Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013 Event 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 March 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Haddad, Justin Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Ashforth, Myles Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Foulsham, Jacob Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Kew, Ethan Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Jeal, James Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Haynes, Charles Bridlington Blades FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Peacefield, Luka R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
9 May, Toby Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Strange, Joshua Holland Jnr School FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Anderson, Ethan Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Jones, Aidan Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Levi, Renzo Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Hutter, Luc Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kew, Ethan 1   D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 23 22 +1 4
Jeal, James 2 V5   D4 V5 D1 V5 D3   3 23 26 -3 5
Ashforth, Myles 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D1 V5   5 26 17 +9 1
Foulsham, Jacob 4 V5 D4 D3   V5 V5 D4   3 26 23 +3 3
May, Toby 5 D2 V5 D3 D3   V5 V5   3 23 19 +4 2
Peacefield, Luka 6 D1 D3 V3 D2 D1   V5   2 15 25 -10 7
Levi, Renzo 7 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4     2 23 27 -4 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Aidan 1   D1 V4 D0 V5 V5 D1   3 16 21 -5 5
Truuvert, Alexander 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   5 29 18 +11 2
Anderson, Ethan 3 D1 D3   D1 V2 V5 V3   3 15 19 -4 4
Haddad, Justin 4 V5 D4 V5   V3 V5 V3   5 25 10 +15 1
Haynes, Charles 5 D3 V5 D1 D1   V5 D2   2 17 20 -3 6
Hutter, Luc 6 D4 D1 D2 D2 D3   D2   0 14 30 -16 7
Strange, Joshua 7 V3 D4 D2 D1 V3 V5     3 18 16 +2 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Haddad, Justin - U        
   (1) Haddad, Justin - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Haddad, Justin - U    
 (9) Anderson, Ethan - U    10 - 3    
   (8) Jeal, James - U      
 (8) Jeal, James - U  5 - 10      
       (1) Haddad, Justin - U  
 (5) Foulsham, Jacob - U      10 - 6  
   (5) Foulsham, Jacob - U      
 (12) Levi, Renzo - U  10 - 9      
     (5) Foulsham, Jacob - U    
 (13) Peacefield, Luka - U    10 - 3    
   (13) Peacefield, Luka - U      
 (4) May, Toby - U  10 - 7      
         (1) Haddad, Justin - U
 (3) Ashforth, Myles - U        15 - 7
   (3) Ashforth, Myles - U      
 (14) Hutter, Luc - U  10 - 3      
     (3) Ashforth, Myles - U    
 (11) Haynes, Charles - U    10 - 3    
   (11) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (6) Strange, Joshua - U  7 - 6      
       (3) Ashforth, Myles - U  
 (7) Kew, Ethan - U      10 - 9  
   (7) Kew, Ethan - U      
 (10) Jones, Aidan - U  10 - 2      
     (2) Truuvert, Alexander - U    
 (15) -BYE-    9 - 10    
   (2) Truuvert, Alexander - U      
 (2) Truuvert, Alexander - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com