British Cadet Championships
Men's Foil
1st October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MILLER Jack Sarnia Sword Club   1 4 3 V V 1 2/6 -4 19
MINOTT Kamal Newham Swords V   4 3 V V 4 3/6 10 26
O'HARA Oscar Chichester Fencing Club V V   1 V V 0 4/6 1 21
BAILEY George Millfield School V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
INDERWICK Jonty Room One On One 0 0 0 0   0 0 0/6 -30 0
SLEET Alexander Team Newcastle 3 0 2 1 V   0 1/6 -14 11
WADDINGTON Oliver Hymers College V V V 4 V V   5/6 19 29

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
GALLIMORE-TALLEN William Four Of Clubs   1 2 V 0 V V 3/6 -3 18
SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander Sheffield Buccaneers V   V V2 2 1 V3 4/6 6 18
WINNEY Edward Louth Fencing Club V 2   3 1 1 V 2/6 -5 17
WOODLEY William Millfield School 2 1 V   0 2 V 2/6 -5 15
WILSON Alexander Surrey Sword V V3 V V   3 V 5/6 17 26
RAI Rajan Newham Swords 4 V4 V V V   V 5/6 16 28
LE MAITRE Matthew Room One On One 0 1 0 0 1 0   0/6 -26 2

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
WAKEMAN Alex Sheffield Buccaneers   2 1 2 2 V 0 1/6 -16 12
GARRARD Adam Guernsey Schools V   4 V 1 V 1 3/6 0 21
KISS Daniel Salle Kiss Fencing Club V V   2 V V 1 4/6 4 23
ARCHER Ciaran Cambridge Sword V 1 V   V V 1 4/6 4 22
LOZOVIK Alan Newham Swords V V 4 3   V 3 3/6 3 25
TURP Joseph Blades 3 3 0 1 4   0 0/6 -19 11
WOOLLARD Max Salle Paul Fencing Club V V V V V V   6/6 24 30

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
DUNNILL Oliver Bristol Grammar School   2 V V V 4 V 4/6 10 26
MILES Jacob Bath Sword Club V   2 1 V 4 V 3/6 3 22
BRYANT Lyle Newham Swords 3 V   1 V 4 V 3/6 3 23
DOHERTY Nathan Sheffield Buccaneers 3 V V   V 4 V 4/6 12 27
OBRETETSKIY Ilya Millfield School 0 0 1 1   0 1 0/6 -27 3
FEASTER Daniel Worcester Fencing Club V V V V V   V 6/6 12 30
BOLTON Alexander Doncaster Fencing Club 0 2 2 2 V 2   1/6 -13 13

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
GLADSTONE Callum Sarnia Sword Club   2 1 2 V 0 2 1/6 -17 12
DOHERTY Alexander Room One On One V   4 1 V V V 4/6 8 25
FOLEY Cormac Winchester Escrime V V   0 2 1 1 2/6 -11 14
BEARDMORE Alexander Fighting Fit Fencing Club V V V   V 2 2 4/6 11 24
DOLAN George Abergele 4 0 V 0   1 2 1/6 -15 12
FEASTER John Worcester Fencing Club V 2 V V V   V 5/6 16 27
RUSSELL Iain West Fife Fencing Club V 3 V V V 2   4/6 8 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
BASHIR Ibrahim Bristol Fencing Club   V V V V V 5/5 17 25
PAGE James Colchester & District Fencing Club 1   2 3 V 3 1/5 -6 14
BIRD Harry Westminster School 2 V   2 V 2 2/5 -4 16
CHANG Jordan Harrogate Fencing Club 0 V V   V 4 3/5 3 19
FEASTER Robert Worcester Fencing Club 2 0 3 1   3 0/5 -16 9
RIDSDALE Ethan Cardiff Fencing Club 3 V V V V   4/5 6 23

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
ROYER Felix Escrime Academy   0 V V V V 4/5 6 20
BENNETT Freddy Cambridge Sword V   V V V V 5/5 22 25
BURROWS Sean Leicester Fencing Club 0 0   2 4 3 0/5 -16 9
OSTACCHINI Scott Salle Boston 4 2 V   V V 3/5 5 21
BERNSTEIN Richard Millfield School 2 0 V 2   1 1/5 -14 10
GREY Antoine Charterhouse 3 1 V 2 V   2/5 -3 16

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
BEX Mckinley Finchley Foil Fencing Club   V 2 V 1 2 2/5 -4 15
HUARD Philip Colchester & District Fencing Club 1   0 2 2 2 0/5 -18 7
GUILD William Academy Fencing V V   V 2 1 3/5 4 18
CLARKE Blaine Sherwood Cadets 3 V 2   2 3 1/5 -7 15
BIRCH Jai Newham Swords V V V V   V 5/5 14 25
DEAMER Luke Crawley Sword Club V V V V 4   4/5 11 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
MAHY Jacob Room One On One   2 4 2 0 0 0/5 -17 8
SCHLINDWEIN Alexandre Salle Stretton V   4 V V 3 3/5 4 22
IGALI Joseph Norfolk Academy Of Fencing V V   1 3 0 2/5 -9 14
JORDAN Peter Finchley Foil Fencing Club V 3 V   1 3 2/5 -1 17
KOUDOU Michael Newham Swords V 3 V V   4 3/5 8 22
LLOYD Alexander Zfw Fencing Club V V V V V   5/5 15 25

 
Document Engarde - 01/10/2011 17:24:46