Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013 Event 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 March 2013 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hadalin, Henriette Salle Hadalin FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Chung-Halpern, Gisela Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Herrling, Messina Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Lever, Rachael Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
8 McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Willett, Lulu Bexley FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Caron, Julia Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Shahenshah, Carlotta Knightsbridge School FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Sheffield, Anna Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Sutcliffe, Sidonie Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Byun, Jacqueline Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Potter, Crinan Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Johnson, Alexandra Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Louis, Josephine Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Morris, Tilly Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Denton, Megan Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chung-Halpern, Gisela 1   D4 V5 V3 V4 V4 V5   5 25 12 +13 2
Taylor, Eleanor 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
Denton, Megan 3 D1 D1   D0 D2 D0 D0   0 4 30 -26 7
Byun, Jacqueline 4 D1 D3 V5   V5 D1 D4   2 19 20 -1 5
Louis, Josephine 5 D0 D0 V5 D2   D4 D2   1 13 26 -13 6
Shahenshah, Carlotta 6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5   D1   3 19 19 0 4
Arden, Alisha 7 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 26 17 +9 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lever, Rachael 1   V5 D1 V4 V5 D2   3 17 11 +6 3
Potter, Crinan 2 D1   D4 D1 V5 D2   1 13 20 -7 5
Hadalin, Henriette 3 V2 V5   V2 V5 V5   5 19 9 +10 1
Sheffield, Anna 4 D2 V5 D1   V5 D0   2 13 15 -2 4
Morris, Tilly 5 D1 D0 D0 D3   D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Herrling, Messina 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5     4 23 9 +14 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Caron, Julia 1   V3 D3 V5 D4 V5   3 20 14 +6 3
Sutcliffe, Sidonie 2 D1   V5 V3 D2 D0   2 11 17 -6 5
Willett, Lulu 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 D3   3 22 15 +7 2
Johnson, Alexandra 4 D2 D1 D0   D2 D0   0 5 23 -18 6
McCormack, Maisie 5 V5 V4 D2 V5   D2   3 18 17 +1 4
Cooper, Elizabeth 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V4     4 20 10 +10 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Taylor, Eleanor - U          
   (1) Taylor, Eleanor - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Taylor, Eleanor - U      
 (17) Johnson, Alexandra - U    10 - 2      
   (17) Johnson, Alexandra - U        
 (16) Louis, Josephine - U  10 - 6        
       (1) Taylor, Eleanor - U    
 (9) Lever, Rachael - U      10 - 8    
   (9) Lever, Rachael - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Lever, Rachael - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 5      
   (8) Caron, Julia - U        
 (8) Caron, Julia - U          
         (1) Taylor, Eleanor - U  
 (5) Cooper, Elizabeth - U        10 - 7  
   (5) Cooper, Elizabeth - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Cooper, Elizabeth - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 6      
   (12) Sheffield, Anna - U        
 (12) Sheffield, Anna - U          
       (4) Herrling, Messina - U    
 (13) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U      5 - 10    
   (13) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Herrling, Messina - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (4) Herrling, Messina - U        
 (4) Herrling, Messina - U          
           (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U
 (3) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U          6 - 10
   (3) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U      
 (19) Denton, Megan - U    10 - 5      
   (14) Byun, Jacqueline - U        
 (14) Byun, Jacqueline - U  0 - 10        
       (3) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U    
 (11) Shahenshah, Carlotta - U      10 - 9    
   (11) Shahenshah, Carlotta - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Arden, Alisha - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (6) Arden, Alisha - U        
 (6) Arden, Alisha - U          
         (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U  
 (7) Willett, Lulu - U        8 - 10  
   (7) Willett, Lulu - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) McCormack, Maisie - U      
 (23) -BYE-    8 - 10      
   (10) McCormack, Maisie - U        
 (10) McCormack, Maisie - U          
       (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U    
 (15) Potter, Crinan - U      8 - 10    
   (15) Potter, Crinan - U        
 (18) Morris, Tilly - U  10 - 0        
     (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U        
 (2) Hadalin, Henriette - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com