Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee December 2011
Location: CLFS
Event: U11 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 18 December 2011 - 09:15

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Oien, Jacqueline Knightsbridge NATIONAL USA U  
2 Frewin, Evelyn R&rec NATIONAL USA U  
3T Kalimtgis, Sophia Knightsbridge NATIONAL USA U  
3T Chung-Halpern, Inés Chelsea NATIONAL USA U  
5 Parmar, Ellie R&rec NATIONAL USA U  
6 Jeal, Laura Harrogate NATIONAL USA U  
7 Solange Hadalin, Henriette Welwyn-hatfield NATIONAL USA U  
8 Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge NATIONAL USA U  
9 Herrling, Messina Kensington NATIONAL USA U  
10 Chung-Halpern, Gisela Chelsea NATIONAL USA U  
11T Dunne, Jocelyn Clfs NATIONAL USA U  
11T Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oien, Jacqueline 1   V5 V4 V5 V5 D1   4 20 14 +6 2
Arden, Alisha 2 D3   D2 V5 D4 D0   1 14 23 -9 6
Chung-Halpern, Inés 3 D3 V5   D1 V5 D3   2 17 15 +2 4
Solange Hadalin, Henriette 4 D0 D3 V3   V3 V4   3 13 16 -3 3
Dunne, Jocelyn 5 D3 V5 D2 D2   D2   1 14 22 -8 5
Parmar, Ellie 6 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5     4 22 10 +12 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jeal, Laura 1   V2 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 21 14 +7 1
Kalimtgis, Sophia 2 D1   V4 V5 D2 D4   2 16 13 +3 4
Frewin, Evelyn 3 V5 D2   V5 D1 V5   3 18 18 0 2
Cooper, Elizabeth 4 D2 D1 D3   D3 V5   1 14 22 -8 6
Herrling, Messina 5 D3 V3 V3 V5   D2   3 16 16 0 3
Chung-Halpern, Gisela 6 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5     2 19 21 -2 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Parmar, Ellie - U        
   (1) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (8) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U    
 (9) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U    9 - 10    
   (8) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U      
 (8) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U  6 - 10      
       (4) Frewin, Evelyn - U  
 (5) Herrling, Messina - U      8 - 10  
   (12) Arden, Alisha - U      
 (12) Arden, Alisha - U  9 - 10      
     (4) Frewin, Evelyn - U    
 (13) -BYE-    7 - 10    
   (4) Frewin, Evelyn - U      
 (4) Frewin, Evelyn - U        
         (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U
 (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U        6 - 10
   (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U    
 (10T) Cooper, Elizabeth - U    10 - 5    
   (6) Solange Hadalin, Henriette - U      
 (6) Solange Hadalin, Henriette - U  6 - 10      
       (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U  
 (7) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U      9 - 2  
   (7) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U      
 (10T) Dunne, Jocelyn - U  10 - 8      
     (7) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U    
 (15) -BYE-    10 - 7    
   (2) Jeal, Laura - U      
 (2) Jeal, Laura - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com