British Cadet Championships
Women's Epee
1st October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill & Reigate Epee Club   V 4 V V V 4 4/6 9 28
HAMILTON Chloe Plymouth Fencing Club 4   V V 3 V 1 3/6 -1 23
HORBURY Megan Skipton Fencing Club V 3   V4 4 V 2 3/6 -2 23
ROTHWELL Beth Bolton Fencing Club 1 3 3   1 2 3 0/6 -16 13
SMITH Elizabeth Stourport 3 V V V   V 4 4/6 5 27
HAMZAOUI Nour Escrime Academy 1 3 3 V 4   4 1/6 -7 20
CORMACK Eleanor Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club V V V V V V   6/6 12 30

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HIND Ellie Team Newcastle   4 V V 2 3 V 3/6 2 24
DAVIES-GREGORY Katie Plymouth Fencing Club V   V3 3 4 V V 4/6 4 25
HIDE Victoria Harrogate Fencing Club 0 1   2 0 2 2 0/6 -21 7
ELSTUB Stephanie City Of London Freemens School 4 V4 V   2 V 3 3/6 2 23
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern V V V V   V 4 5/6 15 29
PHILLIPSON Elsa Colchester & District Fencing Club V 3 V 1 1   V 3/6 -1 20
DE BONO Isabel Fighting Fit Fencing Club 3 4 V V V 1   3/6 -1 23

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
PIPES Georgia Harrogate Fencing Club   2 V 1 V V V 4/6 1 23
POWELL Elisabeth Team Melia V   V V V V V4 6/6 20 29
WALSH Hannah 4 1   1 0 V 0 1/6 -14 11
TURLEY Alix Rgs Worcester V 3 V4   V4 2 V1 4/6 6 19
TRENCHARD Lily-Mae Room One On One 2 0 V 2   1 3 1/6 -11 13
FREWIN Gemma Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 4 1 1 V3 V   2 2/6 -7 16
LOWREY Zoe City Of London Freemens School 2 2 V 1 V V   3/6 5 20

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara Brixton Fencing Club   1 V 3 3 1 V 2/6 -3 18
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate Fencing Club V   V 2 V 2 V 4/6 10 24
KERR Ailie Plymouth Fencing Club 2 1   0 V V V 3/6 -8 18
MAYLE Rebecca Reading Fencing Club V V V   V V V 6/6 22 30
MISSELBROOK Hayley Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V 0 4 0   2 V 2/6 -11 16
SIMMS-LYMN Tia Fletewood School Fencing Club V2 V 4 2 V   V 4/6 7 23
VINEBERG Jennifer Newcastle Fencing Club 2 2 3 1 4 1   0/6 -17 13

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
MANUEL Venetia Millfield School   1 V V 4 3 2/5 0 18
GUNDRY Jessica Wellington Swords V   V V 2 V 4/5 10 22
BRADLEY Ellen Espada Fencing Club 1 4   V V V 3/5 2 20
TATARD Morgane Escrime Academy 3 1 3   V 1 1/5 -11 13
CRAIG Naomi Plymouth Fencing Club V V 2 4   4 2/5 -1 20
IRWIN Ellie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V4 1 3 V V   3/5 0 18

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
LAMBERT Justine Kings Canterbury   3 V V V V 4/5 8 23
LAWSON Danielle Rgs Worcester V   V V V V 5/5 10 25
SOUTHALL Ella Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club 2 4   V V V 3/5 0 21
BRIFAUT Charity Plymouth Fencing Club 3 3 4   V 4 1/5 -5 19
HALL Sara Harrogate Fencing Club 4 2 3 4   4 0/5 -8 17
MACKINLAY Mariella Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 1 3 4 V V   2/5 -5 18

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
PRITCHARD Marie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club   2 3 0 V 1 V 2/6 -8 16
NESBITT Hannah Newcastle Fencing Club V   V V V V V 6/6 17 30
BLACKWOOD Eleanor Active8 V 0   4 V 3 V 3/6 -2 22
RAWLINS Katie Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed V 2 V   V V V 5/6 8 27
BUDDEN Grace Plymouth Fencing Club 0 1 3 4   2 3 0/6 -17 13
SHEEHAN Zoe Swindon Fencing Club V 4 V4 4 V   V 4/6 10 27
HORNBY Odette Reading Fencing Club 4 4 4 2 V 1   1/6 -8 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
GOURLEY Sarah Jane Newcastle Fencing Club   4 V 3 4 V 2/5 1 21
BOYLE Hannah Sheffield Buccaneers V   V 4 V 3 3/5 3 22
GULLEY Sarah Birmingham 1 4   2 V V 2/5 -5 17
DULAC Emma Escrime Academy V V V   V V 5/5 13 25
BLOOMFIELD Niamh Guildford Fencing Club V 1 3 1   1 1/5 -13 11
DWORKIN Sasha Active8 4 V 4 2 V   2/5 1 20

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
PEPPIATT Susannah   A A A A A abandon1
SWEENEY Shannon Mary Hawdon X   V V 2 2 2/4 0 14
HIDE Amelia Harrogate Fencing Club X 2   V 3 4 1/4 -4 14
KLOOS Georgina Millfield School X 2 3   1 3 0/4 -11 9
GRIFFIN Katy Ruth Redhill & Reigate Epee Club X V V V   2 3/4 6 17
SUMMERS Georgina Malvern X V V V V   4/4 9 20

 
Document Engarde - 01/10/2011 17:31:11