Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 1 - 2013/14
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 27 October 2013 - 14:45

Place Name Club
1 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift
2 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge
3T Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth
3T Sampoh, Eniyeh Chelsea
5 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham
6 Hawkins, William Chelsea
7 Jeal, James Harrogate
8 Sroka, Patryk Tsca Swords
9 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy Rtwfc
10 Fodor, Chris Brixton
11 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge
12 Foulsham, Jacob R&rec
13 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock
14 Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock
15 Arghandehpour, Nikan Central London Fc
16 Kew, Ethan R&rec
17 Peacefield, Luka R&rec
18 Strange, Joshua R&rec
19 Rossetti, Giacomo Kings College
20 Tilley, Guy Abingdon
21 Mount, Tommy Haverstock
22 Darragh, Ryan Reigate Priory
23 Jones, Aidan R&rec


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 17 +6 2
Jones, Aidan 2 D3   D0 D3 D2 D1   0 9 25 -16 6
Fodor, Chris 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D3   3 22 13 +9 3
Rossetti, Giacomo 4 D2 V5 D0   D2 D3   1 12 23 -11 5
Truuvert, Alexander 5 D3 V5 D3 V5   D1   2 17 19 -2 4
Willcox, Josh 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 11 +14 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Strange, Joshua 1   V5 D0 D4 D2 V5   2 16 21 -5 4
Kew, Ethan 2 D2   D4 D2 D1 V5   1 14 22 -8 5
Hawkins, William 3 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5   4 20 13 +7 2
Sroka, Patryk 4 V5 V5 D2   D1 V5   3 18 19 -1 3
Roach, Tarriq 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Mount, Tommy 6 D4 D2 D2 D3 D1     0 12 25 -13 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Arghandehpour, Nikan 1   D4 D4 V5 D0 D4   1 17 22 -5 5
MacPherson, Steven 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
Jeal, James 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 22 17 +5 3
Darragh, Ryan 4 D2 D2 D0   D2 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Sampoh, Eniyeh 5 V5 D1 V5 V5   V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Peacefield, Luka 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3     2 19 23 -4 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Andrews, Benjamin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Schneideman, Felix 2 D1   V5 D3 V5   2 14 12 +2 2
Kurz Jordan, Alexander 3 D1 D2   V5 V2   2 10 14 -4 4
Foulsham, Jacob 4 D4 V5 D3   V2   2 14 14 0 3
Tilley, Guy 5 D0 D0 D1 D1     0 2 14 -12 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Roach, Tarriq - U          
   (1) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (17) Arghandehpour, Nikan - U    15 - 0      
   (17) Arghandehpour, Nikan - U        
 (16) Strange, Joshua - U  15 - 9        
       (1) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (9) Fodor, Chris - U      15 - 5    
   (9) Fodor, Chris - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Jeal, James - U      
 (25) -BYE-    9 - 14      
   (8) Jeal, James - U        
 (8) Jeal, James - U          
         (1) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (5) Sampoh, Eniyeh - U        15 - 5  
   (5) Sampoh, Eniyeh - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Sampoh, Eniyeh - U      
 (21) Mount, Tommy - U    15 - 12      
   (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U        
 (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U  14 - 15        
       (5) Sampoh, Eniyeh - U    
 (13) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U      15 - 13    
   (13) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U        
 (20) Tilley, Guy - U  15 - 3        
     (4) MacPherson, Steven - U      
 (29) -BYE-    13 - 15      
   (4) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (4) MacPherson, Steven - U          
           (1) Roach, Tarriq - U
 (3) Andrews, Benjamin - U          15 - 5
   (3) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (19) Rossetti, Giacomo - U    15 - 1      
   (14) Truuvert, Alexander - U        
 (14) Truuvert, Alexander - U  6 - 15        
       (3) Andrews, Benjamin - U    
 (11) Schneideman, Felix - U      15 - 6    
   (11) Schneideman, Felix - U        
 (22) Darragh, Ryan - U  15 - 13        
     (6) Hawkins, William - U      
 (27) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (6) Hawkins, William - U        
 (6) Hawkins, William - U          
         (2) Willcox, Josh - U  
 (7) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy - U        9 - 13  
   (7) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Sroka, Patryk - U      
 (23) Jones, Aidan - U    14 - 15      
   (10) Sroka, Patryk - U        
 (10) Sroka, Patryk - U  6 - 15        
       (2) Willcox, Josh - U    
 (15) Peacefield, Luka - U      8 - 15    
   (18) Kew, Ethan - U        
 (18) Kew, Ethan - U  12 - 15        
     (2) Willcox, Josh - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Willcox, Josh - U        
 (2) Willcox, Josh - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com