Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013 Event 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 March 2013 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Spice, Sarah Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Sheffield, Laura Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Oien, Jacqueline Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Fosu, Yasmine Plymouth College FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Chung-Halpern, Inés Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Adeyinka, April Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Elstub, Emily Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Palano, Elena Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
11T Raffelsbauer, Sixtine Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
11T Louis, Avery Knightsbridge NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Edwards, Alys R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Abrosimova, Polina Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Parmar, Ellie R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Jeal, Laura Harrogate FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Willett, Connie Bexley FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Gadd, Eleanor Dunottar FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Coombe, Hannah Salle Hadalin FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Haynes, Georgia Bridlington Blades FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Milner, Isabel Chilwell Blades FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haynes, Georgia 1   D4 D4 D0 D1 V5 D2   1 16 27 -11 6
Louis, Avery 2 V5   D4 D4 D0 V3 V5   3 21 24 -3 3
Raffelsbauer, Sixtine 3 V5 V5   D0 D3 D3 V5   3 21 24 -3 3
Pattison, Tabby 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
Sheffield, Laura 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Willett, Connie 6 D3 D2 V5 D3 D0   V5   2 18 24 -6 5
Jeal, Laura 7 V4 D3 D1 D3 D0 D3     1 14 27 -13 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Alys 1   D4 D4 V5 D0 D0 V5   2 18 28 -10 5
Chung-Halpern, Inés 2 V5   V5 V5 D1 D0 V5   4 21 17 +4 3
Gadd, Eleanor 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 D0 D2   2 16 26 -10 6
Milner, Isabel 4 D4 D0 D2   D3 D1 D0   0 10 30 -20 7
Palano, Elena 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   5 29 16 +13 2
Spice, Sarah 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Adeyinka, April 7 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 D1     2 21 22 -1 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oien, Jacqueline 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 2 D2   V5 D3 V5 D3 V5   3 23 24 -1 3
Parmar, Ellie 3 D2 D3   V5 D3 D3 D4   1 20 28 -8 7
Abrosimova, Polina 4 D0 V5 D3   D1 D2 V5   2 16 26 -10 5
Elstub, Emily 5 D1 D4 V5 V5   D0 D4   2 19 24 -5 4
Fosu, Yasmine 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 29 13 +16 2
Coombe, Hannah 7 D1 D2 V5 D3 V5 D0     2 16 28 -12 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1T) Spice, Sarah - U          
   (1T) Spice, Sarah - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1T) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (17) Coombe, Hannah - U    15 - 3      
   (15T) Abrosimova, Polina - U        
 (15T) Abrosimova, Polina - U  8 - 15        
       (1T) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (9T) Raffelsbauer, Sixtine - U      15 - 4    
   (9T) Raffelsbauer, Sixtine - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (8) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U        
 (8) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U          
         (1T) Spice, Sarah - U  
 (5) Palano, Elena - U        15 - 6  
   (5) Palano, Elena - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (21) Milner, Isabel - U    14 - 15      
   (12) Elstub, Emily - U        
 (12) Elstub, Emily - U  2 - 15        
       (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U    
 (13) Willett, Connie - U      8 - 15    
   (20) Jeal, Laura - U        
 (20) Jeal, Laura - U  12 - 15        
     (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U      
 (29) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U        
 (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U          
           (1T) Spice, Sarah - U
 (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U          15 - 13
   (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U      
 (19) Haynes, Georgia - U    15 - 13      
   (14) Edwards, Alys - U        
 (14) Edwards, Alys - U  8 - 15        
       (3) Oien, Jacqueline - U    
 (11) Adeyinka, April - U      15 - 4    
   (11) Adeyinka, April - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11) Adeyinka, April - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (6) Pattison, Tabby - U        
 (6) Pattison, Tabby - U          
         (1T) Sheffield, Laura - U  
 (7) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U        4 - 15  
   (7) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Chung-Halpern, Inés - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (9T) Louis, Avery - U        
 (9T) Louis, Avery - U          
       (1T) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (15T) Gadd, Eleanor - U      9 - 15    
   (18) Parmar, Ellie - U        
 (18) Parmar, Ellie - U  10 - 15        
     (1T) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (31) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (1T) Sheffield, Laura - U        
 (1T) Sheffield, Laura - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com