Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2013 Event 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 24 March 2013 - 10:15

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Lawson, Danielle Rgs Worcester FOREIGN GBR U E13
2 Plant, Bethan Millfield FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Phillipson, Elsa Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Hide, Victoria Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Elstub, Stephanie Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Peppiatt, Susannah Woldingham School FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Hide, Amelia Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Blackwood, Eleanor Activ8 FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Bradley, Ellen Winchester FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Hornby, Odette Malvern FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Snellin, Holly Gravesham FOREIGN GBR U  
15T Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
15T Woodhouse, Eliza Malvern College FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Baltay, Clara Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Sheffield, Helen Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Saunders, Laurel Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U  
22 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
23 de Liedekerke, Larissa Escrime Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Brewer, Victoria Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Peacefield, Hana R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Louis, Elizabeth Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hamilton, Chloe 1   D3 D4 D1 V5 D1 V5   2 19 27 -8 6
Knowles, Rebecca 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D2 D4   3 23 23 0 3
Hornby, Odette 3 V5 D4   V5 D2 D3 D4   2 23 26 -3 4
Snellin, Holly 4 V5 D1 D3   D2 D1 V5   2 17 24 -7 5
Elstub, Stephanie 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5   4 26 18 +8 2
Phillipson, Elsa 6 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5   V4   6 28 10 +18 1
Woodhouse, Eliza 7 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1     2 19 27 -8 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lawson, Danielle 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
Louis, Elizabeth 2 D0   D3 D1 D0 D3 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
Peppiatt, Susannah 3 D0 V5   V5 D1 D4 D3   2 18 27 -9 6
McCormack, Amelia 4 D2 V5 D4   D2 D3 V5   2 21 23 -2 5
Hide, Victoria 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
Haddad, Alexandra 6 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3   D4   3 22 25 -3 4
Baltay, Clara 7 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5     3 21 22 -1 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hide, Amelia 1   D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 26 17 +9 3
Plant, Bethan 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V3   6 28 12 +16 1
Pallas, Georgia 3 D0 D0   D2 V5 V5 D1   2 13 25 -12 6
Ferm, Camilla 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
Peacefield, Hana 5 D0 D2 D1 D1   D3 D1   0 8 30 -22 7
de Liedekerke, Larissa 6 D3 D1 D4 D4 V5   V5   2 22 27 -5 5
Bradley, Ellen 7 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 D4     2 21 20 +1 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mathieu, Beni 1   V5 V3 V5 V5 V5   5 23 13 +10 1
Blackwood, Eleanor 2 D3   D2 V5 V5 D2   2 17 16 +1 4
Sheffield, Helen 3 D2 V5   D2 V5 D4   2 18 15 +3 3
Saunders, Laurel 4 D4 D1 V5   V5 D4   2 19 20 -1 5
Brewer, Victoria 5 D2 D0 D0 D3   D1   0 6 25 -19 6
Johnson, Kerrie 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 16 +6 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Lawson, Danielle - U          
   (1) Lawson, Danielle - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Lawson, Danielle - U      
 (17) McCormack, Amelia - U    15 - 6      
   (16) Bradley, Ellen - U        
 (16) Bradley, Ellen - U  4 - 15        
       (1) Lawson, Danielle - U    
 (9) Elstub, Stephanie - U      15 - 12    
   (9) Elstub, Stephanie - U        
 (24) Pallas, Georgia - U  15 - 8        
     (9) Elstub, Stephanie - U      
 (25) Brewer, Victoria - U    15 - 10      
   (8) Hide, Amelia - U        
 (8) Hide, Amelia - U  4 - 15        
         (1) Lawson, Danielle - U  
 (5) Hide, Victoria - U        15 - 12  
   (5) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (21T) Hamilton, Chloe - U    15 - 9      
   (21T) Hamilton, Chloe - U        
 (12) Haddad, Alexandra - U  15 - 10        
       (5) Hide, Victoria - U    
 (13) Sheffield, Helen - U      11 - 10    
   (20) Snellin, Holly - U        
 (20) Snellin, Holly - U  13 - 15        
     (4) Mathieu, Beni - U      
 (29) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (4) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (4) Mathieu, Beni - U          
           (1) Lawson, Danielle - U
 (3) Plant, Bethan - U          15 - 14
   (3) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (19) de Liedekerke, Larissa - U    15 - 10      
   (14) Blackwood, Eleanor - U        
 (14) Blackwood, Eleanor - U  9 - 15        
       (3) Plant, Bethan - U    
 (11) Baltay, Clara - U      15 - 14    
   (21T) Woodhouse, Eliza - U        
 (21T) Woodhouse, Eliza - U  14 - 15        
     (6) Ferm, Camilla - U      
 (27) Louis, Elizabeth - U    7 - 15      
   (6) Ferm, Camilla - U        
 (6) Ferm, Camilla - U  5 - 15        
         (3) Plant, Bethan - U  
 (7) Johnson, Kerrie - U        15 - 14  
   (7) Johnson, Kerrie - U        
 (26) Peacefield, Hana - U  15 - 1        
     (23) Peppiatt, Susannah - U      
 (23) Peppiatt, Susannah - U    13 - 15      
   (23) Peppiatt, Susannah - U        
 (10) Knowles, Rebecca - U  15 - 10        
       (2) Phillipson, Elsa - U    
 (15) Saunders, Laurel - U      10 - 15    
   (18) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (18) Hornby, Odette - U  13 - 15        
     (2) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (2) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (2) Phillipson, Elsa - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com