Women's Cadet Sabre
Camden International Sabre Tournament
Acland Burghley School, Tufnell Park, London
Sunday, 29th January, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   BRUNET   Manon   FRA 
 2   JAROCKI   Adrienne   USA 
 3   CIARAGLIA   Sofia   ITA 
 3   PALMEDO   Sage   USA 
 5   MORMILE   Chiara   ITA 
 6   ZHAO   Erica   USA 
 7   KEEHAN   Sophie   USA 
 8   PEGOLO   Valentina   ITA 
 9   DRAJKO   Lili   HUN 
 10   JOHNSON   Lena   USA 
 11   LEE   Allison   USA 
 12   BALZER   Sara   FRA 
 13   CABALD   Audrey   FRA 
 13   KINDLER   Ann-Sophie   GER 
 15   RIFKISS   Margaux   FRA 
 16   PINESCHI   Anastasia   USA 
 17   CHERY-EMMANUEL   Oceane   FRA 
 18   DUTERTRE   Pauline   FRA 
 19   CROISET   Lisa   FRA 
 20   KAMBER   Ilana   USA 
 21   MERLE   Ophelie   FRA 
 22   BATTISTON   Michela   ITA 
 23   GEVAERT   Alexandra   BEL 
 24   LEW   Joanna   USA 
 25   MERZA   Sarah   USA 
 26   DAYKIN   Kate   GBR 
 27   FONDI   Carlotta   ITA 
 28   DI MARTINO   Claudia   ITA 
 29   WANG   Stephanie   USA 
 30   HELL   Alexandra   GER 
 31   LECOQ   Marie   FRA 
 32   OZEROVA   Daria   UKR 
 33   PREARO   Flaminia   ITA 
 34   RUAUX   Emily   GBR 
 35   MELNYK   Kateryna   UKR 
 36   DELAS   Marie   FRA 
 37   LEITNER   Katherina   AUT 
 38   DE SALIS   Camille   SUI 
 39   PAZIENZA   Cristina   ITA 
 40   GARGANO   Rebecca   ITA 
 41   VOLKMANN   Valentina   GER 
 42   GIMALAC   Margaux   FRA 
 43   GLADDISH   Laura   GBR 
 44   TURNBULL   Isabel   GBR 
 45   ABRAMS   Jolien   BEL 
 46   NIKOLIC   Kira   AUT 
 47   NOREJKO   Teresa   GBR 
 48   SASAKI   Haruna   JPN 
 49   TAKASHIMA   Risa   JPN 
 50   BARRY   Allison   USA 
 51   CHEN   Regina   USA 
 52   ADNAN   Hanan   SIN 
 53   HASHIMOTO   Kaede   JPN 
 54   NELSON   Hannah   GBR 
 55   DE SALIS   Lara   SUI 
 56   CLOETENS   Charlotte   BEL 
 57   ASAI   Yuki   JPN 
 58   SLEEMAN   Kiera   GBR 
 59   ROULLEAU   Anais   FRA 
 60   FISHER   Haley   USA 
 61   CHEVROT-BIANCO   Sophie   FRA 
 62   LAURENT   Clara   FRA 
 63   AGON   Roxane   FRA 
 64   LEWIS   Jessica   GBR 
 65   SAPOZHNIKOV   Yelizaveta   USA 
 66   ANIL   Shreya   GBR 
 67   JANSSEN   Jana   NED 
 68   VANDECRUYS   Linde   BEL 
 69   BROUWER   Elvira   NED 
 70   HARA   Yuko   JPN 
 71   TAKADA   Maho   JPN 
 72   YUCEL   Emine Irmak   TUR 
 73   FAILLA   Mariafrancesca   ITA 
 74   SPENCE   Niamh   IRL 
 75   PASSARO   Eloisa   ITA 
 75   MAXWELL   Caitlin   GBR 
 77   RIEG   Sonja   GER 
 78   OZAKI   Ririko   JPN 
 79   HUTTON   Daisy   GBR 
 80   OKUDA   Ayano   JPN 
 81   BILLINGTON   Lizzie   GBR 
 82   BEDDOE   Megan   GBR 
 83   FIDANZI   Laura   ITA 
 84   CESARANO   Chiara   ITA 
 85   KOBAYASHI   Kanae   JPN 
 86   VAN DER LINDEN   Lisa   NED 
 87   CHART   Maria   GBR 
 88   HAMPSON   Sarah-Jane   GBR 
 89   GOODGER   Roshan   GBR 
 90   CRASTES   Emma   GBR 
 91   BANKS   Paisley   GBR 
 92   MARSHALL   Kathryn   IRL 
 92   WYATT   Layla   GBR 
 94   ALLEN   Sophie   GBR 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
CRASTES Emma Escrime Academy   1 2 3 1 0 1 0/6 -22 8
PASSARO Eloisa V   2 3 1 4 1 1/6 -10 16
KAMBER Ilana V V   V 1 4 V 4/6 6 25
TURNBULL Isabel V V 3   1 V V 4/6 2 24
DRAJKO Lili Karpati Ve V V V V   V V 6/6 24 30
ABRAMS Jolien Parcival V V V 2 0   V 4/6 2 22
CHEVROT-BIANCO Sophie Meylan Se V V 2 4 2 2   2/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
ANIL Shreya Truro Fencing Club   4 0 V V 1 4 2/6 -2 19
CHEN Regina V   3 V 3 V 2 3/6 -2 23
CIARAGLIA Sofia Ss Lazio Scherma Ari V V   V 3 V V 5/6 10 28
BANKS Paisley Millfield School 0 2 2   0 1 1 0/6 -24 6
GIMALAC Margaux Moneteau Usc 1 V V V   V 4 4/6 5 25
SASAKI Haruna V 4 4 V 4   V 3/6 6 27
VOLKMANN Valentina Tsg Eislingen V V 4 V V 4   4/6 7 28

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HAMPSON Sarah-Jane West Fife Fencing Cl   3 1 3 1 3 1 0/6 -18 12
ADNAN Hanan V   V V 0 2 4 3/6 -2 21
KEEHAN Sophie Usa V 4   V V V V 5/6 18 29
BILLINGTON Lizzie Shakespeare Swords V 1 1   2 2 2 1/6 -15 13
BALZER Sara Strasbour Uc V V 2 V   3 V 4/6 12 25
FONDI Carlotta Ss Lazio Scherma Ari V V 0 V V   V 5/6 9 25
HASHIMOTO Kaede V V 2 V 0 1   3/6 -4 18

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
RUAUX Emily Rivington Park   V V V V V 3 5/6 13 28
LAURENT Clara Gisors 3a 4   V 2 4 V 1 2/6 -5 21
FIDANZI Laura 1 3   V 1 1 0 1/6 -18 11
HUTTON Daisy Mx Fencing 2 V 4   1 1 1 1/6 -13 14
CROISET Lisa Maisons Alf 3 V V V   V 1 4/6 8 24
BROUWER Elvira 0 3 V V 0   1 2/6 -8 14
ZHAO Erica Usa V V V V V V   6/6 23 30

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BARRY Allison   V V 3 V 1 1 3/6 0 20
ALLEN Sophie Truro Fencing Club 1   1 1 0 0 1 0/6 -26 4
BATTISTON Michela 4 V   V V 3 4 3/6 5 26
FISHER Haley V V 4   3 2 3 2/6 -2 22
AGON Roxane Meylan Se 0 V 1 V   2 4 2/6 -6 17
KINDLER Ann-Sophie Tsg Eislingen V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
MELNYK Kateryna Cherkasy V V V V V 3   5/6 10 28

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
GOODGER Roshan Malvern College   0 2 2 3 0 3 0/6 -20 10
HELL Alexandra Fr Nurnberg V   V V V 2 4 4/6 9 26
LECOQ Marie Gisors 3a V 3   V V 2 4 3/6 6 24
NELSON Hannah Brentwood School V 1 0   V 1 V 3/6 -7 17
OZAKI Ririko V 3 1 4   0 2 1/6 -13 15
PREARO Flaminia V V V V V   3 5/6 18 28
LEE Allison Usa V V V 3 V V   5/6 7 28

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MAXWELL Caitlin Truro Fencing Club   4 2 3 0 2 V 1/6 -10 16
PINESCHI Anastasia Usa V   V V 3 4 V 4/6 8 27
PAZIENZA Cristina V 1   V 3 V V 4/6 9 24
BEDDOE Megan Mx Fencing V 1 1   2 1 2 1/6 -16 12
CABALD Audrey Charenton V V V V   V V 6/6 19 30
OZEROVA Daria Cherkasy V V 2 V 0   3 3/6 -2 20
VANDECRUYS Linde Confrerie Gent 1 3 0 V 3 V   2/6 -8 17

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
GEVAERT Alexandra Confrerie Gent   V 1 V 1 0 V 3/6 -7 17
RIEG Sonja Tsg Eislingen 4   1 1 2 2 V 1/6 -10 15
DAYKIN Kate V V   V V 2 V 5/6 12 27
ROULLEAU Anais Gisors 3a 4 V 3   4 3 V 2/6 3 24
TAKASHIMA Risa V V 1 V   2 4 3/6 0 22
JOHNSON Lena Usa V V V V V   V 6/6 21 30
CESARANO Chiara 1 0 4 0 V 0   1/6 -19 10

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
PALMEDO Sage Usa   V V V V V 3 5/6 16 28
GLADDISH Laura Mx Fencing 3   V V V V 0 4/6 3 23
OKUDA Ayano 1 2   4 0 V 1 1/6 -13 13
JANSSEN Jana Scaramouche 1 4 V   2 V 1 2/6 -6 18
GARGANO Rebecca 2 3 V V   V V 4/6 8 25
MARSHALL Kathryn Foyle 0 1 1 0 3   0 0/6 -25 5
RIFKISS Margaux Paris Escrim V V V V 2 V   5/6 17 27

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEW Joanna   3 V V 2 2 2/5 -2 17
DE SALIS Camille Cey Yverdon V   V V 4 V 4/5 9 24
VAN DER LINDEN Lisa S.V. Deropement 1 1   4 0 3 0/5 -16 9
LEWIS Jessica Bath Sword 3 3 V   3 0 1/5 -10 14
DI MARTINO Claudia Cs Roma V V V V   3 4/5 9 23
BRUNET Manon Rillieux Lp V 3 V V V   4/5 10 23

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
DE SALIS Lara Cey Yverdon   1 0 V V V 0 3/6 -7 16
MERZA Sarah V   1 V V V V 5/6 17 26
MORMILE Chiara Cs Roma V V   V V V V 6/6 25 30
SPENCE Niamh Foyle 4 1 0   V 4 3 1/6 -8 17
WYATT Layla 1 0 1 0   3 0 0/6 -25 5
HARA Yuko 3 0 1 V V   0 2/6 -13 14
DUTERTRE Pauline Maisons Alf V 2 2 V V V   4/6 11 24

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEITNER Katherina Asc Wien   V V 4 V V 4/5 11 24
SLEEMAN Kiera Truro Fencing Club 0   V 1 V 3 2/5 -6 14
ASAI Yuki 1 3   V V 0 2/5 -2 14
SAPOZHNIKOV Yelizaveta V V 1   4 2 2/5 -3 17
YUCEL Emine Irmak 4 2 0 V   1 1/5 -12 12
DELAS Marie Pau Section 3 V V V V   4/5 12 23

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEGOLO Valentina Gemina Scherma   4 V V V V 4/5 10 24
MERLE Ophelie Roubaix Ce V   3 V V 2 3/5 0 20
NIKOLIC Kira Ufc Wien 2 V   V V 2 3/5 4 19
TAKADA Maho 4 4 2   V 4 1/5 -4 19
CHART Maria 1 2 0 3   2 0/5 -17 8
WANG Stephanie 2 V V V V   4/5 7 22

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
NOREJKO Teresa Truro Fencing Club   2 0 V V V 3/5 -1 17
JAROCKI Adrienne V   V V V V 5/5 16 25
CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane Paris Lpr V 4   V V V 4/5 14 24
CLOETENS Charlotte Herckenrode 4 1 4   V V 2/5 -1 19
KOBAYASHI Kanae 4 1 1 4   4 0/5 -11 14
FAILLA Mariafrancesca 0 1 0 1 V   1/5 -17 7

 
Tableau de 128

 MORMILE Chiara  Cs Roma
       MORMILE Chiara
128         
         MORMILE Chiara
65   JANSSEN Jana  Scaramouche       15/12
       LAURENT Clara  
64   LAURENT Clara  Gisors 3a     15/10  
           MORMILE Chiara
33   CROISET Lisa  Maisons Alf         15/11
       CROISET Lisa    
96             
         CROISET Lisa  
97            15/12  
       GARGANO Rebecca    
32   GARGANO Rebecca          
             MORMILE Chiara
17   FONDI Carlotta  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari           15/14
       FONDI Carlotta      
112               
         FONDI Carlotta    
81            15/8    
       CHEN Regina      
48   CHEN Regina            
           CIARAGLIA Sofia  
49   ADNAN Hanan           15/9  
       ADNAN Hanan      
80               
         CIARAGLIA Sofia    
113            15/4    
       CIARAGLIA Sofia      
16   CIARAGLIA Sofia  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari          
               KEEHAN Sophie
 PREARO Flaminia               15/9
       PREARO Flaminia      
120               
         LEW Joanna    
73            15/12    
       LEW Joanna      
56   LEW Joanna            
           LEW Joanna  
41   MERLE Ophelie  Roubaix Ce         15/6  
       MERLE Ophelie      
88               
         MERLE Ophelie    
105            15/9    
       DE SALIS Camille      
24   DE SALIS Camille  Cey Yverdon          
             KEEHAN Sophie
25   DI MARTINO Claudia  Cs Roma           15/8
       DI MARTINO Claudia    
104             
         DI MARTINO Claudia  
89            15/9  
       NIKOLIC Kira    
40   NIKOLIC Kira  Ufc Wien        
           KEEHAN Sophie
57   ASAI Yuki          by abandonment
       ASAI Yuki  
72   YUCEL Emine Irmak       15/5  
         KEEHAN Sophie
121            15/3
       KEEHAN Sophie
 KEEHAN Sophie  Usa    
 
 CABALD Audrey  Charenton
       CABALD Audrey
124         
         CABALD Audrey
69   HARA Yuko         15/8
       ROULLEAU Anais  
60   ROULLEAU Anais  Gisors 3a     15/4  
           CABALD Audrey
37   GLADDISH Laura  Mx Fencing         15/11
       GLADDISH Laura    
92             
         DUTERTRE Pauline  
101            15/12  
       DUTERTRE Pauline    
28   DUTERTRE Pauline  Maisons Alf        
             PALMEDO Sage
21   LEITNER Katherina  Asc Wien           15/9
       LEITNER Katherina      
108               
         LECOQ Marie    
85            15/10    
       LECOQ Marie      
44   LECOQ Marie  Gisors 3a          
           PALMEDO Sage  
53   NELSON Hannah  Brentwood School         15/7  
       NELSON Hannah      
76               
         PALMEDO Sage    
117            15/3    
       PALMEDO Sage      
12   PALMEDO Sage  Usa          
               PALMEDO Sage
13   RUAUX Emily  Rivington Park             15/9
       RUAUX Emily      
116               
         GEVAERT Alexandra    
77            15/12    
       GEVAERT Alexandra      
52   GEVAERT Alexandra  Confrerie Gent          
           BATTISTON Michela  
45   BATTISTON Michela           15/11  
       BATTISTON Michela      
84               
         BATTISTON Michela    
109            15/9    
       DELAS Marie      
20   DELAS Marie  Pau Section          
             JOHNSON Lena
29   HELL Alexandra  Fr Nurnberg           15/7
       HELL Alexandra    
100             
         HELL Alexandra  
93            15/12  
       GIMALAC Margaux    
36   GIMALAC Margaux  Moneteau Usc        
           JOHNSON Lena
61   FISHER Haley           15/8
       FISHER Haley  
68   BROUWER Elvira       15/5  
         JOHNSON Lena
125            15/10
       JOHNSON Lena
 JOHNSON Lena  Usa    
 
 ZHAO Erica  Usa
       ZHAO Erica
126         
         ZHAO Erica
67   VANDECRUYS Linde  Confrerie Gent       15/4
       CHEVROT-BIANCO Sophie  
62   CHEVROT-BIANCO Sophie  Meylan Se     15/9  
           ZHAO Erica
35   KAMBER Ilana           15/6
       KAMBER Ilana    
94             
         KAMBER Ilana  
99            15/8  
       PAZIENZA Cristina    
30   PAZIENZA Cristina          
             ZHAO Erica
19   CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane  Paris Lpr           15/14
       CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane      
110               
         CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane    
83            15/2    
       TAKASHIMA Risa      
46   TAKASHIMA Risa            
           CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane  
51   HASHIMOTO Kaede           15/9  
       HASHIMOTO Kaede      
78               
         DAYKIN Kate    
115            15/14    
       DAYKIN Kate      
14   DAYKIN Kate            
               ZHAO Erica
11   MERZA Sarah               15/14
       MERZA Sarah      
118               
         MERZA Sarah    
75            15/4    
       DE SALIS Lara      
54   DE SALIS Lara  Cey Yverdon          
           PEGOLO Valentina  
43   SASAKI Haruna           15/10  
       SASAKI Haruna      
86               
         PEGOLO Valentina    
107            15/10    
       PEGOLO Valentina      
22   PEGOLO Valentina  Gemina Scherma          
             PEGOLO Valentina
27   BALZER Sara  Strasbour Uc           15/11
       BALZER Sara    
102             
         BALZER Sara  
91            15/7  
       TURNBULL Isabel    
38   TURNBULL Isabel          
           BALZER Sara
59   SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro Fencing Club         15/8
       SLEEMAN Kiera  
70   TAKADA Maho       15/11  
         KINDLER Ann-Sophie
123            15/6
       KINDLER Ann-Sophie
 KINDLER Ann-Sophie  Tsg Eislingen    
 
 JAROCKI Adrienne  
       JAROCKI Adrienne
122         
         JAROCKI Adrienne
71   LEWIS Jessica  Bath Sword       15/1
       LEWIS Jessica  
58   SAPOZHNIKOV Yelizaveta       15/13  
           JAROCKI Adrienne
39   ABRAMS Jolien  Parcival         15/7
       ABRAMS Jolien    
90             
         WANG Stephanie  
103            15/13  
       WANG Stephanie    
26   WANG Stephanie          
             JAROCKI Adrienne
23   BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp           15/7
       BRUNET Manon      
106               
         BRUNET Manon    
87            15/1    
       NOREJKO Teresa      
42   NOREJKO Teresa  Truro Fencing Club          
           RIFKISS Margaux  
55   CLOETENS Charlotte  Herckenrode         15/13  
       CLOETENS Charlotte      
74               
         RIFKISS Margaux    
119            15/6    
       RIFKISS Margaux      
10   RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim          
               JAROCKI Adrienne
15   MELNYK Kateryna  Cherkasy             15/14
       MELNYK Kateryna      
114               
         OZEROVA Daria    
79            15/9    
       OZEROVA Daria      
50   OZEROVA Daria  Cherkasy          
           LEE Allison  
47   BARRY Allison           15/12  
       BARRY Allison      
82               
         LEE Allison    
111            15/14    
       LEE Allison      
18   LEE Allison  Usa          
             LEE Allison
31   PINESCHI Anastasia  Usa           15/14
       PINESCHI Anastasia    
98             
         PINESCHI Anastasia  
95            15/14  
       VOLKMANN Valentina    
34   VOLKMANN Valentina  Tsg Eislingen        
           DRAJKO Lili
63   ANIL Shreya  Truro Fencing Club         15/7
       AGON Roxane  
66   AGON Roxane  Meylan Se     15/13  
         DRAJKO Lili
127            15/14
       DRAJKO Lili
 DRAJKO Lili  Karpati Ve    

 
Tableau des battus du tableau de 32

 CROISET Lisa  Maisons Alf
       CROISET Lisa
16   FONDI Carlotta  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari     15/11
 
 MERLE Ophelie  Roubaix Ce
       MERLE Ophelie
       
 
 DUTERTRE Pauline  Maisons Alf
       DUTERTRE Pauline
12   LECOQ Marie  Gisors 3a     15/8
 
13   GEVAERT Alexandra  Confrerie Gent
       GEVAERT Alexandra
 HELL Alexandra  Fr Nurnberg     15/10
 
 KAMBER Ilana  
       KAMBER Ilana
14   DAYKIN Kate       15/11
 
11   MERZA Sarah  
       KINDLER Ann-Sophie
 KINDLER Ann-Sophie  Tsg Eislingen     15/10
 
 WANG Stephanie  
       BRUNET Manon
10   BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp     15/7
 
15   OZEROVA Daria  Cherkasy
       PINESCHI Anastasia
 PINESCHI Anastasia  Usa     15/12

 
Tableaux e-f de 16

 DRAJKO Lili  Karpati Ve
       DRAJKO Lili
16   GEVAERT Alexandra  Confrerie Gent     15/9
         DRAJKO Lili
 KINDLER Ann-Sophie  Tsg Eislingen       15/11
       KINDLER Ann-Sophie
 LEW Joanna       15/13
 
 CHERY-EMMANUEL Oceane  Paris Lpr
       PINESCHI Anastasia
12   PINESCHI Anastasia  Usa     15/11
         CIARAGLIA Sofia
13   CROISET Lisa  Maisons Alf       15/12
       CIARAGLIA Sofia
 CIARAGLIA Sofia  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari     15/5
 
 RIFKISS Margaux  Paris Escrim
       RIFKISS Margaux
14   KAMBER Ilana       15/5
         BALZER Sara
11   DUTERTRE Pauline  Maisons Alf       15/11
       BALZER Sara
 BALZER Sara  Strasbour Uc     15/3
 
 BATTISTON Michela  
       BRUNET Manon
10   BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp     15/9
         BRUNET Manon
15   MERLE Ophelie  Roubaix Ce       15/9
       CABALD Audrey
 CABALD Audrey  Charenton     15/8

 
Tableau g

 MORMILE Chiara  Cs Roma
       MORMILE Chiara
 BALZER Sara  Strasbour Uc     15/14
 
 DRAJKO Lili  Karpati Ve
       PEGOLO Valentina
 PEGOLO Valentina  Gemina Scherma     15/10
 
 LEE Allison  Usa
       CIARAGLIA Sofia
 CIARAGLIA Sofia  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari     15/9
 
 BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp
       BRUNET Manon
 JOHNSON Lena  Usa     15/7

 
Quarter-finals

 ZHAO Erica  Usa
       BRUNET Manon
 BRUNET Manon  Rillieux Lp     15/12
         BRUNET Manon
 MORMILE Chiara  Cs Roma       15/11
       PALMEDO Sage  
 PALMEDO Sage  Usa     15/14  
           BRUNET Manon
 KEEHAN Sophie  Usa         15/11
       CIARAGLIA Sofia  
 CIARAGLIA Sofia  Ss Lazio Scherma Ari     15/6  
         JAROCKI Adrienne
 PEGOLO Valentina  Gemina Scherma       15/12
       JAROCKI Adrienne
 JAROCKI Adrienne       15/11

 
Document Engarde - 30/01/2012 10:01:32