10  
       TRICARICO Flavio Maria      
82   TRICARICO Flavio Maria       15/14      
         HERBST Fabian    
111            15/5    
       HERBST Fabian      
18   HERBST Fabian  Fkv Villach          
             COSTIN Michael
31   REDWANZ Rouven  Konigsbacher Sc           15/13
       REDWANZ Rouven    
98   JACQUES Philippe       15/10    
         DE ROBBIO Francesco  
95   WOODBURN Fraser  Truro Fencing Club       15/10  
       DE ROBBIO Francesco    
34   DE ROBBIO Francesco  Gemina Scherma     15/6    
           DE ROBBIO Francesco
63   DESARZENS Lionel  Cef Founex         15/14
       DESARZENS Lionel  
66   RAPP Simon  Tsg Eislingen     15/12  
         RINALDI Iacopo
127            15/4
       RINALDI Iacopo
 RINALDI Iacopo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc    

 
Tableau des battus du tableau de 32

 HERCZAK Andrew  
       HERCZAK Andrew
16   DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club     15/14
 
 CAMBEILH Clement  Sp Escrime
       CAMBEILH Clement
 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  Camden Fencing Club     15/11
 
 CARANTI Gherardo  
       RENAULDON Jules
12   RENAULDON Jules  Vincennes Ce     15/9
 
13   KAPUSTYAN Yevheniy  Cherkasy
       MENG Jason
 MENG Jason       15/14
 
 DERSHWITZ Eli  Usa
       DERSHWITZ Eli
14   PLATONOV Bogdan  Nikolaev     15/11
 
11   DOMANSKI Adam  Fechterring Nurnberg
       DOMANSKI Adam
 DELCHAMPS Alistair       15/7
 
 GERT Eduard  Tsv Bayer Dormagen
       GERT Eduard
10   DUBARRY Baptiste  Tarbes     15/10
 
15   HERBST Fabian  Fkv Villach
       RINALDI Iacopo
 RINALDI Iacopo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc     15/9


Tableaux e-f de 16

 POSSENTI Nicola  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari
       CAMBEILH Clement
16   CAMBEILH Clement  Sp Escrime     15/11
         DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile
 RINALDI Iacopo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc       15/13
       DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile
 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  Confrerie Gent     15/12
 
 ZADOW Frederick  Tsv Bayer Dormagen
       MENG Jason
12   MENG Jason       15/12
         DE ROBBIO Francesco
13   HERCZAK Andrew         15/7
       DE ROBBIO Francesco
 DE ROBBIO Francesco  Gemina Scherma     15/6
 
 HARENDARCZYK Bastien  Aulnay Ce
       DERSHWITZ Eli
14   DERSHWITZ Eli  Usa     15/10
         VORONOV Kostyantyn
11   GERT Eduard  Tsv Bayer Dormagen       15/14
       VORONOV Kostyantyn
 VORONOV Kostyantyn  Nikolaev     15/9
 
 MACKIEWICZ Andrew  
       MACKIEWICZ Andrew
10   RENAULDON Jules  Vincennes Ce     15/13
         MACKIEWICZ Andrew
15   DOMANSKI Adam  Fechterring Nurnberg       15/9
       COLLEAU Pierre
 COLLEAU Pierre  Tarbes     15/11

 
Tableau g

 BONSANTO Francesco  Societa Varesina
       BONSANTO Francesco
 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  Confrerie Gent     15/7
 
 DE ROBBIO Francesco  Gemina Scherma
       COLLEAU Charles
 COLLEAU Charles  Tarbes     15/12
 
 COSTIN Michael  
       VORONOV Kostyantyn
 VORONOV Kostyantyn  Nikolaev     15/11
 
 MACKIEWICZ Andrew  
       WEBB Jonathan
 WEBB Jonathan  Camden Fencing Club     15/11

 
Quarter-finals

 RICCARDI Federico  
       VORONOV Kostyantyn
 VORONOV Kostyantyn  Nikolaev     15/13
         VORONOV Kostyantyn
 BONSANTO Francesco  Societa Varesina       15/13
       PAK Peter  
 PAK Peter       15/11  
           VORONOV Kostyantyn
 LIANG Calvin           15/11
       LIANG Calvin  
 WEBB Jonathan  Camden Fencing Club     15/10  
         LIANG Calvin
 COLLEAU Charles  Tarbes       15/14
       COLLEAU Charles
 CASTELLO Eugenio  Cs Torino     15/12


Document Engarde - 28/01/2012 19:24:29