Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 1 - 2013/14
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 26 October 2013 - 10:30

Place Name Club
1 Grimshaw, Nicholas Stockport
2 Brooke, Alec Knightsbridge
3T Haynes, Charles Bridlington Blades
3T Levi, Renzo Chelsea
5 Farnsworth, Muhammed Dream Fencing
6 Farnsworth, Ibraheen Dream Fencing
7 Agrenich, David Haverstock
8 Anderson, Ethan Brixton
9 Jones, Nye Reigate Priory
10 Noble, Finn Frisby Fencers
11 Cheshire, Theo Clfs
12 Gibbins, Harrison Stourport
13 Berry, Toby Knightsbridge
14 Sampoh, Mateo Chelsea
15 Fergusson, William Ops Epee Club
16 Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah London
17 Saini, Rohan Kings College
18 Kew, Liam Reigate Priory


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farnsworth, Ibraheen 1   D3 V2 V5 V4 V5   4 19 10 +9 2
Haynes, Charles 2 V4   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 12 +12 1
Saini, Rohan 3 D1 D2   D0 D1 V5   1 9 20 -11 5
Gibbins, Harrison 4 D3 D3 V5   D4 V5   2 20 17 +3 4
Noble, Finn 5 D1 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 20 15 +5 3
Kew, Liam 6 D1 D0 D3 D2 D1     0 7 25 -18 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Agrenich, David 1   V5 D3 D2 V5 V5   3 20 17 +3 2
Levi, Renzo 2 D2   V5 D4 V3 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Cheshire, Theo 3 V5 D2   D2 V5 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Farnsworth, Muhammed 4 V5 V5 V5   V3 V5   5 23 11 +12 1
Berry, Toby 5 D3 D2 D1 D1   V5   1 12 20 -8 5
Fergusson, William 6 D2 D4 D4 D2 D4     0 16 25 -9 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah 1   D2 D3 D1 D0 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
Anderson, Ethan 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 D3   2 20 17 +3 4
Sampoh, Mateo 3 V5 D2   D3 D3 D1   1 14 23 -9 5
Jones, Nye 4 V5 V4 V5   D3 D0   3 17 11 +6 3
Brooke, Alec 5 V5 V5 V5 V4   D1   4 20 12 +8 2
Grimshaw, Nicholas 6 V5 V4 V5 V0 V2     5 16 5 +11 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Haynes, Charles - U          
   (1) Haynes, Charles - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (17) Kew, Liam - U    10 - 8      
   (16) Fergusson, William - U        
 (16) Fergusson, William - U  5 - 10        
       (1) Haynes, Charles - U    
 (9T) Cheshire, Theo - U      10 - 4    
   (9T) Cheshire, Theo - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Agrenich, David - U      
 (25) -BYE-    6 - 10      
   (8) Agrenich, David - U        
 (8) Agrenich, David - U          
         (5) Brooke, Alec - U  
 (5) Brooke, Alec - U        7 - 10  
   (5) Brooke, Alec - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Brooke, Alec - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 8      
   (11T) Gibbins, Harrison - U        
 (11T) Gibbins, Harrison - U          
       (5) Brooke, Alec - U    
 (13) Berry, Toby - U      10 - 7    
   (13) Berry, Toby - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Farnsworth, Ibraheen - U      
 (29) -BYE-    7 - 10      
   (4) Farnsworth, Ibraheen - U        
 (4) Farnsworth, Ibraheen - U          
           (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U
 (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U          9 - 10
   (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U      
 (19) -BYE-    10 - 5      
   (14) Sampoh, Mateo - U        
 (14) Sampoh, Mateo - U          
       (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U    
 (11T) Anderson, Ethan - U      10 - 5    
   (11T) Anderson, Ethan - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11T) Anderson, Ethan - U      
 (27) -BYE-    10 - 9      
   (6) Jones, Nye - U        
 (6) Jones, Nye - U          
         (3) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U  
 (7) Noble, Finn - U        7 - 6  
   (7) Noble, Finn - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (9T) Levi, Renzo - U      
 (23) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (9T) Levi, Renzo - U        
 (9T) Levi, Renzo - U          
       (9T) Levi, Renzo - U    
 (15) Saini, Rohan - U      10 - 6    
   (18) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U        
 (18) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U  4 - 10        
     (2) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 10      
   (2) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U        
 (2) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com