Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Wiliamson, Andrew EFC    GBR 
2 HANLEY, Benet EFC    GBR 
3T GENTZ, Philipp EFC    GBR 
3T FERGUSON, Stephen STRA    GBR 
5 STROEV, Pavel EDINU    GBR 
6 McLeod, Alexander EFC    GBR 
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS WFFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
McLeod, Alexander
EFC / GBR
2 D2 D4 V5 D1 D3 D3 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Wiliamson, Andrew
EFC / GBR
3 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 23 0
STROEV, Pavel
EDINU / GBR
4 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
HANLEY, Benet
EFC / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
CLOUGH, LEWIS
WFFC / GBR
6 D0 V5 D2 D1 D4 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
FERGUSON, Stephen
STRA / GBR
7 D3 V5 D4 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GENTZ, Philipp   EFC    GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 HANLEY, Benet   EFC    GBR  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
3 Wiliamson, Andrew 69  EFC    GBR  0.67  23  23  Advanced
4 STROEV, Pavel 216  EDINU    GBR  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
5 FERGUSON, Stephen 140  STRA    GBR  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
6 McLeod, Alexander   EFC    GBR  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS 999  WFFC    GBR  0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wiliamson, Andrew
EFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
GENTZ, Philipp
EFC / GBR
2 D4 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 24 -2
HANLEY, Benet
EFC / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
FERGUSON, Stephen
STRA / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
CLOUGH, LEWIS
WFFC / GBR
5 D0 D0 D1 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 8 26 -18
McLeod, Alexander
EFC / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
STROEV, Pavel
EDINU / GBR
7 D4 D4 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 20 27 -7



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HANLEY, Benet   EFC    GBR  0.75  55  32  +23  Advanced
2 Wiliamson, Andrew 69  EFC    GBR  0.75  50  42  +8  Advanced
3 GENTZ, Philipp   EFC    GBR  0.67  52  36  +16  Advanced
4 FERGUSON, Stephen 140  STRA    GBR  0.58  46  38  +8  Advanced
5 STROEV, Pavel 216  EDINU    GBR  0.33  41  47  -6  Advanced
6 McLeod, Alexander   EFC    GBR  0.25  36  53  -17  Advanced
7 CLOUGH, LEWIS 999  WFFC    GBR  0.17  22  54  -32  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) HANLEY, Benet 
EFC / GBR  (1) HANLEY, Benet 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) HANLEY, Benet 
(5) STROEV, Pavel    15 - 7 
EDINU / GBR  (4) FERGUSON, Stephen   
(4) FERGUSON, Stephen  15 - 8   
STRA / GBR    (2) Wiliamson, Andrew 
(3) GENTZ, Philipp    15 - 6 
EFC / GBR  (3) GENTZ, Philipp     
(6) McLeod, Alexander  15 - 11     
EFC / GBR    (2) Wiliamson, Andrew   
(7) CLOUGH, LEWIS    15 - 12   
WFFC / GBR  (2) Wiliamson, Andrew   
(2) Wiliamson, Andrew  15 - 7   
EFC / GBR