British Cadet Championships
Men's Sabre
1st October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WOODBURN Fraser Truro Fencing Club   4 1 V V X V 3/5 5 20
WALLIS Jack Room One On One V   0 1 V X V 3/5 -2 16
AMSALEM Rubin Camden Fencing Club V V   V V X V 5/5 22 25
JAMES William Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed 2 V 1   V X V 3/5 2 18
DOWSE Kieran Mx Fencing 3 1 1 3   X V 1/5 -9 13
HENDERSON Simon Brentwood A A A A A   A abandon1
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park Fencing Club 0 3 0 2 2 X   0/5 -18 7

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
AMSALEM Eden Camden Fencing Club   0 1 1 3 1 V 1/6 -17 11
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club V   V V V V V 6/6 25 30
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing V 0   V V 4 V 4/6 8 24
MOORE William Camden Fencing Club V 2 2   3 V V 3/6 0 22
HOWES Nicholas South London Sabre Club V 1 1 V   V V 4/6 2 22
LAWRENCE Grant Bedford Fencing Club V 1 V 3 0   V 3/6 -2 19
CAMPBELL Hamish Wallace Fencing 3 1 2 3 4 1   0/6 -16 14

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
COOPER Samuel James Shakespeares Swords   V V 2 V V 4/5 10 22
ROGERSON Noah Truro Fencing Club 3   V V V V 4/5 14 23
REDBURN Samuel Mx Fencing 1 1   2 3 V 1/5 -12 12
POTTER Nathan Camden Fencing Club V 0 V   4 V 3/5 2 19
MARTINEAU Alexis Escrime Academy 0 2 V V   V 3/5 -2 17
HERROD Pierse Shakespeares Swords 3 1 4 3 2   0/5 -12 13

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
HORRIX Jack Camden Fencing Club   V V 3 V V 4/5 12 23
HUNTER Matthew Shakespeares Swords 0   4 1 2 2 0/5 -16 9
GELLETT Charles Mx Fencing 3 V   4 4 V 2/5 -1 21
WILLIAMS Nick North London Sabre Club V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
HOUGH Rory Room One On One 2 V V 1   2 2/5 -6 15
CLOUGHLEY Connor West Fife Fencing Club 1 V 3 3 V   2/5 -2 17

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
HOSKING William John Truro Fencing Club   V V V V 2 4/5 12 22
MANSON Ross Wallace Fencing 0   2 3 3 2 0/5 -15 10
HALLIWELL William Shakespeares Swords 2 V   V V 0 3/5 1 17
COTTAM James Room One On One 0 V 0   1 0 1/5 -17 6
BOTLEY Pelham Mx Fencing 3 V 4 V   4 2/5 2 21
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden Fencing Club V V V V V   5/5 17 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
MAXWELL Joshua Truro Fencing Club   0 V 1 V 4 2/5 -4 15
WEBB Jonathan Camden Fencing Club V   V 3 V V 4/5 15 23
LOVEDAY Emile Escrime Academy 2 1   1 1 0 0/5 -20 5
BURTON George Bedford Fencing Club V V V   V V 5/5 14 25
DACEY Simon Mx Fencing 2 0 V 2   0 1/5 -12 9
ALDOUS-GRANBY James Room One On One V 2 V 4 V   3/5 7 21

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
HENDRA Thomas Truro Fencing Club   V V 4 V V 4/5 8 24
HARRIS Rafe Millfield School 3   V 0 V 3 2/5 -6 16
FLORENCE Isaac Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed 2 3   1 2 2 0/5 -15 10
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh Fc V V V   V V 5/5 16 25
ALLEN Joshua Camden Fencing Club 4 4 V 2   1 1/5 -6 16
MOORE Christopher Shakespeares Swords 2 V V 2 V   3/5 3 19

 
Document Engarde - 01/10/2011 17:19:29