British Cadet Championships
Men's Epee
1st October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SWINBANK Felix Frisby Fencers   4 2 4 3 2 V 1/6 -6 20
HARRIS Chris Truro V   V 3 0 2 2 2/6 -8 17
SIMMS-LYMN Jay Plymouth V3 2   4 V 2 2 2/6 -5 18
HORNBY Edgar Egham V V V   4 2 V 4/6 4 26
MALE James Salle 101 V V 3 V   V V 5/6 9 28
PEPLOW Laurence Rgs Guildford V V V3 V 3   V 5/6 9 26
MORRIS George Salle Scipanovs 3 V4 V 1 4 4   2/6 -3 21

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
JOHNSON William Abingdon Fencing Club   2 V 2 1 V V 3/6 0 20
GALTREY Robert Harrogate Fencing Club V   V V V V 4 5/6 18 29
HOLT Oscar Brentwood School Fencing Club 1 0   1 1 2 0 0/6 -25 5
WRIGLEY Joshua Plymouth V 2 V   3 V V4 4/6 5 24
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum City Fencing Club V 1 V V   V V 5/6 13 26
MASON Jamie Linlithgow Academy 1 1 V 3 1   0 1/6 -16 11
PARR William Wellington Swords 3 V V 3 2 V   3/6 5 23

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
WEATHERBY Thomas Plymouth   3 4 V 2 3 4 1/6 -7 21
MARSH Anthony Keith Bath Sword Club V   V V V 3 2 4/6 8 25
DEAN Charles Truro V 0   2 4 V 3 2/6 -7 19
PRIOR Cameron Gravesham Fencing Club 3 3 V   4 V 4 2/6 0 24
AVIS Anthony Guildford Fencing Club V 4 V V   V V 5/6 10 29
SMITH Hugo King'S Canterbury V V4 2 2 0   4 2/6 -9 17
FARAGGI Omri Abingdon Fencing Club V V3 V V 4 V   5/6 5 27

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
RILEY Matthew Plymouth   3 3 2 0 2 V 1/6 -10 15
DICKSON Thomas Newcastle Fencing Club V   V 4 2 2 V 3/6 -3 23
WHELAN Roo Millfield School V4 4   3 0 1 3 1/6 -12 15
HYATT Thomas Egham V V V   V3 3 V 5/6 8 26
MCGLADE Daniel London Thames Fencing Club V V V 2   2 V 4/6 12 24
CURRAN JONES Tomas Brixton Fencing Club V V V V4 V   V 6/6 19 29
DAWSON Jack Abingdon Fencing Club 1 4 V4 3 2 0   1/6 -14 14

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BARNES Jahmal Brixton Fencing Club   V3 V 3 4 V V 4/6 8 25
NG Bernard Abingdon Fencing Club 2   V V 4 V V 4/6 10 26
COOPER Ryan Clfs 1 0   1 4 V 2 1/6 -14 13
NICHOLS Harrison Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V4 4 V   V 4 V 4/6 8 27
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers V V V 4   V V 5/6 8 29
BATISTE Blake Sarnia Sword Club 2 2 2 V 1   V 2/6 -10 17
TRUSSARDI Aimeric Escrime Academy 3 2 V 1 3 3   1/6 -10 17

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
LAURENT Alexandre Salle 101   1 0 1 1 0 V 1/6 -18 8
RIMMER Christopher Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V   V V V 1 V 5/6 13 26
STEED Oliver Skipton Fencing Club V 2   4 V V V 4/6 10 26
STIGANT Liam Chichester Fencing Club V 2 V   V 2 V 4/6 6 24
BLUCK Martin Ashton Fencing Centre V 0 3 0   3 V 2/6 -7 16
CHAN Herman Abingdon Fencing Club V V 3 V V   V 5/6 17 28
DOUGLAS Jack Wallace Fencing Academy 1 3 0 3 2 0   0/6 -21 9

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
ANDREWS Timothy Plymouth   V V 3 V V V 5/6 13 28
NIKOLAEV Ivan Abingdon Fencing Club 3   2 V 1 2 2 1/6 -11 15
STEVENS Joshua Glastonbury Fencing 2 V   V 3 4 V 3/6 2 24
FARMER Jonathan New Ash Green V 1 3   3 3 0 1/6 -13 15
EDWARDS Alexander Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 4 V V V   0 V 4/6 3 24
SINCLAIR Aml Brixton Fencing Club 0 V V V V   V 5/6 8 25
HAMILTON Nicholas Escrime Academy 1 V 2 V 4 3   2/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
DULAC Joseph Escrime Academy   4 1 V 2 3 4 1/6 -9 19
EVBUOMWAN Toriseju Team Newcastle V   3 4 0 2 4 1/6 -11 18
HARVEY Thomas William Truro V V   V 3 V V 5/6 14 28
ALLEN Benjamin Salle 101 3 V 3   2 2 2 1/6 -12 17
PECK Harry Brixton Fencing Club V V V4 V   1 V 5/6 12 25
STUART Jamie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V V 1 V V2   2 4/6 2 20
FRIIS Alexander La Rochelle V V 2 V 4 V   4/6 4 26

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
TIDMARSH Edward Brixton Fencing Club   V V 3 V 3 V 4/6 9 26
MACKAY Callum Wallace Fencing Academy 4   2 1 1 V V 2/6 -8 18
REILLY Ahron Dunfermline Fencing Club 0 V   1 3 2 V 2/6 -10 16
WORMAN Craig Millfield School V4 V V   V V V 6/6 20 29
BIRCH George Salle 101 3 V V 1   4 V 3/6 1 23
ATKIN Benjamin Hymer'S V 4 V 2 V   V 4/6 5 26
CROMIE Conall Truro 1 2 4 1 3 2   0/6 -17 13

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
GREALEY William Tiger Swords/ Surrey Swords   V V V V V 5/5 20 25
LE MARCHANT Benjamin Sarnia Sword Club 1   1 4 4 V 1/5 -8 15
BARTLETT Alexander Hymer'S 1 V   V 4 4 2/5 2 19
DEGTIAREV Pavel Charterhouse 1 V 1   V V 3/5 1 17
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 0 V V 1   3 2/5 -9 14
BOYLE Samuel Sheffield Buccaneers 2 3 V 1 V   2/5 -6 16

 
Document Engarde - 01/10/2011 17:07:30