Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 WEBSTER, John     GBR 
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie SALLH    GBR 
3T HOFFMANN, Tom DINGFC    GBR 
3T SADEGHPOOR, Etienne WFFC    GBR 
5 mcfadyen, Duncan LTFC    GBR 
6 MILNE, Kevin SALLH    GBR 
7 RUSSELL, Iain WFFC    GBR 
8 STANBRIDGE, Paul SALLH    GBR 
9 WHITE, David BELFFC    GBR 
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie SALLH    GBR 
11 AMBELEZ, Mauro STMN    GBR 
12 WELSH, Simon NEWC    GBR 
13 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar SALLH    GBR 
14 LI, Stephen OXFOUFC    GBR 
15 MOODLEY, Kris GLAS    GBR 
16 COMYNS, Barry DUNFFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STANBRIDGE, Paul
SALLH / GBR
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 22 -2
SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 19 +2
WEBSTER, John
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
mcfadyen, Duncan
LTFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
5 D3 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
COMYNS, Barry
DUNFFC / GBR
3 D3 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 12 +11
LI, Stephen
OXFOUFC / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 16 -2
AMBELEZ, Mauro
STMN / GBR
6 D1 D3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 21 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.25 9 15 -6
FAWTHROP, James
SALLH / GBR
2 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 5 20 -15
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
WFFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
WELSH, Simon
NEWC / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.50 14 13 +1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 320  WFFC    GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 WEBSTER, John       GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 MILNE, Kevin 195  SALLH    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
4 BROUGHTON, Charlie   SALLH    GBR  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
5 HOFFMANN, Tom   DINGFC    GBR  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
6 RUSSELL, Iain 83  WFFC    GBR  0.60  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 mcfadyen, Duncan   LTFC    GBR  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
8 WHITE, David 147  BELFFC    GBR  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 WELSH, Simon 139  NEWC    GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie   SALLH    GBR  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
11 STANBRIDGE, Paul 54  SALLH    GBR  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
12 LI, Stephen   OXFOUFC    GBR  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
13 AMBELEZ, Mauro 302  STMN    GBR  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
14 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 236  SALLH    GBR  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
15 FAWTHROP, James   SALLH    GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
16T COMYNS, Barry   DUNFFC    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
16T MOODLEY, Kris 266  GLAS    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
1 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
SADEGHPOOR, Etienne
WFFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
LI, Stephen
OXFOUFC / GBR
3 D1 D1 D0 V5 D4 1 0.20 11 21 -10
mcfadyen, Duncan
LTFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
COMYNS, Barry
DUNFFC / GBR
5 D0 D1 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 5 25 -20
AMBELEZ, Mauro
STMN / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LEIMKUHLER, Oskar
SALLH / GBR
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 21 -8
STANBRIDGE, Paul
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
WEBSTER, John
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
MOODLEY, Kris
GLAS / GBR
4 D3 D2 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
WHITE, David
BELFFC / GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 20 -1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WELSH, Simon
NEWC / GBR
1 D0 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 9 17 -8
SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie
SALLH / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 11 +2
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
FAWTHROP, James
SALLH / GBR
4 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
MILNE, Kevin
SALLH / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 320  WFFC    GBR  0.89  40  14  +26  Advanced
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie   SALLH    GBR  0.89  41  17  +24  Advanced
3 HOFFMANN, Tom   DINGFC    GBR  0.89  41  24  +17  Advanced
4 mcfadyen, Duncan   LTFC    GBR  0.80  47  22  +25  Advanced
5 WEBSTER, John       GBR  0.80  48  29  +19  Advanced
6 MILNE, Kevin 195  SALLH    GBR  0.78  39  23  +16  Advanced
7 RUSSELL, Iain 83  WFFC    GBR  0.60  42  26  +16  Advanced
8 STANBRIDGE, Paul 54  SALLH    GBR  0.50  41  38  +3  Advanced
9 WHITE, David 147  BELFFC    GBR  0.50  36  38  -2  Advanced
10 SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie   SALLH    GBR  0.44  34  30  +4  Advanced
11 AMBELEZ, Mauro 302  STMN    GBR  0.40  33  43  -10  Advanced
12 WELSH, Simon 139  NEWC    GBR  0.38  23  30  -7  Advanced
13 LEIMKUHLER, Oskar 236  SALLH    GBR  0.33  22  36  -14  Advanced
14 LI, Stephen   OXFOUFC    GBR  0.30  25  37  -12  Advanced
15 FAWTHROP, James   SALLH    GBR  0.00  40  -32  Advanced
16 MOODLEY, Kris 266  GLAS    GBR  0.00  16  50  -34  Advanced
17 COMYNS, Barry   DUNFFC    GBR  0.00  11  50  -39  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 
WFFC / GBR  (1) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 
(17) COMYNS, Barry    15 - 4 
DUNFFC / GBR  (16) MOODLEY, Kris   
(16) MOODLEY, Kris  15 - 13   
GLAS / GBR    (1) SADEGHPOOR, Etienne 
(9) WHITE, David    15 - 8 
BELFFC / GBR  (9) WHITE, David     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) STANBRIDGE, Paul   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) STANBRIDGE, Paul   
(8) STANBRIDGE, Paul     
SALLH / GBR    (5) WEBSTER, John 
(5) WEBSTER, John    15 - 13 
GBR  (5) WEBSTER, John     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) WEBSTER, John     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) WELSH, Simon       
(12) WELSH, Simon         
NEWC / GBR    (5) WEBSTER, John   
(13) LEIMKUHLER, Oskar    15 - 10   
SALLH / GBR  (13) LEIMKUHLER, Oskar     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) mcfadyen, Duncan   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) mcfadyen, Duncan   
(4) mcfadyen, Duncan     
LTFC / GBR    (5) WEBSTER, John 
(3) HOFFMANN, Tom    15 - 11 
DINGFC / GBR  (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (14) LI, Stephen       
(14) LI, Stephen         
OXFOUFC / GBR    (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(11) AMBELEZ, Mauro    15 - 10     
STMN / GBR  (11) AMBELEZ, Mauro         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) MILNE, Kevin       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (6) MILNE, Kevin       
(6) MILNE, Kevin         
SALLH / GBR    (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(7) RUSSELL, Iain    15 - 3   
WFFC / GBR  (7) RUSSELL, Iain     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) RUSSELL, Iain     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie       
(10) SAVILLE-FERGUSON, comrie         
SALLH / GBR    (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(15) FAWTHROP, James    15 - 13   
SALLH / GBR  (15) FAWTHROP, James     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(31) -BYE-    Opponent no-show   
  (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(2) BROUGHTON, Charlie     
SALLH / GBR