Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013 Event 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 23 March 2013 - 14:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Baltay, Arthur Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Paul, Dominic Stockport Tigers FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Sells, Alexander Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
6T Jolley, Isaac Chichester FOREIGN GBR U  
6T Deering, Maximilian Salle Boston FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Oien, Arthur Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
10 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Tran, Luc Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Taylor, Adam Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Hawkins, William Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
16 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Humphries, Alex Guildford FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Fodor, Chris Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Arghandehpour, Nikan Central London Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Cortade, Elliot Guilford FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Parks, Conrad Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Dixon-Nuttall, Chris Kings College Wimbledon FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Jones, Adam Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
28 Martin-Zagel, Ozcar Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Adam 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3   3 22 21 +1 4
Oien, Arthur 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2 D4   4 26 21 +5 3
Dixon-Nuttall, Chris 3 D3 D2   D0 V5 D0 D0   1 10 28 -18 6
Schneideman, Felix 4 D1 D3 V5   V5 D0 V2   3 16 20 -4 5
Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 5 D2 D3 D3 D4   D0 D1   0 13 30 -17 7
Sells, Alexander 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Palmer, Harry 7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1     4 22 15 +7 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baltay, Arthur 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 11 +17 1
Cortade, Elliot 2 D0   V5 D2 D2 D3 V5   2 17 28 -11 6
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 3 D3 D4   D3 V5 D4 V5   2 24 24 0 4
Paul, Dominic 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 27 12 +15 2
Arghandehpour, Nikan 5 D1 V5 D3 D0   D1 V5   2 15 25 -10 5
Jolley, Isaac 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5   5 27 17 +10 3
Martin-Zagel, Ozcar 7 D0 D4 D1 D0 D3 D1     0 9 30 -21 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bell, Jack 1   V5 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5   5 28 16 +12 1
Arnold, Marcus 2 D0   D4 V5 D2 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 4
Andrews, Benjamin 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   5 28 23 +5 2
Hawkins, William 4 D2 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 22 24 -2 5
MacPherson, Steven 5 D3 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   4 27 19 +8 3
Parks, Conrad 6 D3 D1 D4 D1 D2   V5   1 16 29 -13 6
Farmanfarmaian, David 7 D3 D2 D2 D4 D3 D4     0 18 30 -12 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Humphries, Alex 1   V5 D4 V5 D1 D3 D0   2 18 23 -5 4
Jones, Adam 2 D1   D2 D2 D0 D1 D2   0 8 28 -20 7
Deering, Maximilian 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 2
Powers, Daniel 4 D2 V5 D1   D1 D2 V5   2 16 23 -7 6
Roach, Tarriq 5 V5 V5 V3 V5   V5 V5   6 28 8 +20 1
Tran, Luc 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2   V5   4 26 19 +7 3
Fodor, Chris 7 V5 V3 D3 D1 D2 D3     2 17 22 -5 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Sells, Alexander - U          
   (1) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (17) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U    15 - 6      
   (17) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U        
 (16) Schneideman, Felix - U  15 - 5        
       (8) Andrews, Benjamin - U    
 (9) MacPherson, Steven - U      11 - 15    
   (9) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (24) Dixon-Nuttall, Chris - U  15 - 5        
     (8) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (25) Farmanfarmaian, David - U    6 - 15      
   (8) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (8) Andrews, Benjamin - U  12 - 15        
         (8) Andrews, Benjamin - U  
 (5) Bell, Jack - U        15 - 11  
   (5) Bell, Jack - U        
 (28) Martin-Zagel, Ozcar - U  7 - 4        
     (12) Oien, Arthur - U      
 (21) Arghandehpour, Nikan - U    6 - 7      
   (12) Oien, Arthur - U        
 (12) Oien, Arthur - U  13 - 15        
       (4) Paul, Dominic - U    
 (13) Arnold, Marcus - U      7 - 15    
   (13) Arnold, Marcus - U        
 (20) Powers, Daniel - U  15 - 2        
     (4) Paul, Dominic - U      
 (29) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (4) Paul, Dominic - U        
 (4) Paul, Dominic - U          
           (2) Roach, Tarriq - U
 (3) Baltay, Arthur - U          5 - 15
   (3) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Baltay, Arthur - U      
 (19) Fodor, Chris - U    15 - 7      
   (14) Taylor, Adam - U        
 (14) Taylor, Adam - U  14 - 15        
       (3) Baltay, Arthur - U    
 (11) Palmer, Harry - U      15 - 8    
   (11) Palmer, Harry - U        
 (22) Cortade, Elliot - U  13 - 10        
     (6T) Jolley, Isaac - U      
 (27) Jones, Adam - U    10 - 15      
   (6T) Jolley, Isaac - U        
 (6T) Jolley, Isaac - U  3 - 15        
         (2) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (6T) Deering, Maximilian - U        10 - 15  
   (6T) Deering, Maximilian - U        
 (26) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy - U  15 - 3        
     (6T) Deering, Maximilian - U      
 (23) Parks, Conrad - U    15 - 8      
   (10) Tran, Luc - U        
 (10) Tran, Luc - U  5 - 15        
       (2) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (15) Hawkins, William - U      10 - 15    
   (15) Hawkins, William - U        
 (18) Humphries, Alex - U  15 - 7        
     (2) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (2) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (2) Roach, Tarriq - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com